Bayview Mackinac Race - Past Race Results

1999 Bayview Mackinac Race
Cove Island Course

Class: IMS-A - Course: Cove Island
Sail NumberBoat NameOwnerClubTypeLOARatingFinishElapsedCorrectedClassDiv.
77984Windancer VIJohn NedeauN/M68502.2Mon - 10:30:0244:00:0238:06:1411
41104Pied PiperRichard JenningsBPYCSC-7068482.0Mon - 09:29:2442:59:2438:48:2722
25168StripesBill MartinBYCSC-7067488.7Mon - 10:14:5843:44:5838:56:0133
87580Colt 45Allan FletcherAYCSC-7068484.3Mon - 10:11:4543:41:4539:11:5244
USA87666Thirsty TigerAlbert D'IottavioCYCSC-7068484.5Mon - 10:22:4843:52:4839:18:3655
USA18970Pied Piper (aka Blondie)Richard JenningsMCYCSC-7068493.2Mon - 11:19:5944:49:5939:19:4366
USA161Deep PowderVictor ChigasCYCFarr60482.3Mon - 09:52:0243:22:0239:34:3377
USA97503ChanceMichael BrotzSHYCSC-7068480.5Mon - 10:23:5743:53:5739:48:4188
USA97656HoluaPeter ThorntonCYCSC-7068479.6Mon - 10:21:0843:51:0839:50:2799
USA323EquationWilliam AlcottBYCSC-7068477.5Mon - 10:01:3143:31:3139:55:031010
SWE2004RX-SightLudde IngvallRSYCDumas72442.5Mon - 08:41:4442:11:4442:11:441111
USA70CynosureKohler/ReichelsdorferSYCSC-7068480.7DNF1212
Class: Great Lakes 70 Class
Sail NumberBoat NameOwnerClubTypeLOARatingFinishElapsedCorrectedClassDiv.
77984Windancer VIJohn NedeauN/M68502.2Mon - 10:30:0244:00:0241:50:261--
41104Pied PiperRichard JenningsBPYCSC-7068482.0Mon - 09:29:2442:59:2442:39:212--
25168StripesBill MartinBYCSC-7067488.7Mon - 10:14:5843:44:5842:48:073--
87580Colt 45Allan FletcherAYCSC-7068484.3Mon - 10:11:4543:41:4543:06:294--
USA87666Thirsty TigerAlbert D'IottavioCYCSC-7068502.2Mon - 10:22:4843:52:4843:14:165--
USA18970Pied Piper/BlondieRichard JenningsMCYCSC-7068493.2Mon - 11:19:5944:49:5943:15:346--
USA323EquationWilliam AlcottBYCSC-7068477.5Mon - 10:01:3143:31:3143:29:217--
USA97503ChanceMichael BrotzSHYCSC-7068480.5Mon - 10:23:5743:53:5743:49:058--
USA97656HoluaPeter ThorntonCYCSC-7068479.6Mon - 10:21:0843:51:0843:51:089--
USA70CynosureKohler/ReichelsdorferSYCSC-7068480.7DNF10--


Class: Open Class - Course: Cove Island
Sail NumberBoat NameOwnerClubTypeLOARatingFinishElapsedCorrectedClassDiv.
E5AdagioMeade GougeonSBYCGougeon35-30Mon - 10:26:0344:16:0355:20:0411
T1OllieDave Sturm/Tim WalliSBYRATrimaran35-33Mon - 14:59:0548:49:0561:21:5122
25411High Priority 2David ShneiderLTYC/DSACorsair F31R31-18Mon - 16:28:2450:18:2462:25:5033
USA6WindsurferRankin PeckGPCCorsair3112Mon - 22:44:0356:34:0366:24:3744
333WahooEdward WheatleyDRYAOffshore38-30Mon - 19:31:4753:21:4767:43:0455
018Earth VoyagerRay HoweGYCFormula60-196Mon - 05:34:3739:24:3773:27:3966
87465PhoenixMarty FosterDSAMacGregor3656Tue - 13:18:0072:08:0077:23:5777
US9Jenny DareEdward BenzDHSCorsair2754Tue - 17:53:3675:43:3681:28:5588
225DesperadoRon WhitsonTYCCorsair2739DNS99
USA1Stars & StripesSteve FossettSDYCMorrelli 6060-266DNF1010
Class: PHRF-A - Course: Cove Island
Sail NumberBoat NameOwnerClubTypeLOARatingFinishElapsedCorrectedClassDiv.
35111TraderFrederick DetwilerAndrews70-81Mon - 08:16:1941:36:1941:23:2211
USA42616InsatiableTom RitterBYC/DYCN/M50-3Mon - 15:03:3948:23:3942:34:0023
KA3928Margaret Rintoul IVK. Anderson/E. SmythBYCFrers509Mon - 16:13:1949:33:1942:51:5239
USA43991ManitouJames RomanshekRYCN/M436Mon - 16:08:2049:28:2042:59:50410
USA5005SassyR. and K. SchmidtBYCHolland78-60Mon - 11:36:5444:56:5443:13:18521
USA50996PromotionMarkle/Cresswell/GriptonNSSCFrers50-6Mon - 15:45:0449:05:0443:28:22635
USA50932BanditCharles TompkinsBYCFarr400Mon - 16:54:2150:14:2144:11:45762
USA50505White LightningHarvey HandlerTYC/NCYCTripp50-27Mon - 15:07:2348:27:2344:21:20873
43786ChamposaMcDonagh BrothersAYCN/M503Mon - 17:24:0450:44:0444:28:31977
35212Tiki IIHerb MischNSSCCorel 4545-24Mon - 15:46:3749:06:3744:47:371085
25180ReunionSteve BehmBYCFrers 50506Mon - 18:00:4051:20:4044:52:101190
45151C SprayCheryl CameronNSSCN/M Shy 4043-6Mon - 17:33:1050:53:1045:16:2812104
USA51115TwisterHerb WakeMMYCDubois50-18Mon - 16:50:2250:10:2245:25:2813111
25405AttitudeWhite Wings LLCBYCAndrews72-84Mon - 15:15:2448:35:2448:35:2414140
54289Passing WindVictor CarpenterKYCCustom64-15DNS15144
Class: PHRF-B - Course: Cove Island
Sail NumberBoat NameOwnerClubTypeLOARatingFinishElapsedCorrectedClassDiv.
AUS1770OracleSanford BurrisEWYCFarr4418Mon - 15:09:5849:19:5841:59:4012
USA77DolphinLarry RuhlandSBYCMull5415Mon - 15:35:1649:45:1642:37:5526
USA96Fast Tango/China CloudTim ProphitBYCID 353536Mon - 18:16:5952:26:5943:48:59351
93000UndauntedClune J. Walsh, Jr.BYCTripp4712Mon - 17:00:1951:10:1944:15:55467
25580SagittaJon SomesBYCJ-444430Mon - 18:22:0452:32:0444:19:58572
73273PterodactylMark SymondsCRCAEvelyn4239Mon - 19:23:1553:33:1544:42:18683
35999VanguardMichael GoranGLYCMumm 363645Mon - 19:57:2254:07:2244:50:31788
35037IrisStephen FletcherAYCID 353536Mon - 19:22:4453:32:4444:54:44891
USA35030TsunamiGreg StephensNSSCID 353536Mon - 19:23:2953:33:2944:55:29992
US41041AllegianceDonald HolsteinGLYCFrers5012Mon - 18:26:2752:36:2745:42:0310119
50330SkededelRandolph C. BarbaCYCJ-1304324Mon - 19:24:0353:34:0345:47:5111122
USA22077Eagle OneLaRiviere/Smith/SommervilleBYCS&S4542DNS12145
USA35004HeartbreakerRobert HughesMBYCID353536DNS13146
25519Love LetterTom Hager/Max DenipotiBYCHenderson/Soca3145DNS14147
51316SlotBob Seger (Bob Reed)DSAJ-1304324DNS15148
42860SurfriderJon RuhlmanLSYCFrers4527DNS16149
Class: PHRF-C - Course: Cove Island
Sail NumberBoat NameOwnerClubTypeLOARatingFinishElapsedCorrectedClassDiv.
51120Big KahunaJim TepelGPYCJ-1204051Mon - 18:26:5552:56:5543:14:10123
25328Hot TicketRobert KirkmanBYCJ-1204051Mon - 18:38:1153:08:1143:25:26233
12066QuixoticDoug OakBYCJ-1204051Mon - 18:48:1453:18:1443:35:29342
25497CarinthiaFrank Kern IIIBYCJ-1204051Mon - 19:12:5453:42:5444:00:09455
25900SaralysiaChester KolasczBSSCJ-1204051Mon - 19:26:3653:56:3644:13:51564
5455CapersDon HudakMHYCJ-1204051Mon - 19:28:4253:58:4244:15:57668
50666JayhawkerD. SandlinLSSCJ-1204051Mon - 19:29:2453:59:2444:16:39770
USA15005MerlinD. Scheibner/R. AmslerBYCJ-1204051Mon - 19:51:2054:21:2044:38:35881
25329IhnsanityMarvin IhnenGPYCJ-1204051Mon - 19:51:4754:21:4744:39:02982
25363Flyin' IrishWilliam BresserDYCJ-1204051Mon - 20:01:2654:31:2644:48:411087
25999Night MovesHenry MisteleBYCJ-1204051Mon - 20:09:2954:39:2944:56:441194
50659QuickerCharles OngenaPHYCJ-1204051DNS12150
Class: PHRF-D - Course: Cove Island
Sail NumberBoat NameOwnerClubTypeLOARatingFinishElapsedCorrectedClassDiv.
USA84EclipseGrow/HendersonBYCC&C4166Mon - 19:22:1853:52:1843:04:48114
32606Silver CloudCurtis KimeGPYCC&C4166Mon - 19:24:4553:54:4543:07:15216
25747Diversion 2Charles MillerLSSCC&C4066Mon - 19:34:5354:04:5343:17:23326
34543Natalie JO'Niel / O'NielBYCC&C4166Mon - 19:50:2354:20:2343:32:53440
25633TitanAitken/Schultes/DumouchelleBYCC&C4166Mon - 20:04:5254:34:5243:47:22549
1999Big FunP. & D. CongerPHYCPeterson4266Mon - 20:04:5654:34:5643:47:26650
32530QuicksilverTim and Cheri KentMYCC&C4166Mon - 20:09:4754:39:4743:52:17753
35007AdvantageJohn VermeulenDYCBeneteau 1T3966Mon - 22:54:0757:24:0746:36:378131
41812BrambleBruce E. RohrerNMYCFrers 414066Mon - 23:05:4157:35:4146:48:119133
Class: PHRF-E - Course: Cove Island
Sail NumberBoat NameOwnerClubTypeLOARatingFinishElapsedCorrectedClassDiv.
31377VagaryRichard RodsethMYCPeterson4357Mon - 18:19:0453:09:0443:00:25111
USA35119MoonrakerNils MuenchDYCBeneteau3957Mon - 18:38:5753:28:5743:20:18229
25424BounderRick JohnsonABYRASydney3651Mon - 18:13:5453:03:5443:21:09330
42252SpitfireJK HellquistWYCFranklin3963Mon - 19:08:0853:58:0843:23:35432
25621Burden IVH. Burton JonesBYCExpress 373963Mon - 19:24:1654:14:1643:39:43544
35771KintaroDr. Kevin HoganHYCCC444457Mon - 19:31:1354:21:1344:12:34663
40277ToscanaRobin MundenBPYCBeneteau3960Mon - 19:47:1154:37:1144:15:35765
18188GauntletGauntlet GroupMBYCKaufman4457Mon - 19:34:2254:24:2244:15:43866
35427EpicRay and Winnie AdamsBYCBeneteau 42S74260Mon - 19:55:0554:45:0544:23:29975
32998TwistedRentaboat Ltd.SBYRAJ/N4060Mon - 19:58:5654:48:5644:27:201076
US33655GeronimoHenry UbikBYCSchock4163Mon - 20:36:3055:26:3044:51:571189
USA2SurpriseDavid IrishLTYCMumm 303048Mon - 19:40:5354:30:5345:01:051296
32718Screaming OWilliam FrancisBYCOlson4051Mon - 19:55:3854:45:3845:02:531399
50538BigtimeJeffrey A. WittenbergCYCFarr 404060Mon - 20:57:3255:47:3245:25:5614112
25412EngagerPaul LathamPHYCBeneteau4060Mon - 22:35:1657:25:1647:03:4015137
42664Painkiller TwoAlice MartinC&C 37R3963Mon - 22:53:5057:43:5047:09:1716138
43881Mystic 3Fred WilhelmCSYC/BYCDobroth4151DNS17151
11830RoventeRalph DudekBYCC&C4860DNS18152
Class: PHRF-F - Course: Cove Island
Sail NumberBoat NameOwnerClubTypeLOARatingFinishElapsedCorrectedClassDiv.
42763Major DetailWilliam VoganPHYCJ-353572Mon - 19:18:5254:18:5243:05:28115
42968Wild RideBill Wildner, Jr.NSSCJ-353572Mon - 19:25:5354:25:5343:12:29219
USA69311GriffinHuneke/Hayward/PoulosPHYCJ-353572Mon - 19:26:0254:26:0243:12:38320
25444Cracker JackGeorge G. BerghGLSSJ-353572Mon - 19:27:3054:27:3043:14:06422
42525Night TrainChris HerrigesNSSCT-353572Mon - 19:30:3454:30:3443:17:10524
121Dark StarLance SmothermanDYC/PHYCJ-353572Mon - 19:40:4854:40:4843:27:24634
31892X-HeartbreakerRichard DittusBYC/NSSCJ-353572Mon - 19:54:5254:54:5243:41:28745
USA25339Mambo KingMayernick/Peppel/MeyersNSSC/AYCT-353572Mon - 19:56:3854:56:3843:43:14847
25770PDQ ExpressQuincy/PennAYC/NSSCJ-353572Mon - 20:15:3855:15:3844:02:14957
43504Wind DanceMike WilliamsNSSCT-353572Mon - 20:17:4455:17:4444:04:201058
USA42418RowdyVal SaphPHYCT-353572Mon - 20:19:5355:19:5344:06:291159
25202JaegerLee SuttonCSYCJ-353572Mon - 20:29:3855:29:3844:16:141269
25161Steelin' GoldW. White / W. MosherPHYCJ-353572Mon - 20:49:5655:49:5644:36:321380
25260RapierRick PethoudMBCT-353572Mon - 21:21:2356:21:2345:07:5914102
25326SnipeDennis MeagerNSSCT-353572Mon - 21:46:0456:46:0445:32:4015116
25187Cross CheckD. ScottBYCJ-353572Mon - 21:55:5756:55:5745:42:3316120
25232Special - KMelia CarterSBYCJ-353572Mon - 22:05:0657:05:0645:51:4217126
USA73269DynomyteGary WarnerNSSCJ-353572Mon - 22:05:4957:05:4945:52:2518127
40937Time MachineRobert GordenkerNCYCJ-353572Mon - 22:31:4857:31:4846:18:2419128
43812Danny BoyDan IrelandGTYCT-353572Tue - 01:53:0960:53:0949:39:4520142
USA25348Fair LeadMark OsbornBYCT-353572DNS21153
Class: PHRF-G - Course: Cove Island
Sail NumberBoat NameOwnerClubTypeLOARatingFinishElapsedCorrectedClassDiv.
26226PendragonG. Thomas/ J. TrostBYCContessa4378Mon - 18:53:5854:13:5842:34:4014
27686JubileeAllen & Jay GillespieSYCCal3981Mon - 19:43:0155:03:0143:10:46217
USA34743DaringLarry SoutarLSSCFrers3884Mon - 20:16:1455:36:1443:31:02337
23784HellionDane ChristyDYC/BYCC&C 43-24372Mon - 19:24:3154:44:3143:31:07438
32684PolarityMurphy PalmerNSSCJ-363681Mon - 20:07:0355:27:0343:34:48541
14900RicochetDennis TurnerEBCPeterson4081Mon - 20:14:5855:34:5843:42:43646
26601Velero VIJohn BarbourBYCNA-404084Mon - 20:29:4955:49:4943:44:37748
25416Escapade IIS. and S. BremerPHYCJ-1053478Mon - 20:17:2655:37:2643:58:08854
USA32611MirageJohn J. BoyleCYCBeneteau 424378Mon - 20:42:4656:02:4644:23:28974
15017CapriceIrv and June YacknessGLYCNA-404084Mon - 21:27:3856:47:3844:42:261084
15264ScramminTom ClemonsPHYCC&C4084Mon - 21:52:1257:12:1245:07:0011101
40740BrandileeSteve NadeauGPYCX-4024084Mon - 22:04:5657:24:5645:19:4412107
83123Sea MonkeysWilliam E. WeinerBSSCTripp3372Mon - 21:33:3656:53:3645:40:1213118
5173AerieTimothy SkillmanCSYCEricson4669Mon - 21:30:0856:50:0845:49:4114124
161Smokum TooPete MatherTYCBeneteau 42S74375Mon - 22:31:3057:51:3046:25:0915129
15175MirageKen Bell, Jr.AYCC&C4181Mon - 23:33:1858:53:1847:01:0316136
33990Aurora BorealisChris GotmalmBYCFarr 404069Tue - 00:26:4559:46:4548:46:1817141
Class: PHRF-H - Course: Cove Island
Sail NumberBoat NameOwnerClubTypeLOARatingFinishElapsedCorrectedClassDiv.
12345TigressTigress ChallengePHYCStandfast 404099Mon - 20:17:4055:57:4042:47:4317
25138HighlanderJames SorbieBeneteau 3838102Mon - 20:30:4456:10:4442:47:5028
81504Northern WindsRobert De MattiaGPYCFarr/Beneteau5196Mon - 20:17:2755:57:2743:00:27312
US42197LatitudeDavid LattieBYCJ-333387Mon - 19:41:0455:21:0443:02:55413
40018FinesseRichard V. MainTBYCPeterson4090Mon - 20:14:3555:54:3543:23:29531
USA25126FlyerMaynard RuppCSYCOyster35105Mon - 21:26:4757:06:4743:30:56636
25122CirrusDon HarthornLSSCC&C37105Mon - 21:47:1957:27:1943:51:28752
15154TrimChuck StormesMorgan36102Mon - 21:52:2357:32:2344:09:29861
USA33623SpectreB & G SchappeGPSCFrers3699Mon - 21:48:5657:28:5644:18:59971
15186C-JemCon RuffingPHYCC&C37105Mon - 22:31:3358:11:3344:35:421079
25214Diamond GirlJohn GebusHYCC&C3693Mon - 21:52:3357:32:3344:48:301186
25337PerversionDennis DettmerGPSCC&C37105Mon - 22:52:2258:32:2244:56:311293
32010Moody BlueBill BartonSJRYCN/M 363687Mon - 22:08:1757:48:1745:30:0813113
40167GeorgeBill ThomasDYCCayenne3887Mon - 22:08:1857:48:1845:30:0914114
6809Artemm JBill DemekDSAC&C3999Tue - 00:03:5359:43:5346:33:5615130
25366Mischief IIIWillard HarjuNSSCC&C3687Mon - 23:27:3859:07:3846:49:2916134
470Fortune CookieNorman DufordBWYCCatalina4293Tue - 00:01:5459:41:5446:57:5117135
6204RushJeff AlischSJRYCN/M 363687DNS18154
Class: PHRF-I - Course: Cove Island
Sail NumberBoat NameOwnerClubTypeLOARatingFinishElapsedCorrectedClassDiv.
20442DandelionTom JacobsSJRYCHeritage 1-T37114Mon - 21:00:2256:50:2242:35:4015
33979TimeChuck CableSSC/SYCExpress35108Mon - 21:10:0457:00:0443:11:16218
15152LimerickArthur Cope & Kevin PearceGLYCS-2 10.334114Mon - 21:41:5857:31:5843:17:16325
10211FreewayDoug CarlsonLSSC/GPSMorgan42108Mon - 21:30:3557:20:3543:31:47439
25322Tempest IIDavid LockartDYCBeneteau40114Mon - 22:01:4757:51:4743:37:05543
67547WampumJim WolcottAYCChoate38108Mon - 21:59:0057:49:0044:00:12656
USA25331Eagle DancerThomas C. YostTBYCCatalina38114Mon - 23:34:5559:24:5545:10:137103
26780ForteThomas KleinhardtGLYCCatalina38114Mon - 23:42:4759:32:4745:18:058105
25078ZaoFrank KunickCSYCCatalina38114Mon - 23:43:4259:33:4245:19:009106
25385AdrenalineR. Abbott/T. CouvreurNSSCCatalina38114Mon - 23:48:4759:38:4745:24:0510110
41251AsylumRichard D. HuelsbergMBCFrers33108Mon - 23:31:2159:21:2145:32:3311115
5917X-Ray (3)Windham BremerMCYCCarter43111Mon - 23:46:3959:36:3945:34:5412117
42478Royal BlueGreg FisherGTYCFrers33108Mon - 23:47:4159:37:4145:48:5313123
25141Flying CloudGreg BeattyAYCCatalina38114Tue - 01:12:0961:02:0946:47:2714132
5551Medicine ManDon CadyBCYCS-2 10.334114Tue - 01:46:3661:36:3647:21:5415139
Class: PHRF-J - Course: Cove Island
Sail NumberBoat NameOwnerClubTypeLOARatingFinishElapsedCorrectedClassDiv.
15351PhoenixEdwin Bayer IIIDYCRanger37120Mon - 21:28:2257:58:2243:17:46127
15370EliminatorP. Van Tol/ B. VandevusseGPSCC&C Mk-II35123Mon - 21:42:3358:12:3343:19:00228
25261SolutionsMark CraigGPSCC/S34129Mon - 22:57:1559:27:1544:07:48360
42597BallyharaKevin LemondsGIYC/WSSCOlson 911SE30129Mon - 23:24:1259:54:1244:34:45478
40809XSDonald CochranDYCBeneteau38120Mon - 23:10:2859:40:2844:59:52595
5125Morning StarDouglas KalittaAYCFC-4039126Mon - 23:37:3960:07:3945:01:09697
43970HurricaneDavid CaracciNCYCBeneteau38120Mon - 23:12:0759:42:0745:01:31798
6337GUS whoJim BourgaultGIYCX Yacht 3/4 ton33117Mon - 23:02:4459:32:4445:05:058100
6525CahootsThomas VigilCYCPet 3434117Mon - 23:18:0359:48:0345:20:249108
5362AllianceTeam AllianceAYCIslander36135Tue - 00:36:2061:06:2045:20:5910109
40454FootlooseRod SpearinCSYCG&S Custom34117Mon - 23:43:5860:13:5845:46:1911121
23834Lucky DogsTom and Melissa WhiteDSC/CSYCSantana35126Tue - 00:27:4160:57:4145:51:1112125
12916Sgt. PepperJames RatliffMIYCRanger37120Tue - 04:27:2264:57:2250:16:4613143
KC84044FelicityDr. A. C. WebsterBayfieldC&C Mk-III35117DNS14155
25280SeraphimDianne & Michael MaleskoAYCBeneteau38120DNF15156


1999 Bayview Mackinac Race
Shore Course

Class: Cruising Class A - Course: Shore Course
Sail NumberBoat NameOwnerClubTypeLOARatingFinishElapsedCorrectedClassDiv.
25340InsatiableNorman SilvermanBYC/GPCTartan4693Mon - 16:27:3551:37:3550:56:4711
15044DisruptionLawrence OswaldBYCNA-404084Mon - 16:17:1651:27:1651:17:0422
1007CanvasbackLee C. HowleyVYCsloop5393Mon - 20:21:1955:31:1954:50:3133
USA15011SundanceGillis/HathawayMIYCNA-404093Mon - 21:06:4456:16:4455:35:5644
25139GrizzlyC. Bayer/C. Bayer, Jr.BYCSoverel3981Mon - 21:07:1756:17:1756:17:1755
15040AristeiaEric HollerbachBYCNA-404084Mon - 21:32:2156:42:2156:32:0967
25375French KissSkip PerkinsVBCBeneteau4281Tue - 19:43:0078:53:0078:53:00715
40301SpectrumShink EngineeringPHYCSoverel3387Wed - 00:19:4383:29:4383:09:19819
S6189AbsolutClas NilstoftLTYCGambler3790DNF922
33140CollinaJames J. GeromettaDYCC&C 4040105DNF1023
25434Comfortably NumbMark MillerBeneteau 424393DNF1124
USA15019On the EdgeB. Valka/R. ThompsonBYCNA-404084DNF1225
74088OutrageousEgon HallerBYCC&C 40-24090DNF1326
USA15260The Great WhisperTodd JonesBYCTartan4296DNF1427
Class: Cruising Class B - Course: Shore Course
Sail NumberBoat NameOwnerClubTypeLOARatingFinishElapsedCorrectedClassDiv.
25386SaturnWallace TsuhaGPYCBeneteau44120Mon - 23:11:2258:41:2256:28:4616
25379Dog DayzDaniel VandenBosscheBCYCTartan41102Mon - 22:56:3258:26:3257:15:0828
5119Wind Toy IVRobert BunnGPSCMorgan42108Tue - 01:27:0160:57:0159:25:1339
25006Sea FeverBalcirak/BurlesonBYCJ-3434117Tue - 11:48:0171:18:0169:15:37410
25370Phoenix IIIEverett R. RezendesNSSCCatalina40111Tue - 19:03:5278:33:5276:51:52514
25420CISNEFrenando DuranAYCBeneteau42126Wed - 02:29:1885:59:1883:26:18620
1899ChenumDonald MunroC&C34144DNF728
25413FranticJack BellBSSCHunter 41041138DNF829
372Great Escape IIIRobert B. SheppardACSASloop41102DNF930
25408Joey's ToyJoe KananNSSCTartan38126DNF1031
15142PogoFred BellamyBYCC&C40120DNF1132
25415Water ToyGary M. PhillipsNSSCHunter37126DNF1233
Class: Cruising Class C - Course: Shore Course
Sail NumberBoat NameOwnerClubTypeLOARatingFinishElapsedCorrectedClassDiv.
73TalariaThomas SlanecBYCPearson32177Tue - 18:36:1178:36:1173:09:47111
10Sea QuellPaul KruttyNSSC/DSASantana35159Tue - 18:30:0078:30:0074:04:48212
397YareJ. Tipp/E. StrohBYCS&S36180Tue - 19:44:4479:44:4474:08:08313
475SerenadeWilliam StaleySBYRASloop33159Wed - 02:17:2586:17:2581:52:13416
332SlainteJoseph KarDYCCatalina34180Wed - 03:30:0687:30:0681:53:30517
25270Second WindDean/Lana WalshBSSCBeneteau31162Wed - 02:49:0286:49:0282:13:38618
2AudaciousGarrett GeigerIslander MkII34177Wed - 05:01:0789:01:0783:34:43721
212CharismaRichard AsztalosBCYCEndeavor42150DNF834
10Eastern ShoreS. Thomas BoyceBeneteau40150DNF935
50962MirageJim GriffinSSYCCatalina35156DNF1036
51126Moon BeamDavid A. BurkeUSPSIslander 3030189DNF1137
25440Ode To Joy IXBruce BradleyGPYCBeneteau38147DNF1238
979TalismanRobert G. Mueller IIBYCConstellation44147DNF1339
Class: PHRF-K - Course: Shore Course
Sail NumberBoat NameOwnerClubTypeLOARatingFinishElapsedCorrectedClassDiv.
5133RegardlessDaniel PadillaBYCC&C Mk-I35126Tue - 07:23:5265:03:5263:01:2814
5288BravoFrank TenkelLSSCC&C Mk-I35126Tue - 13:49:3071:29:3069:27:06211
10380SiochailBrian GeraghtyBYCC&C Mk-I35126Tue - 16:21:0874:01:0871:58:44317
5290Tir Na NogJim ButlerGPYCC&C Mk-I35126Tue - 18:04:1875:44:1873:41:54423
15560ContenderGary GrahamBYCC&C Mk-I35126Tue - 18:04:4975:44:4973:42:25524
5231CygnusDr. Roy HawkinsonBYCC&C Mk-I35126Tue - 18:07:5275:47:5273:45:28626
5232WalloonKonechne/DownsBYCC&C Mk-I35126Tue - 18:12:2975:52:2973:50:05728
14091RuffianBill NoakesWYC/SPSCC&C Mk-I35126Tue - 18:35:0576:15:0574:12:41832
16711GandalfDon RaganGPSCC&C Mk-I35126Tue - 18:59:0376:39:0374:36:39935
4605White SprayJohn GallagherMHYCC&C Mk-I35126Tue - 19:48:3177:28:3175:26:071042
4207FirewaterAndrew HellenbartSPSCC&C Mk-I35126Tue - 20:20:3078:00:3075:58:061149
5218LegacySheff/Hedges/ShenstBYCC&C Mk-I35126DNF1261
11166ShamrockYoungb/Woodrow/KeysBYCC&C Mk-I35126DNF1362
Class: PHRF-L - Course: Shore Course
Sail NumberBoat NameOwnerClubTypeLOARatingFinishElapsedCorrectedClassDiv.
21827Tar BabyDon LangBYCT-1033126Tue - 13:17:3871:17:3869:15:14110
15378Demon RumJack OtrompkeAYCT-1033126Tue - 15:39:3173:39:3171:37:07213
26350HydromotionDean CorrionBYCT-1033126Tue - 15:41:3573:41:3571:39:11314
30687La RossaBrian WalterCSYCT-1033126Tue - 15:51:5773:51:5771:49:33415
26158Macho DuckDave KlaasenGPSCT-1033126Tue - 15:52:0473:52:0471:49:40516
31126TAZHanson BrattonBYCT-1033126Tue - 16:26:1574:26:1572:23:51619
22391No RebaseRalph RichardsBYCT-1033126Tue - 16:47:2274:47:2272:44:58722
23928OverdraftDavid WilliamsPHYCT-1033126Tue - 17:55:3275:55:3273:53:08829
26308BritsarKen SchramSYCT-1033126Tue - 18:04:0776:04:0774:01:43931
Class: PHRF-M - Course: Shore Course
Sail NumberBoat NameOwnerClubTypeLOARatingFinishElapsedCorrectedClassDiv.
377Lady LuckPaul LadyCSYCT-1033126Tue - 05:57:0464:17:0462:14:4012
35126Wild ThangThomas PodgorskiBYCCarrera2990Tue - 03:54:5862:14:5862:14:5823
42776RouletteRoy BarbierLTYCOlson 911 SE30132Tue - 08:46:1067:06:1064:43:2235
33476AhauAndrew UngerLSSCSantana35126Tue - 10:22:2268:42:2266:39:5847
15051Phantom IICynthia & Jim BestBYCSantana35126Tue - 11:48:1770:08:1768:05:5358
15123Loon MagicShinske/WilsonPHYCCatalina38126Tue - 12:38:4470:58:4468:56:2069
25512Risky BusinessBill StridironSPSCS2 9.130129Tue - 18:38:4576:58:4574:46:09738
32272RushWilliam EwaldSBYRAEvelyn3296Tue - 16:56:4175:16:4174:56:17839
25276SorceryLarry/Brian SmithGLYCTartan33132Tue - 19:47:3378:07:3375:44:45946
USA15056AvatarGordon MorlanGPSCSantana35126Tue - 19:45:3878:05:3876:03:141051
15055JewelRobert MoakPHYCSantana35126Tue - 19:45:5478:05:5476:03:301152
35333FriendshipRalph W. Ridge IIIFYCGoman35126Tue - 19:51:3878:11:3876:09:141253
CAN10Narrow MarginGene BoivinSPSCAbbott33123Tue - 19:49:3278:09:3276:17:201354
43076Ben JAMMINJames A. RapeljeGLYCSantana35126DNF1463
6846Irish MistDavid SpiersEBCMorgan41126DNF1564
Class: PHRF-N - Course: Shore Course
Sail NumberBoat NameOwnerClubTypeLOARatingFinishElapsedCorrectedClassDiv.
34572CadenzaWilliam MargolinBYCC&C 33-233135Tue - 16:34:0575:14:0572:41:05120
30705Carpe DiemMatthew SongerMYCC&C34144Tue - 17:05:5975:45:5972:42:23221
25334Columbia IVMichelle KrembelBYCCatalina34150Tue - 18:27:1177:07:1173:43:11325
25008TributeTodd JonesHunter34141Tue - 18:53:3077:33:3074:40:06436
15342Changes in LatitudeRick/Renee RomerCSYC/LSSTartan37135Tue - 18:35:5977:15:5974:42:59537
144Second WindJames ParkerBYCC&C Mega30147Tue - 20:01:4978:41:4975:28:01643
25299ArcadiaJim JelsoneEBCBeneteau31150Tue - 20:31:4679:11:4675:47:46747
32866Looming DebaucheryDamian McGuireLSSCJ-3030138Tue - 19:55:0278:35:0275:51:50848
5228GhostRobert MaierDYCIslander36135Tue - 19:53:4278:33:4276:00:42950
19Youda1Dave MalusiBCYCMega 3029147Wed - 00:05:5982:45:5979:32:111059
40198KarmaSelander/ShelbyLSSCC&C33135Tue - 23:43:1082:23:1079:50:101160
25067ParlayWalter CohenGPYCCatalina36135DNF1265
15289Triple ThreatS. and B. NiedererSSYCPearson Flyer30135DNF1366
Class: PHRF-O - Course: Shore Course
Sail NumberBoat NameOwnerClubTypeLOARatingFinishElapsedCorrectedClassDiv.
15439WanderWin CooperMIYCMorgan33156Tue - 13:07:4573:17:4569:33:21112
15156Zoom 2Tom RileyPHYCCatalina 3029171Tue - 18:46:2478:56:2474:21:00233
11GutseaMark GutteridgeSYCNS 150035153Tue - 18:35:2478:45:2475:11:12340
15266Stella MarisJim HudnutBYCMorgan38153Tue - 18:45:0078:55:0075:20:48441
2642IncognitoFred HallEBCCatalina30171Tue - 19:57:0880:07:0875:31:44544
74059Thou SwellDavid LheureuxThornburyC&C 3030168Tue - 19:52:4280:02:4275:37:30645
25371JalapenoDave ParkesGLYC/DSACatalina 32032153Tue - 19:54:4980:04:4976:30:37755
15149PeevishDaniel PevosAYCTartan33159Tue - 20:58:2281:08:2277:13:46857
15286EnchantPat DrummondPHYCCatalina30171Tue - 23:22:5883:32:5878:57:34958
6700BantuThomas KuberMMYCBL40162DNF1067
30639Do A KahluaLarry FloodTBYCC&C32168DNF1168
15460HawkJames GillisGPSCC&C33150DNF1269
15418LegsMissing Children ProjectCSYCC&C33150DNF1370
1547SerenityCarl SommersSSCTartan 3030165DNS1471
Class: PHRF-P - Course: Shore Course
Sail NumberBoat NameOwnerClubTypeLOARatingFinishElapsedCorrectedClassDiv.
345ChippewaRobert WallPHYCTartan34180Tue - 02:28:0662:48:0657:42:0611
20704Wind ShadowJim MurphyBYCChaser29171Tue - 09:44:0970:04:0965:28:4526
422AlbacoreRichard MarshDYC/CSYCS&S Pilot33174Tue - 16:27:2876:47:2872:01:52318
12689SaminnaJoe Ronan/Rick KinertPierson30180Tue - 18:35:2978:55:2973:49:29427
25384MirageDrost/WrightLSSCCatalina 32032171Tue - 18:12:1478:32:1473:56:50530
65LibertyRobert BertPHYCS-2 8.528192Tue - 19:49:4880:09:4874:23:00634
5929TemptationPaul JohnsonUMSCCatalina27207Tue - 23:29:0283:49:0277:11:14756
25039Rhumb RunnerArt MasonNSSCS-2 9.2A30180DNF872
15521SoraKemp/FremontGSCDRedwing30195DNF973
25364Wind DancerBob BrownellGPSCO'Day 2828195DNF1074
15817Wind's Free IITed TulupmanGLYCRanger29186DNF1175

Top
Copyright © 1995-2017 Interactive Creations