2019 Bell's Beer Bayview Mackinac Race
Applications Received To Date

(Alphabetical By Yacht Name)
App. Incomplete - Subject to Late Entry Fee as of 01/June App. Complete - Pending Race Approval App. Complete - Race Approved
(Click on the dot next to your boat to see your entry document status)

Note: This is a large file...Please be patient as it may take a little longer to load...

Current Entries for the Cove Island Course:
Division I - Cove Island
Yacht Name Sail Number Owner City / State Club Design LOA Rating
1953    USA 7000 David Conlon Grasonville, Maryland Severn Sailing Association Columbia 32 32  
Abino    CAN 93188 Philippe Drouin Quebec City, Quebec Yacht Club De Québec Beneteau First 36.7 36.08  
Abracadabra    USA 4304 Donald Thinschmidt Holland, MI Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Ker 43 43.01  
Advantage    USA 35007 John Vermeulen West Bloomfield, MI Detroit Yacht Club Beneteau First Class 12 39.1  
Amante    USA 25187 Philip Velez Saginaw, MI Bay City Yacht Club J/35 35  
Arctos    USA 97999 Charles M. Bayer, Jr. Vero Beach, FL Bayview Yacht Club Andrews 70 ULDB 68  
As You Wish    USA 60367 Dave Simon Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club Beneteau First 36.7 36.08  
Bahari    USA 25475 David Day Bay City, MI Bay City Yacht Club Beneteau First 40.7 39.25  
Blackhawk    USA 32478 Tim & Amie Ross Detroit, MI Edison Boat Club J/35 35  
Break Away    USA 26159 David Jankura Chicago, IL Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club North American 40 39.73  
Capers    USA 92 Don Hudak Mentor, OH Mentor Harbor Yacht Club J/111 36.42  
Carol J    USA 25637 Charles Jessup Bay City, MI Bay City Yacht Club Hunter 49 49  
Carrera    USA 430 Rod Spearin Troy, MI Bayview Yacht Club Nelson/Marek 43 43 0.964
Chico 2    USA 35009 Jim Weyand Livonia, MI Bayview Yacht Club 1D 35 Turbo 35  
Courtesan    USA 52774 Bradford Kimmel Grosse Pointe Park, MI Bayview Yacht Club Farr 49 49  
Das Boot    USA 51457 Jay Muller Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club Beneteau First 40.7 39.25  
Dean's List    USA 42121 Cheryl Miller Rochester Hills, MI North Star Sail Club J/35 35  
Denali3    USA 84003 William McKinley Harbor Springs, MI Bayview Yacht Club Ker 46+ 46  
Elevation    USA 61232 Tim and Cathy McGuire Macomb, MI LSSC, GLYC J/112e 36.0'  
Epic    USA 35427 Ray & Winnie Adams West Bloomfield, MI Bayview Yacht Club Beneteau First 42s7 41.5  
Equation    USA 323 Bill Alcott & Tom Anderson St. Clair Shores, MI Bayview Yacht Club Santa Cruz 70 68  
Fast Tango    USA 15004 Tim Prophit St. Clair Shores, MI Bayview Yacht Club NA 40 39.73  
FireFly    USA 40935 Sheri Dufresne Bay City, MI Bay City Yacht Club J/35 35  
Freedom    USA 84 james Cooper grosse pointe park, Michigan Grosse Pointe Sail Club J/111 36.42  
FUNTECH Racing    USA 5455 Charlie Hess Bloomfield Hills, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/120 40  
Gauntlet    USA 52719 Guy Hiestand Grand Rapids, MI MBYC Nelson Marek 52 52  
Geronimo    USA 50326 Herbert Philbrick Chesterton, IN Michigan City Yacht Club SR 33 33  
Goat Rodeo    USA 359 Robert Evans Chicago, IL Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club J/109 35.25  
Good Lookin'    USA 123 Mark DenUyl Marysville, MI Port Huron Yacht Club J/105 34.5  
Hot Ticket    USA 25328 Mike & Bob Kirkman Novi, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/120 40  
J Hawker    USA 50666 Dave Sandlin, Kenneth Brown & Mark Pikula Sterling Heights, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/120 40  
Kazuri    CAN 218 Stuart Bletcher Bracebridge, Ontario Bay Port Yachting Center Beneteau First 36.7 36.08  
Knot Guilty    USA 258 Rick Drucker Solon, Ohio Chagrin Lagoons Yacht Club Beneteau 36.7 35.76  
Liberty    USA 25656 Robert Bert North Street, MI Port Huron Yacht Club / Deadman's Flat Yacht Club Beneteau First 42 TM 41.9  
Loki    USA 61219 Robert Christoph Miami Beach, FL Charlevoix Yacht Club J 121 40  
Maskwa    USA 11508 Donald Waller Oak Brook, IL Burnham Park Yacht Club C&C 115 37.75  
Mazal Tov    USA 50659 Arne Fliflet Champaign, IL MORF J/120 40'  
mc2    USA 45777 Dan Lewis North Oaks, MN Wayzata Yacht Club Reichel/Pugh 50 50  
Mockingbird    USA 52329 Chris Duhon Chicago, IL Columbia Yacht Club / United States Merchant Marine Academy Reichel/Pugh TP 52 52  
Natalie J    USA 5252 Phil & Sharon O'Niel Bloomfield Hills, MI Bayview Yacht Club / Storm Trysail Club Judel/Vrolijk TP 52 52  
Notso EZ Money    USA 25669 Michael Medwid Commerce Township, MI Bayview Yacht Club Dehler 44 SQ 44.91  
Offliction    USA 32718 J. Scott Maust Pigeon, MI Huron Yacht Club Olson 40 40  
Patriot    USA 51678 Ken Sharpe Clinton Township, MI Bayview Yacht Club / North Star Sail Club Beneteau First 36.7 36.08  
Peace    USA 16 Joey Baker Saint Clair Shores, MI North Star Sail Club Mumm30 30  
Phoenix    USA 251 William Hamilton Troy, MI Lake Shore Sail Club J/109 35.25  
Pop'Aye    USA 25825 Michael J. Popenas Dearborn, MI Bayview Yacht Club X-412 41  
Proof    USA 50793 Michael Fozo & Robin Kendrick Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Grosse Pointe Club J/120 40  
Pterodactyl    USA 617 Mark Symonds Lake Angelus, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/105 34.5  
Red Iguana    USA 25620 Mark Nagel Bloomfield Hills, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club Beneteau First 36.7 36  
Relentless    USA 56565 Mark Hagan Traverse City, MI Grand Traverse Yacht Club Schock 40 40  
Rowdy    USA 42418 Val A. Saph & Val C. Saph Marine City, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Thomas 35 35.42  
Sagamore    USA 77984 Bob Zeman, Laura & Tone Martin Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club / St. Petersburg Yacht Club Nelson/Marek 68 68  
Sirocco 3    USA 52488 Robert Klairmont Lake Forest, IL Chicago Yacht Club J/133 43  
Sleeping Tiger    USA 25900 John Harvey & Rick Titsworth Novi, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/120 40  
Solution    USA 40025 William Francis Grosse Pointe Park, MI Bayview Yacht Club / Grosse Pointe Sail Club Farr 40 OD MH 40.72  
Spitfire    CAN 1445 Jonathan Bamberger Toronto, Ontario National Yacht Club Farr 45 45  
Stir It Up    USA 93096 Frank Kups Shaker, OH Lakeside Yacht Club Dehler 39 39  
Stripes    USA 25168 Bill Martin Ann Arbor, MI Bayview Yacht Club Santa Cruz 70 68  
Swiftsure    USA 40888 Ronald Ehlert Wyoming, MI Bayshore Yacht Club Nelson/Marek 50 50  
Synchronicity    USA 19145 Chris Mallett Vermilion, OH Vermilion Boat Club J/109 35.25  
Unplugged    USA 25 Tim Clayson Farmington Hills, MI Port Huron Yacht Club / Bark Shanty Sail Club J/111 36.42  
Veuve    USA 60531 Ralph Harrington Monroe, MI North Cape Yacht Club Beneteau First 30 32  
Victrix    USA 25439 Curtis Kime Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/120 40  
Vincitore    USA 52012 Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz Hawthorn Woods, IL Chicago Yacht Club RP52 52  
War Chant 2    USA 51793 Reid Stromberg Fort Gratiot, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Beneteau First 36.7 36.08  
Warrior    USA 32668 George Thomson West Bloomfield, MI Bayview Yacht Club C&C 41 40.75  
White Water Dragon    USA 405 Tom & Melissa White Grosse Pointe Farms, MI CSYC Beneteau First 40.7 SD 39.25  
Xcessive    USA 51 Warren Roosen Chesterfield Township, MI North Star Sail Club C&C 110 36.33  




Current Entries for the Shore Course:
Division II - Shore Course
Yacht Name Sail Number Owner City / State Club Design LOA Rating
007    USA 007 Steve Snare Temperance, MI Monroe Boat Club S2 9.1 Short Mast 29.83  
50/50    USA 34433 Tom Vigrass & Steve Beeler Port Huron, MI Port Huron Yacht Club X-102 32.9  
Albacore    USA 422 Richard Marsh Beverly Hills, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club S&S Pilot 33 33  
Alliance    USA 5362 Tom Day Rochester Hills, MI Albatross Yacht Club Islander 36 36  
American Flyer    USA 73351 Chris Cyrul E. Lansing, MI North Cape Yacht Club Ericson/Olson 34  
Audacious    USA 25379 Joseph Moceri Auburn Hills, MI North Star Sail Club Tartan 4100 CB TM 41  
Audacious    USA 32046 Mark Waring Clinton Township, MI Lake Shore Sail Club C&C 35 MKIII 34.75  
Avatar    USA 15056 Andrew Morlan Grosse Pointe Park, MI Grosse Pointe Sail Club Santana 35 35  
Bad Medicine    USA 5551 Tony Kus East Tawas, MI Tawas Bay Yacht Club S2 10.3 33.75  
Caribbean Soul    USA H34 James Twigg Harrison Township, Michigan North Star Sail Club Hunter 340 34  
Cayo Loco    USA 60590 John Hurite West Bloomfield, MI North Star Sail Club Jeanneau 43 DS SD 43.13  
Color Me Gone    USA 34852 David Hearsch Sandusky, MI Huron Yacht Club Mirage 30 SX 30  
Contender    USA 15560 Gary Graham Grosse Pointe, MI Bayview Yacht Club C&C 35 MKI 34.58  
Enchant    USA 15286 David Richmond North Street, Mi phyc 30tr catalina 30  
Equinox    USA 25586 John Demers St. Clair Shores, MI Priems Yachting Society Hunter 31 31  
Firewater    CAN 4207 Andrew Hellenbart Tecumseh, Ontario South Port Sailing Club C&C 35 MKI 34.58  
Flash    USA 15054 Matt Schriner Macomb Township, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Santana 35 35  
Flying Buffalo    US 1 Al & Bob Declercq St. Clair Shores, MI Bayview Yacht Club Declercq 36 35.64  
FreeWay    USA 10211 Bill Furlong Clinton Township, MI Great Lakes Yacht Club Morgan 42-2 TM 42  
Glory    USA 410 Robert Wood Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club Nonsuch 30 30.33  
JOMA    USA 268 Peter Guthat Grosse Pointe Farms, Michigan BYC Nonsuch 30  
Just Chill    USA 5249 David Greene West Bloomfield, MI Great Lakes Yacht Club C&C 39 39.5  
Kaos    USA 358 Robert Henderson Armada, MI Homebrewed Yacht Club Catalina 34 34.5  
Knot Yours too    USA 25141 Glen Drabant Ira, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Catalina 38 38.08  
Lake Effect    USA 25685 Bill Brusilow Grosse Pointe, MI Detroit Yacht Club C&C110 36 ft  
Last Run    USA 25677 Richard Van Houdt Cheboygan, MI Lake Shore Sail Club / Cheboygan Yacht Club C&C 37 37.58  
Le Faucon    USA 41523 Joseph Jaeger Ypsilanti, MI Lake Shore Sail Club Beneteau First 345 34.5  
Marmalade    USA 15450 Dan Vialard Rochester Hills, MI Albatross Yacht Club Chaser 33 33ft  
Mistress Quickly    USA 42546 Brian Walter Detroit, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club X-332 33  
Perception    USA 76 John Sack Southfield, MI Kean's Yacht Club Pearson 365 36.5  
Phoebe    USA 60027 Anthony Buccilli New Baltimore, MI North Star Sail Club Irwin 33 MKII 33  
Pirate    USA 25664 Jeff & Cathy Henderson Clarkston, MI Bayview Yacht Club / North Star Sail Club Moorings 405 39.75  
Plum Crazee    USA 5448 William H. Darbee Bay City, MI Bay City Yacht Club C&C 30-1 30  
Resolute    USA 15219 R. Perry Smith West Bloomfield, MI North Star Sail Club Catalina 38 38.08  
Reverie    USA 35 Mike Parrow Harrison Township, MI North Star Sail Club Tartan 3500 35  
Roxy    USA 25663 Don Condit Grand Rapids, MI Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Tartan 4000 41  
Shamrock    USA 11166 David Keys Chicago, IL Bayview Y.C. / Detroit S.C. / Columbia Y.C. / Grand Traverse Y.C. C&C 35 MKI 34.58  
Shape    USA 23756 Cameron Benedict Plymouth , MI Port Huron Yacht Club Santana 35 35  
Shillelagh    USA 5451 George L Mulqueen III Bloomfield Hills, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club Tartan 30C 29.92  
Sojourner    USA 87 Timothy Branson & Sea Scout Ship 1148 Dearborn, MI Edison Boat Club Seidelmann 299 29.9  
Spageeto Byte    USA 52710 Steve Straub Lambertville, MI North Cape Yacht Club Hunter 33-2 SD 33.5  
Splash Dance    USA 40221 Paul Hickman Ortonville, MI North Cape Yacht Club S2 9.1 29.83  
Taku    USA 15634 Brian Jenney Bloomfield Hills, MI Lake Shore Sail Club Sabre 34 MKII 34.16  
TBD    USA 25158 Tony Kus East Tawas, MI Tawas Bay Yacht Club Beneteau 38.5  
Tir Na Nog    USA 5290 Steven Sheppard Grand Blanc, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club C&C 35 MKI 34.58  
Trav'ler    USA 278 Jeremy Thompson Fort Gratiot, Michigan Port Huron Yacht Club Grampian 30 29.75  
Tresor    USA 25707 Erik Langer Shelby Twp., MI North Star Sail Club Yachting France 43  
Triton    USA Andrew Kiteley Port Huron, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Pearson Triton 28 28  
Windhover    USA 5201 Douglas Lowe Leonard, MI PHYC Swede 41 41’  
Windseeker III    USA 25209 William Hyslop The Villages, Florida Port Huron Yacht Club C&C 38 MKIII 37.55  




Total number of applications received for this year's event: 118


<<< Previous Page...




Top



  Copyright © 1995-2019 Interactive Creations