Bayview Mackinac Race - Past Race Results

1996 Bayview Mackinac Race

										
IMS CLASS A        COVE ISLAND COURSE - START #22   START TIME:	15:30      SCRATCH RATING: USSA STANDARD

                                                                                      FINISH TIME  ELAPSED  CORRECTED  PLACE
SAIL #    YACHT         OWNER                 CLUB    DESIGN  LOA    DIV CLS RATING   D: H: M: S   H: M: S    H: M: S CLS DIV
USA    70 Cynosure      Kohler/Reichelsdorfer SHYC      SC - 70  68  IMS  A   471.2   2:09:04:47  41:34:47 C 36:01:26  1    1
    35111 Trader        Frederick Detwiler    BYC       Andrews  70  IMS  A   450.9   2:07:26:26  39:56:26 C 36:12:34  2    2
USA    55 Renegade      Kenneth Meade         BYC       Andrews  70  IMS  A   443.2   2:07:38:38  40:08:38 R 37:25:23  3    3
    41104 Pied Piper    Dick Jennings         BPYC      SC - 70  66  IMS  A   471.4   2:22:05:35  54:35:35 C 46:59:30  4   16
    87666 Thirsty Tiger Albert D'Iottavio     CYC       SC - 70  66  IMS  A   472.4   2:23:19:19  55:49:19 C 48:04:31  5   17
    25168 Stripes       Bill Martin           BYC       SC - 70  66  IMS  A   479.9   3:00:12:55  56:42:55 C 48:13:12  6   18
USA     6 Congere       Bevin Koeppel         NYYC      Custom   82  IMS  A   448.4   2:22:58:25  55:28:25 C 50:24:40  7   19
USA  5005 Sassy         R. and K. Schmidt     BYC       Holland  78  IMS  A   479.8    : DNF :      :  :   C   :  :          

 */ IMS rating is the General Purpose Rating and is shown for reference purposes only.


IMS CLASS B COVE ISLAND COURSE - START #12 START TIME:13:50 SCRATCH RATING: USSA STANDARD FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL NUMBER YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOA DIV CLS RATING D: H: M: S H: M: S H: M: S CLASS DIV 15044 Disruption Lawrence Oswald BYC NA-40 40 IMS B 635.4 3:06:08:39 64:18:39 C 41:46:06 1 4 26230 Latitude/Epic Ray Adams BYC NA-40 40 IMS B 635.4 3:07:26:20 65:36:20 C 42:36:54 2 5 15027 Maxitrol III Frank Kern III BYC NA-40 40 IMS B 635.4 3:07:29:32 65:39:32 C 42:39:00 3 6 USA 35999 Fast Tango Tim Prophit BYC Mumm 36 IMS B 592.7 3:03:00:36 61:10:36 R 42:50:31 4 7 USA 15005 Merlin D. Scheibner/R. Amsler BYC NA-40 40 IMS B 635.4 3:08:07:05 66:17:05 C 43:03:28 5 8 26601 Velero VI John Barbour BYC NA-40 40 IMS B 635.4 3:08:43:01 66:53:01 C 43:26:50 6 9 USA 35119 Moonraker Nils Muench DYC Benet 39 IMS B 604.8 3:06:14:38 64:24:38 C 44:01:30 7 10 15017 Caprice Irvin Yackness GLYC NA-40 40 IMS B 635.4 3:10:19:25 68:29:25 C 44:29:17 8 11 USA 96 China Cloud L. H. Bernbaum CYC/WYC N/M 46 IMS B 538.5 2:23:49:58 57:59:58 R 44:40:40 9 12 USA 39 Vim J. Craig Speck SHYC CM 1200 39 IMS B 569.5 3:03:15:52 61:25:52 R 44:52:42 10 13 USA 36 Sensation R. Chapman/ M. Thomas BYC Mumm 36 IMS B 592.7 3:07:19:48 65:29:48 R 45:49:08 11 14 25445 Colt 45 Allan Fletcher AYC Tripp 40 IMS B 588.2 3:07:28:09 65:38:09 C 46:00:55 12 15 */ IMS rating is the General Purpose Rating and is shown for reference purposes only.
PHRF CLASS A COVE ISLAND COURSE - START #21 START TIME:15:20 FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL NUMBER YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOA DIV CLS RATING D: H: M: S H: M: S H: M: S CLASS DIV USA 50100 Experience Chuck Kuehn MMYC Farr 50 PHRF A -6 3:00:59:45 57:39:45 55:04:21 1 2 48000 Windquest Doug DeVos MBYC OD48 48 PHRF A -33 2:23:43:47 56:23:47 55:44:56 2 7 USA 45777 Equation Bill Alcott BYC R/P 50 PHRF A -42 2:23:22:54 56:02:54 56:02:54 3 12 50544 Aquila Ken Kazerski BYC/GPY R/P 44 PHRF A 0 3:05:58:12 62:38:12 59:36:54 4 116 USA 48001 Leading Edge Eugene Mondry BYC OD48 48 PHRF A -33 3:04:16:02 60:56:02 60:17:11 5 128 54289 Passing Wind Victor Carpenter KYC Custom 64 PHRF A -21 3:06:00:05 62:40:05 61:09:26 6 133 39390 Triumph Jon Gregory HTC C&C 61 PHRF A -21 :DNF+M65: : : : : 8 135
PHRF CLASS B COVE ISLAND COURSE - START #17 START TIME:14:40 FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL NUMBER YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOA DIV CLS RATING D: H: M: S H: M: S H: M: S CLASS DIV 31376 Windigo R. Tittle/J. Sassano MCYC S C 50 PHRF B 6 3:00:14:42 57:34:42 54:07:30 1 1 35555 Rush Gulawsky / Litynskyj LSSC J/N Cust40 PHRF B 48 3:04:42:07 62:02:07 55:33:37 2 5 USA 41212 Colonia Tom Ritter BYC Holland 47 PHRF B 36 3:06:09:58 63:29:58 57:53:16 3 67 USA 42940 Outer Limits David Connolly GPYC Tripp 40 PHRF B 42 3:07:35:01 64:55:01 58:52:25 4 101 KA 3928 Margaret Rint K. Anderson/E. Smyth BYC Frers 50 PHRF B 9 3:05:16:28 62:36:28 58:56:19 5 104 35212 Tiki II Herb Misch NSSC Frers 45 PHRF B 27 3:06:46:40 64:06:40 59:08:49 6 110 42860 Surfrider Jon Ruhlman LYC Frers 45 PHRF B 27 3:07:06:05 64:26:05 59:28:14 7 115 USA 77 Dolphin Larry Ruhland SBYC Mull 54 PHRF B 15 3:06:32:37 63:52:37 59:46:34 8 118 42744 American Eagle Edward Grant GPYC Frers 50 PHRF B 6 3:05:54:15 63:14:15 59:47:03 9 119 22011 Windancer V John Nadeau MYC Scanlon 67 PHRF B 6 3:07:04:31 64:24:31 60:57:19 10 132 USA 69180 Lobo T. Sullivan/D. Replogle BYC R/ 42 PHRF B 51 DNF+M127+M106 : : : : 12 135
PHRF CLASS C COVE ISLAND COURSE - START #15 START TIME:14:20 FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL NUMBER YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOA DIV CLS RATING D: H: M: S H: M: S H: M: S CLASS DIV USA 2 Surprise David Irish LTYC Mumm 30 PHRF C 60 3:05:19:24 62:59:24 55:39:06 1 6 31377 Vagary Richard Rodseth MYC Peter 43 PHRF C 60 3:06:01:22 63:41:22 56:21:04 2 15 USA 005 Canned Heat Charlie Lawrence PHYC Mumm 30 PHRF C 60 3:06:38:22 64:18:22 56:58:04 3 38 USA 53900 Picante Clune Walsh Jr. BYC Taylor 42 PHRF C 54 3:06:13:18 63:53:18 56:58:54 4 39 USA 016 Maximumm Dread Marshall Gladchun PHYC Mumm 30 PHRF C 60 3:06:55:32 64:35:32 57:15:14 5 47 USA 77799 Geronimo B. and R. Compton SBYC/BCY Peter 42 PHRF C 60 3:06:55:55 64:35:55 57:15:37 6 48 USA 31666 Insatiable Richard Dittus BYC/NSSC N/M 41 PHRF C 63 3:07:41:28 65:21:28 57:48:13 7 63 25330 Sneakers David Thompson BSSC J-120 40 PHRF C 54 3:07:05:45 64:45:45 57:51:21 8 65 25363 Saralysia Chester Kolascz BSSC J-120 40 PHRF C 54 3:07:42:45 65:22:45 58:28:21 9 87 25329 Frantic Jack Bell BSSC J-120 40 PHRF C 54 3:08:05:02 65:45:02 58:50:38 10 99 25328 Hot Ticket Robert Kirkman DYC J-120 40 PHRF C 54 3:08:08:07 65:48:07 58:53:43 11 102 25559 Delirious Bruce Evans BSSC J-120 40 PHRF C 54 3:08:09:42 65:49:42 58:55:18 12 103 50659 Quicker Charles Ongena PHYC J-120 40 PHRF C 54 3:08:18:25 65:58:25 59:04:01 13 106 54954 Brinehog Scott Milley KYC X 119 39 PHRF C 54 3:08:21:58 66:01:58 59:07:34 14 108 32718 Screaming O W. Francis / C. Peters BYC Olson 40 PHRF C 54 3:08:30:30 66:10:30 59:16:06 15 111 11830 Rovente Ralph Dudek BYC C&C 48 PHRF C 60 3:09:07:14 66:47:14 59:26:56 16 114
PHRF CLASS D COVE ISLAND COURSE - START #13 START TIME:14:00 FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL NUMBER YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOA DIV CLS RATING D: H: M: S H: M: S H: M: S CLASS DIV USA 84 Eclipse R. Grow/C. Tompkins BYC C&C 41 PHRF D 66 3:06:30 :49 64:30:49 56:44:37 1 23 25747 Diversion2 Charles Miller LSSC C&C37/40 XL PHRF D 66 3:06:41 :51 64:41:51 56:55:39 2 37 34543 Natalie J O'Niel / O'Neil BYC C&C 41 PHRF D 66 3:06:48 :19 64:48:19 57:02:07 3 42 25633 Titan Aitk/Schul/Dumouch BYC C&C 41 PHRF D 66 3:06:59 :39 64:59:39 57:13:27 4 46 32606 Silver Cloud Curtis Kime GPYC C&C 41 PHRF D 66 3:07:22 :52 65:22:52 57:36:40 5 53 32530 Quix D. Sandlin LSSC C&C 41 PHRF D 66 3:07:25 :29 65:25:29 57:39:17 6 55 32741 Florence George Mosher PHYC C&C 41 PHRF D 66 3:07:27 :58 65:27:58 57:41:46 7 57 32407 Pei Hu III Marjorie Hare NYC C&C 41 PHRF D 66 3:07:50 :43 65:50:43 58:04:31 8 74 53350 Tequila Luis M. Diaz Farr 40 PHRF D 66 3:08:25 :21 66:25:21 58:39:09 9 92 25139 Grizzly Com. Bayer/Bayer, Jr. BYC Sov 39 PHRF D 66 3:09:46 :54 67:46:54 60:00:42 10 123
PHRF CLASS E COVE ISLAND COURSE - START #11 START TIME:13:40 FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL NUMBER YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOA DIV CLS RATING D: H: M: S H: M: S H: M: S CLASS DIV 42525 Night Train Chris Herriges NSSC Thomas 35 PHRF E 72 3:06:38:51 64:58:51 56:46:45 1 25 25770 PDQ Express Quincy/Penn/Davison AYC/NSS J-35 35 PHRF E 72 3:06:44:02 65:04:02 56:51:56 2 31 42968 Wild Ride Bill Wildner NSSC J-35 35 PHRF E 72 3:06:44:32 65:04:32 56:52:26 3 33 25148 Peregrine John Robbins PHYC J-35 35 PHRF E 72 3:07:03:38 65:23:38 57:11:32 4 44 USA 25339 Mambo King Mayernick/Peppel/Meyers NSSC Thomas 35 PHRF E 72 3:07:04:21 65:24:21 57:12:15 5 45 40054 Obsession Richard Listwan GPYC J-35 35 PHRF E 72 3:07:28:25 65:48:25 57:36:19 6 52 25232 Special - K Melia Carter SBYRA J-35 35 PHRF E 72 3:07:31:39 65:51:39 57:39:33 7 56 USA 69311 Griffin Huneke/Hayward/Poulos PHYC J-35 35 PHRF E 72 3:07:40:16 66:00:16 57:48:10 8 62 USA 42418 Rowdy Val Saph PHYC Thomas 35 PHRF E 72 3:07:52:43 66:12:43 58:00:37 9 70 25187 Cross Check D. Scott/L. Tibbitts GPY/BYC J-35 35 PHRF E 72 3:07:53:14 66:13:14 58:01:08 10 71 42763 Major Detail William Vogan PHYC J-35 35 PHRF E 72 3:07:55:02 66:15:02 58:02:56 11 73 USA 25348 Fair Lead Mark Osborn BYC Thomas 35 PHRF E 72 3:07:59:43 66:19:43 58:07:37 12 78 25161 Steelin' Gold W. White / W. Mosher PHYC J-35 35 PHRF E 72 3:08:05:36 66:25:36 58:13:30 13 83 25260 Rapier Russell / Rick Ellison PHYC Thomas 35 PHRF E 72 3:08:12:44 66:32:44 58:20:38 14 85 73269 Dynomyte Gary Warner NSS/PHY J-35 35 PHRF E 72 3:08:27:27 66:47:27 58:35:21 15 89 25202 Jaeger Lee Sutton CSYC J-35 35 PHRF E 72 3:08:56:24 67:16:24 59:04:18 16 107 25444 Ihnsanity Marvin Ihnen GPYC J-35 35 PHRF E 72 3:08:59:40 67:19:40 59:07:34 17 109
PHRF CLASS F COVE ISLAND COURSE - START #9 START TIME:13:20 FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL NUMBER YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOA DIV CLS RATING D: H: M: S H: M: S H: M: S CLASS DIV 26226 Pendragon G. Thomas/ J. Trost BYC Contes 43 PHRF F 78 3:06:50 :02 65:30:02 56:52:02 1 32 23784 Hellion Dane Christy DYC C&C 43 PHRF F 72 3:06:52 :57 65:32:57 57:20:51 2 49 21728 Mystic Fred Wilhelm BYC Holland 40 PHRF F 78 3:07:28 :39 66:08:39 57:30:39 3 51 83123 Two Dogs Gary Hall NCYC Tripp 33 PHRF F 75 3:07:39 :46 66:19:46 57:54:43 4 68 USA 32611 Mirage Herb Wake MMYC Benet 42 PHRF F 78 3:07:57 :58 66:37:58 57:59:58 5 69 USA 42201 Experience Plus Jack W. Stehle BCYC Soverel 39 PHRF F 75 3:07:50 :49 66:30:49 58:05:46 6 76 5173 Aerie Timothy Skillman CSYC Ericks 46 PHRF F 69 3:07:26 :39 66:06:39 58:07:30 7 77 5558 Hellion Robert Coleman GIYC Soverel 39 PHRF F 72 3:08:23 :47 67:03:47 58:51:41 8 100 25416 Escapade II S. and S. Bremer PHYC J-105 34 PHRF F 75 3:09:04 :05 67:44:05 59:19:02 9 112 USA 34743 Daring Larry Soutar LSSC Frers 38 PHRF F 78 3:09:19 :47 67:59:47 60:21:47 10 130 40740 Brandilee Steve Nadeau GPYC X-402 40 PHRF F 78 3:10:00 :57 68:40:57 60:02:57 11 124 25621 Burden IV H. Burton Jones BYC Express 37 PHRF F 72 3:10:16 :03 68:56:03 60:43:57 12 131 40719 Fancy Free Gerald Poquette GBYC Soverel 39 PHRF F 72 : DNS : : : : : 15 135 USA 50418 Miss America John Ramsey CYC J-105 34 PHRF F 75 : DNF : : : : : 15 135
PHRF CLASS G COVE ISLAND COURSE - START #8 START TIME:13:10 FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL NUMBER YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOA DIV CLS RATING D: H: M: S H: M: S H: M: S CLASS DIV 25214 Diamond Girl John Gebus HYC C&C 36 PHRF G 96 3:07:57:21 66:47:21 56:51:39 1 30 12345 Tigress Tigress Chal. PHYC Standf 40 PHRF G 99 3:08:12:13 67:02:13 56:53:34 2 35 USA 2 Gold Dust Jerry Blake BYC Peter 37 PHRF G 96 3:08:06:29 66:56:29 57:00:47 3 41 14900 Ricochet Dennis Turner EBC/NSS Peter 40 PHRF G 81 3:07:42:54 66:32:54 57:41:57 4 58 27686 Jubilee Allen and Jay Gillespie BYC Cal 39 PHRF G 84 3:07:55:51 66:45:51 57:41:57 5 59 USA 15260 The Great Whisp Todd Jones BYC Tartan 42 PHRF G 96 3:08:51:00 67:41:00 57:45:18 6 60 15175 Mirage Ken Bell, Jr. AYC C&C 41 PHRF G 81 3:08:10:50 67:00:50 58:09:53 7 80 S 6189 Absolut Clas Nilstoft GPC Norlin 37 PHRF G 87 3:08:37:17 67:27:17 58:10:26 8 81 25359 Bloomerang Harry G. Bloom NSSC Quest 30 PHRF G 87 3:08:38:38 67:28:38 58:11:47 9 82 74088 Outrageous Egon Haller BFYC C&C 40-2 PHRF G 90 3:09:06:23 67:56:23 58:26:35 10 86 42789 Daybreak Larry & Elaine Stranad SBYRA J-33 33 PHRF G 84 3:08:52:19 67:42:19 58:38:25 11 91 USA 33623 Spectre B. and G. Schappe GPSC Frers 36 PHRF G 99 3:10:02:02 68:52:02 58:43:23 12 94 77631 Momentum Bill Thomas DYC NO Mar. 38 PHRF G 87 3:10:12:58 69:02:58 59:46:07 13 117 99999 Fire Truck Tim Jackett Tartan 41 PHRF G 93 : DNS : : : : : 15 135
PHRF CLASS H COVE ISLAND COURSE - START #7 START TIME:13:00 FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL NUMBER YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOA DIV CLS RATING D: H: M: S H: M: S H: M: S CLASS DIV USA 25126 Flyer Maynard Rupp CSYC Oyster 35 PHRF H 108 3:07:11:03 66:11:03 55:23:33 1 3 25263 Apex Kevin Hogan SYC Benet 35 PHRF H 108 3:07:46:19 66:46:19 55:58:49 2 9 25337 Perversion Dennis Dettmer GPSC C&C 37 PHRF H 105 3:07:34:19 66:34:19 55:59:46 3 10 5125 Morning Star Douglas Kalitta AYC Ford Cus 39 PHRF H 108 3:07:48:03 66:48:03 56:00:33 4 11 15154 Trim Chuck Stormes BYC Morgan 36 PHRF H 102 3:07:52:58 66:52:58 56:31:22 5 17 42478 Royal Blue Greg Fisher GTYC Frers 33 PHRF H 108 3:08:23:04 67:23:04 56:35:34 6 20 15277 Master Plan Dennis Meagher NSSC Ericks 36 PHRF H 111 3:08:49:46 67:49:46 56:49:19 7 27 26700 Woodpecker Donald Holstein GLYC Goetz 37 PHRF H 108 3:08:36:53 67:36:53 56:49:23 8 28 33979 Time Chuck Cable SSC/SYC Express 35 PHRF H 108 3:09:17:17 68:17:17 57:29:47 9 50 10211 Freeway Doug Carlson LSSC/GPS Morgan 42 PHRF H 108 3:09:35:46 68:35:46 57:48:16 10 64 34233 Solitude Joseph Henry SSC C&C 38 PHRF H 111 3:10:05:56 69:05:56 58:05:29 11 75 5119 Wind Toy IV Robert Bunn GPSC Morgan 42 PHRF H 105 3:10:11:22 69:11:22 58:36:49 12 90 25122 Cirrus Don Harthorn LSSC C&C 37 PHRF H 105 3:10:15:24 69:15:24 58:40:51 13 93 30906 Charisma Michael Garcia GPYC Island 40 PHRF H 111 3:10:49:23 69:49:23 58:48:56 14 97 15186 C-Jem Con Ruffing PHYC C&C 37 PHRF H 105 3:10:24:54 69:24:54 58:50:21 15 98 4619 Windjammer Heidi Schultz NCYC Newport 41 PHRF H 108 3:10:47:24 69:47:24 58:59:54 16 105 67547 Wampum Jim Wolcott AYC/SBYR Choate 38 PHRF H 108 : DNF : : : : : 18 135
PHRF CLASS I COVE ISLAND COURSE - START #6 START TIME:12:50 FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL NUMBER YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOA DIV CLS RATING D: H: M: S H: M: S H: M: S CLASS DIV 15123 Loon Magic J. Shinske / B. Wilson PHYC Catal 38 PHRF I 126 3:08:26:48 67:36:48 55:31:36 1 4 256 Sting Bill Wilson LSSC Catal 38 PHRF I 114 3:07:49:45 66:59:45 55:46:21 2 8 26780 Forte Thomas Kleinhardt GLYC Catal 38 PHRF I 114 3:08:35:18 67:45:18 56:31:54 3 18 25078 Windy William Bresser DYC Catal 38 PHRF I 114 3:08:49:26 67:59:26 56:46:02 4 24 25024 Omega Bill Clark LSSC Catal 38 PHRF I 114 3:08:50:27 68:00:27 56:47:03 5 26 25351 Anticipation Thomas Steinhauer DYC Catal 38 PHRF I 114 3:09:56:11 69:06:11 57:52:47 6 66 25141 Flying Cloud L. H. Barber NSSC Catal 38 PHRF I 114 3:11:24:23 70:34:23 59:20:59 7 113 25385 Adrenaline Richard Abbott NSSC Catal 38 PHRF I 114 3:12:08:48 71:18:48 60:05:24 8 125
PHRF CLASS J COVE ISLAND COURSE - START #3 START TIME:11:50 FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL NUMBER YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOA DIV CLS RATING D: H: M: S H: M: S H: M: S CLASS DIV 15351 Phoenix Ed Bayer DYC Ranger 37 PHRF J 120 3:07:43:53 67:53:53 56:14:35 1 13 34469 Nautilus Russ Lingard GBYC Benet 35 PHRF J 120 3:07:55:10 68:05:10 56:25:52 2 16 5551 Medicine Man Don Cady BCYC S2 10.3 34 PHRF J 117 3:07:52:48 68:02:48 56:36:27 3 21 25322 Tempest II David Lockhart DYC Benet 38 PHRF J 120 3:08:20:54 68:30:54 56:51:36 4 29 25336 Vianden Frank Mitchell GPSC Hunter 37 PHRF J 114 3:07:56:30 68:06:30 56:53:06 5 34 15152 Limerick Arthur Cope GLYC S2 10.3 34 PHRF J 117 3:08:10:12 68:20:12 56:53:51 6 36 25006 Sea Fever Dean Balcirak BYC J-34 34 PHRF J 114 3:08:03:58 68:13:58 57:00:34 7 40 KC 84044 Felicity A. C. Webster BFYC C&C 35 PHRF J 117 3:08:27:43 68:37:43 57:11:22 8 43 15385 Monkeyface William Peseski AYC/BYC Herit1T 37 PHRF J 114 3:08:48:43 68:58:43 57:45:19 9 61 35333 Friendship Ralph W. Ridge III FYC Goman 35 PHRF J 120 3:09:37:10 69:47:10 58:07:52 10 79 40454 Footloose Phil Brown DYC G&S Cus 33 PHRF J 117 3:10:00:06 70:10:06 58:43:45 11 96 41513 Kate Tim Peterson NCYC Sigm362 36 PHRF J 120 3:11:39:45 71:49:45 60:10:27 12 126 25280 Seraphim Michael/Dianne Malesko AYC Benet 38 PHRF J 120 3:11:41:36 71:51:36 60:12:18 13 127 25242 Kindred Spirit Lothar Wald LSSC Catal 38 PHRF J 114 3:11:24:16 71:34:16 60:20:52 14 129 40809 XS Donald Cochran DYC Benet 38 PHRF J 120 3:13:42:38 73:52:38 62:13:20 15 134
PHRF CLASS K COVE ISLAND COURSE - START #2 START TIME:11:40 FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL NUMBER YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOA DIV CLS RATING D: H: M: S H: M: S H: M: S CLASS DIV 15059 Gambler Robert Niederoest BYC Santana 35 PHRF K 126 3:08:00:15 68:20:15 56:15:03 1 14 33476 Ahau Andrew Unger LSSC Santana 35 PHRF K 126 3:08:20:44 68:40:44 56:35:32 2 19 25261 Solutions Mark Craig GPSC C/S 34 PHRF K 129 3:08:37:59 68:57:59 56:39:50 3 22 15051 Phantom II Cynthia & Jim Best BYC Santan 35 PHRF K 126 3:09:22:15 69:42:15 57:37:03 4 54 10226 The World Is MadRandall Kowalski AYC Swan 37 PHRF K 126 3:09:46:36 70:06:36 58:01:24 5 72 15056 Avatar Gordon Morlan GPSC Santan 35 PHRF K 126 3:10:03:09 70:23:09 58:17:57 6 84 25276 Sorcery Larry Smith GLYC Tartan 33 PHRF K 132 3:10:41:11 71:01:11 58:30:05 7 88 15370 Eliminator Van Tol/Vande Vusse GPSC C&C 35 PHRF K 123 3:10:15:45 70:35:45 58:43:30 8 95 43970 Hurricane David Caracci NCYC Benete 38 PHRF K 123 3:11:20:47 71:40:47 59:48:32 9 120 42597 Ballyhara Kevin Lemonds WSSC Ols911SE 30 PHRF K 132 3:12:04:56 72:24:56 59:53:50 10 121 6846 Irish Mist David Spiers EBC Morgan 41 PHRF K 126 3:11:41:59 72:01:59 59:56:47 11 122
PHRF CLASS L SHORE COURSE - START #18 START TIME:14:50 FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL NUMBER YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOA DIV CLS RATING D: H: M: S H: M: S H: M: S CLASS DIV 5231 Cygnus Roy Hawkinson BYC C&C Mk-I35 PHRF L 126 2:16:18:37 49:28:37 44:22:37 1 1 5288 Bravo Frank Tenkel LSSC C&C Mk-I35 PHRF L 126 2:16:42:32 49:52:32 44:46:32 2 2 4151 Mystery Ed Lyons BYC C&C Mk-I35 PHRF L 126 2:18:21:14 51:31:14 46:25:14 3 6 16711 Gandalf Don Ragan GPSC C&C Mk-I35 PHRF L 126 2:19:38:35 52:48:35 47:42:35 4 11 15560 Contender Gary Graham BYC C&C Mk-I35 PHRF L 126 2:21:23:11 54:33:11 49:27:11 5 17 10380 Siochail Brian Geraghty BYC C&C Mk-I35 PHRF L 126 2:21:31:30 54:41:30 49:35:30 6 18 11166 Shamrock Youngblood/Woodrow/Keys BYC C&C Mk-I35 PHRF L 126 3:01:36:13 58:46:13 53:40:13 7 22 5218 Legacy Sheffe/Hedges/Shenstone BYC C&C Mk-I35 PHRF L 126 3:04:56:27 62:06:27 57:00:27 8 26 4207 Firewater Andrew Hellenbart SPSC C&C Mk-I35 PHRF L 126 3:06:19:00 63:29:00 58:23:00 9 34 14091 Ruffian Bill Noakes WYC/SPS C&C Mk-I35 PHRF L 126 3:06:20:50 63:30:50 58:24:50 10 35 5290 Tir Na Nog Jim Butler GPYC C&C Mk-I35 PHRF L 126 3:06:21:57 63:31:57 58:25:57 11 36 5133 Regardless Daniel Padilla BYC C&C Mk-I35 PHRF L 126 3:06:28:18 63:38:18 58:32:18 12 38 5232 Walloon M. Downs/J. Konechne BYC C&C Mk-I35 PHRF L 126 3:08:28:12 65:38:12 60:32:12 13 51
PHRF CLASS M SHORE COURSE - START #16 START TIME:14:30 FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL NUMBER YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOA DIV CLS RATING D: H: M: S H: M: S H: M: S CLASS DIV 007 007 Jim Kraft CSYC T-10 33 PHRF M 126 2:16:29:41 49:59:41 44:53:41 1 3 15378 Demon Rum Jack Otrompke AYC T-10 33 PHRF M 126 2:17:49:09 51:19:09 46:13:09 2 4 15214 Jeanne Ann Larry Petersen LSSC T-10 33 PHRF M 126 2:18:10:25 51:40:25 46:34:25 3 8 15218 Passin' Thru Matt Sealy BYC T-10 33 PHRF M 126 2:18:18:28 51:48:28 46:42:28 4 9 23928 Overdraft David Williams PHYC T-10 33 PHRF M 126 2:18:43:40 52:13:40 47:07:40 5 10 26308 Britsar Ken Schram SYC T-10 33 PHRF M 126 2:20:32:44 54:02:44 48:56:44 6 14 21827 Tar Baby Don Lang BYC T-10 33 PHRF M 126 2:23:40:18 57:10:18 52:04:18 7 20 15349 Air Force Brian G. Cann SYC T-10 33 PHRF M 126 3:05:41:41 63:11:41 58:05:41 8 31 42217 Ocean Racer Thomas Ireland GTYC T-10 33 PHRF M 126 3:09:26:16 66:56:16 61:50:16 9 56
PHRF CLASS N SHORE COURSE - START #14 START TIME:14:10 FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL NUMBER YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOA DIV CLS RATING D: H: M: S H: M: S H: M: S CLASS DIV 25707 Tresor Howard Riley GPS/DSA YachtFran42 PHRF N 141 2:21:19:38 55:09:38 49:12:38 1 15 16987 American Dream Richard Semack BYC Chaser 33 PHRF N 141 2:21:49:03 55:39:03 49:42:03 2 19 25554 Z-Cruise Len Zaleski NSSC Hunter 34 PHRF N 135 3:00:25:06 58:15:06 52:38:30 3 21 31237 Journey Jerry Holcomb PHYC Catal 36 PHRF N 141 3:04:19:26 62:09:26 56:12:26 4 24 16553 Rough Rider Bruce Marble SBYRA Pearson 36 PHRF N 138 3:05:07:36 62:57:36 57:10:48 5 28 5362 Alliance Day/Holan/Newmai/Cooper AYC Islan 36 PHRF N 135 3:05:54:09 63:44:09 58:07:33 6 32 326 Athena Don Schlitt DYC Catal 36TM PHRF N 135 3:06:17:45 64:07:45 58:31:09 7 37 5228 Ghost Robert Maier DYC Islan 36 PHRF N 135 3:06:25:36 64:15:36 58:39:00 8 39 25008 Tribute Todd Jones AYC Hunter 34 PHRF N 135 3:06:51:09 64:41:09 59:04:33 9 45 15342 Changes In Lat Rick and Renee Romer CSYC/LSS Tartan 37 PHRF N 135 3:08:02:04 65:52:04 60:15:28 10 49 34572 Cadenza William Margolin BYC C&C 33-2 PHRF N 135 3:08:06:19 65:56:19 60:19:43 11 50 32311 Simpatico Connie Bowman SYC Passpo 40 PHRF N 138 3:08:39:28 66:29:28 60:42:40 12 53 USA 107 Tecumseh Fleet Leigh Savage CSYC 11M ODes33 PHRF N 76 : DNS : : : : : 15 58 26232 Dark Star Lance Smotherman DYC J-30 30 PHRF N 141 : DNF : : : : : 15 58
PHRF CLASS O SHORE COURSE - START #10 START TIME:13:30 FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL NUMBER YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOA DIV CLS RATING D: H: M: S H: M: S H: M: S CLASS DIV 15439 Wander Winfield L. Cooper PHYC Morgan 33 PHRF O 156 2:18:36:01 53:06:01 46:18:01 1 5 C 58 Endurance John Morris DSA BountyII 40 PHRF O 171 2:21:36:30 56:06:30 48:27:30 2 13 20704 Wind Shadow Jim Murphy BYC Chaser 29 PHRF O 171 3:06:15:19 64:45:19 57:06:19 3 27 421 Bernoulli Michael J. Elliott HYC S2 7.9 26 PHRF O 168 3:06:44:46 65:14:46 57:45:58 4 29 25318 Jewel Robert Moak PHYC Catal 30T PHRF O 171 3:07:14:27 65:44:27 58:05:27 5 30 15486 Wind Dance Mike Williams NSSC Ranger 30 PHRF O 171 3:07:20:26 65:50:26 58:11:26 6 33 15266 Stella Maris Jim Hudnut BYC Morgan 38 PHRF O 153 3:06:50:11 65:20:11 58:42:23 7 41 5656 Rogue Bob Stuart NSSC Elite 33 PHRF O 144 3:06:28:45 64:58:45 58:51:33 8 42 USA 25233 Starburst Brian Snyder TBYC Norths 35 PHRF O 153 3:07:01:14 65:31:14 58:53:26 9 43 25334 Columbia IV Frank Kremble Jr. BYC Catal 34 PHRF O 144 3:07:10:15 65:40:15 59:33:03 10 46 5020 Kokino John Pappas BYC Morgan 33 PHRF O 147 3:08:19:56 66:49:56 60:32:32 11 52 14200 Chinook II Kenneth Head SYC Hughes 38-1 PHRF O 153 3:09:21:56 67:51:56 61:14:08 12 54 15149 Peevish Daniel Pevos AYC Tartan 33 PHRF O 162 3:10:14:35 68:44:35 61:36:11 13 55
PHRF CLASS P SHORE COURSE - START #5 START TIME:12:40 FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL NUMBER YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOA DIV CLS RATING D: H: M: S H: M: S H: M: S CLASS DIV 422 Albacore Richard Marsh DYC/CSY S&S Pil 33 PHRF P 174 2:18:55:10 54:15:10 46:25:58 1 7 6700 Bantu Thomas Kuber MMYC BL 40 PHRF P 177 2:21:02:29 56:22:29 48:23:05 2 12 375 Infiltrator Robert Reimel WSSC S2 7.9 26 PHRF P 174 2:21:43:31 57:03:31 49:14:19 3 16 345 Chippewa Robert Wall PHYC Tartan 34 PHRF P 180 3:03:49:35 63:09:35 54:59:59 4 23 15817 Wind's Free II Ted Tulupman GLYC Ranger 29 PHRF P 186 3:05:53:26 65:13:26 56:43:26 5 25 008 Left Yesterday Lloyd Schultz NCYC S2 35C 35 PHRF P 177 3:07:19:21 66:39:21 58:39:57 6 40 15790 Defiant Bob Lech BYC Morgan 27 PHRF P 174 3:07:28:32 66:48:32 58:59:20 7 44 5695 Abraxas J. Kemp/J. Fremont GSCD Viking 28 PHRF P 183 3:08:46:58 68:06:58 59:47:10 8 47 5929 Temptation Paul Johnson UMSC Catal 27 PHRF P 210 3:10:29:39 69:49:39 59:58:03 9 48 15929 Rascal Dennis Woods WSSC Morgan 27 PHRF P 174 3:13:24:04 72:44:04 64:54:52 10 57 3070 Zao Frank Kunick CSY/LSS Catal 30 PHRF P 180 : DNF : : : : : 12 58
CRUISING CLASS A SHORE COURSE - START #20 START TIME:15:10 FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL NUMBER YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOA DIV CLS RATING D: H: M: S H: M: S H: M: S CLASS DIV 35753 Tomahawk T. K. Lowry BYC J-44 44 CRUISE A 36 2:14:08:30 46:58:30 46:58:30 1 2 USA 15011 Sundance J. Gillis/R. Hathaway MIYC NA-40 40 CRUISE A 93 2:17:36:14 50:26:14 47:12:26 2 3 15041 Assail Sonny Tindle GPYC Carter 40 CRUISE A 78 2:18:16:36 51:06:36 48:43:48 3 4 USA 22077 Eagle One Tim LaRiviere BYC S&S 45 CRUISE A 39 2:17:16:59 50:06:59 49:56:47 4 6 15055 Kukla John Sheoris BYC Santana 35 CRUISE A 126 3:07:13:06 64:03:06 58:57:06 5 7 35771 Impulse Daniel Martin BYC C&C 44 CRUISE A 93 3:06:56:14 63:46:14 60:32:26 6 10 43985 Patriot Stephen Freitas BYC N/M 30 CRUISE A 81 : DNF : : : : : 8 21
CRUISING CLASS B SHORE COURSE - START #4 START TIME:12:30 FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL NUMBER YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOA DIV CLS RATING D: H: M: S H: M: S H: M: S CLASS DIV 42776 Roulette Roy Barbier LTYC Ols911SE 30 CRUISE B 132 2:15:24:48 50:54:48 45:28:24 1 1 25340 Insatiable Norman Silverman GPC Tartan 46 CRUISE B 99 2:17:00:10 52:30:10 48:55:58 2 5 25149 Caliban V. and C. Johnston GPYC Erickso 34-2 CRUISE B 135 3:05:30:13 65:00:13 59:23:37 3 8 USA 25331 Eagle Dancer Tom Yost TBYC Catal 38 CRUISE B 123 3:08:10:13 67:40:13 62:44:25 4 14 25269 Reverie Donald Baker DYC Hughes 48 CRUISE B 141 3:09:52:02 69:22:02 63:25:02 5 16 51011 Querencia Charles Antal NCYC Catal 380 CRUISE B 123 3:09:48:36 69:18:36 64:22:48 6 17 25297 Megabyte David Pietrowski Catal 42 CRUISE B 129 3:13:58:38 73:28:38 68:12:26 7 20 25357 Dog Dayz Daniel VandenBossche Tartan 35 CRUISE B 117 : DNF : : : : : 9 21
CRUISING CLASS C SHORE COURSE - START #1 START TIME:11:30 FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL NUMBER YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOA DIV CLS RATING D: H: M: S H: M: S H: M: S CLASS DIV 397 Yare J. Tipp/E. Stroh BYC S&S 36 CRUISE C 192 3:07:51:57 68:21:57 59:31:33 1 9 654 McRags Larry Peters BCYC Catal 36 CRUISE C 144 3:06:37:01 67:07:01 60:59:49 2 11 USA 355 Irie Bob and Carol Markus PHYC Hunter 36 CRUISE C 147 3:07:05:41 67:35:41 61:18:17 3 12 25342 Solitude Gerald/Frances Anderson BYC Benet 36 CRUISE C 180 3:09:02:11 69:32:11 61:22:35 4 13 401 Serendipity William Cooper PHYC Sabre 34 CRUISE C 144 3:08:35:41 69:05:41 62:58:29 5 15 265 Destiny1 Kirk Rasmussen HCYC Catal 33 CRUISE C 177 3:13:23:23 73:53:23 65:53:59 6 18 212 Charisma Richard Asztalos Endea 42 CRUISE C 150 3:12:47:33 73:17:33 66:49:57 7 19 44 Stormy Petrel Ole Kistler GIYC Alden 39 CRUISE C 171 : DNS : : : : : 11 21 25367 Entre' D. Miller/H. Rugeroni BYC Endea 38 CRUISE C 144 : DNF : : : : : 11 21 50556 Cara Jeanette James Godsey, Jr. Benet 36 CRUISE C 180 : DNF : : : : : 11 21
OPEN CLASS COVE ISLAND COURSE - START #19 START TIME:15:00 FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL NUMBER YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOA DIV CLS RATING D: H: M: S H: M: S H: M: S CLASS DIV 018 Earth Voyager Ray Howe GYC Formula 60 OPEN -190 2:07:25:25 40:25:25 51:04:17 1 1 E 5 Adagio Meade Gougeon SBYC Gougeon 35 OPEN -24 3:00:13:30 57:13:30 55:55:48 2 2 T 1 Ollie Jan Gougeon SBYRA Gougeon 35 OPEN -36 3:00:03:07 57:03:07 56:37:13 3 3 25267 High Priority David Schneider DSA Corsair 27 OPEN 39 3:08:45:43 65:45:43 59:56:04 4 4 22 Tris "R" Us GL Multihull Marine GLYC Corsair 31 OPEN 24 3:08:14:03 65:14:03 60:29:09 5 5 USA 9 Jenny Dare Edward Benz DSA Corsair 27 OPEN 60 3:11:26:14 68:26:14 61:05:56 6 6 USA 002 Intruder Roy Church DSA Condor 40 OPEN -6 3:06:43:29 63:43:29 61:08:05 7 7 USA 6 Windsurfer Rankin Peck GPC Corsair 31 OPEN 15 3:08:43:50 65:43:50 61:37:47 8 8 3 Resilience II Tom Purcell AIYC Custom 54 OPEN 12 3:10:29:41 67:29:41 63:36:35 9 9 25368 Stampede Ron White VMSC F-31 31 OPEN 21 3:11:18:20 68:18:20 63:46:23 10 10 225 Desperado Ron Whitson TYC Corsair 27 OPEN 39 : DNF : : : : : 14 14 242 Captain Kaos Joseph LaPlante LMSA Corsair 27 OPEN 36 : DNS : : : : : 14 14 333 Wahoo Edward Wheatley DRYA Offshore 38 OPEN 12 : DNS : : : : : 14 14

Top
Copyright © 1995-2017 Interactive Creations