Bayview Mackinac Race - Past Race Results

2003 Bayview Mackinac Race
Southampton Course

GL 70 Class
    Sail Boat City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 50045 Colt 45 Alpena, MI Sunday - 02:29 Sunday - 23:39:20 33:29:20 33:14:22 1
  USA 97656 Holua Hinsdale, IL Sunday - 02:56 Monday - 00:25:44 34:15:44 34:01:45 2
  USA 25168 Stripes Ann Arbor, MI Sunday - 03:09 Monday - 00:38:00 34:28:00 34:05:36 3
  USA 41104 Pied Piper Evanston, IL Sunday - 02:40 Monday - 00:27:50 34:17:50 34:07:09 4
  USA 18970 Nitemare Berkeley, IL Sunday - 02:36 Monday - 02:46:03 36:36:03 35:52:29 5
  USA 87666 Thirsty Tiger Joliet, IL Sunday - 02:33 Monday - 02:41:04 36:31:04 36:00:46 6
  USA 702 Evolution Sheboygan, WI Sunday - 03:12 Monday - 02:39:45 36:29:45 36:22:20 7
  USA 28115 Mirage Chicago, IL Sunday - 02:58 Monday - 04:06:22 37:56:22 37:19:34 8
  USA 540 Blondie Michigan City, IN Sunday - 03:31 Monday - 03:45:20 37:35:20 37:35:20 9
  USA 77984 Windancer VI North Muskegon, MI Sunday - 03:03 Monday - 05:56:57 39:46:57 38:19:38 10
  USA 97503 Chance Kohler, WI Sunday - 03:20 Monday - 05:55:11 39:45:11 39:11:39 11
 
J105 Class
    Sail Boat City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 447 DeTour G.P. Woods, MI Sunday - 05:30 Monday - 11:54:42 47:54:42 41:47:50 1
  USA 423 Sorcery Rochester, MI Sunday - 05:11 Monday - 12:34:46 48:34:46 42:27:55 2
  USA 51911 Creative LTC Grosse Pointe, MI Sunday - 05:44 Monday - 13:02:13 49:02:13 42:55:21 3
  USA 420 C-Jem Grosse Pointe, MI Sunday - 05:17 Monday - 13:05:50 49:05:50 42:58:58 4
  USA 384 Junto Southfield, MI Sunday - 05:14 Monday - 13:09:19 49:09:19 43:02:28 5
  USA 25436 Attitude Bloomfield Village, MI Sunday - 05:07 Monday - 13:22:43 49:22:43 43:15:51 6
  USA 476 Macho Duck G.P. Park, MI Monday - 13:37:15 49:37:15 43:30:24 7
  USA 416 Windshadow West Bloomfield, MI Monday - 14:17:13 50:17:13 44:10:21 8
  USA 25605 Tenacious G.P. Shores, MI Sunday - 05:52 Monday - 14:24:40 50:24:40 44:17:48 9
  USA 406 Snake Oil G.P. Shores, MI Monday - 14:32:41 50:32:41 44:25:50 10
  USA 25416 Hyper Active Ft. Gratiot, MI Sunday - 05:51 Monday - 14:44:02 50:44:02 44:37:11 11
  USA 25458 Perversion G.P. Park, MI Sunday - 05:58 Monday - 14:45:24 50:45:24 44:38:32 12
  USA 25465 Excalibur Oxford, MI Monday - 14:52:49 50:52:49 44:45:57 13
 
J120 Class
    Sail Boat City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 15005 Merlin Clinton Twp., MI Sunday - 04:53 Monday - 09:29:14 44:09:14 40:46:50 1
  CAN 152 Irresistible too Cambridge, Ontario Sunday - 04:44 Monday - 09:55:32 44:35:32 41:13:08 2
  USA 25328 Hot Ticket Northville, MI Sunday - 04:55 Monday - 10:02:40 44:42:40 41:20:16 3
  USA 5455 Capers Willoughby, OH Sunday - 04:56 Monday - 10:11:12 44:51:12 41:28:47 4
  USA 25363 Flyin' Irish G.P. Woods, MI Sunday - 04:50 Monday - 10:54:15 45:34:15 42:11:50 5
  USA 25497 Carinthia G.P. Park, MI Sunday - 04:54 Monday - 11:15:55 45:55:55 42:33:31 6
  USA 25999 Night Moves Grosse Pointe, MI Sunday - 05:06 Monday - 11:16:21 45:56:21 42:33:56 7
  USA 25329 Ihnsanity Troy, MI Sunday - 04:45 Monday - 11:28:29 46:08:29 42:46:05 8
  USA 50666 Jayhawker Sterling Heights, MI Monday - 11:35:08 46:15:08 42:52:43 9
 
Level 35 Class
    Sail Boat City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 32980 Bretwalda Orchard Lake Village, MI Sunday - 05:30 Monday - 12:09:10 47:19:10 42:15:34 1
  USA 42968 Wild Ride Harrison Twp., MI Sunday - 05:37 Monday - 12:48:29 47:58:29 42:54:53 2
  USA 42506 Bernoulli Linden, MI Sunday - 05:35 Monday - 12:56:26 48:06:26 43:02:50 3
  USA 43828 Falcon Grosse Pointe Park, MI Monday - 12:59:32 48:09:32 43:05:55 4
  USA 42525 Night Train Clinton Twp., MI Sunday - 05:28 Monday - 13:05:56 48:15:56 43:12:20 5
  USA 42763 Major Detail Port Huron, MI Monday - 13:07:02 48:17:02 43:13:25 6
  USA 25339 Mambo King Utica, MI Monday - 13:23:44 48:33:44 43:30:08 7
  USA 42418 Rowdy Marine City, MI Sunday - 05:35 Monday - 13:38:42 48:48:42 43:45:05 8
  USA 121 Dark Star Harrison Twp., MI Sunday - 06:02 Monday - 13:47:53 48:57:53 43:54:16 9
  USA 25232 Special - K Saginaw, MI Sunday - 05:45 Monday - 14:15:15 49:25:15 44:21:38 10
  USA 69311 Griffin Okemos, MI Sunday - 05:35 Monday - 14:15:40 49:25:40 44:22:03 11
  USA 25161 Steelin' Gold Port Huron, MI Sunday - 05:39 Monday - 14:29:27 49:39:27 44:35:50 12
  USA 25260 Teachers' Pet 2 Brighton, MI Monday - 14:32:23 49:42:23 44:38:46 13
  USA 25326 Snipe Roseville, MI Sunday - 05:24 Monday - 14:38:51 49:48:51 44:45:15 14
  USA 25770 PDQ Express Clinton Twp., MI Sunday - 05:40 Monday - 14:56:41 50:06:41 45:03:04 15
  USA 40937 Time Machine Ann Arbor, MI Sunday - 07:02 Monday - 15:28:34 50:38:34 45:34:58 16
  USA 25187 Cross Check G.P. Park, MI Sunday - 06:14 Monday - 15:46:02 50:56:02 45:52:26 17
  USA 43812 Danny Boy Sault Ste. Marie, MI Sunday - 06:29 Monday - 16:03:49 51:13:49 46:10:12 18
  USA 73269 Dynomyte Oxford, MI Monday - 16:33:42 51:43:42 46:40:06 19
 
Open Class
    Sail Boat City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 018 Earth Voyager Rochester, NY Sunday - 13:44:56 23:14:56 44:03:23 1
  USA 51453 Cathexis Gladstone, MI Monday - 08:15:09 41:45:09 48:18:27 2
  USA 28 Gamera Chicago, IL Monday - 06:35:49 40:05:49 48:43:04 3
  USA 25411 High Priority 2 East Lansing, MI Monday - 05:55:56 39:25:56 48:44:17 4
  E 5 Adagio Bay City, MI Monday - 03:06:26 36:36:26 50:04:43 5
  USA 87465 Phoenix Chesterfield Twp, MI Sunday - 06:12 Monday - 14:05:21 47:35:21 50:43:48 6
  USA 25568 Stampede South Bend, IN Monday - 08:10:12 41:40:12 50:55:14 7
  USA 224 Controlled Chaos Carsonville, MI Monday - 08:24:02 41:54:02 51:12:08 8
  USA 27060 Moxie Plymouth, MI Monday - 07:42:37 41:12:37 51:30:46 9
  USA 333 Nice Pair Ann Arbor, MI Monday - 08:07:56 41:37:56 52:02:24 10
  USA 002 Intruder Cleveland, OH Monday - 11:38:51 45:08:51 53:57:04 11
  USA 6 Windsurfer G.P. Shores, MI Monday - 12:44:23 46:14:23 57:09:08 12
 
PHRF A / GL 50 Class
    Sail Boat City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 47001 Victrix G.P. Farms, MI Sunday - 03:53 Monday - 06:29:14 40:29:14 41:19:50 1
  USA 50932 Bandit G.P. Farms, MI Monday - 07:38:38 41:38:38 41:38:37 2
  USA 41041 Allegiance St. Clair Shores, MI Sunday - 04:49 Monday - 09:22:24 43:22:24 41:53:51 3
  USA 77 Dolphin Bay City, MI Sunday - 04:17 Monday - 09:23:31 43:23:31 42:20:16 4
  USA 51517 Erleichda Muskegon, MI Sunday - 05:00 Monday - 07:58:35 41:58:35 42:23:53 5
  USA 51115 Twister Menominee, MI Monday - 07:24:33 41:24:33 42:27:47 6
  USA 93000 Undaunted G.P. Farms, MI Monday - 09:22:16 43:22:16 42:31:40 7
  KA 3928 Margaret Rintoul IV G.P. Farms, MI Sunday - 04:51 Monday - 09:17:06 43:17:06 42:39:09 8
  USA 35212 Tiki II Bloomfield Hills, MI Monday - 07:26:58 41:26:58 42:55:31 9
  USA 25454 Saturn Auburn Hills, MI Sunday - 03:30 Monday - 08:04:22 42:04:22 43:32:55 10
  USA 50596 Natalie J Bloomfield Hills, MI Monday - 08:55:32 42:55:32 43:33:28 11
  USA 47 Goblin Glenview, IL Sunday - 05:28 Monday - 09:29:41 43:29:41 43:54:59 12
  USA 42744 Crazy Horse Bloomfield Hills, MI Sunday - 05:09 Monday - 10:31:25 44:31:25 44:06:06 13
  USA 42250 Chewbacca Bayfield, WI Sunday - 05:30 Monday - 10:56:37 44:56:37 44:43:57 14
 
PHRF B Class
    Sail Boat City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 73273 Pterodactyl Rochester Hills, MI Sunday - 04:12 Monday - 09:30:57 44:30:57 41:21:11 1
  USA 2 Surprise Harbor Springs, MI Sunday - 04:18 Monday - 10:09:40 45:09:40 41:34:36 2
  USA 25580 Sagitta G.P. Park, MI Sunday - 04:16 Monday - 08:58:36 43:58:36 41:52:05 3
  USA USA 53 Tramp Bloomfield Hills, MI Monday - 10:33:19 45:33:19 41:58:16 4
  USA SM2 Majic Chicago, IL Monday - 09:01:48 44:01:48 42:20:36 5
  USA 28990 Power Tripp Troy, MI Sunday - 05:22 Monday - 10:32:38 45:32:38 42:35:31 6
  USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Chicago, IL Sunday - 05:17 Monday - 10:00:29 45:00:29 43:06:38 7
  USA 32718 Screaming O G.P. Park, MI Sunday - 04:56 Monday - 11:38:08 46:38:08 43:15:43 8
  USA 38007 Serenissima Chicago, IL Sunday - 05:02 Monday - 10:36:03 45:36:03 43:42:11 9
  USA 25467 Bushwacker G.P. Farms, MI Sunday - 05:30 Monday - 13:01:24 48:01:24 44:13:41 10
  USA 25472 Saralysia Port Sanilac, MI Sunday - 05:51 Monday - 13:22:10 48:22:10 44:59:46 11
  USA 22077 Eagle One G.P. Park, MI Sunday - 05:33 Monday - 13:10:17 48:10:17 45:00:32 12
  USA 411 Airwaves Oak Park, IL Monday - 11:42:54 46:42:54 45:01:42 13
  USA 117 Say Uncle Grosse Ile, MI Sunday - 05:51 Monday - 13:14:55 48:14:55 45:05:09 14
  USA 83330 Fineline Chicago, Il Sunday - 05:28 Monday - 12:40:06 47:40:06 45:08:18 15
  KC 711 Kahuna Kingsville, OH Sunday - 05:18 Monday - 13:10:02 48:10:02 45:12:55 16
  USA 64986 Surface Tension Elm Grove, WI Sunday - 06:23 Monday - 14:19:49 49:19:49 45:44:46 17
  USA 25475 Madame Roux ll G.P. Woods, MI Sunday - 05:16 Monday - 14:32:47 49:32:47 45:45:05 18
  USA 25424 Bounder Harrison Twp., MI Sunday - 05:11 Monday - 14:25:38 49:25:38 45:50:35 19
  USA 25064 Juju Magic Mason, MI Sunday - 06:02 Monday - 14:14:19 49:14:19 46:17:12 20
  USA 35999 Vanguard Bloomfield Hills, MI Monday - 14:32:50 49:32:50 46:23:05 21
  USA 28380 Spirit Walker South Bend, IN Sunday - 05:48 Monday - 13:45:06 48:45:06 47:03:53 22
 
PHRF C Class
    Sail Boat City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 25621 Burden IV G.P. Woods, MI Sunday - 04:09 Monday - 10:04:18 45:54:18 41:53:56 1
  USA 32998 Twisted Bay City, MI Sunday - 04:52 Monday - 11:22:29 47:12:29 42:34:11 2
  USA 40625 Regardless Oak Park, IL Sunday - 04:29 Monday - 11:12:16 47:02:16 42:49:15 3
  USA 18188 Gauntlet Grand Rapids, MI Sunday - 05:08 Monday - 11:07:51 46:57:51 42:57:30 4
  USA 35427 Epic West Bloomfield, MI Sunday - 04:13 Monday - 11:46:43 47:36:43 43:23:43 5
  USA 97739 Adrenalin Grand River, OH Monday - 12:52:59 48:42:59 43:39:23 6
  USA 35119 Moonraker Bloomfield Hills, MI Sunday - 04:33 Monday - 12:24:37 48:14:37 43:48:58 7
  CAN 333 Station Wagon Port Huron, MI Sunday - 05:21 Monday - 12:41:25 48:31:25 43:53:07 8
  USA 1999 Big Fun Marysville, MI Sunday - 05:18 Monday - 13:09:43 48:59:43 44:21:24 9
  CAN 13666 Usual Suspect Oakville, Ontario Sunday - 05:31 Monday - 13:56:24 49:46:24 44:42:47 10
  USA 35771 Kintaro Mt. Pleasant, SC Sunday - 05:02 Monday - 13:23:57 49:13:57 45:00:56 11
  USA 33655 Geronimo G.P. Park, MI Monday - 13:45:47 49:35:47 45:10:07 12
  CAN 161 Smokum Too Collingwood, ONT Sunday - 05:51 Monday - 14:28:37 50:18:37 45:15:00 13
  USA 51572 Windrunner Charlevoix, MI Sunday - 05:11 Monday - 14:38:06 50:28:06 45:24:29 14
  USA 77790 Ripple Chicago, IL Monday - 13:48:53 49:38:53 45:25:53 15
  USA 25633 Titan Grosse Pointe, MI Sunday - 05:25 Monday - 14:31:04 50:21:04 45:30:07 16
  USA 25438 Notorious Royal Oak, MI Sunday - 05:20 Monday - 14:27:03 50:17:03 45:38:45 17
  CAN 23149 Clockwork Toronto, Ontario Sunday - 05:48 Monday - 14:46:13 50:36:13 46:10:34 18
  USA 35007 Advantage West Bloomfield, MI Monday - 15:02:00 50:52:00 46:13:41 19
  USA 25412 Engager Marysville, MI Monday - 14:41:06 50:31:06 46:18:06 20
 
PHRF D Class
    Sail Boat City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 25531 Pandora G.P. Farms, MI Sunday - 04:20 Monday - 11:31:54 47:11:54 41:17:42 1
  USA 15044 Mandalay Grosse Pointe, MI Monday - 12:25:45 48:05:45 42:11:33 2
  USA 656 Liberty North Street, MI Sunday - 05:28 Monday - 12:58:33 48:38:33 42:44:21 3
  USA 42197 Jazzy Livonia, MI Sunday - 06:17 Monday - 13:12:32 48:52:32 42:58:19 4
  USA 26226 Pendragon G.P. Park, MI Sunday - 05:02 Monday - 12:53:42 48:33:42 43:04:47 5
  USA 25352 Northern Spy Huntington Woods, MI Sunday - 05:28 Monday - 13:08:43 48:48:43 43:07:10 6
  USA 26601 Velero VI Grosse Pointe, MI Monday - 13:25:58 49:05:58 43:11:45 7
  USA 15013 Kemosabe Rochester Hills, MI Sunday - 05:44 Monday - 13:32:20 49:12:20 43:18:07 8
  USA 25524 Grizzly Grosse Pointe, MI Sunday - 05:34 Monday - 13:21:16 49:01:16 43:45:00 9
  USA 53310 Conspiracy Troy, MI Sunday - 05:23 Monday - 14:13:22 49:53:22 43:59:10 10
  USA 23784 Hellion Bloomfield Hills, MI Sunday - 05:30 Monday - 13:41:48 49:21:48 44:05:33 11
  USA 32684 Polarity Clinton Twp., MI Sunday - 05:20 Monday - 14:17:49 49:57:49 44:16:15 12
  USA 15017 Caprice Bloomfield Hills, MI Monday - 14:30:32 50:10:32 44:16:20 13
  USA 15151 Sassy's Lee New Baltimore, MI Sunday - 05:34 Monday - 14:20:46 50:00:46 44:19:12 14
  USA 21813 Bananas Bloomfield Hills, MI Sunday - 05:37 Monday - 14:47:08 50:27:08 44:32:56 15
  USA 90 Legend Sterling Heights, MI Sunday - 05:33 Monday - 14:17:03 49:57:03 44:40:47 16
  USA 25503 Jalapeno Rochester Hills, MI Sunday - 06:08 Monday - 15:44:42 51:24:42 46:08:26 17
 
PHRF E Class
    Sail Boat City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 16826 Absolute Harrison Twp., MI Sunday - 04:59 Monday - 13:06:13 49:16:13 42:31:24 1
  USA 53214 So Far Highland Park, IL Monday - 12:59:46 49:09:46 43:02:55 2
  USA 25126 Flyer G.P. Woods, MI Monday - 14:31:22 50:41:22 43:05:57 3
  USA 33623 Spectre G.P. Park, MI Sunday - 05:31 Monday - 14:20:10 50:30:10 43:20:03 4
  USA 33979 Time Strongsville, OH Sunday - 05:57 Monday - 14:50:42 51:00:42 43:25:18 5
  USA 23937 Split Decision Fort Gratiot, MI Sunday - 04:52 Monday - 13:41:07 49:51:07 43:44:16 6
  USA 27686 Jubilee Fort Gratiot, MI Sunday - 05:09 Monday - 13:55:24 50:05:24 43:45:54 7
  USA 40167 George West Bloomfield, MI Monday - 14:14:11 50:24:11 44:04:41 8
  USA 33140 Collina Lake Orion, MI Sunday - 05:38 Monday - 14:39:59 50:49:59 44:05:11 9
  USA 42268 Madam-X Canton, MI Sunday - 05:28 Monday - 14:40:03 50:50:03 44:05:14 10
  USA 40456 INDIGO Sanford, MI Sunday - 06:18 Monday - 15:32:26 51:42:26 44:07:02 11
  USA 25150 Snazzy Dearborn, Mi Sunday - 06:06 Monday - 15:08:14 51:18:14 44:08:07 12
  CAN 74088 Outrageous London, ONT Monday - 15:31:09 51:41:09 44:31:02 13
  USA 40740 Brandilee Grosse Pointe, MI Sunday - 05:48 Monday - 14:43:41 50:53:41 44:46:50 14
  USA 32134 Stationbreak III Erie, PA Sunday - 05:50 Monday - 15:09:53 51:19:53 44:47:43 15
  USA 32010 Moody Blue St. Joseph, MI Sunday - 05:37 Monday - 14:58:52 51:08:52 45:02:01 16
  USA 25366 Mischief III Rochester Hills, MI Sunday - 05:40 Monday - 15:16:50 51:26:50 45:19:58 17
  USA 372 Great Escape III London, OH Sunday - 06:41 Monday - 16:10:34 52:20:34 45:35:46 18
  USA 470 Fortune Cookie Mt. Morris, MI Sunday - 06:31 Monday - 16:53:35 53:03:35 46:06:08 19
 
PHRF F Class
    Sail Boat City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 15370 Eliminator G.P. Park, MI Sunday - 05:39 Monday - 14:39:49 51:09:49 42:31:10 1
  USA 25261 Solutions G.P. Park, MI Sunday - 05:37 Monday - 15:14:34 51:44:34 42:40:37 2
  USA 25322 Tempest II Grosse Pointe, MI Sunday - 05:03 Monday - 14:17:37 50:47:37 42:46:54 3
  USA 23756 Shape Flint, MI Sunday - 05:57 Monday - 15:10:09 51:40:09 42:48:50 4
  USA 43970 Hurricane Catawba Island, OH Sunday - 04:33 Monday - 14:49:06 51:19:06 42:53:05 5
  USA 15152 Limerick G.P. Farms, MI Sunday - 04:49 Monday - 14:59:58 51:29:58 43:16:37 6
  USA 10211 Freeway G.P. Park, MI Sunday - 05:42 Monday - 14:58:01 51:28:01 43:27:19 7
  USA 15259 Immisericors Macomb Twp., MI Sunday - 06:30 Monday - 17:32:38 54:02:38 43:42:47 8
  KC 15 Windburn Wiarton, Ontario Sunday - 05:52 Monday - 16:14:20 52:44:20 44:18:20 9
  USA 5551 Medicine Man Linwood, MI Sunday - 05:52 Monday - 16:10:53 52:40:53 44:27:31 10
  USA 15130 Hiawatha Auburn, NY Sunday - 06:05 Monday - 16:08:56 52:38:56 44:38:13 11
  USA 25331 Eagle Dancer Clio, MI Sunday - 06:35 Monday - 16:27:50 52:57:50 44:57:08 12
  USA 25504 Eye'm Electric West Bloomfield, MI Sunday - 06:10 Monday - 16:55:05 53:25:05 45:11:44 13
  USA 25238 Allure Manistee, MI Monday - 18:48:12 55:18:12 47:04:50 14
 
Turbo PHRF Class
    Sail Boat City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 323 Equation St. Clair Shores, MI Sunday - 01:43 Sunday - 20:55:00 30:35:00 37:45:05 1
  USA 7779 Alchemy Santa Barbara, CA Sunday - 00:21 Sunday - 17:48:07 27:28:07 37:47:58 2
  USA 97363 Denali G.P. Farms, MI Sunday - 02:38 Monday - 00:20:45 34:00:45 38:01:05 3
  USA 28385 Rosebud Santa Cruz, CA Sunday - 02:17 Sunday - 23:37:08 33:17:08 38:46:02 4
 
GL 50 Class
    Sail Boat City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 47001 Victrix G.P. Farms, MI Sunday - 03:53 Monday - 06:29:14 40:29:14 41:19:50 1
  USA 41041 Allegiance St. Clair Shores, MI Sunday - 04:49 Monday - 09:22:24 43:22:24 41:53:51 2
  USA 77 Dolphin Bay City, MI Sunday - 04:17 Monday - 09:23:31 43:23:31 42:20:16 3
  USA 51115 Twister Menominee, MI Monday - 07:24:33 41:24:33 42:27:47 4
  USA 93000 Undaunted G.P. Farms, MI Monday - 09:22:16 43:22:16 42:31:40 5
  KA 3928 Margaret Rintoul IV G.P. Farms, MI Sunday - 04:51 Monday - 09:17:06 43:17:06 42:39:09 6
  USA 35212 Tiki II Bloomfield Hills, MI Monday - 07:26:58 41:26:58 42:55:31 7
  USA 50596 Natalie J Bloomfield Hills, MI Monday - 08:55:32 42:55:32 43:33:28 8
  USA 47 Goblin Glenview, IL Sunday - 05:28 Monday - 09:29:41 43:29:41 43:54:59 9
  USA 42744 Crazy Horse Bloomfield Hills, MI Sunday - 05:09 Monday - 10:31:25 44:31:25 44:06:06 10
  USA 42250 Chewbacca Bayfield, WI Sunday - 05:30 Monday - 10:56:37 44:56:37 44:43:57 11
11 finished out of 6 in class
 

2003 Bayview Mackinac Race
Shore Course

CC 35 Class
    Sail Boat City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  CAN 4151 Mystery Point Edward, ONT Sunday - 09:24 Monday - 07:30:33 41:50:33 34:42:09 1
  USA 5288 Bravo G.P. Shores, MI Sunday - 09:12 Monday - 07:37:00 41:57:00 34:48:36 2
  USA 5231 Cygnus Bloomfield Hills, MI Sunday - 09:17 Monday - 07:40:46 42:00:46 34:52:21 3
  USA 10380 Siochail G.P. Shores, MI Sunday - 09:28 Monday - 08:03:26 42:23:26 35:15:02 4
  USA 15560 Contender G.P. Park, MI Sunday - 09:34 Monday - 08:21:13 42:41:13 35:32:48 5
  USA 5218 Legacy G.P. Park, MI Sunday - 10:01 Monday - 08:36:00 42:56:00 35:47:36 6
  USA 16711 Gandalf G.P. Park, MI Monday - 08:38:29 42:58:29 35:50:05 7
  USA 5290 Tir Na Nog St. Clair Shores, MI Sunday - 09:52 Monday - 08:40:31 43:00:31 35:52:07 8
  USA 5133 Regardless G.P. Park, MI Sunday - 10:22 Monday - 09:01:36 43:21:36 36:13:11 9
  CAN 4207 Firewater St. Clair Beach, ONT Sunday - 10:09 Monday - 09:29:45 43:49:45 36:41:20 10
  CAN 14091 Ruffian Windsor, ONT Sunday - 11:02 Monday - 09:41:33 44:01:33 36:53:08 11
  USA 5232 Walloon Mt. Clemens, MI Sunday - 10:14 Monday - 09:47:06 44:07:06 36:58:41 12
  USA 11166 Shamrock G.P. Park, MI Sunday - 10:47 Monday - 09:50:08 44:10:08 37:01:43 13
 
Cruising A Class
    Sail Boat City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 15260 The Great Whisper Grosse Pointe, MI Sunday - 08:52 Monday - 05:59:25 40:09:25 34:12:25 1
  USA 25379 Dog Dayz New Baltimore, MI Sunday - 08:32 Monday - 06:11:41 40:21:41 34:24:40 2
  USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Warren, MI Sunday - 08:29 Monday - 06:34:55 40:44:55 35:08:18 3
  USA 25340 Insatiable Grosse Pointe, MI Sunday - 08:25 Monday - 06:43:40 40:53:40 35:47:39 4
  USA 5119 Wind Toy IV G.P. Park, MI Sunday - 09:40 Monday - 08:30:39 42:40:39 36:33:26 5
  USA 15025 Majic Star Sterling Heights, MI Monday - 07:21:12 41:31:12 36:45:35 6
  USA 15040 Aristeia G.P. Park, MI Sunday - 08:52 Monday - 07:24:56 41:34:56 36:49:20 7
  USA 15142 Pogo Grosse Pointe, MI Sunday - 10:15 Monday - 09:42:29 43:52:29 37:24:53 8
  USA 15011 Sundance Detroit, MI Sunday - 08:58 Monday - 09:07:36 43:17:36 38:31:59 9
  USA 15019 On the Edge Grosse Ile, MI Sunday - 10:57 Monday - 09:18:46 43:28:46 38:43:09 10
  USA 35064 Delphinus Bloomfield, MI Sunday - 09:46 Monday - 09:16:23 43:26:23 38:50:58 11
  USA 15172 Blue Jacket Fenton, MI Sunday - 10:15 Monday - 09:26:56 43:36:56 39:01:32 12
  USA 15004 Bully Royal Oak, MI Sunday - 10:14 Monday - 09:57:39 44:07:39 39:22:02 13
  USA 597 McRags Bay City, MI Sunday - 11:12 Monday - 12:18:36 46:28:36 40:00:59 14
  USA 25468 War Chant Wayne, MI Sunday - 15:51 Monday - 18:22:04 52:32:04 46:04:28 15
  USA 131 Relentless Beverly Hills, MI     DNS 16
 
Cruising B Class
    Sail Boat City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 25334 Columbia IV Shelby Twp., MI Sunday - 09:15 Monday - 08:29:10 43:49:10 35:08:57 1
  USA 25408 Joey's Toy Macomb, MI Sunday - 09:10 Monday - 08:38:00 43:58:00 36:39:23 2
  USA 5226 Sparkle St. Clair Shores, MI Sunday - 10:04 Monday - 09:35:31 44:55:31 37:06:19 3
  CAN 74175 F. W. Price Sarnia, ONT Sunday - 10:40 Monday - 10:26:55 45:46:55 37:16:54 4
  USA 25440 Ode To Joy IX Grosse Pointe, MI Sunday - 10:11 Monday - 10:21:55 45:41:55 37:22:07 5
  USA 6846 Irish Mist Rochester Hills, MI Sunday - 09:23 Monday - 09:56:17 45:16:17 37:37:16 6
  USA 25407 First Light Essexville, MI Sunday - 10:49 Monday - 10:25:40 45:45:40 38:27:03 7
  USA 5236 Scrimshaw G.P. Park, MI Sunday - 11:48 Monday - 11:20:45 46:40:45 38:51:33 8
  USA 25499 Cara Jeanette Oakwood, OH Sunday - 10:39 Monday - 12:39:13 47:59:13 40:40:37 9
  USA 19 Youda 1 Boyne City, MI Sunday - 12:36 Monday - 13:58:53 49:18:53 40:59:05 10
 
Cruising C Class
    Sail Boat City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 6309 Unplugged Farmington Hills, MI Sunday - 10:32 Monday - 09:51:13 46:11:13 35:49:01 1
  USA 397 Yare Troy, MI Sunday - 10:21 Monday - 09:48:15 46:08:15 35:56:15 2
  USA 51488 Snow Goose Marysville, MI Sunday - 11:03 Monday - 11:55:44 48:15:44 36:21:43 3
  USA 25371 Zao G.P. Farms, MI Sunday - 09:52 Monday - 09:42:43 46:02:43 36:31:31 4
  USA 625 Chant De La Mer Chesterfield, MI Sunday - 09:25 Monday - 10:16:47 46:36:47 37:15:46 5
  USA 5224 Courage G.P. Farms, MI Sunday - 09:21 Monday - 10:26:18 46:46:18 37:25:18 6
  USA 502 Catalyst Bay City, MI Sunday - 10:33 Monday - 11:57:35 48:17:35 37:34:58 7
  USA 332 Slainte Grosse Pointe Park, MI Sunday - 10:00 Monday - 10:58:02 47:18:02 38:07:13 8
  USA 1591 Cool Air G.P. Shores, MI Sunday - 13:33 Monday - 18:29:34 54:49:34 44:37:33 9
 
PHRF G Class
    Sail Boat City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 345 Contumacious Gockhausen, Zurich Sunday - 09:35 Monday - 07:57:22 42:27:22 35:18:58 1
  US 15051 Tantrum Port Huron, MI Sunday - 09:18 Monday - 08:01:16 42:31:16 35:22:51 2
  USA 21827 Tar Baby G.P. Woods, MI Sunday - 09:52 Monday - 08:08:39 42:38:39 35:30:15 3
  USA 25006 Sea Fever G.P. Woods, MI Sunday - 09:31 Monday - 08:02:03 42:32:03 35:33:50 4
  USA 15056 Avatar Grosse Pointe, MI Sunday - 09:54 Monday - 08:20:53 42:50:53 35:42:28 5
  US 15066 V MAX Bloomfield Hills, MI Sunday - 09:51 Monday - 08:31:36 43:01:36 35:53:11 6
  USA 22391 No Rebase Troy, MI Sunday - 09:56 Monday - 08:57:56 43:27:56 36:19:31 7
  USA 25141 Flying Cloud Livonia, MI Sunday - 09:32 Monday - 08:50:30 43:20:30 36:22:18 8
  USA 43076 Ben Jammin Clinton Twp., MI Sunday - 10:11 Monday - 09:03:24 43:33:24 36:24:59 9
  USA 33476 Ahau St. Clair Shores, MI Monday - 09:03:40 43:33:40 36:25:15 10
  USA 15055 Jewel Troy, MI Sunday - 10:09 Monday - 09:04:56 43:34:56 36:26:31 11
  USA 32272 Rush Bay City, MI Sunday - 09:13 Monday - 07:48:23 42:18:23 36:41:47 12
  USA 15054 Flash Lapeer, MI Sunday - 10:38 Monday - 09:22:52 43:52:52 36:44:27 13
  USA 31126 TAZ G.P. Woods, MI     DNS 14
 
PHRF H Class
    Sail Boat City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 15381 Marksman Bloomfield Hills, MI Sunday - 09:08 Monday - 08:07:16 43:37:16 35:27:39 1
  US 25015 Manana Port Huron, MI Sunday - 09:25 Monday - 08:20:15 43:50:15 35:30:27 2
  USA 15123 Loon Magic St. Clair, MI Sunday - 08:59 Monday - 07:31:22 43:01:22 35:32:34 3
  USA 15266 Stella Maris Bloomfield, MI Sunday - 09:14 Monday - 08:45:05 44:15:05 35:34:52 4
  USA 15342 Momentum G.P. Park, MI Sunday - 09:22 Monday - 09:03:57 44:33:57 36:14:08 5
  USA 25280 Seraphim Ann Arbor, MI Sunday - 09:16 Monday - 08:08:32 43:38:32 36:19:55 6
  USA 5343 Egress East Tawas, MI Sunday - 09:37 Monday - 08:25:35 43:55:35 36:26:47 7
  USA 25071 Critical Mass G.P. Park, MI Sunday - 10:36 Monday - 09:42:22 45:12:22 37:02:45 8
  USA 25512 Risky Business Plymouth, MI Sunday - 09:38 Monday - 08:52:06 44:22:06 37:03:29 9
  USA 5362 Alliance Rochester Hills, MI Sunday - 09:19 Monday - 09:20:35 44:50:35 37:11:34 10
  USA 40198 Karma Rochester Hills, MI Sunday - 09:56 Monday - 09:22:04 44:52:04 37:13:03 11
  CAN 46 Raider Richmond Hill , Ontario Sunday - 10:43 Monday - 10:33:44 46:03:44 37:43:55 12
  USA 25299 Arcadia Shelby Twp., MI Sunday - 10:51 Monday - 10:45:14 46:15:14 37:45:13 13
  USA 15289 Triple Threat Bay City, MI Sunday - 10:50 Monday - 10:20:50 45:50:50 38:11:50 14
  USA 15532 Mattali Marysville, MI Sunday - 10:37 Monday - 11:53:24 47:23:24 39:13:47 15
 
PHRF I Class
    Sail Boat City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 6700 Bantu Menominee, MI Sunday - 09:30 Monday - 08:00:09 42:50:09 33:39:21 1
  USA 345 Chippewa Algonac, MI Sunday - 10:02 Monday - 08:52:31 43:42:31 33:50:55 2
  USA 422 Albacore Beverly Hills, MI Sunday - 10:18 Monday - 09:02:20 43:52:20 34:00:43 3
  USA 25384 Mirage Auburn Hills, MI Sunday - 10:15 Monday - 09:01:17 43:51:17 34:09:53 4
  USA 11448 Roguish Mt. Clemens, MI Sunday - 11:04 Monday - 10:32:59 45:22:59 35:31:23 5
  USA 3991 Dara J Farmington Hills, MI Sunday - 11:00 Monday - 10:25:58 45:15:58 35:34:33 6
  USA 15500 Whistler Grosse Pointe Park, MI Sunday - 11:19 Monday - 12:10:46 47:00:46 36:07:57 7
  USA 15473 Serenity Findlay, OH Sunday - 11:17 Monday - 11:02:25 45:52:25 36:21:13 8
  KC 2 Fast Ice Coldwater, Ontario Sunday - 11:35 Monday - 11:19:35 46:09:35 36:38:23 9
  USA 5451 Shillelagh Bloomfield Hills, MI Sunday - 11:38 Monday - 13:01:12 47:51:12 38:30:11 10
  CAN 14 Sgian Dubh New Lowell, Ontario Sunday - 13:40 Monday - 14:38:02 49:28:02 38:45:26 11
 
 
PP Protest Pending ** Corrected time adjusted for penalties

Top
Copyright © 1995-2017 Interactive Creations