2019 Bell's Beer Bayview Mackinac Race
Applications Received To Date

(Alphabetical By Yacht Name)
App. Incomplete - Subject to Late Entry Fee as of 01/June App. Complete - Pending Race Approval App. Complete - Race Approved
(Click on the dot next to your boat to see your entry document status)

Note: This is a large file...Please be patient as it may take a little longer to load...

Current Entries for the Cove Island Course:
Division I - Cove Island
Yacht Name Sail Number Owner City / State Club Design LOA Rating
1953    USA 7000 David Conlon Grasonville, Maryland Severn Sailing Association Columbia 32 32  
Advantage    USA 35007 John Vermeulen West Bloomfield, MI Detroit Yacht Club Beneteau First Class 12 39.1  
As You Wish    USA 60367 Dave Simon Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club Beneteau First 36.7 36.08  
Bahari    USA 25475 David Day Bay City, MI Bay City Yacht Club Beneteau First 40.7 39.25  
Blackhawk    USA 32478 Tim & Amie Ross Detroit, MI Edison Boat Club J/35 35  
Carrera    USA 430 Rod Spearin Troy, MI Bayview Yacht Club Nelson/Marek 43 43  
Cayo Loco    USA 60590 John Hurite West Bloomfield, MI North Star Sail Club Jeanneau 43 DS SD 43.13  
Chico 2    USA 35009 Jim Weyand Livonia, MI Bayview Yacht Club 1D 35 Turbo 35  
Courtesan    USA 52774 Bradford Kimmel Grosse Pointe Park, MI Bayview Yacht Club Farr 49 49  
Das Boot    USA 51457 Jay Muller Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club Beneteau First 40.7 39.25  
Denali3    USA 84003 William McKinley Harbor Springs, MI Bayview Yacht Club Ker 46+ 46  
Epic    USA 35427 Ray & Winnie Adams West Bloomfield, MI Bayview Yacht Club Beneteau First 42s7 41.5  
Fast Tango    USA 15004 Tim Prophit St. Clair Shores, MI Bayview Yacht Club NA 40 39.73  
Good Lookin'    USA 123 Mark DenUyl Marysville, MI Port Huron Yacht Club J/105 34.5  
J Hawker    USA 50666 Dave Sandlin, Kenneth Brown & Mark Pikula Sterling Heights, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/120 40  
Liberty    USA 25656 Robert Bert North Street, MI Port Huron Yacht Club / Deadman's Flat Yacht Club Beneteau First 42 TM 41.9  
Mistress Quickly    USA 42546 Brian Walter Detroit, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club X-332 33  
Notso EZ Money    USA 25669 Michael Medwid Commerce Township, MI Bayview Yacht Club Dehler 44 SQ 44.91  
Peace    USA 16 Joey Baker Saint Clair Shores, MI North Star Sail Club Mumm30 30  
Phoenix    USA 251 William Hamilton Troy, MI Lake Shore Sail Club J/109 35.25  
Pterodactyl    USA 617 Mark Symonds Lake Angelus, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/105 34.5  
Sagamore    USA 77984 Bob Zeman, Laura & Tone Martin Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club / St. Petersburg Yacht Club Nelson/Marek 68 68  
Sirocco 3    USA 52488 Robert Klairmont Lake Forest, IL Chicago Yacht Club J/133 43  
Sleeping Tiger    USA 25900 John Harvey & Rick Titsworth Novi, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/120 40  
Swiftsure    USA 40888 Ronald Ehlert Wyoming, MI Bayshore Yacht Club Nelson/Marek 50 50  
War Chant 2    USA 51793 Reid Stromberg Fort Gratiot, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Beneteau First 36.7 36.08  
Warrior    USA 32668 George Thomson West Bloomfield, MI Bayview Yacht Club C&C 41 40.75  




Current Entries for the Shore Course:
Division II - Shore Course
Yacht Name Sail Number Owner City / State Club Design LOA Rating
007    USA 007 Steve Snare Temperance, MI Monroe Boat Club S2 9.1 Short Mast 29.83  
Alliance    USA 5362 Tom Day Rochester Hills, MI Albatross Yacht Club Islander 36 36  
Avatar    USA 15056 Andrew Morlan Grosse Pointe Park, MI Grosse Pointe Sail Club Santana 35 35  
Bad Medicine    USA 5551 Tony Kus East Tawas, MI Tawas Bay Yacht Club S2 10.3 33.75  
Caribbean Soul    USA H34 James Twigg Harrison Township, Michigan North Star Sail Club Hunter 340 34  
Flash    USA 15054 Matt Schriner Macomb Township, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Santana 35 35  
JOMA    USA 268 Peter Guthat Grosse Pointe Farms, Michigan BYC Nonsuch 30  
Just Chill    USA 5249 David Greene West Bloomfield, MI Great Lakes Yacht Club C&C 39 39.5  
Kaos    USA 358 Robert Henderson Armada, MI Homebrewed Yacht Club Catalina 34 34.5  
Le Faucon    USA 41523 Joseph Jaeger Ypsilanti, MI Lake Shore Sail Club Beneteau First 345 34.5  
Resolute    USA 15219 R. Perry Smith West Bloomfield, MI North Star Sail Club Catalina 38 38.08  
Reverie    USA 35 Mike Parrow Harrison Township, MI North Star Sail Club Tartan 3500 35  
Shamrock    USA 11166 David Keys Chicago, IL Bayview Y.C. / Detroit S.C. / Columbia Y.C. / Grand Traverse Y.C. C&C 35 MKI 34.58  
Shape    USA 23756 Cameron Benedict Plymouth , MI Port Huron Yacht Club Santana 35 35  
Shillelagh    USA 5451 George L Mulqueen III Bloomfield Hills, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club Tartan 30C 29.92  
Sojourner    USA 87 Timothy Branson & Sea Scout Ship 1148 Dearborn, MI Edison Boat Club Seidelmann 299 29.9  
Spageeto Byte    USA 52710 Steve Straub Lambertville, MI North Cape Yacht Club Hunter 33-2 SD 33.5  
Splash Dance    USA 40221 Paul Hickman Ortonville, MI North Cape Yacht Club S2 9.1 29.83  
TBD    USA 25158 Tony Kus East Tawas, MI Tawas Bay Yacht Club Beneteau 38.5  
Trav'ler    USA 278 Jeremy Thompson Fort Gratiot, Michigan Port Huron Yacht Club Grampian 30 29.75  
Tresor    USA 25707 Erik Langer Shelby Twp., MI North Star Sail Club Yachting France 43  
Triton    USA Andrew Kiteley Port Huron, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Pearson Triton 28 28  
Windhover    USA 5202 Douglas Lowe Leonard, MI PHYC Swede 41 41’  
Windseeker III    USA 25209 William Hyslop The Villages, Florida Port Huron Yacht Club C&C 38 MKIII 37.55  




Total number of applications received for this year's event: 51


<<< Previous Page...




Top



  Copyright © 1995-2019 Interactive Creations