Bayview Mackinac Race - Past Race Results

2000 Bayview Mackinac Race
Southampton Course

Class: GL70          Southampton Course
Sail NumberYacht NameOwnerClubTypeLOARatingFinishElapsedCorrectedClassDiv.
USA 41104Pied PiperRichard JenningsBPYCSC-7068486Monday 1:38:0935:48:0935:41:2611
USA 55RenegadeK Meade & S GagneBYCSC-7068484Monday 1:53:4936:03:4936:06:0522
USA 25168StripesBill MartinBYCSC-7068487Monday 2:09:4236:19:4236:09:1433
USA 323EquationWilliam AlcottBYCSC-7068485Monday 2:14:5436:24:5436:21:0644
USA 18970NitemareThomas NeillCYCSC-7068497Monday 3:38:3737:48:3736:50:2255
USA 28115MirageSanta Cruise GroupCYCSC-7068490Monday 3:19:3837:29:3837:02:2366
USA 77984Windancer VIJohn Nedeau Nelson/Marek68507Monday 4:40:0338:50:0337:05:4777
USA 97656HoluaPeter ThorntonCYCSC-7068484Monday 2:58:2437:08:2437:08:2488
USA 18997MongooseRobert SaielliSDYCSC-7068485Monday 3:11:0237:21:0237:15:4699
USA 50045Colt 45Allan FletcherAYCSC-7068487Monday 3:38:1737:48:1737:33:271010
USA 97503ChanceMichael BrotzSHYCSC-7068485Monday 3:49:2037:59:2037:41:511111
USA 70CynosureKohler/ReichelsdorferSYCSC-7068485 DNF 1313
 
Class: OPEN           Southampton Course
Sail NumberYacht NameOwnerClubTypeLOARatingFinishElapsedCorrectedClassDiv.
E 5AdagioMeade GougeonSBYCGougeon35-30Monday 3:44:4237:34:4246:58:2211
USA 25411High Priority 2David ShneiderLTYC/DSACorsair F31R31-24Monday 7:28:1841:18:1851:03:1122
USA 2IntruderRoy ChurchNCYCCondor4012Monday 10:58:2345:18:2352:25:1033
USA 106Tritons TridentRon Miller Trimaran30' 10-24Monday 9:47:0743:37:0753:54:4544
USA 18Earth VoyagerRay HoweGYCFormula60-186Sunday 20:52:5130:42:5154:51:2055
USA 333Drivin' SidewaysBruce GeffenIOAYCCroiuther38-30Monday 10:18:5744:08:5755:11:1166
POL 44GeminiB. KosinaPolish Yachting AssociationOne Ton39.37'57 51:31:4155:11:1277
USA 87465PhoenixMarty FosterDSAMacGregor3645Monday 18:17:1452:07:1456:54:5688
USA 6WindsurferRankin PeckGPCCorsair31-9Monday 18:48:2152:38:2163:13:1199
T 1OllieDave Sturm/Tim WalliSBYRAGougeon35-33 DNF 1111
 
Class: PHRF A          Southampton Course
Sail NumberYacht NameOwnerClubTypeLOARatingFinishElapsedCorrectedClassDiv.
USA 50996PromotionPromotion SyndicateGPYCFrers50-6Monday 6:39:4940:39:4934:07:4011
USA 50596Natalie JO'Niel / O'NielBYCNelson/Marek46-12Monday 6:27:4340:27:4334:20:5222
KA 3928Margaret Rintoul IVK. Anderson/E. SmythBYCFrers509Monday 8:08:3642:08:3634:33:1235
USA 46469MagnitudeDoug BakerLong Beach YCAllan Andrews68' 6"-99Monday 0:49:1934:49:1934:49:1946
USA 25454SaturnWallace TsuhaGPYCJ-14548-21Monday 6:45:4440:45:4435:16:50510
AUS 1770OracleSanford BurrisEWYCFarr4418Monday 9:40:1443:40:1435:26:53612
USA 77DolphinLarry RuhlandSBYCMull5415Monday 9:54:4343:54:4335:54:01719
USA 50932BanditCharles TompkinsBYCFarr40 Monday 8:52:2042:52:2035:54:53820
USA 35212Tiki IIHerb MischNSSCCorel 4545-21Monday 7:27:2041:27:2035:58:26923
USA 42616InsatiableTom RitterBYC/DYCNelson/Marek50-3Monday 8:54:5842:54:5836:10:101027
USA 43786ChamposaMcDonagh BrothersWYCNelson/Marek503Monday 9:30:4543:30:4536:20:391129
USA 50218Wild OatsDon ThinschmidtMBYCNelson/Marek436Monday 10:08:4144:08:4136:45:561238
USA 42744Crazy HorseAndrew SiudaraBYCFrers506Monday 10:14:1644:14:1636:51:311340
USA 25405C-AttitudeAbbott/Cooper/DawsonBYCAndrews72-84Monday 3:55:2237:55:2236:52:071441
USA 40043ExperienceChuck Kuehn Taylor43-6Monday 9:28:1143:28:1136:56:021545
USA 43996BullseyeWilliam McKinley/James MartinBYCNelson/Marek436Monday 10:22:0344:22:0336:59:181648
USA 51152LightningBob Seger (Bob Reed)DSASC-52539Monday 10:47:0444:47:0437:11:401751
USA 93000UndauntedClune J. Walsh, Jr.BYCTripp 47 FR4712Monday 11:51:4145:51:4138:03:381877
USA 35151Midnight ExpressJames ViauEYCNelson/Marek436Monday 11:58:0345:58:0338:35:181987
USA 25414Silver BulletGeorge R. LewisEYCLewis 555521Monday 13:21:3247:21:3238:55:322097
USA 41041AllegianceDonald HolsteinGLYCFrers5018Monday 13:12:2647:12:2638:59:052199
USA 51354J SwiftRonald NolanCYCSchock 4040 Monday 13:51:3747:51:3740:54:1022129
 
Class: PHRF B          Southampton Course
Sail NumberYacht NameOwnerClubTypeLOARatingFinishElapsedCorrectedClassDiv.
USA 25580SagittaJon SomesBYCJ-444430Monday 10:18:5644:38:5635:34:59115
USA 31377VagaryRichard Rodseth / Rodney RothmanSt. PetersburgPeterson4357Monday 12:17:5646:37:5635:40:08216
USA 35119MoonrakerNils MuenchDYCBeneteau3957Monday 12:34:5446:54:5435:57:06322
USA 73273PterodactylMark SymondsCRCAEvelyn4245Monday 11:57:0546:17:0536:09:53426
USA 42026RambunctiousDavid Poulin Olson4051Monday 13:21:5047:41:5037:09:20550
USA 35037IrisStephen FletcherAYCOD 353536Monday 12:32:1046:52:1037:22:55656
USA 35030TsunamiGreg StephensNSSCOD 353536Monday 12:48:2047:08:2037:39:05765
USA 35999VanguardMichael GoranGLYCMumm 363645Monday 13:26:5047:46:5037:39:38866
USA 32718Screaming OWilliam FrancisBYCOlson4051Monday 13:58:5648:18:5637:46:26970
USA 53USA 53Michael PeseskiBYCMumm 303048Monday 13:47:5048:07:5037:47:591071
USA 22077Eagle OneLaRiviereBYCS&S4542Monday 13:23:5947:43:5937:49:261172
USA 35771KintaroDr. Kevin HoganHYCC&C 444460Monday 14:44:5049:04:5037:54:231273
USA 74477BlitzLarry SoutarLSSCC&C4442Monday 14:02:2648:22:2638:27:531382
USA 35002LuckyMichael ThomasBYCOD 353536Monday 13:39:2347:59:2338:30:081485
USA 43881Mystic 3Fred WilhelmCSYC/BYCDobroth4151Monday 14:53:4549:13:4538:41:151591
USA 35427EpicRay and Winnie AdamsBYCBeneteau 42S741' 6"60Monday 16:27:5650:47:5639:37:2916107
USA 18188GauntletGuy HiestandMBYCKaufman4457Monday 16:36:3450:56:3439:58:4617114
USA 33655GeronimoHenry UbikBYCSchock4163Monday 17:52:2252:12:2240:49:1618126
USA 32998TwistedRentaboat Ltd.SBYRAJ/N4063Monday 18:08:5652:28:5641:05:5019132
USA 25412EngagerPaul LathamPHYCBeneteau 40.740'60Monday 18:22:3352:42:3341:32:0620135
USA 54946AardvarkSteve BehmBYCC&C 515163Monday 19:24:3853:44:3842:21:3221137
 
Class: PHRF C          Southampton Course
Sail NumberYacht NameOwnerClubTypeLOARatingFinishElapsedCorrectedClassDiv.
USA 25328Hot TicketRobert KirkmanBYCJ-1204048Monday 10:15:2744:45:2734:25:3613
USA 51120Big KahunaJim TepelGPYCJ-1204048Monday 10:18:1644:48:1634:28:2524
USA 25363Flyin' IrishWilliam BresserDYCJ-1204048Monday 10:47:0445:17:0434:57:1337
USA 15005MerlinD. Scheibner/R. AmslerBYCJ-1204048Monday 11:01:1445:31:1435:11:2349
USA 5455CapersDon HudakMHYCJ-1204048Monday 11:36:4046:06:4035:46:49517
USA 25439PerseveranceMatthew SongerMYCJ-1204048Monday 11:57:2346:27:2336:07:32624
USA 25497CarinthiaFrank Kern IIIBYCJ-1204048Monday 12:24:4146:54:4136:34:50734
USA 50666JayhawkerD. SandlinLSSCJ-1204048Monday 12:26:3046:56:3036:36:39835
USA 25329IhnsanityMarvin IhnenGPYCJ-1204048Monday 13:05:5047:35:5037:15:59952
USA 25999Night MovesHenry MisteleBYCJ-1204048Monday 14:04:4248:34:4238:14:511081
 
Class: PHRF D          Southampton Course
Sail NumberYacht NameOwnerClubTypeLOARatingFinishElapsedCorrectedClassDiv.
USA 26226PendragonG. Thomas/ J. TrostBYCContessa4378Monday 13:09:1347:49:1335:22:52111
CAN 161Smokum TooPete MatherTYCBeneteau 42S74372Monday 12:54:4547:34:4535:33:42214
USA 84EclipseGrow/HendersonBYCC&C4166Monday 13:23:3648:03:3636:27:51331
USA 25621Burden IVH. Burton JonesBYCExpress3969Monday 14:47:2449:27:2437:39:00464
USA 25416Escapade IISteve Bremer/Ted & Chris NurnbergPHYCJ-10534' 6"78Monday 15:31:3150:11:3137:45:10568
USA 25633TitanAitken/Schultes/DumouchelleBYCC&C4169Monday 14:54:3249:34:3237:46:08669
CAN 333Station WagonVigrass/BeelerPHYCSR 333366Monday 14:57:0949:37:0938:01:24775
USA 32621InsatiableTim & Sue MetcalfSarniaC&C4166Monday 15:44:2150:24:2138:48:36894
USA 32606Silver CloudCurtis KimeGPYCC&C4166Monday 15:48:3050:28:3038:52:45996
USA 1999Big FunP. & D. CongerPHYCPeterson4266Monday 15:51:4650:31:4638:56:011098
USA 25458PerversionDennis DettmerGPSCJ-10534' 6"78Monday 16:52:5451:32:5439:06:3311101
USA 23784HellionDane ChristyDYC/BYCC&C 43-24375Monday 17:03:3751:43:3739:29:5512104
KC 74168CougCarson WoodsCBYCPeterson4166Monday 16:53:0151:33:0139:57:1613112
USA 35007AdvantageJohn VermeulenDYCOne Ton39' 5"66Monday 17:21:1452:01:1440:25:2914119
USA 25436AttitudeGeoff MooreBYCJ-10534' 6"78Monday 18:11:5952:51:5940:25:3815120
USA 25139GrizzlyC. Bayer, Jr.BYCSoverel3975Monday 18:16:1952:56:1940:42:3716125
CAN 33990Aurora BorealisChris GotmalmBYCFarr 4040' 272Monday 18:11:3252:51:3240:50:2917127
USA 5173AerieTimothy SkillmanCSYCEricson4672Monday 18:19:3952:59:3940:58:3618131
USA 25747Diversion 2Charles MillerLSSCC&C4066Monday 18:09:2152:49:2141:13:3619134
USA 41812BrambleBruce E. RohrerNMYCFrers40' 5"66Tuesday 0:17:3158:57:3147:21:4620144
 
Class: PHRF E          Southampton Course
Sail NumberYacht NameOwnerClubTypeLOARatingFinishElapsedCorrectedClassDiv.
USA 42968Wild RideBill Wildner, Jr.NSSCJ-353572Monday 12:29:1547:29:1535:28:12113
USA 43828FalconEdwin Bayer/Bayer/WelchDYCJ-353572Monday 12:51:3547:51:3535:50:32218
USA 69311GriffinHayward/Huneke/PoulosPHYCJ-353572Monday 13:08:4648:08:4636:07:43325
USA 31892X-HeartBreakerRichard DittusBYC/NSSCJ-353572Monday 13:22:2648:22:2636:21:23430
USA 121Dark StarLance SmothermanDYC/PHYCJ-353572Monday 13:29:3748:29:3736:28:34532
USA 25161Steelin' GoldW. White / W. MosherPHYCJ-353572Monday 13:38:4648:38:4636:37:43636
USA 42506LucilleRick JohnsonABYRAJ-353572Monday 13:47:3448:47:3436:46:31739
USA 25444Cracker JackGeorge G. BerghGLSSJ-353572Monday 13:58:4048:58:4036:57:37846
USA 32980BretwaldaRobert W. PethickBYCJ-353572Monday 14:21:1549:21:1537:20:12954
USA 42418RowdyVal SaphPHYCThomas 353572Monday 14:25:3949:25:3937:24:361057
USA 42525Night TrainChris HerrigesNSSCThomas 353572Monday 14:26:1649:26:1637:25:131158
USA 42763Major DetailWilliam VoganPHYCJ-353572Monday 15:06:4950:06:4938:05:461278
USA 43504Wind DanceMike WilliamsNSSCThomas 353572Monday 15:30:4050:30:4038:29:371384
USA 25260RapierRick PethoudMBC/NCYCThomas 353572Monday 15:38:0650:38:0638:37:031489
USA 25232Special - KMelia CarterSBYCJ-353572Monday 15:42:0950:42:0938:41:061590
USA 73269DynomyteGary WarnerNSSCJ-353572Monday 16:45:3651:45:3639:44:3316108
USA 25770PDQ ExpressQuincy/PennAYC/NSSCJ-353572Monday 16:52:0951:52:0939:51:0617110
USA 25326SnipeDennis MeagherNSSCThomas 353572Monday 16:58:0751:58:0739:57:0418111
USA 25202JaegerLee SuttonCSYCJ-353572Monday 17:18:2052:18:2040:17:1719117
USA 40937Time MachineRobert GordenkerNCYC/TYCJ-353572Monday 17:56:0152:56:0140:54:5820130
USA 25187Cross CheckD. ScottBYCJ-353572Monday 22:11:1757:11:1745:10:1421141
 
Class: PHRF F          Southampton Course
Sail NumberYacht NameOwnerClubTypeLOARatingFinishElapsedCorrectedClassDiv.
USA 81504Northern WindsRobert De MattiaGPYCBeneteau50' 9"93Monday 13:19:3748:29:3735:00:0118
USA 14900RicochetDennis TurnerEBCPeterson4084Monday 13:52:3249:02:3236:10:53228
USA 40167GeorgeBill ThomasBYCCayenne4390Monday 15:02:5550:12:5536:55:58344
USA 33623SpectreB & G SchappeGPSCFrers36102Monday 15:56:1951:06:1936:58:46447
USA 25359BloomerangHarry G. BloomNorth StarQuest3090Monday 15:37:4750:47:4737:30:50561
USA 15040AristeiaEric HollerbachBYCNA-404084Monday 15:15:3050:25:3037:33:51662
USA 25138HighlanderJames Sorbie Beneteau 3838102Monday 16:34:2651:44:2637:36:53763
USA 15151Sassy's LeeR. SchmidtBYCPeterson40' 7"81Monday 15:11:1950:21:1937:42:19867
USA 470Fortune CookieNorman DufordBWYCCatalina4293Monday 17:10:4052:20:4038:51:04995
USA 27686JubileeAllen & Jay GillespieBYCCal3984Monday 16:52:4352:02:4339:11:0410102
USA 15175MirageKen Bell, Jr.AYCC&C4181Monday 17:15:2252:25:2239:46:2211109
USA 15004FootprintsBen StormesBYCNA-404084Monday 18:05:4453:15:4440:24:0512118
USA 40740BrandileeSteve NadeauGPYCX-4024087Monday 18:20:4753:30:4740:26:2913121
USA 15025Majic StarJohn RummelBYCNA-404084Monday 18:12:1453:22:1440:30:3514122
USA 26601Velero VIJohn BarbourBYCNA-404084Monday 18:18:4853:28:4840:37:0915123
USA 40018FinesseRichard V. MainTBYCPeterson39' 6"90Monday 18:49:2653:59:2640:42:2916124
USA 12345TigressTigress ChallengePHYCStandfast 404099Monday 19:36:5154:46:5140:51:5717128
USA 25366Mischief IIIWillard HarjuNSSCC&C3687Monday 19:06:0754:16:0741:11:4918133
USA 32684PolarityMurphy PalmerNSSCJ-363681Monday 19:22:2954:32:2941:53:2919136
USA 372Great Escape IIIRobert B. SheppardSSCCatalina 42 MK41' 199 DNF 21147
CAN 74088OutrageousEgon HallerBYCC&C 40-240102 DNF 21147
 
Class: PHRF G          Southampton Course
Sail NumberYacht NameOwnerClubTypeLOARatingFinishElapsedCorrectedClassDiv.
USA 25126FlyerMaynard RuppCSYCOyster35108Monday 14:57:1051:07:1036:34:19133
USA 33979TimeChuck CableSSC/SYCExpress35108Monday 15:15:3551:25:3536:52:44242
USA 25322Tempest IIDavid LockhartBYCBeneteau40114Monday 15:49:1351:59:1337:01:04349
USA 6337GUS whoJim BourgaultGIYCX-Yacht 3/4 ton33117Monday 16:17:1852:27:1837:16:30453
USA 10211FreewayDoug CarlsonLSSC/GPSCMorgan42108Monday 15:45:2551:55:2537:22:34555
USA B14GliderRichard Stearns & Lynn A. WilliamsMIYCCal 40 Sloop39' 3"117Monday 16:27:4552:37:4537:26:57659
USA 26780ForteThomas KleinhardtGLYCCatalina38114Monday 16:58:0653:08:0638:09:57779
KC 84044FelicityA. C. WebsterBayfieldC&C Mk-III35117Monday 17:29:0953:39:0938:28:21883
USA 25078ZaoFrank KunickCSYCCatalina38114Monday 17:24:3653:34:3638:36:27988
USA 33977Esprit de CorpsRichard S. ScheuingBridgeview MarinaBeneteau 3838' 6108Monday 16:34:5353:14:5338:42:021092
USA 5119Wind Toy IVRobert BunnGPSCMorgan42108Monday 17:21:5953:31:5938:59:0811100
USA 40809XSDonald CochranDYCBeneteau38120Monday 18:47:3154:57:3139:34:0412105
USA 5551Medicine ManDon CadyBCYCS2 10.334114Monday 18:22:1954:32:1939:34:1013106
USA 25280SeraphimDianne & Michael MaleskoAYCBeneteau 38s538120Monday 19:23:0255:33:0240:09:3514115
USA 5454JazzyJerry FrabuttGIYCCapo30111Monday 18:47:0354:57:0340:11:3315116
USA 6525CahootsThomas VigilCYCPeterson34117Monday 23:46:0059:56:0044:45:1216140
USA 15152LimerickArthur Cope/Kevin PearceGLYCS-2 10.334114 61:09:3746:11:2817142
USA 43970HurricaneDavid CaracciNCYCBeneteau38120Tuesday 1:57:1462:07:1446:43:4718143
USA 25331Eagle DancerThomas C. YostTBYCCatalina38114Tuesday 8:31:0668:41:0653:42:5719145
USA 25141Flying CloudGreg BeattyAYCCatalina38114 DNF 21147
USA 40454FootlooseRod SpearinCSYCG&S Custom34117 DNF 21147
 
Class: PHRF H          Southampton Course
Sail NumberYacht NameOwnerClubTypeLOARatingFinishElapsedCorrectedClassDiv.
USA 33476AhauAndrew UngerLSSCSantana35126Monday 15:23:4751:43:4735:55:02121
USA 43076Ben JamminJames A. RapeljeGLYCSantana35126Monday 16:09:1652:29:1636:40:31237
USA 15055JewelRobert MoakPHYCSantana35126Monday 16:23:2252:43:2236:54:37343
USA 23834Lucky DogsTom and Melissa WhiteCSYCSantana35126Monday 16:55:5553:15:5537:27:10460
USA 5362AllianceTeam AllianceAYCIslander36135Monday 18:01:3054:21:3037:54:48574
USA 15056AvatarGordon MorlanGPSCSantana35126Monday 17:31:4153:51:4138:02:56676
USA 13191SouvenirSteve SchillerMuskegon YCPT 3231' 10"150Monday 19:22:3455:42:3438:12:37780
USA 42597BallyharaKevin LemondsGIYC/WSSCOlson 911SE30129Monday 18:12:3754:32:3738:31:13886
USA 31335CelebrationJim Watts Tartan 33R33' 10"132Monday 18:36:2354:56:2338:42:20993
USA 25261SolutionsMark CraigGPSCC/S34129Monday 19:04:0655:24:0639:22:4210103
USA 6710Kutty's ArkGeorge Morrissey-Joe McGinnisColumbiaPearson36135Monday 20:04:4756:24:4739:58:0511113
USA 51011QuerenciaCharles and Peggy AntalNCYCCatalina 38038129Monday 23:12:1859:32:1843:30:5412138
USA 6846Irish MistDavid Spiers/Tim RumptzEBCMorgan41126Monday 23:46:0360:06:0344:17:1813139
USA 25238AllureWilsonLYCBeneteau 3535' 5"123 DNF 15147
USA 35333FriendshipRalph W. Ridge IIIFYCGoman35126 DNF 15147
USA 25371JalapenoDave ParkesGLYCCatalina 32032153 DNF 15147
USA 5125Morning StarDouglas KalittaAYCFC-4039126 DNF 15147
 


2000 Bayview Mackinac Race
Shore Course

Class: PHRF I          Shore Course
Sail NumberYacht NameOwnerClubTypeLOARatingFinishElapsedCorrectedClassDiv.
USA 5288BravoFrank TenkelLSSCC&C Mk-I35126Monday 11:49:3547:19:3545:27:2315
USA 10380SiochailBrian GeraghtyBYCC&C Mk-I35126Monday 11:58:4747:28:4745:36:3526
USA 5231CygnusDr. Roy HawkinsonBYCC&C Mk-I35126Monday 12:01:4147:31:4145:39:2938
CAN 14091RuffianBill NoakesWYC/SPSCC&C Mk-I35126Monday 12:17:3947:47:3945:55:27411
USA 5290Tir Na NogJim ButlerGPYCC&C Mk-I35126Monday 12:31:2948:01:2946:09:17513
USA 5218LegacyShefferly/Hedges/ShenstoneBYCC&C Mk-I35126Monday 12:40:0348:10:0346:17:51617
CAN 4207FirewaterAndrew HellenbartSPSCC&C Mk-I35126Monday 12:43:5148:13:5146:21:39718
USA 16711GandalfDon RaganGPSCC&C Mk-I35126Monday 12:44:5748:14:5746:22:45819
USA 15560ContenderGary GrahamBYCC&C Mk-I35126Monday 12:21:4248:21:4246:29:30922
USA 11166ShamrockYoungblood/Woodrow/KeysBYCC&C Mk-I35126Monday 13:28:2648:58:2647:06:141028
USA 5133RegardlessDaniel PadillaBYCC&C Mk-I35126Monday 13:34:2049:04:2047:12:081129
USA 5232WalloonJ. KonechneBYCC&C Mk-I35126Monday 15:51:2051:21:2049:29:081243
 
Class: PHRF J          Shore Course
Sail NumberYacht NameOwnerClubTypeLOARatingFinishElapsedCorrectedClassDiv.
USA 21827Tar BabyDon LangBYCT-1033126Monday 9:43:2045:23:2043:31:0811
USA 15378Demon RumJack OtrompkeAYCT-1033126Monday 11:33:2747:13:2745:21:1524
USA 15214Jeanne AnnLarry PetersenLSSCT-1033126Monday 11:56:3747:36:3745:44:2539
USA 15349Air ForceBrian G. CannSarnia YCT-1033126Monday 12:38:2448:18:2446:26:12421
USA 22391No RebaseRalph RichardsBYCT-1033126Monday 12:41:4648:21:4646:29:34523
USA 31126TAZHanson BrattonBYCT-1033126Monday 12:59:2448:39:2446:47:12627
USA 30687La RossaBrian WalterCSYCT-1033126Monday 16:35:5552:15:5550:23:43746
USA 23928OverdraftDavid WilliamsPHYCT-1033126Monday 17:41:5253:21:5251:29:40852
 
Class: PHRF K          Shore Course
Sail NumberYacht NameOwnerClubTypeLOARatingFinishElapsedCorrectedClassDiv.
USA 377Lady LuckPaul LadyCSYCT-1033126Monday 11:28:4846:48:4844:56:3613
USA 34572CadenzaWilliam MargolinBYCC&C 33-233135Monday 12:41:5948:01:5945:39:1127
USA 15123Loon MagicJ. Shinske / B. WilsonPHYCCatalina38126Monday 12:24:2347:44:2345:52:11310
USA 25071Critical MassTim Kerr/Dave RedfieldEBCBen 325 VTM33144Monday 13:32:0348:52:0345:58:39412
USA 25512Risky BusinessBill StridironSPSCS2 9.130129Monday 12:53:2148:13:2146:10:57514
USA 15370EliminatorP. Van Tol/ B. VandevusseGPSCC&C Mk-II35123Monday 12:05:5347:55:5346:13:53615
USA 5228GhostRobert MaierDYCIslander36135Monday 13:35:3448:55:3446:32:46724
USA 15342Changes In LatitudesRick and Renee RomerCSYC/LSSCTartan37135Monday 13:40:4649:00:4646:37:58825
USA 25276SorceryLarry & Brian SmithGLYCTartan33132Monday 13:37:4248:57:4246:45:06926
USA 32272RushRush Racing SyndicateSBYRAEvelyn3299Monday 12:18:0347:38:0347:17:391031
USA 15289Triple ThreatS. and B. NiedererSSYCPearson Flyer30135Monday 16:05:1251:25:1249:02:241140
USA 15460HawkJames GillisGPSCC&C33150Monday 17:12:5452:32:5449:19:061241
USA 25299ArcadiaJim JelsoneEBCBeneteau31150Monday 17:24:0852:44:0849:30:201344
USA 15259ImmisericorsTim McGuireLSSCHughes-Columbia35'5"147Monday 17:59:0353:19:0350:15:271445
USA 15374SpankyPatrick NugentBCYCC&C Mk-II35'6129Monday 17:20:4252:40:4250:38:181548
USA 84042Atomic DogPatrick F. LeonardNCYCC&C34144Monday 18:34:0653:54:0651:00:421649
USA 40198KarmaSteve Selander/Bob ShelbyLSSCC&C32'7135Monday 18:19:2253:39:2251:16:341750
USA 35126Wild ThangThomas PodgorskiBYCCarrera2993Monday 15:59:1951:19:1951:19:191851
 
Class: PHRF L          Shore Course
Sail NumberYacht NameOwnerClubTypeLOARatingFinishElapsedCorrectedClassDiv.
USA 345ChippewaRobert WallPHYCTartan34180Monday 12:49:5048:39:5043:44:0212
USA 15439WanderWin CooperMIYC/PHYCMorgan33156Monday 13:59:1249:49:1246:15:00216
USA 20704Wind ShadowJim MurphyBYCChaser29171Monday 15:00:3950:50:3946:25:27320
USA 25384MirageK. Drost / S. WrightLSSCCatalina 32032171Monday 15:50:4851:40:4847:15:36430
USA 5451ShillelaghGeorge Mulqueen IIICSYCTartan 30C30165Monday 15:39:4751:29:4747:24:59532
USA 6700BantuThomas KuberMMYCBL40162Monday 15:47:2451:37:2447:42:48633
USA 15266Stella MarisJim HudnutBYCMorgan38153Monday 15:34:5551:24:5548:00:55734
USA 15790DefiantRobert LechBYCMorgan27174Monday 16:49:2152:39:2148:03:57835
USA 422AlbacoreRichard MarshCSYCS&S Pilot33174Monday 16:50:1552:40:1548:04:51936
USA 67DJ's DelightDiane Jarvis CS-33 156Monday 15:58:3451:48:3448:14:221037
CAN 74059Thou SwellDavid LheureuxThornburyC&C 3030159 52:11:4548:27:211138
USA 15156Zoom 2Tom RileyPHYCCatalina 3029'11171Monday 17:06:4752:56:4748:31:351239
CAN 11GutseaMark GutteridgeSYCNS 150035153Monday 16:54:4552:44:4549:20:451342
USA 15149PeevishDaniel PevosAYCTartan33159Monday 18:31:4354:21:4350:37:191447
USA 65LibertyRobert BertPHYCS-2 8.528192Monday 21:47:2357:37:2352:00:471553
USA 5224CourageCourage SyndicateBYCMorgan35165Monday 20:37:1856:27:1852:22:301654
USA 15817Wind's Free IITed TulupmanGLYCRanger29186Monday 21:57:5457:47:5452:31:421755
USA 15286EnchantPat DrummondPHYCCatalina30171 DNF 1957
USA 25455KismetArt PoppertPHYCCatalina30171 DNS 1957
 
Class: CRUISING A          Shore Course
Sail NumberYacht NameOwnerClubTypeLOARatingFinishElapsedCorrectedClassDiv.
USA 25340InsatiableNorman SilvermanBYC/GPCTartan4693Monday 7:06:0343:06:0342:25:1511
USA 42197LatitudeDavid LattieBYCJ-333387Monday 7:55:0743:55:0743:34:4322
USA 25379Dog DayzDaniel VandenBosscheDSATartan41102Monday 9:04:4845:04:4843:53:2433
USA 1007CanvasbackLee C. HowleyVYCTed Hood5393Monday 9:05:1345:05:1344:24:2544
USA 25339Mambo KingMayernick/Peppel/MeyersNSSC/AYCThomas 353581Monday 9:19:0245:19:0245:19:0255
USA 25434Comfortably NumbMark Miller Beneteau 42SD4299Monday 10:25:4546:25:4545:24:3366
USA 25461BelleRobert Backie Beneteau50'9120Monday 11:46:5447:46:5445:34:1877
USA 25370Phoenix IIIEverett R. RezendesNSSCCatalina40111Monday 11:45:5947:45:5946:03:5988
USA 25407First LightBrad LightSBYCBeneteau37' 5120Monday 13:38:1449:38:1447:25:3899
USA 15130FOCIJoel C. Kato/Neal Thompson Catalina38114Monday 13:20:3449:20:3447:28:221011
USA 15264ScramminTom ClemonsPHYCC&C4096Monday 12:19:3248:19:3247:28:321112
USA 15011SundanceJ. Gillis/R. HathawayMIYCNA-404093Monday 13:03:4149:03:4148:22:531214
USA 15019On the EdgeR. ThompsonBYCNA-404084Monday 13:41:1949:41:1949:31:071318
USA 40301SpectrumShink EngineringPHYCSoverel3387Monday 14:44:4650:44:4650:24:221421
USA 104EngelenbakRoland van RijnMBIYCValiant 5050105Monday 16:21:2752:21:2750:59:511522
USA 33140CollinaJames J. GeromettaDYCC&C 4039''796Monday 16:19:3652:19:3651:28:361624
USA 25441An Ghaoth Ag Do ChulFrank J. Cauley Irwin Citation40123 DNF 1827
 
Class: CRUISING B          Shore Course
Sail NumberYacht NameOwnerClubTypeLOARatingFinishElapsedCorrectedClassDiv.
USA 397YareJ. Tipp/E. StrohBYCS&S36180Monday 16:32:2253:02:2247:25:46110
USA 73TalariaThomas SlanecBYCPearson32177Monday 16:40:4253:10:4247:44:18213
USA 5236ScrimshawRichard RumonDYCC&C35135Monday 15:17:1551:47:1548:43:39315
USA 50962MirageJim GriffinSSYCCatalina34' 6159Monday 16:41:3953:11:3948:46:27416
USA 43623CrescendoM. James KarpinskiVermilion Yacht ClubTartan 37237141Monday 15:48:3252:18:3248:54:32517
USA 25440Ode To Joy IXBruce BradleyGPYCBeneteau 38138144Monday 16:57:1953:27:1949:53:07619
USA 25420CISNEFernando DuranAYCBeneteau 41141'8126Monday 16:02:0152:32:0149:59:01720
USA 475SerenadeWilliam StaleySSYCCatalina 3232'6165Monday 19:43:3956:13:3951:28:03823
USA 25415Water ToyGary PhillipsNSSCHunter37'2126Monday 22:09:4258:39:4256:06:42925
USA 502CatalystJeff BowdishSBYRAHunter30192 DNF 1127
USA 212CharismaRichard AsztalosBCYCEndeavor42150 DNF 1127
USA 36LaBiancaWilliam J. Lusch Morgan37' 8183 DNF 1127
USA 15509SkirlKeith TurnerDYCChance 30/3030177 DNF 1127
USA 332SlainteJoseph KarDYCCatalina34180 DNF 1127
USA 25429Summer WindLisle ConlyBCYCS2 9.2A29' 11180 DNF 1127
USA 6309UnpluggedTim ClaysonBSYCCatalina 30T30186 DNF 1127
 

Top
Copyright © 1995-2017 Interactive Creations