Bayview Mackinac Race - Past Race Results

1998 Bayview Mackinac Race

IMS CLASS A - COVE ISLAND COURSE - START #19

(Adjusted) FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOADIV Cl RTG DayHr MinSec Hr MinSec Hr MinSec ClsDivT USA 323 Equation William Alcott BYC SC-70 68 IMS A 482.7 2 7 14 15 40 44 5 C 34 33 11 1 1 USA 70 Cynosure Kohler/Reichelsdorfer SYC SC-70 68 IMS A 480.6 2 7 1 49 40 31 49 C 34 35 4 2 2 SWE 2004 RX-Sight Ludde Ingvall KSSS Mannerberg 72 IMS A 443.0 2 3 29 20 36 59 20 34 38 18 3 3 USA18997 Mongoose Robert Saielli SDYC SC-70 68 IMS A 483.0 2 8 22 21 41 52 21 C 35 32 52 4 4 41104 Pied Piper Dick Jennings BPYC SC-70 69 IMS A 480.3 2 8 22 53 41 52 53 C 35 44 11 5 6 25168 Stripes Bill Martin BYC SC-70 67 IMS A 488.0 2 9 10 57 42 40 57 C 35 52 2 6 8 USA97656 Holua Peter Thornton SC-70 68 IMS A 484.0 2 8 49 38 42 19 38 C 35 53 44 7 9 USA97503 Chance Michael Brotz SHYC SC-70 68 IMS A 485.3 2 8 43 7 42 13 7 35 55 44 8 10 87580 Colt 45 Allan Fletcher AYC SC-70 68 IMS A 483.0 2 8 57 36 42 27 36 C 36 3 13 9 11 87666 Thirsty Tiger Albert D'Ottavio CYC SC-70 68 IMS A 483.6 2 9 21 53 42 51 53 C 36 18 57 10 13 77984 Windancer VI John Nedeau N/M 68 IMS A 504.1 2 11 34 16 45 4 16 C 36 34 59 11 16 USA 5005 Sassy R. and K. Schmidt BYC Holland 78 IMS A 483.1 2 9 48 59 43 18 59 C 36 38 29 12 17

Memo - Great Lakes 70 Class

(Adjusted) FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOADIV Cl RTG DayHr MinSec Hr MinSec Hr MinSec ClsDivT USA 323 Equation William Alcott BYC SC-70 68 IMS A 482.7 2 7 14 15 40 44 5 * 34 33 11 1 USA 70 Cynosure Kohler/Reichelsdorfer SYC SC-70 68 IMS A 480.6 2 7 1 49 40 31 49 C 34 35 4 2 USA18997 Mongoose Robert Saielli SDYC SC-70 68 IMS A 483.0 2 8 22 21 41 52 21 C 35 32 52 3 41104 Pied Piper Dick Jennings BPYC SC-70 69 IMS A 480.3 2 8 22 53 41 52 53 C 35 44 11 4 25168 Stripes Bill Martin BYC SC-70 67 IMS A 488.0 2 9 10 57 42 40 57 C 35 52 2 5 USA42616 Holua Peter Thornton SC-70 68 IMS A 484.0 2 8 49 38 42 19 38 C 35 53 44 6 USA97503 Chance Michael Brotz SHYC SC-70 68 IMS A 485.6 2 8 43 7 42 13 7 35 55 44 7 87580 Colt 45 Allan Fletcher AYC SC-70 68 IMS A 483.0 2 8 57 36 42 27 36 C 36 3 13 8 87666 Thirsty Tiger Albert D'Ottavio CYC SC-70 68 IMS A 483.6 2 9 21 53 42 51 53 C 36 18 57 9 77984 Windancer VI John Nedeau N/M 68 IMS A 504.1 2 11 34 16 45 4 16 C 36 34 59 10

IMS CLASS B COVE ISLAND COURSE - START #12

(Adjusted) FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOADIV Cl RTG DayHr MinSec Hr MinSec Hr MinSec ClsDivT */ 15044 Disruption Lawrence Oswald BYC NA-40 40 IMS B 631.5 2 20 34 4 55 14 4 C 35 34 36 1 5 USA35119 Moonraker Nils Muench DYC Beneteau 39 IMS B 605.0 2 17 52 9 52 32 9 C 35 47 1 2 7 41944 Smiling Bulldog Roger Dennis IYC C&C 44 IMS B 575.6 2 15 52 56 50 32 56 C 36 17 20 3 12 15004 Tortue Henry Mistele BYC NA-40 40 IMS B 631.5 2 21 44 15 56 24 15 C 36 22 53 4 14 15017 Caprice Irvin Yackness GLYC NA-40 40 IMS B 631.5 2 21 44 45 56 24 45 C 36 23 14 5 15 26601 Velero VI John Barbour BYC NA-40 40 IMS B 631.5 2 22 31 21 57 11 21 C 36 55 4 6 18 USA15019 On the Edge B. Valka/ R. Thompson BYC NA-40 40 IMS B 631.5 2 23 7 51 57 47 51 C 37 19 54 7 19

PHRF CLASS A COVE ISLAND COURSE - START #18

(Adjusted) FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOADIV Cl RTG DayHr MinSec Hr MinSec Hr MinSec ClsDivT USA48001 Leading Edge Eugene Mondry BYC One Design 4848 PHRF A -33 2 9 31 50 43 11 50 39 31 41 1 3 USA50932 Bandit Charles Tompkins BYC Farr 40 PHRF A 6 2 12 46 30 46 26 30 39 58 0 2 6 USA50996 Promotion Markle/Cresswell/Gripton NSSC Frers 50 PHRF A -6 2 12 32 14 46 12 14 40 35 32 3 13 USA50505 White Lightning Harvey Handler TYC/NCYC Tripp 50 PHRF A -27 2 11 16 14 44 56 14 40 50 11 4 15 42744 American Eagle Edward Grant GPYC Frers 50 PHRF A 6 2 13 39 54 47 19 54 40 51 24 5 16 43786 Champosa McDonagh Brothers N/M 50 PHRF A 3 2 13 56 13 47 36 13 41 20 40 6 22 35212 Tiki II Herb Misch NSSC Corel 45 45 PHRF A -24 2 12 34 1 46 14 1 41 55 1 7 27 USA42616 Insatiable Tom Ritter BYC/DYC N/M 50 PHRF A -6 2 13 59 15 47 39 15 42 2 33 8 29 USA51115 Twister Herb Wake MMYC Dubois 50 PHRF A -21 2 13 7 57 46 47 57 42 16 0 9 30 54289 Passing Wind Victor Carpenter KYC Custom 64 PHRF A -15 2 13 42 40 47 22 40 42 24 49 10 35 USA25405 Healthy Attitude Charles White GPYC Andrews 72 PHRF A -84 2 9 23 37 43 3 37 43 3 37 11 48 25180 Trader Gerry Deimel EYC Frers 50 PHRF A 6 2 15 58 32 49 38 32 43 10 2 12 52 39390 Triumph Jon Gregory HTC C&C 61 PHRF A -3 2 16 1 33 49 41 33 43 51 54 13 67

PHRF CLASS B COVE ISLAND COURSE - START #14

(Adjusted) FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOADIV Cl RTG DayHr MinSec Hr MinSec Hr MinSec ClsDivT USA35004 Heartbreaker Robert Hughes MBYC ID35 35 PHRF B 33 2 13 40 38 48 0 38 39 35 35 1 4 USA 77 Dolphin Larry Ruhland SBYC Mull 54 PHRF B 15 2 12 51 0 47 11 0 40 3 39 2 7 USA35999 Fast Tango Tim Prophit BYC Mumm 36 PHRF B 45 2 15 8 46 49 28 46 40 11 55 3 8 51135 Rumours Tim Woodhouse BYC ID35 35 PHRF B 33 2 14 18 8 48 38 8 40 13 5 4 9 93000 Undaunted Undaunted Syndicate BYC Tripp 47 PHRF B 12 2 12 55 52 47 15 52 40 21 28 5 11 AUS 1770 Oracle Sanford Burris EWYC Farr 44 PHRF B 15 2 13 9 20 47 29 20 40 21 59 6 12 KA 3928 Margaret Rintoul IK. Anderson/E. Smyth BYC Frers 50 PHRF B 9 2 13 25 30 47 45 30 41 4 3 7 18 USA22077 Eagle One LaRiviere/Smith/SommervilBYC S&S 45 PHRF B 42 2 15 53 5 50 13 5 41 9 11 8 20 25580 Sagitta Jon Somes BYC J-44 44 PHRF B 27 2 14 51 51 49 11 51 41 12 42 9 21 USA45000 Sprint 4 John Stevens BYC ILC-40 40 PHRF B 9 2 14 7 4 48 27 4 41 45 37 10 24 US 42440 Criterion Roger Mitchell Soverel 50 PHRF B 15 2 14 39 9 48 59 9 41 51 48 11 26 25519 Love Letter Tom Hager/Max Denipoti AYC Henderson/Soc31 PHRF B 42 2 18 7 23 52 27 23 43 23 29 12 55 33301 Hinzite Charles Hinz Frers 45 PHRF B 45 2 18 22 26 52 42 26 43 25 35 13 56 US 41041 Allegiance Donald Holstein GLYC Frers 50 PHRF B 12 2 16 13 29 50 33 29 43 39 5 14 62

PHRF CLASS C COVE ISLAND COURSE - START #11

(Adjusted) FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOADIV Cl RTG DayHr MinSec Hr MinSec Hr MinSec ClsDivT 51120 Big Kahuna Jim Tepel GPYC J-120 40 PHRF C 54 2 14 30 40 49 20 40 39 24 58 1 1 25328 Hot Ticket Robert Kirkman BYC/DYC J-120 40 PHRF C 54 2 14 35 51 49 25 51 39 30 9 2 2 50666 Jayhawker D. Sandlin LSSC J-120 40 PHRF C 54 2 14 46 0 49 36 0 39 40 18 3 5 USA15005 Merlin D. Scheibner/R. Amsler J-120 40 PHRF C 54 2 15 24 50 50 14 50 40 19 8 4 10 25629 Ihnsanity Marvin Ihnen GPYC J-120 40 PHRF C 54 2 16 4 45 50 54 45 40 59 3 5 17 50659 Quicker Charles Ongena PHYC J-120 40 PHRF C 54 2 17 22 14 52 12 14 42 16 32 6 31 5455 Capers Don Hudak MHYC J-120 40 PHRF C 54 2 17 58 39 52 48 39 42 52 57 7 46 25363 Flyin' Irish William Bresser DYC J-120 40 PHRF C 54 2 18 7 2 52 57 2 43 1 20 8 47 25497 Carinthia Frank Kern III BYC J-120 40 PHRF C 54 2 18 13 38 53 3 38 43 7 56 9 49

PHRF CLASS D COVE ISLAND COURSE - START #11

(Adjusted) FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOADIV Cl RTG DayHr MinSec Hr MinSec Hr MinSec ClsDivT 25747 Diversion 2 Charles Miller LSSC C&C 40 PHRF D 66 2 18 25 18 53 15 18 42 27 48 1 36 32606 Silver Cloud Curtis Kime GPYC C&C 41 PHRF D 66 2 18 36 53 53 26 53 42 39 23 2 40 USA 84 Eclipse Grow/Henderson BYC C&C 41 PHRF D 66 2 18 37 47 53 27 47 42 40 17 3 42 25633 Titan Aitken/Schultes/DumouchelBYC C&C 41 PHRF D 66 2 19 5 37 53 55 37 43 8 7 4 50 34543 Natalie J O'Niel / O'Niel BYC C&C 41 PHRF D 66 2 19 15 59 54 5 59 43 18 29 5 54 25139 Grizzly C. Bayer/ C. Bayer, Jr. BYC Soverel 39 PHRF D 66 2 19 27 18 54 17 18 43 29 48 6 58 USA35007 Advantage Greg Stephens NSSC Beneteau 1T 39 PHRF D 66 2 21 38 37 56 28 37 45 41 7 7 90 53350 Tequila Luis M. Diaz BYC Farr 40 PHRF D 66 2 21 39 48 56 29 48 45 42 18 8 92 32621 Insatiable Tim & Sue Metcalf NSSC C & C 41 PHRF D 66 3 6 47 10 65 37 10 54 49 40 9 133

PHRF CLASS E COVE ISLAND COURSE - START #9

(Adjusted) FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOADIV Cl RTG DayHr MinSec Hr MinSec Hr MinSec ClsDivT 35427 Epic Ray Adams BYC Beneteau 42S742 PHRF E 63 2 16 4 4 51 14 4 40 39 31 1 14 31377 Vagary Richard Rodseth MYC Peterson 43 PHRF E 60 2 16 16 3 51 26 3 41 4 27 2 19 43881 Mystic 3 Fred Wilhelm BYC Dobroth 41 PHRF E 54 2 16 40 43 51 50 43 41 55 1 3 28 43790 Illusion Jim Owens GTYC Tripp 36 PHRF E 69 2 18 11 40 53 21 40 42 21 13 4 33 USA42026 Rambunctious David Poulin HHYC Olson 40 PHRF E 51 2 17 13 38 52 23 38 42 40 53 5 44 5173 Aerie Timothy Skillman CSYC Ericson 46 PHRF E 69 2 19 47 54 54 57 54 43 57 27 6 70 32718 Screaming O William Francis BYC Olson 40 PHRF E 51 2 18 35 39 53 45 39 44 2 54 7 73 54954 Brinehog Scott Milley KYC X-119 39 PHRF E 60 2 19 44 35 54 54 35 44 32 59 8 81 32998 Twisted Rentaboat Ltd. SBYRA J/N 40 PHRF E 60 2 21 30 39 56 40 39 46 19 3 9 102 11830 Rovente Ralph Dudek BYC C&C 48 PHRF E 60 2 22 17 8 57 27 8 47 5 32 10 113

PHRF CLASS F COVE ISLAND COURSE - START #8

(Adjusted) FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOADIV Cl RTG DayHr MinSec Hr MinSec Hr MinSec ClsDivT 31892 X-Heartbreaker Richard Dittus BYC/NSSC J-35 35 PHRF F 72 2 18 11 49 53 31 49 42 18 25 1 32 42525 Night Train Chris Herriges NSSC Thomas 35 PHRF F 72 2 18 26 2 53 46 2 42 32 38 2 37 42968 Wild Ride Bill Wildner, Jr. NSSC J-35 35 PHRF F 72 2 18 26 42 53 46 42 42 33 18 3 38 42763 Major Detail William Vogan PHYC J-35 35 PHRF F 72 2 18 29 22 53 49 22 42 35 58 4 39 25202 Jaeger Lee Sutton CSYC J-35 35 PHRF F 72 2 18 33 4 53 53 4 42 39 40 5 41 25148 Peregrine John Robbins PHYC J-35 35 PHRF F 72 2 18 34 4 53 54 4 42 40 40 6 43 25770 PDQ Express Quincy/Penn AYC/NSSC J-35 35 PHRF F 72 2 19 31 48 54 51 48 43 38 24 7 60 USA69311 Griffin Huneke/Hayward/Poulos PHYC J-35 35 PHRF F 72 2 19 43 41 55 3 41 43 50 17 8 66 USA42418 Rowdy Val Saph PHYC Thomas 35 PHRF F 72 2 19 59 2 55 19 2 44 5 38 9 75 25326 Snipe Stephen Fletcher AYC Thomas 35 PHRF F 72 2 20 25 30 55 45 30 44 32 6 10 80 25161 Steelin' Gold W. White / W. Mosher PHYC J-35 35 PHRF F 72 2 21 5 59 56 25 59 45 12 35 11 86 25187 Cross Check D. Scott/L. Tibbitts BYC/GPYC J-35 35 PHRF F 72 2 21 35 29 56 55 29 45 42 5 12 91 121 Dark Star Lance Smotherman DYC/PHYC J-35 35 PHRF F 72 2 21 37 37 56 57 37 45 44 13 13 94 USA73269 Dynomyte Gary Warner NSSC J-35 35 PHRF F 72 2 21 42 26 57 2 26 45 49 2 14 96 43504 Wind Dance Mike Williams NSSC Thomas 35 PHRF F 72 2 21 51 40 57 11 40 45 58 16 15 98 43812 Danny Boy Tom Ireland GTYC Thomas 35 PHRF F 72 2 22 12 54 57 32 54 46 19 30 16 103 25232 Special - K Melia Carter SBYRA J-35 35 PHRF F 72 3 2 30 7 61 50 7 50 36 43 17 125

PHRF CLASS G COVE ISLAND COURSE - START #6

(Adjusted) FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOADIV Cl RTG DayHr MinSec Hr MinSec Hr MinSec ClsDivT 26226 Pendragon G. Thomas/ J. Trost BYC Contessa 43 PHRF G 78 2 17 39 58 53 19 58 41 40 40 1 23 25621 Burden IV H. Burton Jones BYC Express 37 37 PHRF G 72 2 17 21 34 53 1 34 41 48 10 2 25 27686 Jubilee Allen & Jay Gillespie SYC Cal 39 PHRF G 81 2 18 34 26 54 14 26 42 22 11 3 34 25430 Thunderbolt Jim Burch PYC Tripp 33 PHRF G 72 2 18 41 32 54 21 32 43 8 8 4 51 32684 Polarity Murphy Palmer NSSC J-36 36 PHRF G 81 2 19 28 6 55 8 6 43 15 51 5 53 161 Smokum Too Pete Mather GBSA Beneteau Firs43 PHRF G 75 2 19 20 18 55 0 18 43 33 57 6 59 25293 White Knuckle Matthew Hare Tripp 33 PHRF G 72 2 19 27 24 55 7 24 43 54 0 7 68 25416 Escapade II S. and S. Bremer PHYC J-105 34 PHRF G 78 2 19 54 15 55 34 15 43 54 57 8 69 15172 Blue Jacket Ken Dixner C&C 41 PHRF G 78 2 20 20 29 56 0 29 44 21 11 9 77 15264 Scrammin Tom Clemons PHYC C&C 40 PHRF G 84 2 21 2 26 56 42 26 44 37 14 10 82 14900 Ricochet Dennis Turner EBC Peterson 40 PHRF G 81 2 21 45 35 57 25 35 45 33 20 11 89 40740 Brandilee Steve Nadeau GPYC X-402 40 PHRF G 81 2 21 55 23 57 35 23 45 43 8 12 93 23784 Hellion Dane Christy DYC/BYC C&C 43-2 43 PHRF G 72 2 21 28 11 57 8 11 45 54 47 13 97 83123 Sea Monkeys William E. Weiner BSSC Tripp 33 PHRF G 72 2 21 53 26 57 33 26 46 20 2 14 105

PHRF CLASS H COVE ISLAND COURSE - START #4

(Adjusted) FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOADIV Cl RTG DayHr MinSec Hr MinSec Hr MinSec ClsDivT 33979 Time Chuck Cable SSC/SYC Express 35 PHRF H 108 2 20 41 41 56 41 41 42 52 53 1 45 US 42197 Latitude David Lattie BYC J-33 33 PHRF H 87 2 19 47 42 55 47 42 43 29 33 2 57 40167 George Bill Thomas DYC Cayenne 38 PHRF H 87 2 19 57 38 55 57 38 43 39 29 3 63 10211 Freeway Doug Carlson LSSC/GPSCMorgan 42 PHRF H 108 2 21 53 37 57 53 37 44 4 49 4 74 US 2 Gold Dust Jerry Blake BYC Peterson 37 PHRF H 105 2 21 56 58 57 56 58 44 21 7 5 76 USA25126 Flyer Maynard Rupp CSYC Oyster 35 PHRF H 105 2 21 59 55 57 59 55 44 24 4 6 78 USA33623 Spectre Dr. Robert Schappe GPSC Frers 36 PHRF H 99 2 21 47 59 57 47 59 44 38 2 7 83 12345 Tigress Tigress Challenge PHYC Standfast 40 40 PHRF H 99 2 22 9 50 58 9 50 44 59 53 8 84 40018 Finesse Richard Main TBYC New York 40 PHRF H 90 2 21 47 44 57 47 44 45 16 38 9 87 25370 Phoenix III Everett R. Rezendes NSSC Catalina 40 PHRF H 102 2 23 11 28 59 11 28 45 48 34 10 95 25214 Diamond Girl John Gebus HYC C&C 36 PHRF H 93 2 23 4 47 59 4 47 46 20 44 11 106 25337 Perversion Dennis Dettmer GPSC C&C 37 PHRF H 105 3 0 2 36 60 2 36 46 26 45 12 108 5119 Wind Toy IV Robert Bunn GPSC Morgan 42 PHRF H 105 3 0 20 46 60 20 46 46 44 55 13 110 15186 C-Jem Con Ruffing PHYC C&C 37 PHRF H 105 3 0 22 12 60 22 12 46 46 21 14 111 25366 Mischief III Willard Harju NSSC C&C 36 PHRF H 87 2 23 52 24 59 52 24 47 34 15 15 114 74088 Outrageous Egon Haller C&C 40-2 40 PHRF H 90 3 1 0 9 61 0 9 48 29 3 16 116 6809 Artemm J Bill Demek DSA C&C 39 PHRF H 99 3 2 33 23 62 33 23 49 23 26 17 121

PHRF CLASS I COVE ISLAND COURSE - START #3

(Adjusted) FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOADIV Cl RTG DayHr MinSec Hr MinSec Hr MinSec ClsDivT 15152 Limerick Arthur Cope GLYC S-2 10.3 34 PHRF I 114 2 21 46 47 57 56 47 43 42 5 1 64 15385 Monkeyface William Peseski BYC Heritage 1-T 37 PHRF I 114 2 21 48 15 57 58 15 43 43 33 2 65 5551 Medicine Man Don Cady S2 10.3 34 PHRF I 114 2 22 4 50 58 14 50 44 0 8 3 72 43970 Hurricane David Caracci NCYC Beneteau 38 PHRF I 120 2 22 56 24 59 6 24 44 25 48 4 79 15351 Phoenix Edwin Bayer III DYC Ranger 37 PHRF I 120 2 23 34 28 59 44 28 45 3 52 5 85 25280 Seraphim Dianne & Michael Malesko AYC Beneteau 38 PHRF I 120 3 0 42 50 60 52 50 46 12 14 6 101 34233 Solitude Joseph Henry SSC C&C 38 PHRF I 114 3 1 6 41 61 16 41 47 1 59 7 112 34469 Nautilus Russ Lingard GBYC Beneteau 35 PHRF I 120 3 3 4 50 63 14 50 48 34 14 8 117 25336 Vianden Frank Michell GPSC/LSSCHunter 37 PHRF I 114 3 3 4 58 63 14 58 49 0 16 9 120 5454 Jazzy Jerry Frabutt GIYC Capo 30 PHRF I 111 3 3 21 47 63 31 47 49 30 2 10 122 40809 XS Donald Cochran DYC Beneteau 38 PHRF I 120 3 5 0 20 65 10 20 50 29 44 11 123 25385 Adrenaline R. Abbott/T. Couvreur NSSC Catalina 38 PHRF I 114 3 4 35 32 64 45 32 50 30 50 12 124 40454 Footloose Rod Spearin CSYC G&S Custom 34 PHRF I 117 3 4 56 57 65 6 57 50 39 18 13 126 15277 Master Plan Dennis Meagher NSSC Erickson 36 PHRF I 114 3 5 19 13 65 29 13 51 14 31 14 127 50723 Jubilee Peter Welch NSSC Hunter 38 PHRF I 114 3 6 32 24 66 42 24 52 27 42 15 129 26780 Forte Thomas Kleinhardt GLYC Catalina 38 PHRF I 114 3 6 38 47 66 48 47 52 34 5 16 130 30906 Charisma Michael Garcia GPYC Islander 40 PHRF I 111 3 6 54 12 67 4 12 53 2 27 17 131 USA25331 Eagle Dancer Thomas C. Yost TBYC Catalina 38 PHRF I 114 3 7 44 51 67 54 51 53 40 9 18 132 25078 Zao Frank Kunick CSYC Catalina 38 PHRF I 114 DNF 20 136

PHRF CLASS J COVE ISLAND COURSE - START #1

(Adjusted) FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOADIV Cl RTG DayHr MinSec Hr MinSec Hr MinSec ClsDivT 13601 Sweet Carmela Richard Frazier NCYC C&C 35-2 36 PHRF J 123 2 22 2 13 58 32 13 43 38 40 1 61 15370 Eliminator P. Van Tol/ B. VandevusseGPSC C&C Mk-II 35 PHRF J 123 2 22 21 30 58 51 30 43 57 57 2 71 25261 Solutions Mark Craig GPSC C/S 34 PHRF J 129 3 0 21 58 60 51 58 45 32 31 3 88 35333 Friendship Ralph W. Ridge III FYC Goman 35 PHRF J 123 3 0 31 48 61 1 48 46 8 15 4 99 10226 The World Is Mad Randall Kowalski AYC Swan 37 PHRF J 126 3 0 48 16 61 18 16 46 11 46 5 100 15051 Phantom II Cynthia & Jim Best BYC Santana 35 PHRF J 126 3 0 56 24 61 26 24 46 19 54 6 104 43076 Ben Jammin James A. Rapelje GLYC Santana 35 PHRF J 126 3 1 0 18 61 30 18 46 23 48 7 107 15059 Gambler Robert Niederoest BYC Santana 35 PHRF J 126 3 1 6 57 61 36 57 46 30 27 8 109 42597 Ballyhara Kevin Lemonds GIYC/WSSCOlson 911SE 30 PHRF J 132 3 3 21 57 63 51 57 48 19 33 9 115 USA15056 Avatar Gordon Morlan GPSC Santana 35 PHRF J 126 3 3 25 52 63 55 52 48 49 22 10 118 41539 Outlet Ken Block EYC Pearson 10M 33 PHRF J 144 3 4 52 43 65 22 43 48 58 31 11 119 5125 Morning Star Douglas Kalitta AYC FC-40 39 PHRF J 126 3 6 53 7 67 23 7 52 16 37 12 128 84042 Celerity Patrick Leonard C&C 34 PHRF J 141 3 10 22 52 70 52 52 54 41 37 13 134

PHRF CLASS K SHORE COURSE - START #17

(Adjusted) FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOADIV Cl RTG DayHr MinSec Hr MinSec Hr MinSec ClsDivT 5288 Bravo Frank Tenkel LSSC C&C Mk-I 35 PHRF K 126 2 10 48 26 44 38 26 42 36 2 1 2 15560 Contender Gary Graham BYC C&C Mk-I 35 PHRF K 126 2 10 50 3 44 40 3 42 37 39 2 3 10380 Siochail Brian Geraghty BYC C&C Mk-I 35 PHRF K 126 2 10 56 36 44 46 36 42 44 12 3 4 5231 Cygnus Dr. Roy Hawkinson BYC C&C Mk-I 35 PHRF K 126 2 11 2 31 44 52 31 42 50 7 4 6 5133 Regardless Daniel Padilla BYC C&C Mk-I 35 PHRF K 126 2 11 5 6 44 55 6 42 52 42 5 8 11166 Shamrock Youngblood/Woodrow/Keys BYC C&C Mk-I 35 PHRF K 126 2 11 16 34 45 6 34 43 4 10 6 10 4207 Firewater Andrew Hellenbart SPSC C&C Mk-I 35 PHRF K 126 2 11 21 28 45 11 28 43 9 4 7 12 5218 Legacy Shefferly/Hedges/ShenstonBYC C&C Mk-I 35 PHRF K 126 2 11 23 0 45 13 0 43 10 36 8 14 16711 Gandalf Don Ragan GPSC C&C Mk-I 35 PHRF K 126 2 11 24 40 45 14 40 43 12 16 9 15 4605 White Spray John Gallagher MHYC C&C Mk-I 35 PHRF K 126 2 11 52 12 45 42 12 43 39 48 10 25 5290 Tir Na Nog Jim Butler GIYC C&C Mk-I 35 PHRF K 126 2 12 11 58 46 1 58 43 59 34 11 37 14091 Ruffian Bill Noakes WYC/SPSC C&C Mk-I 35 PHRF K 126 2 12 14 20 46 4 20 44 1 56 12 40 5232 Walloon M. Downs/J. Konechne BYC C&C Mk-I 35 PHRF K 126 2 12 27 20 46 17 20 44 14 56 13 42

PHRF CLASS L SHORE COURSE - START #15

(Adjusted) FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOADIV Cl RTG DayHr MinSec Hr MinSec Hr MinSec ClsDivT 15214 Jeanne Ann Larry Petersen LSSC T-10 33 PHRF L 126 2 10 54 22 45 4 22 43 1 58 1 9 26350 Hydromotion Dean Corrion BYC T-10 33 PHRF L 126 2 11 2 24 45 12 24 43 10 0 2 13 23928 Overdraft David Williams PHYC T-10 33 PHRF L 126 2 11 9 52 45 19 52 43 17 28 3 17 26308 Britsar Ken Schram SYC T-10 33 PHRF L 126 2 11 38 1 45 48 1 43 45 37 4 28 22391 No Rebase Ralph Richards BYC T-10 33 PHRF L 126 2 11 53 49 46 3 49 44 1 25 5 39 007 OO7 Jim Kraft CSYC T-10 33 PHRF L 126 2 12 8 26 46 18 26 44 16 2 6 43 31126 TAZ Hanson Bratton BYC T-10 33 PHRF L 126 2 12 9 15 46 19 15 44 16 51 7 44 6 Kaos Mike Lorenz BYC T-10 33 PHRF L 126 2 12 25 18 46 35 18 44 32 54 8 48 25389 Adios Ken Tanner TBYC T-10 33 PHRF L 126 2 12 26 3 46 36 3 44 33 39 9 50 21827 Tar Baby Don Lang BYC T-10 33 PHRF L 126 2 12 47 7 46 57 7 44 54 43 10 57

PHRF CLASS M SHORE COURSE - START #13

(Adjusted) FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOADIV Cl RTG DayHr MinSec Hr MinSec Hr MinSec ClsDivT 15123 Loon Magic J. Shinske / B. Wilson PHYC Catalina 38 PHRF M 126 2 11 1 57 45 31 57 43 29 33 1 18 42776 Roulette Roy Barbier LTYC Olson 911 SE 30 PHRF M 132 2 11 25 17 45 55 17 43 32 29 2 20 25067 Parlay Walter Cohen GPYC Catalina 36 PHRF M 141 2 11 57 53 46 27 53 43 34 29 3 21 5228 Ghost Robert Maier DYC Islander 36 PHRF M 135 2 11 40 43 46 10 43 43 37 43 4 23 32866 Looming DebaucheryDamian McGuire LSSC J-30 30 PHRF M 141 2 12 2 29 46 32 29 43 39 5 5 24 15055 Jewel Robert Moak PHYC Santana 35 PHRF M 126 2 11 15 27 45 45 27 43 43 3 6 26 25276 Sorcery Larry Smith Tartan 33 PHRF M 132 2 11 42 39 46 12 39 43 49 51 7 29 364 Phantom Scott Pemberton LSSC J-30 30 PHRF M 141 2 12 13 16 46 43 16 43 49 52 8 30 34572 Cadenza William Margolin BYC C&C 33-2 33 PHRF M 135 2 11 58 58 46 28 58 43 55 58 9 32 35126 Wild Thang Thomas Podgorski BYC Carrera 29 PHRF M 90 2 9 27 14 43 57 14 43 57 14 10 34 5362 Alliance Team Alliance AYC Islander 36 PHRF M 135 2 12 21 44 46 51 44 44 18 44 11 45 15289 Triple Threat S. and B. Niederer SSYC Pearson Flyer30 PHRF M 135 2 12 45 14 47 15 14 44 42 14 12 52 33476 Ahau Andrew Unger LSSC Santana 35 PHRF M 126 2 12 19 48 46 49 48 44 47 24 13 54 6846 Irish Mist David Spiers EBC Morgan 41 PHRF M 126 2 12 20 33 46 50 33 44 48 9 14 55 25322 Tempest II David Lockhart DYC Beneteau 40 PHRF M 129 2 12 37 12 47 7 12 44 54 36 15 56 CAN 10 Narrow Margin Gene Boivin SPSC Abbott 33 PHRF M 123 2 12 27 15 46 57 15 45 5 3 16 58 32272 Rush William Ewald SBYRA Evelyn 32 PHRF M 96 2 11 44 33 46 14 33 45 54 9 17 63

PHRF CLASS N SHORE COURSE - START #10

(Adjusted) FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOADIV Cl RTG DayHr MinSec Hr MinSec Hr MinSec ClsDivT 6700 Bantu Thomas Kuber MMYC BL 40 PHRF N 165 2 12 6 35 47 6 35 42 51 35 1 7 15482 Wind Stalker Greg Dunn BYC PT 30 PHRF N 165 2 12 28 3 47 28 3 43 13 3 2 16 15439 Wander Win Cooper PHYC Morgan 33 PHRF N 156 2 12 14 34 47 14 34 43 30 10 3 19 5656 Rogue Bob Stuart NSSC Elite 33 PHRF N 159 2 12 29 56 47 29 56 43 35 20 4 22 25371 Jalapeno Dave Parkes GLYC/DSA Catalina 320 32 PHRF N 153 2 12 17 42 47 17 42 43 43 30 5 27 15149 Peevish Daniel Pevos AYC Tartan 33 PHRF N 159 2 12 50 22 47 50 22 43 55 46 6 31 15266 Stella Maris Jim Hudnut BYC Morgan 38 PHRF N 153 2 12 30 42 47 30 42 43 56 30 7 33 11 Gutsea II Mark Gutteridge SYC NS 1500 35 PHRF N 153 2 12 32 23 47 32 23 43 58 11 8 36 15532 Old Rush Thomas Vigrass PHYC Carter 3/4 T 33 PHRF N 144 2 12 36 3 47 36 3 44 32 27 9 46 25334 Columbia IV Michelle Krembel BYC Catalina 34 PHRF N 144 2 12 37 12 47 37 12 44 33 36 10 49 USA25233 Starburst Brian Snyder TBYC Northstar 35 PHRF N 153 2 13 15 21 48 15 21 44 41 9 11 51 25299 Arcadia Jim Jelsone EBC Beneteau 31 PHRF N 144 2 13 12 1 48 12 1 45 8 25 12 60 144 Second Wind James Parker BYC C&C Mega 30 PHRF N 147 2 13 34 50 48 34 50 45 21 2 13 61

PHRF CLASS O SHORE COURSE - START #2

(Adjusted) FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOADIV Cl RTG DayHr MinSec Hr MinSec Hr MinSec ClsDivT 345 Chippewa Robert Wall PHYC Tartan 34 PHRF O 180 2 11 0 24 47 20 24 42 14 24 1 1 25384 Mirage K. Drost / S. Wright LSSC Catalina 320 32 PHRF O 168 2 10 54 52 47 14 52 42 49 40 2 5 C 58 Endurance John Morris DSA Bounty II 40 PHRF O 174 2 11 31 25 47 51 25 43 5 49 3 11 422 Albacore Richard Marsh DYC/CSYC S&S Pilot 33 PHRF O 174 2 12 23 34 48 43 34 43 57 58 4 36 15817 Wind's Free II Ted Tulupman GLYC Ranger 29 PHRF O 186 2 13 7 45 49 27 45 44 1 21 5 38 65 Liberty Robert Bert PHYC S-2 8.5 28 PHRF O 192 2 13 38 2 49 58 2 44 11 14 6 41 25039 Rhumb Runner Art Mason NSSC S-2 9.2A 30 PHRF O 180 2 13 18 29 49 38 29 44 32 29 7 47 15521 Sora J. Kemp/J. Fremont GSCD Redwing 30 PHRF O 195 2 14 22 33 50 42 33 44 45 33 8 53 20704 Wind Shadow Jim Murphy BYC Chaser 29 PHRF O 171 2 13 21 42 49 41 42 45 6 18 9 59 30639 Do A Kahlua Larry Flood TBYC C&C 32 PHRF O 168 2 13 50 14 50 10 14 45 45 2 10 62 Pending Protest

CRUISING CLASS A SHORE COURSE - START #7

(Adjusted) FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOADIV Cl RTG DayHr MinSec Hr MinSec Hr MinSec ClsDivT 25386 Saturn Wallace Tsuha GPYC Beneteau 44 CruisA 129 2 9 37 39 45 7 39 42 55 3 1 1 25340 Insatiable Norman Silverman BYC/GPC Tartan 46 CruisA 93 2 8 52 21 44 22 21 44 12 9 2 3 25006 Sea Fever Dean Balcirak/Tom BurlesoBYC J-34 34 CruisA 114 2 10 7 22 45 37 22 44 15 46 3 5 USA15260 The Great Whisper Todd Jones BYC Tartan 42 CruisA 96 2 9 36 19 45 6 19 44 45 55 4 7 25379 Dog Dayz Daniel VandenBossche BCYC Tartan 41 CruisA 105 2 10 8 26 45 38 26 44 47 26 5 8 007 Canvasback Lee C. Howley VYC sloop 53 CruisA 93 2 10 12 59 45 42 59 45 32 47 6 13 25122 Cirrus Don Harthorn LSSC C&C 37 CruisA 105 2 10 58 57 46 28 57 45 37 57 7 14 15130 FOCI Joel C. Kato NWMYB Catalina 38 CruisA 114 2 12 2 56 47 32 56 46 11 20 8 16 USA15011 Sundance J. Gillis/R. Hathaway MIYC NA-40 40 CruisA 93 2 11 5 20 46 35 20 46 25 8 9 18 42002 Nyanza James P. McBrier EYC Mucuray&Rhode43 CruisA 111 2 12 13 11 47 43 11 46 31 47 10 19 5584 Magic Bill Vining GPYC Hunter 54 CruisA 81 2 10 45 10 46 15 10 46 45 46 11 20 USA34743 Daring Larry Soutar LSSC Frers 38 CruisA 84 2 11 54 57 47 24 57 47 45 21 12 22 Pending Protest

CRUISING CLASS B SHORE COURSE - START #5

(Adjusted) FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOADIV Cl RTG DayHr MinSec Hr MinSec Hr MinSec ClsDivT 397 Yare J. Tipp/E. Stroh BYC S&S 36 CruisB 183 2 13 21 39 49 11 39 43 55 27 1 2 73 Talaria Thomas Slanec BYC Pearson 32 CruisB 177 2 13 20 2 49 10 2 44 14 14 2 4 202 Resolute Mark Symonds CRCA Catalina 320 32 CruisB 174 2 13 13 6 49 3 6 44 17 30 3 6 212 Charisma Richard Asztalos Endeavor 42 CruisB 150 2 12 31 19 48 21 19 44 57 19 4 9 401 Serendipity William Cooper PHYC Sabre 34 CruisB 150 2 12 47 29 48 37 29 45 13 29 5 10 25342 Solitude Gerald Anderson BYC Beneteau 36 CruisB 153 2 12 57 47 48 47 47 45 13 35 6 11 50962 Mirage Jim Griffin SSYC Catalina 35 CruisB 147 2 12 50 1 48 40 1 45 26 13 7 12 25270 Second Wind Dean and Lana Walsh BSSC Beneteau 305 31 CruisB 162 2 13 55 29 49 45 29 45 40 41 8 15 74175 F. W. Price Mark Harris SYC Goman Express30 CruisB 150 2 13 45 24 49 35 24 46 11 24 9 17 501 Wings Roger Stanley PHYC Islander 30 CruisB 189 2 16 46 43 52 36 43 47 0 7 10 21 67791 Mercia Paul Latham PHYC Beneteau 30 CruisB 177 2 17 15 49 53 5 49 48 10 1 11 23 502 Catalyst Jeff Bowdish SBYRA Hunter 30 CruisB 186 2 18 18 8 54 8 8 48 41 44 12 24

OPEN CLASS COVE ISLAND COURSE - START #16

(Adjusted) FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOADIV Cl RTG DayHr MinSec Hr MinSec Hr MinSec ClsDivT 333 Wahoo Edward Wheatley DRYA Offshore 38 Open - -18 2 8 46 20 42 46 20 52 15 33 1 1 E 5 Adagio Meade Gougeon SBYC Gougeon 35 Open - -27 2 8 33 20 42 33 20 52 53 17 2 2 USA 002 Intruder Roy Church NCYC Condor 40 Open - 12 2 16 5 40 50 5 40 57 56 21 3 3 25267 High Priority David Shneider LTYC/DSA Corsair 27 Open - 39 2 18 30 22 52 30 22 57 56 45 4 4 018 Earth Voyager Ray Howe GYC Formula 60 Open - -190 2 0 36 35 34 36 35 62 29 29 5 5 87465 Phoenix Marty Foster DSA MacGregor 36 Open - 57 3 3 21 9 61 21 9 65 41 47 6 6 USA 1 Stars & Stripes Steve Fossett SDYC Morrelli 60 60 Open - -272 1 18 23 42 28 23 42 66 23 25 7 7 225 Desperado Ron Whitson TYC Corsair 27 Open - 39 3 3 28 20 61 28 20 67 50 27 8 8 25368 Stampede Ron White CYC Corsair 31 Open - 24 3 7 25 45 65 25 45 74 5 31 9 9 USA 6 Windsurfer Rankin Peck GPC Corsair 31 Open - -6 DNF 11 11

Top
Copyright © 1995-2017 Interactive Creations