Bayview Mackinac Race - Past Race Results

2011 Bayview Mackinac Race
Finishes by Class

Cove Island Course
Beneteau First 36.7 Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 25628 Weather Edge III Colton Weatherston G.P. Farms, MI Monday - 18:49:18 54:44:18 54:44:18 1
  USA 79 La Buena Vida William D. Gilbride, Jr. Grosse Pointe Park, MI Monday - 19:30:04 55:25:04 55:25:04 2
  USA 52772 Carrera Rod Spearin Troy, MI 1.028 Monday - 19:50:35 55:45:35 55:45:35 3
  USA 26219 FOG C. Wurtzebach and M. Bird Chicago, IL Monday - 19:51:24 55:46:24 55:46:24 4
  USA 51678 Patriot Ken Sharpe Clinton Township, MI Monday - 21:10:40 57:05:40 57:05:40 5
  USA 25503 Jalapeno Dave Parkes Rochester Hills, MI Monday - 21:27:10 57:22:10 57:22:10 6
  USA 25524 Grizzly Charles M. Bayer, Jr. G.P. Farms, MI 1.027 Monday - 21:33:06 57:28:06 57:28:06 7
  USA 25620 Red Iguana Mark Nagel Bloomfield Hills, MI Monday - 22:36:53 58:31:53 58:31:53 8
  USA 61367 Sho-Wae-Cae-Mette Robert Duker Grosse Pointe, MI Monday - 23:40:49 59:35:49 59:35:49 9
  USA 143 Manitou John C. Burke Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Tuesday - 00:35:16 60:30:16 60:30:16 10
 
GL 70 Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 50045 Details Lance Smotherman Harrison Twp., MI 1.123 Monday - 02:39:10 35:59:10 40:24:45 1
  USA 70 Evolution Kohler/Reichelsdorfer Sheboygan, WI 1.130 Monday - 03:12:41 36:32:41 41:17:44 2
  USA 25168 Stripes Bill Martin Ann Arbor, MI 1.118 Monday - 03:41:12 37:01:12 41:23:18 3
  USA 87666 Thirsty Tiger Albert Dottavio Joliet, IL 1.113 Monday - 04:05:41 37:25:41 41:39:27 4
  USA 52701 Windancer John Nedeau North Muskegon, MI 1.131 Monday - 03:40:57 37:00:57 41:51:54 5
  USA 77984 Pororoca Gene McCarthy Chicago, IL 1.079 Monday - 05:59:34 39:19:34 42:25:58 6
 
IRC A Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 5252 Natalie J Philip D. O'Niel III, D.D.S. Bloomfield Hills, MI 1.372 Sunday - 22:32:02 31:52:02 43:43:18 1
  USA 28686 Windquest Doug DeVos Macatawa, MI 1.692 Sunday - 16:51:25 26:11:25 44:18:50 2
  USA 50030 Bretwalda 3 Bob Pethick Orchard Lake, MI 1.289 Monday - 04:16:26 37:36:26 48:28:32 3
  USA 97363 Denali Rick Hennig Franksville, wisconsin 1.365 Monday - 03:14:51 36:34:51 49:55:58 4
  USA 52725 Imedi Mark Hauf Chicago, IL 1.366 Monday - 04:11:13 37:31:13 51:15:09 5
  USA 52575 Defiance Dale Smirl/Bob Warnecke Oak Park, IL 1.463 Monday - 03:35:38 36:55:38 54:01:28 6
  USA 323 Equation Bill Alcott St. Clair Shores, MI 1.532     DNF 7
 
IRC B Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 4215 Tsunami Stephen Polk Bloomfield Hills, MI 1.179 Monday - 05:20:03 39:10:03 46:10:42 1
  USA 7145 Vortices Chris Saxton Plymouth, MI 1.228 Monday - 03:59:17 37:49:17 46:26:40 2
  USA 52875 PeaceMaker Kenneth Flaska Grosse Pointe Park, MI 1.168 Monday - 06:22:56 40:12:56 46:58:18 3
  USA 40025 Solution Bill Francis G.P. Park, MI 1.189 Monday - 06:30:36 40:20:36 47:58:05 4
  USA 50996 Promotion Tim Schley Fraser, MI 1.227 Monday - 07:35:45 41:25:45 50:50:00 5
  USA 25580 Sagitta Jon Somes and Larry Oswald grosse pointe park, MI 1.105 Monday - 16:53:13 50:43:13 56:02:45 6
  USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Alice O. Martin Chicago, IL 1.110 Monday - 17:29:15 51:19:15 56:57:58 7
  USA 77 Dolphin Larry Ruhland Bay City, MI 1.138 Monday - 18:47:45 52:37:45 59:53:31 8
  USA 35009 Chico 2 Jim Weyand Livonia, MI 1.125 Monday - 20:07:02 53:57:02 60:41:39 9
 
IRC C Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 60611 Nosurprise David Irish Harbor Springs, MI 1.107 Monday - 08:59:34 44:34:34 49:20:44 1
  USA 24 Night Hawk Steven Dabrowski Batavia, IL 1.108 Monday - 11:00:57 46:35:57 51:37:54 2
  USA 25 Unplugged Tim Clayson Farmington Hills, MI 1.103 Monday - 15:13:46 50:48:46 56:02:47 3
  USA 51587 Collaboration 2 RickGrow / Clas Nilstoft Harbor Springs, MI 1.072 Monday - 17:54:07 53:29:07 57:20:10 4
  CAN 54266 Beyond Survival Bill Roscoe Toronto, ON 1.062 Monday - 18:46:11 54:21:11 57:43:22 5
  USA 25467 Bushwacker Gerald & Frances Anderson G.P. Farms, MI 1.066 Monday - 18:40:24 54:15:24 57:50:15 6
  USA 51170 Flyswatter Mark Pirie Charlevoix, MI 1.069 Monday - 19:46:28 55:21:28 59:10:38 7
  USA 35999 Vanguard Michael Goran Bloomfield Hills, MI 1.097 Monday - 18:31:29 54:06:29 59:21:23 8
  USA 25412 Engager Paul Latham Marysville, MI 1.071 Monday - 20:20:51 55:55:51 59:54:06 9
 
IRC D Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 270 Vanda III Jim Mitchell Zurich, 1.044 Monday - 12:41:40 48:16:40 50:24:07 1
  CAN 161 Smokum Too Pete Mather Thornbury, ONT 1.028 Monday - 19:28:27 55:03:27 56:35:56 2
  USA 25208 Shenanigan Dick & Dan Synowiec Grosse Ile, MI 1.000 Monday - 21:20:25 56:55:25 56:55:25 3
  USA 25656 Liberty Robert Bert North Street, MI 1.021 Monday - 20:34:02 56:09:02 57:19:46 4
  USA 40167 George Bill Thomas Milford, MI 1.006 Monday - 23:43:31 59:18:31 59:39:52 5
  USA 15634 Sleeping Tiger John Harvey Clinton Twp., MI 0.945 Tuesday - 04:13:58 63:48:58 60:18:22 6
  USA 32998 Twisted William H. Darbee Bay City, MI 1.060 Monday - 21:44:12 57:19:12 60:45:33 7
  USA 16826 Absolute Art Mason Macomb Twp., MI 1.000 Tuesday - 03:39:44 63:14:44 63:14:43 8
  USA 25633 Titan Aitken, Schultes, Dumouchelle Grosse Pointe, MI 1.041 Tuesday - 02:15:24 61:50:24 64:22:31 9
  USA 31377 Blitz Larry Soutar Oxford, MI 1.056     DNF 10
 
Level 35 Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 43828 Falcon Bayer/Bayer/Barnes Grosse Pointe Park, MI 1.016 Monday - 18:21:31 54:16:31 54:16:31 1
  USA 42525 Night Train Chris Herriges Clinton Twp., MI Monday - 18:30:08 54:25:08 54:25:08 2
  USA 42968 Mr Bill's Wild Ride William Wildner Harrison Twp., MI 1.021 Monday - 18:32:51 54:27:51 54:27:51 3
  USA 97481 Whiplash Gregg Whipple Grand Blanc, MI Monday - 18:55:58 54:50:58 54:50:58 4
  USA 40937 Time Machine Robert Gordenker Ann Arbor, MI Monday - 18:59:05 54:54:05 54:54:05 5
  USA 69311 Griffin Richard Huneke Okemos, MI 1.018 Monday - 20:05:37 56:00:37 56:00:37 6
  USA 42763 Major Detail William Vogan Port Huron, MI 1.022 Monday - 20:51:11 56:46:11 56:46:11 7
  USA 25232 Special - K Bill O'Rourke Saginaw, MI 1.015 Tuesday - 00:02:42 59:57:42 59:57:42 8
  USA 41445 Nemesis Tim Kent Elm Grove, WI 1.033 Tuesday - 01:53:42 61:48:42 61:48:42 9
 
PP Protest Pending ** Corrected time adjusted for penalties and/or Redress
 
Shore Course
Multihull Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 24 Cheekee Monkee Ron White South Bend, IN 1.1073 Sunday - 15:32:58 24:42:58 27:22:05 1
  USA 009 Nelda Ray Peter R. Pattullo Longview, Texas 1.0800 Sunday - 18:03:22 27:13:22 29:24:02 2
  T 1 Ollie Tim Walli Bay City, MI 1.1073 Sunday - 18:12:55 27:22:55 30:19:12 3
 
CC 35 Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 15560 Contender Gary Graham Grosse Pointe, MI 126 Monday - 05:53:34 40:28:34 38:31:13 1
  USA 5290 Tir Na Nog Steven Sheppard Grand Blanc, Mi 126 Monday - 06:01:00 40:36:00 38:38:18 2
  CAN 4151 Mystery Stephen Jay Point Edward, ONT 126 Monday - 06:42:54 41:17:54 39:18:10 3
  CAN 16541 Spirit Jim Bennett Sarnia, ONT 126 Monday - 08:38:59 43:13:59 41:08:39 4
  CAN 4207 Firewater Andy Hellenbart Tecumseh, ONT 126 Monday - 08:51:10 43:26:10 41:20:14 5
  USA 10380 Siochail Brian Geraghty G.P. Shores, MI 126 Monday - 08:53:40 43:28:40 41:22:37 6
  USA 5218 Legacy Jon Shefferly G.P. Park, MI 126 Monday - 09:37:44 44:12:44 42:04:33 7
  USA 5133 Regardless D Padilla G.P. Park, MI 126 Monday - 09:41:29 44:16:29 42:08:07 8
  USA 5231 Cygnus Chris Greensmith Sarnia, Ont 126 Monday - 10:10:58 44:45:58 42:36:11 9
  CAN 4605 Underdog Cameron Paine Windsor, ONT 126 Monday - 10:24:57 44:59:57 42:49:29 10
  CAN 14091 Ruffian Bill Noakes Windsor, ONT 126 Monday - 10:34:49 45:09:49 42:58:53 11
  CAN 5166 Traitor David R. Keys Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 126 Monday - 10:52:43 45:27:43 43:15:55 12
  USA 5232 Walloon John L. Konechne Mt. Clemens, MI 126 Monday - 11:59:32 46:34:32 44:19:30 13
 
J120 Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 25328 Hot Ticket Michael Kirkman Northville, MI 48 Sunday - 23:12:52 32:42:52 35:08:51 1
  USA 25363 Flyin' Irish William Bresser G.P. Park, MI 48 Sunday - 23:22:13 32:52:13 35:18:54 2
  USA 25497 Carinthia Frank Kern G.P. Park, MI 48 Monday - 00:07:42 33:37:42 36:07:46 3
  USA 25999 Night Moves Henry Mistele Grosse Pointe, MI 48 Monday - 02:35:46 36:05:46 38:46:51 4
  USA 50666 Jayhawker Ken Brown Sterling Heights, MI 48 Monday - 02:37:11 36:07:11 38:48:22 5
  CAN 152 Irresistible too Gerald Hines Point Edward, ONT 48 Monday - 02:44:35 36:14:35 38:56:19 6
 
PHRF A Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 52774 Courtesan Dane Christy & Dave Lockhart Bloomfield Hills, MI -21 Sunday - 19:25:04 28:55:04 35:04:05 1
  USA 28380 Spirit Walker Bob Hillier Lake Geneva, WI 24 Sunday - 21:52:37 31:22:37 35:06:11 2
  USA 46892 Fine Line Jay Gillespie & Allen Gillespie Fort Gratiot, MI -12 Sunday - 20:10:14 29:40:14 35:23:12 3
  USA 48004 Flyer Sanford Burris Kirtland, Ohio -33 Sunday - 19:07:37 28:37:37 35:30:37 4
  USA 25622 Viper Kevin Lemonds/Roger Pollack Grosse Ile, MI 48 Monday - 02:48:13 36:18:13 39:00:13 5
  USA 35005 Micjay Michael Roth Bloomfield Hills, MI 0 Monday - 00:27:37 33:57:37 39:37:49 6
  USA 35042 True Steve Bremer Ft. Gratiot, MI 24 Monday - 02:27:00 35:57:00 40:13:10 7
  SC 18959 Kokopelli Kevin Rooney Davenport, Ca 39 Monday - 11:41:14 45:11:14 49:16:52 8
 
PHRF B Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 43881 Mystic 3 Fred Wilhelm Harrison Twp., MI 54 Monday - 02:26:53 36:06:53 38:25:11 1
  USA 35427 Epic Ray Adams West Bloomfield, MI 54 Monday - 02:30:49 36:10:49 38:29:22 2
  USA 42418 Rowdy Val A. Saph Marine City, MI 72 Monday - 03:37:26 37:17:26 38:32:07 3
  USA 25326 Snipe Denny Meagher Roseville, MI 72 Monday - 04:07:34 37:47:34 39:03:16 4
  USA 25438 Notorious Ronald K. Whalen Royal Oak, MI 69 Monday - 04:31:43 38:11:43 39:39:34 5
  USA 18188 Gauntlet GUY HIESTAND Grand Rapids, MI 57 Monday - 04:07:36 37:47:36 40:00:33 6
  USA 52337 Runaway Tom Gorey Chicago, Illinois 66 Monday - 04:47:12 38:27:12 40:07:11 7
  USA 43940 Affirmed Jason M. Geisz Birmingham, MI 72 Monday - 05:11:02 38:51:02 40:08:51 8
  USA 25161 Steelin' Gold W. White/W. Mosher Fort Gratiot, MI 72 Monday - 05:17:33 38:57:33 40:15:35 9
  USA 43504 Wind Dance Mike Williams Farmington Hills, MI 72 Monday - 05:23:41 39:03:41 40:21:55 10
  USA 33599 Covert Bill Ryzyi Washington, MI 72 Monday - 09:23:31 43:03:31 44:29:46 11
 
PHRF C Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 617 Pterodactyl Symonds Rochester Hills, MI 87 Monday - 01:23:10 35:23:10 35:42:56 1
  USA 123 Good Lookin' Dean Walsh Crosswell, MI 78 Monday - 02:38:12 36:38:12 37:30:07 2
  USA 423 Sorcery Larry & Brian Smith St. Clair Shores, MI 87 Monday - 03:13:26 37:13:26 37:34:14 3
  USA 15044 Velero VII JOHN S. BARBOUR Grosse Pointe, MI 84 Monday - 04:14:38 38:14:38 38:46:51 4
  USA 90 Legend Dan Shriner Sterling Heights, MI 78 Monday - 03:57:56 37:57:56 38:51:44 5
  USA 23937 Split Decision Michael West Fort Gratiot, Mi 87 Monday - 04:40:10 38:40:10 39:01:46 6
  USA 93096 En Pointe Frank Kups Shaker, OH 78 Monday - 04:11:18 38:11:18 39:05:25 7
  CAN 13666 Usual Suspect Bryan Sims Oakville, Ontario 78 Monday - 04:12:22 38:12:22 39:06:31 8
  USA 416 Windshadow James Murphy West Bloomfield, MI 78 Monday - 04:13:21 38:13:21 39:07:31 9
  USA 15004 Fast Tango Tim Prophit, Peter Wenzler Grosse Pointe Park, MI 84 Monday - 04:35:17 38:35:17 39:07:47 10
  USA 26601 Seagoing John Seago G.P. Shores, MI 84 Monday - 04:45:18 38:45:18 39:17:56 11
  USA 26226 Pendragon G. Thomas/ J. Trost G.P. Park, MI 75 Monday - 04:15:57 38:15:57 39:21:20 12
  USA 420 Rampage Matt Haglund East Tawas, Mi. 87 Monday - 05:28:31 39:28:31 39:50:35 13
  CAN 41033 Gong Show Kyle Griffin Sarnia, Ontario 87 Monday - 05:58:56 39:58:56 40:21:17 14
  USA 21813 Bananas Ted Tulupman Bloomfield Hills, MI 84 Monday - 11:15:13 45:15:13 45:53:20 15
  USA 15011 Sundance Jack Gillis Detroit, MI 84 Monday - 12:58:55 46:58:55 47:38:29 16
 
PHRF D Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 15240 Genesis Paul Lee Farmington Hills, MI 90 Monday - 04:10:02 39:05:02 39:15:54 1
  USA 33623 Spectre Dr. Robert Schappe Grosse Pointe Park, MI 102 Monday - 05:04:43 39:59:43 39:26:56 2
  USA 9 Bernoulli Michael Elliott Linden, MI 99 Monday - 05:37:38 40:32:38 40:10:23 3
  USA 32272 Rush Dan Witucki Bay City, MI 99 Monday - 06:05:29 41:00:29 40:37:58 4
  USA 6809 Surprise Claudia & Chuck Drummond Harrison Twp, MI 102 Monday - 06:19:48 41:14:48 40:41:00 5
  USA 40456 Indigo Emery Scheibert Sanford, MI 108 Monday - 08:42:00 43:37:00 42:37:58 6
  USA 25578 Jester Greg Horvath Midland, MI 99 Monday - 08:48:06 43:43:06 43:19:06 7
  USA 25611 Quanta Gary Simmons Metamora, MI 99 Monday - 09:19:38 44:14:38 43:50:21 8
  USA 25079 trick shot Joe Shotwell bay city, mi. 90 Monday - 09:12:56 44:07:56 44:20:12 9
  CAN 34850 Rascal Jamie Guggisberg Point Edward, Ontario 105 Monday - 10:20:19 45:15:19 44:26:05 10
  USA 54945 Big Surprise Jim Shink North Street, MI 105 Monday - 10:40:39 45:35:39 44:46:03 11
  USA 6052 BlueJay John A. McVeety Alpena, MI 93 Monday - 10:55:40 45:50:40 45:50:39 12
  CAN 416 Anxiolytic Michael O. Poulter London, ONT 102 Monday - 13:07:49 48:02:49 47:23:26 13
  CAN 15009 Bolt Dave Kember Sarnia, ONT 111 Monday - 14:04:20 48:59:20 47:40:07 14
  USA 15154 TRIM Jim Leamon Grosse Pointe Park, MI 111 Monday - 14:52:21 49:47:21 48:26:51 15
  USA 15114 Desperado John Hess Midland, MI 114 Monday - 16:10:43 51:05:43 49:29:46 16
  CAN 74088 Outrageous Egon Haller London, ONT 111 Monday - 17:47:50 52:42:50 51:17:36 17
 
PHRF E Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 15370 Eliminator paul van tol G.P. Park, MI 123 Monday - 04:14:41 39:19:41 37:35:34 1
  USA 21827 Tar Baby Donald Lang G.P. Woods, MI 126 Monday - 05:17:59 40:22:59 38:25:54 2
  USA 25981 Rebel Chuck Williams Lexington, MI 126 Monday - 05:21:16 40:26:16 38:29:02 3
  USA 25006 Sea Fever Dean Balcirak G.P. Woods, MI 120 Monday - 06:19:12 41:24:12 39:45:07 4
  USA 85 Leprechaun Tim Thompson G.P.F., MI 126 Monday - 07:46:12 42:51:12 40:46:58 5
  USA 23756 Shape Win Cooper III/Chris Benedict Flint, MI 126 Monday - 08:15:45 43:20:45 41:15:05 6
  USA 40864 Boomerang Matthew Schriner Macomb Twp, MI 132 Monday - 09:18:55 44:23:55 41:53:07 7
  USA 22391 No Rebase Ralph Richards Troy, MI 126 Monday - 09:57:55 45:02:55 42:52:19 8
  USA 15057 Its a Zoo James F.Shaw Fort Gratiot, MI 126 Monday - 11:03:10 46:08:10 43:54:25 9
  USA 15056 Avatar Gordon and Andrew Morlan G.P. Park, MI 126 Monday - 11:06:29 46:11:29 43:57:34 10
  USA 25512 Risky Business Stridiron Plymouth, MI 132 Monday - 11:52:54 46:57:54 44:18:23 11
  USA 33892 Phia Moon Gregory Juviler Highland, MI 132 Monday - 11:53:20 46:58:20 44:18:48 12
  USA 278 Jeanne Ann Larry Petersen Grosse Pointe Park, MI 126 Monday - 12:06:43 47:11:43 44:54:53 13
  USA 5551 Medicine Man Don Cady Linwood, MI 117 Monday - 11:34:45 46:39:45 45:00:03 14
  USA 007 Double Jeopardy Sean Murphy Detroit, Michigan 126 Monday - 13:36:54 48:41:54 46:20:43 15
 
PHRF F Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 345 Chippewa Robert Wall Algonac, MI 174 Monday - 11:35:06 46:50:06 41:38:43 1
  USA 422 Albacore Richard Marsh Beverly Hills, MI 174 Monday - 12:05:32 47:20:32 42:05:46 2
  USA 15381 Marksman Brian R. Lang Bloomfield Hills, MI 144 Monday - 10:20:15 45:35:15 42:16:15 3
  USA 5362 Alliance Tom Day Rochester Hills, MI 144 Monday - 10:28:52 45:43:52 42:24:14 4
  USA 25459 Camelot Ronald L. Konczalski Grosse Ile, MI 150 Monday - 11:43:09 46:58:09 43:10:56 5
  USA 5333 Zubenelgenubi Eric Keydel, Conrad Keydel Brighton, MI 192 Monday - 15:39:40 50:54:40 44:10:54 6
  CAN 787 Ramble On Chris Walmsley Kingston, Ontario 138 Monday - 12:35:22 47:50:22 44:44:30 7
  USA 25129 Wavelength Chris Delling Sterling Heights, MI 144 Monday - 13:06:19 48:21:19 44:50:14 8
  USA 25008 Tribute Dr. Marc Rosenthal West Bloomfield, MI 141 Monday - 16:04:48 51:19:48 47:48:00 9
  USA 52308 Nereus Glenn Weier Waterford, MI 147 Monday - 17:12:38 52:27:38 48:26:11 10
  USA 952 Sea Wise Charles Weiss Grosse Pointe, MI 231 Tuesday - 00:53:15 60:08:15 49:36:20 11
  CAN 274 Bear's Mistress Michael Lippmann Kingsville, Ont 165 Monday - 21:58:11 57:13:11 51:30:48 12
  USA 542 Sacrebleu D. Dennis Dudley Mason, MI 174 Tuesday - 01:50:38 61:05:38 54:19:27 13
  USA 5451 Shillelagh George L. Mulqueen III Bloomfield Hills, MI 165     DNF 14
 
Cruising A Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 659 Freedom James Cooper G.P. Park, MI 114 Monday - 04:30:03 38:40:03 37:27:26 1
  USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Mark Miller Lake Orion, MI 90 Monday - 03:22:56 37:32:56 37:43:22 2
  USA 25663 Roxy Don Condit Grand Rapids, Mi 90 Monday - 04:00:55 38:10:55 38:21:32 3
  5119 Wind Toy IV Robert Bunn Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 117 Monday - 05:53:30 40:03:30 38:37:54 4
  USA 40096 Arcadia Jim Jelsone Shelby Twp., MI 117 Monday - 06:33:38 40:43:38 39:16:37 5
  USA 40740 Brandilee Steve Nadeau Grosse Pointe, MI 84 Monday - 05:34:40 39:44:40 40:18:08 6
  USA 10211 FreeWay Doug Carlson G.P. Park, MI 114 Monday - 07:47:35 41:57:35 40:38:47 7
  USA 104 Mattali Scott Jones Port Huron, MI 111 Monday - 09:47:37 43:57:37 42:46:32 8
  USA 25523 Rapture Larry Haggart Grosse Pointe Park, Michigan 114 Monday - 10:32:56 44:42:56 43:18:58 9
  USA 25627 Hibernia Gregory DeGrazia Birmingham, MI 117 Monday - 10:51:05 45:01:05 43:24:54 10
  USA 4100 Voyager Henry Chisholm Shaker Heights, OH 108 Monday - 11:20:49 45:30:49 44:29:13 11
  USA 49 Dos Mas Gary H Gonzalez Madison Heights , Mi 90 Monday - 11:02:53 45:12:53 45:25:27 12
  USA 44529 McRags Larry Peters Bay City, MI 105 Monday - 13:12:10 47:22:10 46:30:38 13
  USA 25591 Flying Cloud Greg Beatty Livonia, Mi 102 Monday - 13:36:45 47:46:45 47:07:35 14
  USA 51 Xcessive Warren Roosen Chesterfield TWP., MI 87 Monday - 13:52:41 48:02:41 48:29:32 15
 
Cruising B Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 15142 Pogo Fred Bellamy Grosse Pointe Park, MI 120 Monday - 05:39:12 40:24:12 38:47:31 1
  USA 15152 Limerick Darrell Cope/kevin Pearce Plymouth, MI 123 Monday - 09:15:12 44:00:12 42:03:43 2
  USA 25341 Miriah Michael Mahar St. Clair Shores, MI 144 Monday - 11:08:58 45:53:58 42:33:36 3
  USA 15342 Momentum Rick & Renee Romer G.P. Park, MI 144 Monday - 11:15:35 46:00:35 42:39:44 4
  USA 25141 Knot Yours too Glen Drabant Ira, MI 120 Monday - 10:45:26 45:30:26 43:41:32 5
  USA 146 Melange Stephen Hicks Harrison Township, MI. 144 Monday - 12:40:52 47:25:52 43:58:49 6
  USA 15054 Flash Tom Riley Lapeer, MI 132 Monday - 13:07:43 47:52:43 45:10:06 7
  USA 635 Gallivant Joseph Butala G.P. Farms, MI 144 Monday - 14:30:25 49:15:25 45:40:24 8
  USA 15351 Phoenix John Gabriel Farmington Hills, MI 132 Monday - 13:40:00 48:25:00 ** 45:40:33 9
  USA 25468 War Chant REID STROMBERG Fort Gratiot, MI 144 Monday - 16:01:21 50:46:21 47:04:43 10
  USA 6846 Irish Mist David Spiers Rochester Hills, MI 144 Monday - 17:07:36 51:52:36 48:06:08 11
  USA 52976 Sea Questered Brian Renn Cincinnati, OH 126 Monday - 16:26:00 51:11:00 48:42:37 12
  USA 25496 Escapade Bud Dankers Vassar, MI 135 Monday - 17:49:22 52:34:22 49:22:54 13
  USA 888 Rhumb Runner William Howard Lapeer, MI 144 Tuesday - 09:28:45 68:13:45 63:15:54 14
 
Cruising C Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 25658 Mystic Dennis A. Dettmer G.P. Park, MI 165 Monday - 10:20:42 46:05:42 41:29:53 1
  USA 397 Yare John Tipp Troy, MI 180 Monday - 12:58:55 48:43:55 42:58:45 2
  USA 25455 Kismet Art Poppert Farmington Hills, MI 174 Monday - 14:10:02 49:55:02 44:23:09 3
  USA 332 Slainte Joseph Kar G.P. Park, MI 156 Monday - 13:06:13 48:51:13 44:32:13 4
  USA 148 Ariel Mark W. Aitken Macomb Township, MI 165 Monday - 14:17:59 50:02:59 45:03:31 5
  USA 25589 Days End Charles Blaty Farmington Hills, MI 171 Monday - 15:47:59 51:32:59 46:01:35 6
  USA 791 Turn The Page Larry Walters Cadillac, MI 201 Monday - 18:08:11 53:53:11 46:12:31 7
  USA 15483 White Water Matt & Laura Troy Port Huron, MI 186 Monday - 19:57:53 55:42:53 48:44:27 8
  USA 25586 Equinox John Demers St. Clair Shores, Michigan 168 Monday - 19:35:29 55:20:29 49:36:59 9
  USA 15266 Stella Maris Jim Hudnut TROY, MI 153 Monday - 18:53:03 54:38:03 50:01:01 10
  USA 5041 Escapade William Hamilton Troy, MI 162 Monday - 21:52:14 57:37:14 52:05:27 11
  USA 25661 Windfall Prophet Spencer Channell Grosse Pointe Shores, MI 171 Tuesday - 00:46:09 60:31:09 54:02:05 12
  USA S-2 Windchime Craig D. Ramsdell Grosse Pointe Shores, MI 159 Tuesday - 04:28:52 64:13:52 58:18:37 13
  USA 25670 Revelry Bill Snyder Grosse Pt. Park, MI 171     DNF 14
  USA 51488 Snowgoose Cameron Lawrence G.P. Farms, MI 222     DNF 15
  USA 127 Anemone Douglas R. Lowe Leonard, MI 192     Retired 16
 
Doublehanded (PHRF) Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 52317 Wavelength Jeff Conrad Lexington, MI 150        
  USA 45151 C Spray Cheryl A. Cameron Harrison Township, MI 0 Sunday - 20:43:55 31:28:55 36:44:18 1
  USA 566 Pirana C.J. Ruffing Detroit, MI 87 Monday - 03:11:41 37:56:41 38:17:53 2
  USA 69138 Patriot Lyndon Lattie Grand Blanc, MI 132 Monday - 06:08:44 40:53:44 38:34:50 3
  USA 31126 TAZ Hanson Bratton Grosse Pointe Woods, Michigan 126 Monday - 13:00:58 47:45:58 45:27:29 4
  USA 34412 Gale Runner Larry Fair Fort Gratiot, MI 183 Monday - 19:39:43 54:24:43 47:47:39 5
  USA 22077 Eagle One Timothy P. LaRiviere G.P. Park, MI 51 Monday - 14:37:34 49:22:34 52:47:13 6
 
PP Protest Pending ** Corrected time adjusted for penalties and/or Redress
 



FB - become a fan

Top
Copyright © 1995-2011 Interactive Creations