Bayview Mackinac Race - Past Race Results

2010 Bayview Mackinac Race
Finishes by Class

Cove Island Course
Beneteau First 36.7 Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 25524 Grizzly Charles M. Bayer, Jr. G.P. Farms, MI 1.029 Monday - 16:25:53 52:25:53 52:25:53 1
  USA 25620 Red Iguana Mark Nagel Bloomfield Hills, MI Monday - 16:55:28 52:55:28 52:55:28 2
  USA 52772 Carrera Rod Spearin Troy, MI 1.031 Monday - 17:06:10 53:06:10 53:06:10 3
  USA 25628 Weather Edge III Colton Weatherston G.P. Farms, MI 1.031 Monday - 17:17:49 53:17:49 53:17:49 4
  USA 90 Legend Shriner/Henderson Grosse Pointe, MI Monday - 17:29:36 53:29:36 53:29:36 5
  USA 143 Manitou John C. Burke Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Monday - 17:46:03 53:46:03 53:46:03 6
  USA 79 ZAO Frank Kunick Howell, MI Monday - 17:47:16 53:47:16 53:47:16 7
  CAN 54339 Critical Claudio Martin London, ONT 1.027 Monday - 20:23:30 56:23:30 56:23:30 8
  USA 25503 Jalapeno Dave Parkes Rochester Hills, MI Monday - 21:22:48 57:22:48 57:22:48 9
  USA 51678 Patriot Ken Sharpe Clinton Township, MI     DNF 10
 
GL 70 Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 50045 Details Lance Smotherman Harrison Twp., MI 1.319 Monday - 07:48:39 41:58:39 55:22:05 1
  USA 18970 Nitemare Pat Considine Chicago, IL 1.317 Monday - 07:52:40 42:02:40 55:22:21 2
  USA 25168 Stripes Bill Martin Ann Arbor, MI 1.320 Monday - 07:49:26 41:59:26 55:25:39 3
  USA 70 Evolution Kohler/Reichelsdorfer Sheboygan, WI 1.328 Monday - 07:47:55 41:57:55 55:43:47 4
  USA 52701 Windancer John Nedeau North Muskegon, MI 1.323 Monday - 08:00:21 42:10:21 55:47:39 5
 
IRC A Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 5252 Natalie J Philip D. O'Niel III, D.D.S. Bloomfield Hills, MI 1.361 Sunday - 23:16:59 33:26:59 45:31:30 1
  HKG 1997 Beau Geste Karl Kwok Hong Kong , 1.677 Sunday - 18:07:49 28:17:49 47:27:14 2
  USA 323 Equation Bill Alcott St. Clair Shores, MI 1.431 Monday - 00:38:27 34:48:27 49:48:34 3
  USA 28686 Windquest Doug DeVos Macatawa, MI 1.672 Sunday - 20:19:28 30:29:28 50:58:52 4
  USA 46269 Runaway Bruce Burton Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 1.411 Monday - 02:00:34 36:10:34 51:02:40 5
  USA 52575 Defiance Dale Smirl Oak Park, IL 1.455 Monday - 02:13:13 36:23:13 52:56:34 6
  NZL 52001 Vincitore Jim Mitchell Zurich, 1.379 Monday - 07:47:28 41:57:28 57:51:35 7
 
IRC B Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 52875 PeaceMaker Kenneth Flaska Grosse Pointe Park, MI 1.162 Monday - 13:00:43 47:40:43 55:24:09 1
  USA 50030 Bretwalda 3 Bob Pethick Orchard Lake, MI 1.289 Monday - 08:30:04 43:10:04 55:38:35 2
  USA 40025 Solution Bill Francis G.P. Park, MI 1.191 Monday - 13:00:26 47:40:26 56:46:46 3
  USA 28380 Spirit Walker Bob Hillier South Bend, IN 1.165 Monday - 14:14:46 48:54:46 56:59:00 4
  USA 7145 Vortices Chris Saxton Plymouth, MI 1.229 Monday - 11:50:03 46:30:03 57:08:58 5
  USA 46892 Fine Line Jay Gillespie & Allen Gillespie Fort Gratiot, MI 1.238 Monday - 12:33:56 47:13:56 58:28:24 6
  USA 50996 Promotion Tim Schley Fraser, MI 1.221 Monday - 13:29:42 48:09:42 58:48:19 7
  USA 48004 Flyer Sanford Burris Kirtland, Ohio 1.267 Monday - 12:45:45 47:25:45 60:05:33 8
  USA 52774 Courtesan Dane Christy & Dave Lockhart Bloomfield Hills, MI 1.259 Monday - 14:20:54 49:00:54 61:42:35 9
 
IRC C Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 52902 Flying Jenny VI David Askew Annapolis, MD 1.097 Monday - 14:48:39 49:48:39 54:38:32 1
  USA 25261 Burden IV H Burton Jones Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 1.079 Monday - 15:47:32 50:47:32 54:48:17 2
  USA 35427 Epic Ray Adams West Bloomfield, MI 1.089 Monday - 15:53:29 50:53:29 55:25:14 3
  USA 22077 Eagle One Timothy P. LaRiviere G.P. Park, MI 1.082 Monday - 16:13:53 51:13:53 55:25:56 4
  USA 25580 Sagitta Larry Oswald and Jon Somes grosse pointe park, MI 1.106 Monday - 15:09:40 50:09:40 55:28:41 5
  USA 35999 Vanguard Michael Goran Bloomfield Hills, MI 1.096 Monday - 15:54:02 50:54:02 55:47:13 6
  USA 117 Say Uncle Kevin Lemonds Grosse Ile, MI 1.118 Monday - 15:40:02 50:40:02 56:38:45 7
  USA 77 Dolphin Larry Ruhland Bay City, MI 1.138 Monday - 15:00:31 50:00:31 56:54:35 8
  USA 2 Surprise David Irish Harbor Springs, MI 1.088 Monday - 17:29:22 52:29:22 57:06:30 9
  KA 3928 Margaret Rintoul IV Kip Anderson G.P. Farms, MI 1.140 Monday - 15:14:03 50:14:03 57:16:01 10
  USA 52520 Blue Dog Daniel F. Gourash Avon Lake, OH 1.077 Monday - 19:06:50 54:06:50 58:16:50 11
  USA 35009 Chico 2 Jim Weyand Livonia, MI 1.125 Monday - 16:49:10 51:49:10 58:17:48 12
 
IRC D Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 31377 Blitz Larry Soutar Oxford, MI 1.057 Monday - 15:57:06 51:37:06 54:33:38 1
  USA 51166 Mister Ed Robert M Wilber Avon Lake, OH 1.062 Monday - 16:19:59 51:59:59 55:13:25 2
  USA 25467 Bushwacker Gerald & Frances Anderson G.P. Farms, MI 1.067 Monday - 16:16:15 51:56:15 55:25:02 3
  USA 51170 Flyswatter Mark Pirie Charlevoix, MI 1.072 Monday - 16:15:17 51:55:17 55:39:35 4
  USA 51587 Collaboration 2 RickGrow/Clas Nilstoft Harbor Springs, MI 1.074 Monday - 16:09:54 51:49:54 55:40:01 5
  CAN 333 Station Wagon Steve Beeler/Tom Vigrass Port Huron, MI 1.068 Monday - 16:36:42 52:16:42 55:49:59 6
  USA 25412 Engager Paul Latham Marysville, MI 1.073 Monday - 16:50:17 52:30:17 56:20:15 7
  USA 18188 Gauntlet GUY HIESTAND Grand Rapids, MI 1.079 Monday - 16:47:02 52:27:02 56:35:38 8
  USA 25438 Notorious Ronald K. Whalen Royal Oak, MI 1.050 Monday - 18:39:29 54:19:29 57:02:27 9
  USA 32998 Twisted William H. Darbee Bay City, MI 1.061 Monday - 20:05:51 55:45:51 59:09:56 10
  USA 93096 En Pointe Frank Kups Shaker, OH 1.051 Tuesday - 03:46:20 63:26:20 66:40:27 11
 
IRC E Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 25656 Liberty Robert Bert North Street, MI 1.020 Monday - 16:29:32 52:49:32 53:52:55 1
  USA 25208 Shenanigan Dick & Dan Synowiec Grosse Ile, MI 1.002 Monday - 17:40:48 54:00:48 54:07:16 2
  USA 25633 Titan Aitken, Schultes, Dumouchelle Grosse Pointe, MI 1.042 Monday - 17:01:18 53:21:18 55:35:45 3
  USA 15002 Stars & Stripes Gerald Gavin Appleton, WI 1.047 Monday - 17:00:08 53:20:08 55:50:32 4
  USA 32668 Warrior Robert Bunn West Bloomfield, MI 1.040 Monday - 17:41:12 54:01:12 56:10:50 5
  USA 32684 Polarity Murphy Palmer Clinton Twp., MI 1.007 Monday - 20:46:13 57:06:13 57:30:12 6
  USA 40167 George Bill Thomas Milford, MI 1.007 Monday - 21:24:53 57:44:53 58:09:08 7
  USA 25161 Steelin' Gold W. White/W. Mosher Port Huron, MI 1.012 Monday - 21:23:08 57:43:08 58:24:41 8
  USA 26226 Pendragon G. Thomas/ J. Trost G.P. Park, MI 1.043 Monday - 20:49:11 57:09:11 59:36:38 9
  USA 41046 Outlet Express ken block Richmond Hts., OH 1.033 Monday - 21:22:49 57:42:49 59:37:05 10
  USA 92 Gungnir Daniel Emery Milwaukee, WI 1.015 Tuesday - 02:32:02 62:52:02 63:48:36 11
  CAN 41033 Gong Show Kyle Griffin Sarnia, Ontario 1.004 Tuesday - 04:29:09 64:49:09 65:04:42 12
  CAN 8 ZOOM Rob Butler Collingwood, Ontario 1.018 Tuesday - 04:33:59 64:53:59 66:04:04 13
 
IRC F Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 52858 Opus Dei greg and chris cyrul Soddy Daisy, TN 0.973 Tuesday - 01:35:32 61:55:32 60:15:12 1
  USA 15634 Sleeping Tiger John Harvey Clinton Twp., MI 0.946 Tuesday - 05:18:57 65:38:57 62:06:14 2
  CAN 32835 Umi Taka Dennis Dice Toronto, ONT 0.960 Tuesday - 04:42:20 65:02:20 62:26:14 3
  USA 25141 Knot Yours too Glen Drabant Ira, MI 0.961 Tuesday - 05:21:16 65:41:16 63:07:33 4
  CAN 34850 Rascal Jamie Guggisberg Point Edward, Ontario 0.987 Tuesday - 03:41:29 64:01:29 63:11:32 5
  USA 33623 Spectre Dr. Robert Schappe Grosse Pointe, MI 0.992 Tuesday - 03:29:48 63:49:48 63:19:09 6
  CAN 15009 Bolt Dave Kember Sarnia, ONT 0.980 Tuesday - 06:07:54 66:27:54 65:08:08 7
  USA 15154 TRIM Jim Leamon Grosse Pointe Park, MI 0.971 Tuesday - 07:11:35 67:31:35 65:34:05 8
 
J105 Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 420 Rampage Matt Haglund East Tawas, Mi. Monday - 19:13:16 55:13:16 55:13:16 1
  USA 423 Sorcery Brian Smith St. Clair Shores, MI Monday - 19:14:35 55:14:35 55:14:35 2
  USA 617 Pterodactyl Symonds Rochester Hills, MI Monday - 21:34:03 57:34:03 57:34:03 3
  USA 123 Good Lookin' Dean Walsh Crosswell, MI Monday - 21:37:51 57:37:51 57:37:51 4
  USA 416 Windshadow James Murphy West Bloomfield, MI Monday - 21:46:13 57:46:13 57:46:13 5
  USA 25436 Attitude Geoff Moore Bloomfield Village, MI Monday - 23:44:35 59:44:35 59:44:35 6
 
J120 Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 5455 Capers Don Hudak Mentor, OH 1.099 Monday - 15:00:51 50:20:51 50:20:51 1
  USA 25363 Flyin' Irish William Bresser G.P. Park, MI 1.102 Monday - 15:05:46 50:25:46 50:25:46 2
  USA 25328 Hot Ticket Robert Kirkman Northville, MI Monday - 15:17:02 50:37:02 50:37:02 3
  USA 25497 Carinthia Frank Kern G.P. Park, MI Monday - 15:35:03 50:55:03 50:55:03 4
  USA 50666 Jayhawker Ken Brown Sterling Heights, MI Monday - 15:47:25 51:07:25 51:07:25 5
  USA 25900 Lynx Rob Olson Luna Pier, MI 1.104 Monday - 15:54:00 51:14:00 51:14:00 6
 
Level 35 Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 43828 Falcon Bayer/Bayer/Barnes Grosse Pointe Park, MI 1.017 Monday - 16:01:15 51:21:15 51:21:15 1
  USA 42968 Mr Bill's Wild Ride William Wildner Harrison Twp., MI 1.023 Monday - 16:09:58 51:29:58 51:29:58 2
  USA 42525 Night Train Chris Herriges Clinton Twp., MI Monday - 16:41:02 52:01:02 52:01:02 3
  USA 97481 Whiplash Gregg Whipple Grand Blanc, MI Monday - 16:56:58 52:16:58 52:16:58 4
  USA 42763 Major Detail WILLIAM VOGAN Port Huron, MI 1.023 Monday - 17:01:30 52:21:30 52:21:30 5
  USA 40937 Time Machine Robert Gordenker Ann Arbor, MI Monday - 17:02:27 52:22:27 52:22:27 6
  USA 25326 Snipe Denny Meagher Roseville, MI Monday - 17:27:31 52:47:31 52:47:31 7
  USA 42418 Rowdy Val A. Saph Marine City, MI 1.031 Monday - 17:44:01 53:04:01 53:04:01 8
  USA 69311 Griffin Richard Huneke Okemos, MI 1.020 Monday - 21:24:12 56:44:12 56:44:12 9
  CAN 42768 Rebel 3 Richard Armour Picton, ON 1.017 Tuesday - 03:38:35 62:58:35 62:58:35 10
  USA 25232 Special - K Bill O'Rourke Saginaw, MI 1.016 Tuesday - 03:46:51 63:06:51 63:06:51 11
 
Multihull A Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 333 Nice Pair Bruce Geffen Ann Arbor, MI 1.0740 Monday - 13:17:14 47:17:14 50:47:11 1
  T 1 Ollie Tim Walli Bay City, MI 1.1070 Monday - 13:03:52 47:03:52 52:06:01 2
 
PP Protest Pending ** Corrected time adjusted for penalties and/or Redress
 
Shore Course
CC 35 Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 15560 Contender Gary Graham Grosse Pointe, MI 126 Monday - 06:00:27 40:50:27 38:52:03 1
  USA 10380 Siochail Brian Geraghty G.P. Shores, MI 126 Monday - 06:05:53 40:55:53 38:57:13 2
  CAN 4151 Mystery Stephen Jay Point Edward, ONT 126 Monday - 06:10:20 41:00:20 39:01:27 3
  USA 5133 Regardless D Padilla G.P. Park, MI 126 Monday - 06:13:54 41:03:54 39:04:51 4
  USA 11166 Shamrock Elisa Stroh G.P. Farms, MI 126 Monday - 06:19:07 41:09:07 39:09:49 5
  USA 5290 Tir Na Nog Steven Sheppard Grand Blanc, Mi 126 Monday - 06:54:10 41:44:10 39:43:10 6
  CAN 4207 Firewater Andy Hellenbart Tecumseh, ONT 126 Monday - 07:08:53 41:58:53 39:57:10 7
  CAN 5226 Sparkle Peter E. Carson London, ONT 126 Monday - 07:10:03 42:00:03 39:58:17 8
  CAN 4605 Underdog Cameron Paine Windsor, ONT 126 Monday - 07:52:30 42:42:30 40:38:41 9
  CAN 14091 Ruffian Bill Noakes Windsor, ONT 126 Monday - 11:00:53 45:50:53 43:37:58 10
  USA 13106 Praeceptor Theodore G. Mayer, MD St. Clair Shores, MI 126 Monday - 14:05:25 48:55:25 48:55:25 11
 
PHRF A Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 15370 Eliminator paul van tol G.P. Park, MI 123 Monday - 05:26:34 39:56:34 38:10:50 1
  USA 25006 Sea Fever Dean Balcirak Jr G.P. Woods, MI 120 Monday - 06:12:28 40:42:28 39:05:03 2
  USA 15152 Limerick Darrell Cope/kevin Pearce Plymouth, MI 123 Monday - 06:40:40 41:10:40 39:21:40 3
  USA 5551 Medicine Man Don Cady Linwood, MI 117 Monday - 06:46:48 41:16:48 39:48:36 4
  USA 40456 Indigo Emery Scheibert Sanford, MI 108 Monday - 06:31:53 41:01:53 40:06:21 5
  USA 32272 Rush Dan Witucki Bay City, MI 99 Monday - 06:07:42 40:37:42 40:15:24 6
  USA 15130 Hiawatha Robert S. Porter Auburn, NY 114 Monday - 07:03:36 41:33:36 40:15:33 7
  USA 25578 Jester Greg Horvath Midland, MI 105 Monday - 07:02:52 41:32:52 40:47:40 8
  CAN 74088 Outrageous Egon Haller London, ONT 111 Monday - 07:56:28 42:26:28 41:17:50 9
  USA 31436 Heat Wave Jeremy Burns Milwaukee, WI 120 Monday - 08:47:07 43:17:07 41:33:32 10
 
PHRF B Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 23756 Shape Win Cooper III/Chris Benedict Flint, MI 126 Monday - 05:56:26 41:06:26 39:07:15 1
  USA 40864 Boomerang Matthew Schriner Macomb Twp, MI 132 Monday - 06:21:00 41:31:00 39:09:59 2
  USA 25981 Rebel Charles Williams Lexington, MI 126 Monday - 06:22:39 41:32:39 39:32:12 3
  USA 43076 Ben Jammin Jim Rapelje Macomb Twp., MI 126 Monday - 06:28:09 41:38:09 39:37:26 4
  USA 15056 Avatar Gordon and Andrew Morlan G.P. Park, MI 126 Monday - 06:28:38 41:38:38 39:37:54 5
  USA 278 Jeanne Ann Larry Petersen Grosse Pointe Park, Mi 126 Monday - 06:29:18 41:39:18 39:38:32 6
  USA 21827 Tar Baby Donald Lang G.P. Woods, MI 126 Monday - 06:45:26 41:55:26 39:53:53 7
  USA 22391 No Rebase Ralph Richards Troy, MI 126 Monday - 06:56:35 42:06:35 40:04:30 8
  USA 25512 Risky Business Stridiron Plymouth, MI 132 Monday - 07:22:41 42:32:41 40:08:11 9
  USA 15057 Its a Zoo James F.Shaw Fort Gratiot, MI 126 Monday - 07:07:11 42:17:11 40:14:35 10
  CAN 145 Innisfree John Neling Mount Albert, ONT 138 Monday - 08:05:12 43:15:12 40:27:09 11
  USA 25067 Parlay Walter Cohen bloomfield hills, mi 135 Monday - 07:58:49 43:08:49 40:31:41 12
  USA 52308 Nereus Glenn Weier Waterford, MI 138 Monday - 09:04:35 44:14:35 41:22:42 13
 
PHRF C Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 422 Albacore Richard Marsh Beverly Hills, MI 174 Monday - 07:17:26 43:27:26 38:38:30 1
  USA 5362 Alliance Tom Day Rochester Hills, MI 144 Monday - 06:24:50 42:34:50 39:28:57 2
  USA 5333 Zubenelgenubi Eric Keydel, Conrad Keydel Brighton, MI 192 Monday - 09:30:04 45:40:04 39:37:53 3
  USA 15381 Marksman Brian R. Lang Bloomfield Hills, MI 144 Monday - 06:49:05 42:59:05 39:51:26 4
  USA 345 Chippewa Robert Wall Algonac, MI 171 Monday - 08:35:54 44:45:54 39:58:07 5
  USA 25129 Wavelength Chris Delling Sterling Heights, MI 144 Monday - 06:58:11 43:08:11 39:59:53 6
  USA 25455 Kismet Art Poppert Farmington Hills, MI 171 Monday - 08:45:35 44:55:35 40:06:46 7
  USA 5451 Shillelagh George L. Mulqueen III Birmingham, MI 165 Monday - 09:08:00 45:18:00 40:46:57 8
  USA 15259 Immisericors Tim McGuire Macomb, MI 147 Monday - 08:29:45 44:39:45 41:14:12 9
  USA 952 Sea Wise Charles Weiss Grosse Pointe, MI 225 Monday - 13:30:04 49:40:04 41:17:02 10
  USA 25008 Tribute Dr. Marc Rosenthal West Bloomfield, MI 141 Monday - 09:23:05 45:33:05 42:25:08 11
  USA 354 Hey Jude Bill Kellner Avon Lake, Ohio 177 Monday - 12:32:49 48:42:49 43:08:19 12
 
Cruising A Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Mark Miller Lake Orion, MI 90 Monday - 05:06:17 39:26:17 39:37:15 1
  USA 15240 Genesis Paul Lee Farmington Hills, MI 90 Monday - 05:15:28 39:35:28 39:46:28 2
  USA 49 Dos Mas Gary H Gonzalez Madison Heights , Mi 90 Monday - 06:01:46 40:21:46 40:32:59 3
  USA 51225 Sola Fide John Lubimir Allison Park, PA 72 Monday - 05:02:05 39:22:05 40:40:56 4
  USA 40740 Brandilee Steve Nadeau Grosse Pointe, MI 87 Monday - 06:01:04 40:21:04 40:43:37 5
  USA 23937 Split Decision Michael West Fort Gratiot, Mi 87 Monday - 06:02:07 40:22:07 40:44:40 6
  USA 15172 Pop'Aye Michael J. Popenas Dearborn, MI 90 Monday - 07:23:40 41:43:40 41:55:16 7
  USA 43881 Mystic 3 Fred Wilhelm Harrison Twp., MI 60 Monday - 06:06:06 40:26:06 42:35:51 8
  USA 35064 Delphinus Stephen Polk Bloomfield Hills, MI 78 Monday - 07:24:05 41:44:05 42:43:14 9
 
Cruising B Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 659 Freedom James Cooper G.P. Park, MI 114 Monday - 05:09:09 40:39:09 39:22:48 1
  USA 15054 Flash Tom Riley Lapeer, MI 132 Monday - 07:01:40 42:31:40 40:07:13 2
  USA 25379 Dog Dayz Dan VandenBossche New Baltimore, MI 99 Monday - 05:05:16 40:35:16 40:12:59 3
  USA 25637 Saralysia Chester S. Kolascz Port Sanilac, MI 108 Monday - 05:51:39 41:21:39 40:25:40 4
  USA 40096 Arcadia Jim Jelsone Shelby Twp., MI 117 Monday - 06:28:38 41:58:38 40:28:56 5
  USA 10211 FreeWay Doug Carlson G.P. Park, MI 114 Monday - 06:22:03 41:52:03 40:33:25 6
  USA 15142 Pogo Fred Bellamy Grosse Pointe Park, MI 114 Monday - 06:28:17 41:58:17 40:39:28 7
  USA 25608 Solutions Mark Craig G.P. Park, MI 114 Monday - 06:49:57 42:19:57 41:00:27 8
  USA 104 Mattali Scott Jones Marysville, MI 111 Monday - 06:41:00 42:11:00 41:02:47 9
  USA 6052 BlueJay John A. McVeety Alpena, MI 93 Monday - 05:58:54 41:28:54 41:28:54 10
  CAN 007 Avant Garde rob tamblyn Windsor, ONT 129 Monday - 08:56:30 44:26:30 42:06:34 11
  USA 25572 Windwalker IV Ned Liddle Birmingham, MI 123 Monday - 08:40:03 44:10:03 42:13:08 12
  USA 25627 Hibernia Gregory DeGrazia Birmingham, MI 117 Monday - 08:21:37 43:51:37 42:17:54 13
  USA 44529 McRags Larry Peters Bay City, MI 99 Monday - 07:50:06 43:20:06 42:56:19 14
  CAN 416 Anxiolytic Michael O. Poulter London, ONT 99 Monday - 07:52:29 43:22:29 42:58:40 15
  USA 52976 Sea Questered Brian Renn Cincinnati, OH 123 Monday - 10:23:13 45:53:13 43:51:45 16
  USA 15351 Phoenix John Gabriel Farmington Hills, MI 132     DNF 17
 
Cruising C Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 15342 Momentum Rick & Renee Romer G.P. Park, MI 144 Monday - 07:08:06 42:58:06 39:50:32 1
  USA 5236 Scrimshaw Richard Rumon G.P. Park, MI 135 Monday - 06:38:17 42:28:17 39:53:37 2
  USA 6846 Irish Mist David Spiers Rochester Hills, MI 144 Monday - 08:59:05 44:49:05 41:33:26 3
  USA 205 Catmando Kenneth Muscat Grosse Ile, Mich 141 Monday - 08:59:20 44:49:20 41:44:23 4
  USA 635 Gallivant Joseph Butala G.P. Farms, MI 144 Monday - 09:19:44 45:09:44 41:52:35 5
  USA 15266 Stella Maris Jim Hudnut Bloomfield, MI 153 Monday - 10:17:35 46:07:35 42:13:42 6
  USA 888 Rhumb Runner William Howard Lapeer, MI 144 Monday - 10:14:53 46:04:53 42:43:43 7
  USA 25496 Escapade Bud Dankers Vassar, MI 135 Monday - 12:11:35 48:01:35 45:06:41 8
 
Cruising D Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 6309 Unplugged Tim Clayson Farmington Hills, MI 177 Monday - 07:54:57 44:04:57 39:02:15 1
  USA 332 Slainte Joseph Kar G.P. Park, MI 156 Monday - 07:45:15 43:55:15 40:02:24 2
  USA 148 Ariel Mark W. Aitken Macomb Township, MI 165 Monday - 10:25:18 46:35:18 41:56:32 3
  USA 791 Turn The Page Larry Walters Cadillac, MI 204 Monday - 12:58:12 49:08:12 41:58:10 4
  USA 127 Anemone Douglas R. Lowe Lakeville, MI 192 Monday - 13:02:11 49:12:11 42:41:58 5
  USA 15483 White Water Matt & Laura Troy Port Huron, MI 186 Monday - 12:40:33 48:50:33 42:43:44 6
  USA 25586 Equinox John Demers St. Clair Shores, Michigan 168 Monday - 11:55:02 48:05:02 43:06:34 7
  USA 5041 Escapade William Hamilton Troy, MI 159 Monday - 12:08:25 48:18:25 43:51:14 8
  USA 51488 Snowgoose Cameron Lawrence G.P. Farms, MI 222 Monday - 16:38:27 52:48:27 44:03:45 9
  USA 1205 Oh-Tracy Lee Steve Orsargos Wyandotte, MI 156 Monday - 12:45:01 48:55:01 44:35:40 10
  USA 25644 Escapade Bill Snyder Grosse Pt. Park, MI 171     DNF 11
  USA 397 Yare John Tipp Troy, MI 177     DNF 12
 
Cruising NA40 Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 15004 Fast Tango Tim Prophit, Peter Wenzler Grosse Pointe Park, MI 84 Monday - 04:53:45 39:13:45 39:46:47 1
  USA 15019 On the Edge Mark Bevins Washington , MI 84 Monday - 05:01:22 39:21:22 39:54:31 2
  USA 15044 Velero VII JOHN S. BARBOUR Grosse Pointe, MI 84 Monday - 05:49:56 40:09:56 40:43:46 3
  USA 26601 Seagoing John Seago G.P. Shores, MI 84 Monday - 06:01:01 40:21:01 40:55:00 4
  USA 15025 Majic Star Tim Summers Sterling Heights, MI 84 Monday - 06:13:46 40:33:46 41:07:56 5
  USA 15011 Sundance Jack Gillis Detroit, MI 84 Monday - 07:53:17 42:13:17 42:48:51 6
 
Doublehanded (PHRF) Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 25589 Days End Charles Blaty Farmington Hills, MI 171 Monday - 08:13:52 44:43:52 39:56:18 1
  USA 25341 Miriah Michael Mahar St. Clair Shores, MI 144 Monday - 07:10:13 43:40:13 40:29:35 2
  USA 69138 Patriot Lyndon Lattie Grand Blanc, MI 120 Monday - 05:56:59 42:26:59 40:45:24 3
  CAN 34433 Sorceress Luke Brockman Wolverine Lake, Mi 114 Monday - 05:50:18 42:20:18 41:00:47 4
  CAN 152 Irresistible too Gerald Hines Point Edward, ONT 51 Monday - 02:42:47 39:12:47 41:55:18 5
  USA 34412 Gale Runner Larry Fair Fort Gratiot, MI 183 Monday - 12:04:57 48:34:57 42:40:25 6
  USA H117 Buster Steve Arnold Silverthorne, CO 96 Monday - 06:30:29 43:00:29 42:48:37 7
 
PP Protest Pending ** Corrected time adjusted for penalties and/or Redress
 



FB - become a fan

Top
Copyright © 1995-2010 Interactive Creations