Bayview Mackinac Race - Past Race Results

2009 Bayview Mackinac Race
Finishes by Class

Cove Island Course
Beneteau First 36.7 Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 51678 Patriot Ken Sharpe Clinton Township, MI 0.877 GP Monday - 21:40:00 57:30:00 57:30:00 1
  USA 25628 Weather Edge III Colton Weatherston G.P. Farms, MI 0.877 GP Monday - 21:40:44 57:30:44 57:30:44 2
  CAN 54339 Critical Claudio Martin London, ONT 0.877 GP Monday - 21:45:18 57:35:18 57:35:18 3
  USA 143 Manitou John C. Burke Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 0.877 GP Monday - 21:51:18 57:41:18 57:41:18 4
  USA 25524 Grizzly Charles M. Bayer, Jr. G.P. Farms, MI 0.877 GP Monday - 22:26:39 58:16:39 58:16:39 5
  USA 79 ZAO Frank Kunick Howell, MI 0.877 GP Monday - 22:36:26 58:26:26 58:26:26 6
  CAN 123 Air Force Gordon Stein Toronto, ON 0.877 GP Monday - 23:09:53 58:59:53 58:59:53 7
  USA 25620 Red Iguana Mark Nagel Bloomfield Hills, MI   Monday - 23:32:46 59:22:46 59:22:46 8
  USA 25503 Jalapeno Dave Parkes Rochester Hills, MI 0.877 GP Monday - 23:39:40 59:29:40 59:29:40 9
  USA 52772 Carrera Rod Spearin Troy, MI 0.877 GP Tuesday - 01:21:50 61:11:50 61:11:50 10
 
CC 35 Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 15560 Contender Gary Graham Grosse Pointe, MI 0.792 GP Monday - 23:10:58 59:40:58 59:40:58 1
  USA 5290 Tir Na Nog Steven Sheppard Grand Blanc, Mi   Monday - 23:17:31 59:47:31 59:47:31 2
  CAN 4151 Mystery Stephen Jay Point Edward, ONT 0.795 GP Monday - 23:48:22 60:18:22 60:18:22 3
  USA 10380 Siochail Brian Geraghty G.P. Shores, MI 0.793 GP Monday - 23:54:34 60:24:34 60:24:34 4
  CAN 4207 Firewater Andy Hellenbart Tecumseh, ONT   Tuesday - 00:26:15 60:56:15 60:56:15 5
  USA 5133 Regardless D Padilla G.P. Park, MI   Tuesday - 00:34:00 61:04:00 61:04:00 6
  CAN 5226 Sparkle Peter E. Carson London, ONT   Tuesday - 01:09:50 61:39:50 61:39:50 7
  CAN 16541 Spirit Jim Bennett Sarnia, ONT   Tuesday - 01:26:30 61:56:30 61:56:30 8
  USA 16711 Gandalf Don Ragan G.P. Park, MI   Tuesday - 01:37:57 62:07:57 62:07:57 9
  USA 5231 Cygnus Roy T. Hawkinson Bloomfield Hills, MI 0.793 GP Tuesday - 01:40:49 62:10:49 62:10:49 10
  CAN 14091 Ruffian Bill Noakes Windsor, ONT   Tuesday - 01:46:56 62:16:56 62:16:56 11
  USA 5232 Walloon John L. Konechne Mt. Clemens, MI   Tuesday - 03:06:34 63:36:34 63:36:34 12
 
GL 70 Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 18970 Nitemare Thomas W. Neill Berkeley, IL 1.109 GP Monday - 03:17:07 37:47:07 41:54:13 1
  USA 25168 Stripes Bill Martin Ann Arbor, MI 1.120 GP Monday - 03:22:48 37:52:48 42:25:32 2
  ** ** ** Not Awarded ,   Monday - 03:06:53 37:36:53 ** 42:41:33 3
  USA 97503 Chance Michael R. Brotz Kohler, WI 1.107 GP Monday - 04:12:04 38:42:04 42:50:31 4
  USA 70 Evolution Kohler/Reichelsdorfer Sheboygan, WI 1.135 GP Monday - 03:06:53 37:36:53 ** 42:50:31 5
  USA 50045 Details Lance Smotherman Harrison Twp., MI 1.119 GP Monday - 04:32:29 39:02:29 43:41:14 6
  USA 87666 Thirsty Tiger Albert Dottavio Joliet, IL 1.114 GP Monday - 05:32:13 40:02:13 44:36:04 7
  USA 52701 Windancer John Nedeau North Muskegon, MI 1.131 GP Monday - 05:07:29 39:37:29 44:48:56 8
  USA 77984 Pororoca Gene McCarthy Chicago, IL 1.089 GP Monday - 10:33:18 45:03:18 49:03:53 9
 
J120 Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 25497 Carinthia Fred Rozelle G.P. Park, MI 0.935 GP Monday - 13:49:18 49:19:18 49:19:18 1
  USA 25363 Flyin' Irish William Bresser G.P. Park, MI 0.935 GP Monday - 14:25:36 49:55:36 49:55:36 2
  USA 25328 Hot Ticket Robert Kirkman Northville, MI 0.935 GP Monday - 14:26:27 49:56:27 49:56:27 3
  USA 5455 Capers Don Hudak Mentor, OH 0.935 GP Monday - 15:02:13 50:32:13 50:32:13 4
  CAN 152 Irresistible too Gerald Hines Point Edward, ONT 0.935 GP Monday - 20:30:29 56:00:29 56:00:29 5
  USA 25999 Night Moves Henry Mistele Grosse Pointe, MI 0.935 GP Monday - 21:41:39 57:11:39 57:11:39 6
  USA 52039 Jahazi Frank Giampoli Geneva, Illinois 0.935 GP Monday - 22:18:12 57:48:12 57:48:12 7
  USA 50666 Jayhawker Ken Brown Sterling Heights, MI 0.935 GP Monday - 23:09:14 58:39:14 58:39:14 8
 
NA40 Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 26601 Seagoing John Seago G.P. Shores, MI 0.859 GP Monday - 22:22:23 58:12:23 49:59:57 1
  USA 15044 Velero VII JOHN S. BARBOUR Grosse Pointe, MI 0.859 GP Monday - 22:26:51 58:16:51 50:03:47 2
  USA 15019 On the Edge Mark Bevins Washington , MI 0.859 GP Monday - 23:43:21 59:33:21 51:09:30 3
  USA 15004 Fast Tango Tim Prophit Grosse Pointe Park, MI 0.859 GP Tuesday - 00:22:19 60:12:19 51:42:58 4
  USA 15025 Majic Star Tim Summers Sterling Heights, MI 0.859 GP Tuesday - 00:26:51 60:16:51 51:46:52 5
  USA 21813 Bananas Ted Tulupman Bloomfield Hills, MI 0.859 GP Tuesday - 01:41:36 61:31:36 52:51:05 6
 
ORR A Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 482 Talisman Bruce Aikens West Bloomfield, MI 1.131 GP Monday - 03:47:59 37:57:59 42:56:23 1
  USA 52575 Defiance Fred Detwiler/Ken Flaska Grosse Pointe, MI 1.243 GP Monday - 02:09:01 36:19:01 45:08:31 2
  USA 52555 Goblin Lindy Thomas Glenview, IL 1.088 GP Monday - 08:29:51 42:39:51 46:25:07 3
  USA 28686 Windquest Doug DeVos Macatawa, MI 1.480 GP Monday - 00:29:53 34:39:53 51:18:13 4
  USA 52774 Courtesan Dane Christy & Dave Lockhart Bloomfield / Grosse Pointe Park, MI 1.052 GP Monday - 14:48:59 48:58:59 51:31:48 5
 
ORR B Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 50596 Natalie J Philip D. O'Niel III, D.D.S. Bloomfield Hills, MI 1.030 GP Monday - 10:57:28 45:37:28 46:59:35 1
  USA 64986 Surface Tension Jeffrey S. Schaefer Elm Grove, WI 0.926 GP Monday - 19:33:39 54:13:39 50:12:52 2
  USA 28380 Spirit Walker Bob Hillier Lake Geneva, WI 0.980 GP Monday - 16:45:38 51:25:38 50:23:55 3
  USA 1007 Power Trip Paul and James Kraft Troy, MI 0.947 GP Monday - 20:00:47 54:40:47 51:46:54 4
  USA 46892 Fine Line Jay Gillespie & Allen Gillespie Fort Gratiot, MI 1.036 GP Monday - 15:23:40 50:03:40 51:51:47 5
  IRL 3600 Graffiti Train Chris Berger Chicago, IL 0.938 GP Monday - 21:36:25 56:16:25 52:47:04 6
  USA 117 Say Uncle Kevin Lemonds Grosse Ile, MI 0.954 GP Monday - 23:33:49 58:13:49 55:33:06 7
 
ORR C Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  CAN 161 Smokum Too Pete Mather Thornbury, ONT 0.838 GP Monday - 17:45:53 54:05:53 45:20:03 1
  USA 51587 Collaboration II RickGrow/Clas Nilstoft Harbor Springs, MI 0.909 GP Monday - 16:44:17 53:04:17 48:14:30 2
  CAN 145 Innisfree John Neling Mount Albert, ONT 0.809 GP Tuesday - 02:07:26 62:27:26 50:31:40 3
  USA 32010 Moody Blue William Barton St. Joseph, MI 0.874 GP Monday - 21:40:38 58:00:38 50:42:04 4
  USA 35427 Epic Ray Adams West Bloomfield, MI 0.911 GP Monday - 20:19:24 56:39:24 51:36:51 5
  *** ,   Monday - 20:36:23 56:56:23 ** 51:38:39 6
  USA 41625 Sorcerer Don Ray Draper Batavia, IL 0.885 GP Monday - 22:04:22 58:24:22 51:41:21 7
  USA 6122 SNAFU Mitch Weisman Chicago, IL 0.837 GP Tuesday - 02:49:35 63:09:35 52:51:52 8
  USA 43881 Mystic 3 Fred Wilhelm Harrison Twp., MI 0.929 GP Monday - 20:34:46 56:54:46 52:52:19 9
  USA 16826 Absolute Art Mason Macomb Twp., MI 0.873 GP Tuesday - 00:53:51 61:13:51 53:27:16 10
  USA 18188 Gauntlet GUY HIESTAND Grand Rapids, MI 0.907 GP Monday - 20:36:23 56:56:23 ** 53:27:16 11
  USA 32998 Twisted William H. Darbee Bay City, MI 0.910 GP Tuesday - 00:27:22 60:47:22 55:19:06 12
 
IRC A Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  NZL 52001 Vincitore Jim Mitchell Gockhausen, 1.375 Monday - 03:02:49 37:12:49 51:10:07 1
  USA 323 Equation Bill Alcott St. Clair Shores, MI 1.432 Monday - 02:57:43 37:07:43 53:10:05 2
  USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Alice O. Martin Chicago, IL 1.109 Monday - 17:37:43 51:47:43 57:26:27 3
  USA 77 Dolphin Larry Ruhland Bay City, MI 1.137 Monday - 16:45:35 50:55:35 57:54:11 4
  USA 38007 Serenissima Robin Munden Chicago, IL 1.104 Monday - 20:12:53 54:22:53 60:02:13 5
  USA 40025 Solution Bill Francis G.P. Park, MI 1.195 Monday - 16:10:32 50:20:32 60:09:32 6
  USA 25580 Sagitta Larry Oswald and Jon Somes grosse pointe park, MI 1.107 Monday - 20:15:12 54:25:12 60:14:34 7
  USA 35999 Vanguard Michael Goran Bloomfield Hills, MI 1.097 Monday - 21:47:21 55:57:21 61:23:00 8
  USA 35009 Chico 2 Jim Weyand Livonia, MI 1.125 Tuesday - 01:20:21 59:30:21 66:56:38 9
 
IRC B Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 22077 Eagle One Timothy P. LaRiviere G.P. Park, MI 1.083 Monday - 17:32:13 51:52:13 56:10:31 1
  USA 25634 Nighthawk Chris Saxton Plymouth, MI 1.068 Monday - 19:33:26 53:53:26 57:33:18 2
  USA 31377 Blitz Larry Soutar Oxford, MI 1.057 Monday - 21:15:22 55:35:22 58:45:28 3
  USA 25656 Liberty Robert Bert North Street, MI 1.020 Monday - 23:55:15 58:15:15 59:25:09 4
  USA 26226 Pendragon G. Thomas/ J. Trost G.P. Park, MI 1.043 Monday - 22:42:38 57:02:38 59:29:48 5
  USA 42058 Schock & All Russell Krock Granville, OH 1.023 Tuesday - 00:02:41 58:22:41 59:43:14 6
  CAN 13666 Usual Suspect Bryan Sims Oakville, Ontario 1.051 Monday - 22:30:09 56:50:09 59:44:04 7
  USA 25633 Titan Aitken, Schultes, Dumouchelle Grosse Pointe, MI 1.042 Monday - 23:51:49 58:11:49 60:38:28 8
  USA 32621 Insatiable Timothy C. Metcalf Lake Orion, MI 1.030 Tuesday - 00:48:37 59:08:37 60:55:04 9
  USA 59950 Remedy Edward Roth Bay City, MI 1.047 Tuesday - 01:29:19 59:49:19 62:38:00 10
 
IRC C Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 40167 George Bill Thomas Milford, MI 1.002 Monday - 21:52:33 56:32:33 56:39:20 1
  USA 25141 Knot Yours too Glen Drabant Ira, MI 0.961 Tuesday - 01:25:54 60:05:54 57:45:16 2
  USA 15634 Sleeping Tiger Charlie Horner Clinton Twp., MI 0.946 Tuesday - 02:26:33 61:06:33 57:48:33 3
  USA 25208 Shenanigan Dick & Dan Synowiec Grosse Ile, MI 1.002 Monday - 23:13:18 57:53:18 58:00:14 4
  USA 31436 Heat Wave Jeremy Burns Ypsilanti, MI 0.962 Tuesday - 02:12:16 60:52:16 58:33:28 5
  USA 23756 Shape Win Cooper III/Chris Benedict Flint, MI 0.975 Tuesday - 01:53:21 60:33:21 59:02:30 6
  USA 23834 Lucky Dogs Tom White G.P. Farms, MI 0.977 Tuesday - 01:56:47 60:36:47 59:13:08 7
  CAN 34850 Rascal Jamie Guggisberg Point Edward, Ontario 0.985 Tuesday - 01:37:45 60:17:45 59:23:29 8
  41033 Gong Show Kyle Griffin Sarnia, Ontario 1.004 Tuesday - 02:04:14 60:44:14 60:58:48 9
 
Level 35 Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 42968 Mr Bill's Wild Ride William Wildner Harrison Twp., MI 1.023 Monday - 18:06:30 53:36:30 53:36:30 1
  USA 43828 Falcon Bayer/Bayer/Barnes Grosse Pointe Park, MI 1.017 Monday - 19:01:06 54:31:06 54:31:06 2
  USA 42763 Major Detail WILLIAM VOGAN Port Huron, MI Monday - 21:27:19 56:57:19 56:57:19 3
  USA 42525 Night Train Chris Herriges Clinton Twp., MI Monday - 21:38:00 57:08:00 57:08:00 4
  USA 40937 Time Machine Robert Gordenker Ann Arbor, MI   Monday - 21:39:05 57:09:05 57:09:05 5
  USA 42506 Bernoulli Michael Elliott Linden, MI Monday - 21:55:05 57:25:05 57:25:05 6
  USA 25326 Snipe Denny Meagher Roseville, MI Monday - 21:55:31 57:25:31 57:25:31 7
  USA 42418 Rowdy Val A. Saph Marine City, MI 1.031 Monday - 22:10:50 57:40:50 57:40:50 8
  USA 25161 Steelin' Gold W. White/W. Mosher Port Huron, MI 1.012 Monday - 22:27:46 57:57:46 57:57:46 9
  USA 69311 Griffin Richard Huneke Okemos, MI 1.023 Monday - 23:45:09 59:15:09 59:15:09 10
  USA 25770 PDQ Express Ken Quincy Clinton Twp., MI Monday - 23:52:22 59:22:22 59:22:22 11
  USA 25232 Special - K Bill O'Rourke Saginaw, MI 1.016 Monday - 23:55:15 59:25:15 59:25:15 12
  USA 97481 Whiplash Gregg Whipple Grand Blanc, MI Tuesday - 00:38:15 60:08:15 60:08:15 13
 
Multihull Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 333 Nice Pair Bruce Geffen Ann Arbor, MI 1.0590 Monday - 08:46:46 42:46:46 45:18:12 1
  E 5 Adagio Meade Gougeon Bay City, MI 1.1130 Monday - 07:24:42 41:24:42 46:05:28 2
  USA 24 Cheekee Monkee Ron White South Bend, IN 1.1070 Monday - 09:49:07 43:49:07 48:30:25 3
  USA 082946 Lucretia Fred Ball Harbor Springs, MI 1.1190 Monday - 10:35:27 44:35:27 49:53:49 4
  USA 25411 High Priority 2 David Shneider East Lansing, MI 1.0380 Monday - 16:58:31 50:58:31 52:54:44 5
  USA 40 Accipiter mark cadotte Midland, MI 1.0240 Monday - 23:10:29 57:10:29 58:32:48 6
  T 1 Ollie Tim Walli Bay City, MI 1.1070 Monday - 19:01:37 53:01:37 58:42:02 7
  USA 224 Controlled Chaos William Weiner Carsonville, MI 1.0290 Monday - 23:54:01 57:54:01 59:34:45 8
  USA 009 Nelda Ray Peter R. Pattullo Longview, Texas 1.0800 Monday - 21:49:44 55:49:44 60:17:42 9
  USA 018 Earth Voyager Ray Howe Whitesville, NY 1.6970 Monday - 01:41:46 35:41:46 60:34:34 10
 
PP Protest Pending ** Corrected time adjusted for penalties and/or Redress
 
Thunder Bay Course
IRC D Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 25261 Burden IV H Burton Jones Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 1.079 Monday - 12:07:29 47:07:29 50:50:51 1
  USA 32684 Polarity Murphy Palmer Clinton Twp., MI 1.007 Monday - 16:18:38 51:18:38 51:40:11 2
  USA 25412 Engager Paul Latham Marysville, MI 1.073 Monday - 14:22:08 49:22:08 52:58:22 3
  USA 51572 Windrunner Mark Pirie Charlevoix, MI 1.031 Monday - 17:03:08 52:03:08 53:39:57 4
  USA 35005 Micjay Michael Roth Bloomfield Hills, MI 1.212 Monday - 09:43:02 44:43:02 54:11:50 5
  USA 25438 Notorious Ronald K. Whalen Royal Oak, MI 1.049 Monday - 17:05:24 52:05:24 54:38:32 6
  USA 15154 TRIM Jim Leamon Grosse Pointe Park, MI 0.971 Monday - 21:44:34 56:44:34 55:05:50 7
  USA 25578 Jester Greg Horvath Midland, MI 1.013 Monday - 19:26:02 54:26:02 55:08:29 8
  USA 32272 Rush Dan Witucki Bay City, MI 0.977 Monday - 21:46:22 56:46:22 55:28:01 9
  USA 26700 Woodpecker Donald Holstein St. Clair Shores, MI 0.992 Monday - 21:43:28 56:43:28 56:16:14 10
  USA 23 The Red Boat John Vermeulen West Bloomfield, MI 1.089 Monday - 16:49:26 51:49:26 56:26:10 11
  USA 22 Mirador Eric Devaney Ann Arbor, MI 1.066 Monday - 20:36:55 55:36:55 59:17:09 12
  USA 52308 Nereus Glenn Weier Waterford, MI 0.981 Tuesday - 01:58:26 60:58:26 59:48:55 13
  USA 25126 Flyer Maynard Rupp G.P. Woods, MI 0.983     Retired 14
 
IRC E Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 15370 Eliminator paul van tol G.P. Park, MI 0.970 Monday - 15:48:42 51:28:42 49:56:02 1
  USA 15152 Limerick Darrell Cope/kevin Pearce Plymouth, MI 0.965 Monday - 16:09:02 51:49:02 50:00:13 2
  USA 25006 Sea Fever Dean Balcirak G.P. Woods, MI 0.976 Monday - 15:48:55 51:28:55 50:14:46 3
  USA 52858 Opus Dei greg and chris cyrul Soddy Daisy, TN 0.974 Monday - 15:57:03 51:37:03 50:16:31 4
  USA 10211 FreeWay Doug Carlson G.P. Park, MI 0.969 Monday - 16:34:44 52:14:44 50:37:33 5
  USA 15056 Avatar Gordon and Andrew Morlan G.P. Park, MI 0.974 Monday - 16:25:56 52:05:56 50:44:39 6
  USA 22391 No Rebase Ralph Richards Troy, MI 0.952 Monday - 18:45:54 54:25:54 51:49:08 7
  USA 15051 Tantrum Terry Vigrass Port Huron, MI 0.976 Monday - 17:40:25 53:20:25 52:03:36 8
  USA 21827 Tar Baby Donald Lang G.P. Woods, MI 0.955 Monday - 19:29:29 55:09:29 52:40:33 9
  USA 5551 Medicine Man Don Cady Linwood, MI 0.966 Monday - 19:24:11 55:04:11 53:11:50 10
  USA 40456 Indigo Emery Scheibert Sanford, MI 0.975 Monday - 19:58:01 55:38:01 54:14:33 11
  USA 15332 Passin Thru Steve Bremer/Chris Ramales Fort Gratiot, MI 0.953 Monday - 21:41:05 57:21:05 54:39:21 12
  USA 15057 Its a Zoo James F.Shaw Fort Gratiot, MI 0.972 Monday - 20:37:11 56:17:11 54:42:37 13
  KC 84358 Vimisar 2 Gerry Spanton Point Edward, ONT 0.961 Tuesday - 00:07:53 59:47:53 57:27:57 14
 
IRC F Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 40864 Boomerang Matthew Schriner Macomb Twp, MI 0.943 Monday - 17:21:57 53:31:57 50:28:52 1
  USA 25981 Rebel Charles Williams Lexington, MI 0.947 Monday - 17:18:12 53:28:12 50:38:09 2
  USA 422 Albacore Richard Marsh Beverly Hills, MI 0.896 Monday - 21:42:29 57:52:29 51:51:20 3
  USA 952 Sea Wise Charles Weiss Grosse Pointe, MI 0.832 Tuesday - 03:01:36 63:11:36 52:34:36 4
  USA 5362 Alliance Tom Day Rochester Hills, MI 0.937 Monday - 20:41:20 56:51:20 53:16:25 5
  USA 56 War Erik Gutermuth G.P. Farms, MI 0.885 Tuesday - 00:58:21 61:08:21 54:06:29 6
  USA 25129 Wavelength Chris Delling Sterling Heights, MI 0.935 Monday - 21:48:45 57:58:45 54:12:37 7
  USA 84042 Atomic Dog Patrick F. Leonard Ann Arbor, MI 0.939 Monday - 21:37:23 57:47:23 54:15:52 8
  USA 25459 Camelot Ronald L. Konczalski Grosse Ile, MI 0.944 Monday - 21:49:03 57:59:03 54:44:13 9
  USA 5333 Zubenelgenubi Eric Keydel, Conrad Keydel Brighton, MI 0.887 Tuesday - 01:41:57 61:51:57 54:52:29 10
  USA 25512 Risky Business Stridiron Plymouth, MI 0.939 Monday - 23:10:08 59:20:08 55:42:57 11
  USA 25008 Tribute Dr. Marc Rosenthal West Bloomfield, MI 0.943 Tuesday - 00:05:21 60:15:21 56:49:16 12
  USA 5451 Shillelagh George L. Mulqueen III Birmingham, MI 0.912 Tuesday - 02:27:58 62:37:58 57:07:15 13
  USA 15259 Immisericors Tim McGuire Macomb, MI 0.933 Tuesday - 01:11:24 61:21:24 57:14:44 14
 
J105 Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 423 Sorcery Larry Smith St. Clair Shores, MI 1.014 Monday - 14:52:14 49:42:14 49:42:14 1
  USA 123 Good Lookin' Dean Walsh Crosswell, MI Monday - 15:01:15 49:51:15 49:51:15 2
  USA 420 C-JEM Con Ruffing Grosse Pointe, MI Monday - 15:02:40 49:52:40 49:52:40 3
  USA 25605 Tenacious Ed Palm G.P. Shores, MI 1.007 Monday - 15:27:40 50:17:40 50:17:40 4
  USA 406 Snake Oil DON HARTHORN Kingston, MI Monday - 16:02:30 50:52:30 50:52:30 5
  USA 416 Windshadow James Murphy West Bloomfield, MI Monday - 16:29:17 51:19:17 51:19:17 6
  USA 25436 Attitude Geoff Moore Bloomfield Village, MI 1.016 Monday - 16:30:38 51:20:38 51:20:38 7
  USA 384 Junto Morin, Rose Bloomfield Hills, MI 1.012 Monday - 18:53:10 53:43:10 53:43:10 8
  USA 25418 Venom Doug Livermore Washington, MI Monday - 19:25:41 54:15:41 54:15:41 9
 
Cruising A Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Mark Miller Lake Orion, MI 93 Monday - 14:49:57 49:59:57 49:59:57 1
  USA 25379 Dog Dayz Dan VandenBossche New Baltimore, MI 99 Monday - 15:42:21 50:52:21 50:24:25 2
  USA 40740 Brandilee Steve Nadeau Grosse Pointe, MI 87 Monday - 15:12:41 50:22:41 50:50:50 3
  USA 15240 Genesis Paul Lee Farmington Hills, MI 96 Monday - 15:35:18 50:45:18 ** 50:50:51 4
  USA 23937 Split Decision Michael West Fort Gratiot, Mi 87 Monday - 15:31:59 50:41:59 51:10:19 5
  USA 22891 Kintama David Rogers Northville, MI 72 Monday - 14:49:34 49:59:34 51:39:42 6
  USA 35064 Delphinus Stephen Polk Bloomfield Hills, MI 81 Monday - 15:59:00 51:09:00 52:06:43 7
  USA 51452 Canvasback Lee C Howley Vermilion, OH 87 Monday - 16:55:09 52:05:09 52:34:15 8
  USA 15172 Pop'Aye Michael J. Popenas Dearborn, MI 93 Monday - 19:13:16 54:23:16 54:23:16 9
  USA 6052 BlueJay John A. McVeety Alpena, MI 93 Monday - 20:25:36 55:35:36 55:35:36 10
  CAN 416 Anxiolytic Michael O. Poulter London, ONT 96 Monday - 21:55:09 57:05:09 56:49:24 11
 
Cruising B Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 5119 Wind Toy IV Robert Bunn Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 117 Monday - 15:40:19 51:00:19 49:11:20 1
  USA 659 Freedom james cooper G.P. Park, MI 117 Monday - 18:03:14 53:23:14 51:29:10 2
  USA 25637 Saralysia Chester S. Kolascz Port Sanilac, MI 123 Monday - 18:34:52 53:54:52 51:32:09 3
  USA 40096 Arcadia Jim Jelsone Shelby Twp., MI 120 Monday - 20:33:58 55:53:58 53:40:12 4
  USA 597 McRags Larry Peters Bay City, MI 120 Monday - 21:42:42 57:02:42 54:46:11 5
  USA 25608 Solutions Mark Craig G.P. Park, MI 117 Monday - 21:48:29 57:08:29 55:06:24 6
  USA 104 Mattali Scott Jones Marysville, MI 114 Monday - 22:04:06 57:24:06 55:36:18 7
  USA 25627 Hibernia Gregory DeGrazia Birmingham, MI 108 Monday - 21:51:07 57:11:07 55:53:43 8
  CAN 007 Avant Garde rob tamblyn Windsor, ONT 132     Retired 9
 
Cruising C Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 25341 Miriah Michael Mahar St. Clair Shores, Michigan 147 Monday - 18:57:44 54:57:44 50:44:46 1
  USA 15177 Allure Wick Smith Bloomfield Hills, MI 144 Monday - 19:29:39 55:29:39 51:27:24 2
  USA 5236 Scrimshaw Richard Rumon G.P. Park, MI 138 Monday - 21:46:55 57:46:55 54:02:26 3
  USA 15266 Stella Maris JIM HUDNUT Bloomfield, MI 153 Monday - 23:13:48 59:13:48 54:13:28 4
  USA 635 Gallivant Joseph Butala Gr. Pte. Farms, MI 144 Monday - 22:52:02 58:52:02 54:35:03 5
  USA 15351 Phoenix John Gabriel Farmington Hills, MI 135 Monday - 22:15:23 58:15:23 54:43:14 6
  USA 6846 Irish Mist David Spiers Rochester Hills, MI 144 Monday - 23:01:37 59:01:37 54:43:57 7
  USA 205 Catmando Kenneth Muscat Grosse Ile, Mich 144 Monday - 23:12:32 59:12:32 54:54:04 8
  USA 44110 Laura Lee Richard T Lambert St. Clair, MI 153 Tuesday - 00:29:19 60:29:19 55:22:36 9
  USA 15342 Momentum Rick & Renee Romer G.P. Park, MI 147 Tuesday - 01:23:14 61:23:14 56:40:42 10
  USA 888 Rhumb Runner William Howard Lapeer, MI 147     Retired 11
 
Cruising D Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 6309 Unplugged Tim Clayson Farmington Hills, MI 180 Monday - 21:44:10 58:04:10 51:12:52 1
  USA 397 Yare John Tipp Troy, MI 180 Monday - 21:45:26 58:05:26 51:13:59 2
  USA 25589 Days End Charles Blaty Farmington Hills, MI 174 Monday - 22:27:06 58:47:06 52:16:16 3
  USA 148 Ariel Mark W. Aitken Warren, MI 171 Monday - 22:24:13 58:44:13 52:26:37 4
  USA 791 Turn The Page Larry Walters Cadillac, MI 207 Tuesday - 01:42:56 62:02:56 52:47:25 5
  USA 15483 White Water Matt & Laura Troy Port Huron, MI 189 Tuesday - 00:45:29 61:05:29 53:13:47 6
  USA 332 Slainte Joseph Kar G.P. Park, MI 162 Monday - 23:56:42 60:16:42 54:29:37 7
  USA 127 Anemone Douglas R. Lowe Lakeville, MI 198 Tuesday - 04:00:41 64:20:41 55:23:46 8
  USA 1205 Oh-Tracy Lee Steve Orsargos Wyandotte, MI 159 Tuesday - 02:15:07 62:35:07 56:48:58 9
 
PP Protest Pending ** Corrected time adjusted for penalties and/or Redress
 


Top
Copyright © 1995-2009 Interactive Creations