2013 Bayview Mackinac Race
Cove Island Course

GL 70 Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 50045 Details -63 / 1.3347 Harrison Twp., MI Sunday - 20:41:04 32:11:04 42:57:23 1
  USA 25168 Stripes -63 / 1.3347 Ann Arbor, MI Sunday - 20:47:10 32:17:10 43:05:32 2
  USA 70 Evolution -69 / 1.3514 Sheboygan, WI Sunday - 20:29:15 31:59:15 43:13:34 3
  USA 52701 Windancer -69 / 1.3514 Saint Clair Shores, MI Sunday - 21:29:15 32:59:15 44:34:39 4
  USA 87666 Thirsty Tiger -66 / 1.3430 FT LAUDERDALE, FL Sunday - 22:26:05 33:56:05 45:34:24 5
  USA 77984 Pororoca -51 / 1.3026 Chicago, IL Sunday - 23:43:34 35:13:34 45:53:08 6
 
J120 Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 52318 Sledge Hammer 48 / 1.0870 Buffalo, NY Monday - 03:16:37 38:56:37 42:19:48 1
  USA 25363 Flyin' Irish 48 / 1.0870 G.P. Park, MI Monday - 03:49:59 39:29:59 42:56:04 2
  USA 25900 Perversion 48 / 1.0870 G.P. Park, MI Monday - 05:00:38 40:40:38 44:12:51 3
  USA 25328 Hot Ticket 48 / 1.0870 Novi, MI Monday - 05:45:57 41:25:57 45:02:07 4
  USA 25329 Nauti Boys 48 / 1.0870 Grosse Pointe, MI Monday - 05:49:07 41:29:07 45:05:33 5
  USA 25497 Carinthia 48 / 1.0870 G.P. Park, MI Monday - 05:56:03 41:36:03 45:13:05 6
  USA 25999 Night Moves 48 / 1.0870 Troy, MI Monday - 06:30:24 42:10:24 45:50:26 7
  CAN 152 Irresistible too 48 / 1.0870 Sarnia, Ont Monday - 07:14:57 42:54:57 46:38:51 8
 
PHRF A Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 482 Talisman -63 / 1.3347 West Bloomfield, MI Sunday - 21:04:27 32:34:27 43:28:36 1
  USA 84002 Denali^2 -45 / 1.2871 Harbor Springs, MI Sunday - 22:37:39 34:07:39 43:55:35 2
  USA 52575 Defiance -84 / 1.3948 Oak Park, IL Sunday - 20:25:07 31:55:07 44:31:18 3
  USA 52725 Imedi -81 / 1.3859 Chicago, IL Sunday - 22:22:10 33:52:10 46:56:26 4
  USA 1717 Blue -42 / 1.2795 Delafield, WI Monday - 01:48:06 37:18:06 47:43:42 5
 
PHRF B Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 52774 Courtesan -21 / 1.2287 Bloomfield Hills, MI Monday - 00:39:21 36:59:21 45:26:59 1
  USA 77 Dolphin 15 / 1.1504 Bay City, MI Monday - 03:33:28 39:53:28 45:53:32 2
  USA 4215 Tsunami -6 / 1.1949 Bloomfield Hills, MI Monday - 02:37:08 38:57:08 46:32:31 3
  USA 56565 Relentless -6 / 1.1949 Traverse City, MI Monday - 02:37:32 38:57:32 46:33:00 4
  USA 40025 Solution -9 / 1.2015 G.P. Park, MI Monday - 02:36:18 38:56:18 46:47:00 5
  CAN 54392 To Life -18 / 1.2218 Midland, Ont Monday - 02:06:09 38:26:09 46:57:39 6
  USA 28380 Spirit Walker 24 / 1.1324 South Haven, MI Monday - 05:23:26 41:43:26 47:14:53 7
  KA 3928 Margaret Rintoul IV 15 / 1.1504 Saginaw, MI Monday - 05:20:15 41:40:15 47:56:23 8
  USA 40888 Swiftsure 0 / 1.1818 Wyoming, MI Monday - 05:36:10 41:56:10 49:33:39 9
 
PHRF C Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 12 Kashmir 39 / 1.1036 Traverse City, MI Monday - 03:24:59 39:44:59 43:51:59 1
  USA 25 Unplugged 39 / 1.1036 Farmington Hills, MI Monday - 05:34:10 41:54:10 46:14:32 2
  USA 32718 Screaming O 51 / 1.0815 South Range, WI Monday - 07:03:19 43:23:19 46:55:34 3
  USA 50326 Geronimo 78 / 1.0350 Chesterton, IN Monday - 09:03:21 45:23:21 46:58:45 4
  USA 64986 Surface Tension 42 / 1.0980 Elm Grove, WI Monday - 06:45:17 43:05:17 47:18:34 5
  USA 25669 Notso EZ Money 21 / 1.1384 Commerce Twp, MI Monday - 05:28:40 41:48:40 47:35:45 6
  USA 38005 Painkiller 4 27 / 1.1265 Chicago, IL Monday - 06:18:29 42:38:29 48:02:10 7
  USA 35999 Vanguard 42 / 1.0980 Bloomfield Hills, MI Monday - 08:03:43 44:23:43 48:44:41 8
  USA 16826 Absolute 96 / 1.0062 Macomb Twp., MI Monday - 13:40:20 50:00:20 50:18:54 9
  USA 42492 Michella 69 / 1.0501 Chesterton, IN Monday - 12:35:49 48:55:49 51:22:50 10
  USA 171 Relentless 129 / 0.9573 Portland, IN Tuesday - 03:58:31 64:18:31 61:33:43 11
 
Multihull Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 24 Cheeky 1.107 Marine City, MI Sunday - 21:32:25 31:32:25 34:54:54 1
  T 1 Ollie 1.107 Bay City, MI Sunday - 22:08:08 32:08:08 35:35:01 2
  USA 82946 Lucky Strike 1.125 Harbor Springs, MI Sunday - 22:07:10 32:07:10 36:07:17 3
  E 5 Adagio 1.113 Bay City, MI Monday - 05:47:45 39:47:45 44:17:33 4
 
 
PP Protest Pending ** Corrected time adjusted for penalties and/or Redress



Bayview Mackinac Race
Shore Course

Current Standings as of Tuesday, 10/Dec/2013 @ 01:20pm
Beneteau First 36.7 Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 90 Legend 78 / 1.0350 Sterling Heights, MI Sunday - 22:15:35 32:35:35 33:44:05 1
  USA 25524 Grizzly 78 / 1.0350 G.P. Farms, MI Sunday - 22:24:53 32:44:53 33:53:43 2
  USA 61367 Gail Force 78 / 1.0350 Grosse Pointe, MI Sunday - 22:50:15 33:10:15 34:19:58 3
  USA 51678 Patriot 78 / 1.0350 Clinton Township, MI Sunday - 23:05:52 33:25:52 34:36:08 4
  USA 79 La Buena Vida 78 / 1.0350 Grosse Pointe Park, MI Sunday - 23:22:56 33:42:56 34:53:48 5
  USA 52772 Carrera 78 / 1.0350 Troy, MI Sunday - 23:24:36 33:44:36 34:55:31 6
  USA 25628 Weather Edge III 78 / 1.0350 G.P. Farms, MI Sunday - 23:31:57 33:51:57 35:03:07 7
  USA 143 Manitou 78 / 1.0350 Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Monday - 00:13:57 34:33:57 35:46:36 8
  USA 25620 Red Iguana 78 / 1.0350 Bloomfield Hills, MI Monday - 00:28:48 34:48:48 36:01:58 9
  CAN 602 Kazuri 78 / 1.0350 Bracebridge, Ont Monday - 00:49:52 35:09:52 36:23:46 10
  USA 25503 Jalapeno 78 / 1.0350 Rochester Hills, MI     DNS  
 
CC 35 Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  CAN 4151 Mystery 129 / 0.9573 Point Edward, Ont Monday - 00:27:41 35:17:41 33:47:14 1
  USA 5290 Tir Na Nog 129 / 0.9573 Grand Blanc, MI Monday - 00:28:39 35:18:39 33:48:09 2
  USA 5232 Walloon 129 / 0.9573 Harbor Springs, MI Monday - 00:31:03 35:21:03 33:50:27 3
  USA 5133 Regardless 129 / 0.9573 G.P. Park, MI Monday - 00:44:45 35:34:45 34:03:34 4
  CAN 16541 Spirit 129 / 0.9573 Sarnia, Ont Monday - 00:58:27 35:48:27 34:16:41 5
  CAN 4605 Underdog 129 / 0.9573 Windsor, Ont Monday - 01:25:12 36:15:12 34:42:17 6
  CAN 4207 Firewater 129 / 0.9573 Tecumseh, Ont Monday - 01:34:50 36:24:50 34:51:31 7
  USA 10380 Siochail 129 / 0.9573 G.P. Shores, MI Monday - 01:47:47 36:37:47 35:03:54 8
  USA 15560 Contender 129 / 0.9573 Grosse Pointe, MI Monday - 01:50:28 36:40:28 35:06:29 9
  CAN 5166 Traitor 129 / 0.9573 Grosse Pointe, MI Monday - 02:38:22 37:28:22 35:52:20 10
  USA 12352 Against The Wind 129 / 0.9573 Beverly Hills, MI Monday - 04:56:18 39:46:18 38:04:22 11
  USA 13106 Praeceptor 129 / 0.9573 St. Clair Shores, MI Monday - 05:20:08 40:10:08 38:27:11 12
  USA 5218 Legacy 129 / 0.9573 G.P. Park, MI Monday - 06:13:49 41:03:49 39:18:35 13
  USA 5231 Cygnus 129 / 0.9573 Sarnia, Ont     Retired  
  CAN 5226 Sparkle 129 / 0.9573 London, Ont     Retired  
 
J105 Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 617 Pterodactyl 87 / 1.0204 Lake Angelus, MI Sunday - 22:34:48 33:04:48 33:45:18 1
  USA 123 Good Lookin' 87 / 1.0204 Crosswell, MI Sunday - 22:36:57 33:06:57 33:47:29 2
  USA 406 Snake Oil 87 / 1.0204 Kingston, MI Sunday - 22:44:00 33:14:00 33:54:41 3
  USA 416 Windshadow 87 / 1.0204 West Bloomfield, MI Sunday - 22:47:17 33:17:17 33:58:02 4
  USA 420 Rampage 87 / 1.0204 East Tawas, MI Sunday - 22:56:27 33:26:27 34:07:23 5
  USA 507 Buzz 87 / 1.0204 Grand Rapids, MI Sunday - 23:11:24 33:41:24 34:22:39 6
  USA 271 Trinity 87 / 1.0204 Naperville, IL Sunday - 23:21:52 33:51:52 34:33:20 7
 
Level 126 Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 23756 Shape 126 / 0.9615 Flint, MI Monday - 00:22:41 35:22:41 34:01:02 1
  USA 21827 Tar Baby 126 / 0.9615 G.P. Woods, MI Monday - 00:44:35 35:44:35 34:22:05 2
  USA 15056 Avatar 126 / 0.9615 G.P. Park, MI Monday - 01:10:08 36:10:08 34:46:40 3
  USA 25981 Crazy Train 126 / 0.9615 Clinton Township, MI Monday - 01:59:30 36:59:30 35:34:08 4
  USA 15057 Its a Zoo 126 / 0.9615 Fort Gratiot, MI Monday - 02:30:02 37:30:02 36:03:29 5
  USA 43076 Ben Jammin 126 / 0.9615 Macomb Twp., MI Monday - 02:34:44 37:34:44 36:08:00 6
  USA 22391 No Rebase 126 / 0.9615 Troy, MI Monday - 02:38:08 37:38:08 36:11:16 7
  USA 31 Double Jeopardy 126 / 0.9615 Detroit, MI Monday - 03:16:23 38:16:23 36:48:03 8
  USA 15055 Passinthru 126 / 0.9615 Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Monday - 03:21:19 38:21:19 36:52:48 9
 
Level 35 Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 42968 Mr. Bill's Wild Ride 72 / 1.0450 Harrison Twp., MI Sunday - 21:27:05 31:47:05 33:12:55 1
  USA 42763 Major Detail 72 / 1.0450 Port Huron, MI Sunday - 21:35:47 31:55:47 33:22:01 2
  USA 40937 Time Machine 72 / 1.0450 Ann Arbor, MI Sunday - 22:16:33 32:36:33 34:04:37 3
  USA 43828 Falcon 72 / 1.0450 Grosse Pointe Park, MI Sunday - 22:45:56 33:05:56 34:35:19 4
  USA 42418 Rowdy 72 / 1.0450 Marine City, MI Sunday - 22:49:12 33:09:12 34:38:44 5
  USA 25326 Snipe 72 / 1.0450 Roseville, MI Sunday - 23:17:01 33:37:01 35:07:48 6
  USA 25161 Steelin' Gold 72 / 1.0450 Fort Gratiot, MI Sunday - 23:45:10 34:05:10 35:37:13 7
  USA 73269 Dynomyte 72 / 1.0450 Oxford, MI Monday - 00:45:03 35:05:03 36:39:48 8
  USA 60812 Wavelength 72 / 1.0450 North Royalton, OH Monday - 02:03:35 36:23:35 38:01:52 9
  USA 69311 Griffin 72 / 1.0450 Okemos, MI     Retired  
  USA 97481 Whiplash 72 / 1.0450 Grand Blanc, MI     Retired  
 
NA40 Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 15004 Fast Tango 84 / 1.0252 Grosse Pointe, MI Sunday - 23:23:19 33:53:19 34:44:37 1
  USA 15044 Velero VII 84 / 1.0252 Grosse Pointe, MI Sunday - 23:41:23 34:11:23 35:03:09 2
  USA 15011 Sundance 84 / 1.0252 Grosse Pointe Shores, MI Monday - 00:39:56 35:09:56 36:03:10 3
  USA 26601 Seagoing 84 / 1.0252 G.P. Shores, MI Monday - 00:49:34 35:19:34 36:13:03 4
  USA 15019 Leading Edge 84 / 1.0252 Washington , MI     Retired  
 
PHRF D Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  NZL 9159 Karma Police 24 / 1.1324 Grosse Pointe Park, MI Sunday - 18:17:58 28:27:58 32:14:06 1
  USA 7145 Vortices -18 / 1.2218 Plymouth, MI Sunday - 17:05:52 27:15:52 33:18:42 2
  USA 1007 Power Trip 51 / 1.0815 Troy, MI Sunday - 21:05:43 31:15:43 33:48:38 3
  USA 117 Say Uncle 51 / 1.0815 Grosse Ile, MI Sunday - 23:01:12 33:11:12 35:53:32 4
  USA 35009 Chico 2 21 / 1.1384 Livonia, MI Monday - 00:37:30 34:47:30 39:36:18 5
 
PHRF E Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 20119 Aristeia 66 / 1.0552 Grosse Pointe Park, MI Sunday - 21:00:25 31:10:25 32:53:39 1
  USA 25580 Sagitta 30 / 1.1207 Grosse Pointe Park, MI Sunday - 19:44:34 29:54:34 33:31:09 2
  USA 35427 Epic 54 / 1.0762 West Bloomfield, MI Sunday - 21:07:30 31:17:30 33:40:29 3
  USA 26226 Pendragon 75 / 1.0400 G.P. Park, MI Sunday - 22:17:51 32:27:51 33:45:45 4
  USA 25467 Bushwacker 54 / 1.0762 G.P. Farms, MI Sunday - 21:15:44 31:25:44 33:49:20 5
  USA 31377 Blitz 60 / 1.0656 Oxford, MI Sunday - 21:43:02 31:53:02 33:58:28 6
  USA 43881 Mystic 3 54 / 1.0762 Harrison Twp., MI Sunday - 21:40:23 31:50:23 34:15:52 7
  USA 22077 Eagle One 45 / 1.0924 G.P. Park, MI Sunday - 21:37:16 31:47:16 34:43:34 8
  USA 25412 Engager 54 / 1.0762 Marysville, MI Sunday - 22:08:19 32:18:19 34:45:56 9
  USA 32871 Flyer 75 / 1.0400 Grosse Pointe Park, MI Sunday - 23:42:24 33:52:24 35:13:41 10
  USA 25633 Titan 72 / 1.0450 Grosse Pointe, MI Sunday - 23:37:52 33:47:52 35:19:09 11
  USA 25438 Notorious 69 / 1.0501 Royal Oak, MI Sunday - 23:34:48 33:44:48 35:26:12 12
  USA 33599 Covert 72 / 1.0450 Washington, MI Sunday - 23:51:54 34:01:54 35:33:49 13
  USA 18188 Gauntlet 57 / 1.0708 Grand Rapids, MI Sunday - 23:17:22 33:27:22 35:49:34 14
  USA 32998 Twisted 66 / 1.0552 Bay City, MI Monday - 01:42:52 35:52:52 37:51:41 15
 
PHRF F Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 25208 Shenanigan 84 / 1.0252 Grosse Ile, MI Sunday - 21:43:55 32:53:55 33:43:43 1
  USA 40301 Rum 87 / 1.0204 Fort Gratiot, MI Sunday - 22:47:42 33:57:42 34:39:17 2
  USA 15240 Genesis 90 / 1.0156 Farmington Hills, MI Sunday - 23:00:22 34:10:22 34:42:24 3
  USA 43940 Affirmed 72 / 1.0450 Birmingham, MI Sunday - 22:06:55 33:16:55 34:46:48 4
  USA 40740 Brandilee 84 / 1.0252 Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Sunday - 23:09:14 34:19:14 35:11:12 5
  USA 58484 Shorthanded 72 / 1.0450 South Haven , MI Sunday - 22:32:22 33:42:22 35:13:24 6
  USA 93096 En Pointe 78 / 1.0350 Shaker, OH Sunday - 22:57:11 34:07:11 35:18:53 7
  USA 11508 Maskwa 72 / 1.0450 Oak Brook, IL Sunday - 23:02:30 34:12:30 35:44:53 8
  CAN 41033 Gong Show 87 / 1.0204 Sarnia, Ont Monday - 00:21:37 35:31:37 36:15:07 9
  USA 25656 Liberty 84 / 1.0252 North Street, MI Monday - 00:31:31 35:41:31 36:35:33 10
  CAN 32756 Ragtime 78 / 1.0350 Sarnia, Ont Monday - 00:18:04 35:28:04 36:42:37 11
  USA 51433 Baci 81 / 1.0301 Temperance, MI Monday - 00:47:00 35:57:00 37:01:56 12
  CAN 18 Wicked-R 84 / 1.0252 Point Edward, Ont Monday - 01:43:30 36:53:30 37:49:21 13
  USA 30523 Ambush 90 / 1.0156 Sarnia, Ont Monday - 03:27:49 38:37:49 39:14:01 14
  USA 40167 George 90 / 1.0156 Milford, MI     Retired  
 
PHRF G Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 15370 Eliminator 123 / 0.9658 G.P. Park, MI Sunday - 22:51:42 34:41:42 33:30:33 1
  USA 52858 Opus Dei 105 / 0.9924 Hixson, TN Sunday - 21:59:36 33:49:36 33:34:06 2
  USA 137 Ariel 123 / 0.9658 Sandusky, OH Monday - 00:03:01 35:53:01 34:39:26 3
  USA 33623 Spectre 102 / 0.9969 Grosse Pointe Park, MI Sunday - 23:11:52 35:01:52 34:55:25 4
  CAN 34850 Rascal 111 / 0.9834 Point Edward, Ont Sunday - 23:45:32 35:35:32 34:59:59 5
  USA 25611 Quanta 99 / 1.0015 Ann Arbor, MI Sunday - 23:39:25 35:29:25 35:32:41 6
  USA 40456 Indigo 108 / 0.9878 Sanford, MI Monday - 00:13:07 36:03:07 35:36:49 7
  USA 40864 Boomerang 132 / 0.9531 Macomb Twp, MI Monday - 01:43:50 37:33:50 35:48:04 8
  USA 25079 Trick Shot 90 / 1.0156 Bay City, MI Sunday - 23:35:42 35:25:42 35:58:54 9
  USA 6052 BlueJay 93 / 1.0109 Alpena, MI Monday - 00:04:59 35:54:59 36:18:26 10
  USA 32272 Rush 96 / 1.0062 Bay City, MI Monday - 00:36:09 36:26:09 36:39:41 11
  USA 78 Kohatsu 102 / 0.9969 Troy, MI Monday - 02:12:43 38:02:43 37:55:42 12
  USA 3839 Stargazer 111 / 0.9834 West Bloomfield, MI Monday - 03:10:10 39:00:10 38:21:13 13
  CAN 50 Silverado 132 / 0.9531 Brights Grove, Ont     Retired  
 
PHRF H Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 15634 Sleeping Tiger 147 / 0.9326 Novi, MI Monday - 00:29:06 36:29:06 34:01:29 1
  USA 15482 Wind Stalker 165 / 0.9091 Grosse Pointe Park, MI Monday - 02:09:14 38:09:14 34:41:07 2
  USA 5362 Alliance 150 / 0.9286 Rochester Hills, MI Monday - 01:26:32 37:26:32 34:46:04 3
  USA 25459 Camelot 153 / 0.9246 Grosse Ile, MI Monday - 01:41:42 37:41:42 34:51:11 4
  USA 345 Chippewa 174 / 0.8978 Algonac, MI Monday - 03:28:54 39:28:54 35:26:46 5
  USA 25589 Days End 171 / 0.9015 Farmington Hills, MI Monday - 03:29:54 39:29:54 35:36:31 6
  USA 5224 Courage 168 / 0.9053 Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Monday - 03:21:38 39:21:38 35:37:58 7
  USA 422 Albacore 174 / 0.8978 Beverly Hills, MI Monday - 03:45:38 39:45:38 35:41:47 8
  USA 15381 Marksman 144 / 0.9366 Bloomfield Hills, MI Monday - 02:39:41 38:39:41 36:12:36 9
  USA 25129 Wavelength 147 / 0.9326 Sterling Heights, MI Monday - 03:04:22 39:04:22 36:26:16 10
  USA 32866 Conundrum 147 / 0.9326 Oxford, MI Monday - 03:06:42 39:06:42 36:28:27 11
  USA 61024 Seraphim 138 / 0.9448 Independence, OH Monday - 04:34:43 40:34:43 38:20:14 12
  USA 263 Alida 156 / 0.9207 Detroit, MI Monday - 05:58:10 41:58:10 38:38:25 13
  USA 5333 Zubenelgenubi 192 / 0.8760 Brighton, MI     Retired  
 
Turbo Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 323 Equation -129 / 1.5439 St. Clair Shores, MI Sunday - 10:49:23 20:39:23 31:53:32 1
  USA 1948 Il Mostro -159 / 1.6624 Chicago, IL Sunday - 09:21:31 19:11:31 31:54:17 2
  USA 28686 Windquest -150 / 1.6250 Macatawa, MI Sunday - 10:06:49 19:56:49 32:24:49 3
  USA 7779 Ocean -138 / 1.5777 Hawthorn Woods, IL Sunday - 12:59:00 22:49:00 35:59:49 4
 
Cruising A Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 25668 Mostly Harmless 87 / 1.0204 Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Sunday - 22:45:53 33:25:53 34:06:49 1
  USA 5119 Wind Toy IV 117 / 0.9745 Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Monday - 00:59:25 35:39:25 34:44:53 2
  USA 49 Dos Mas 90 / 1.0156 Madison Heights , MI Monday - 00:03:14 34:43:14 35:15:47 3
  USA 659 Freedom 114 / 0.9789 G.P. Park, MI Monday - 01:33:12 36:13:12 35:27:22 4
  USA 25637 Saralysia 108 / 0.9878 Port Sanilac, MI Monday - 01:37:12 36:17:12 35:50:43 5
  USA 10211 FreeWay 114 / 0.9789 G.P. Park, MI Monday - 02:17:18 36:57:18 36:10:32 6
  CAN 416 Anxiolytic 108 / 0.9878 London, Ont Monday - 02:09:19 36:49:19 36:22:27 7
  USA 25677 Last Run 114 / 0.9789 Cheboygan, MI Monday - 03:01:25 37:41:25 36:53:44 8
  USA 25627 Hibernia 117 / 0.9745 Birmingham, MI Monday - 03:50:24 38:30:24 37:31:30 9
  USA 25209 Windseeker III 117 / 0.9745 Washington, MI Monday - 04:07:30 38:47:30 37:48:10 10
  USA 104 Mattali 117 / 0.9745 Port Huron, MI Monday - 04:18:04 38:58:04 37:58:28 11
  USA 35007 Advantage 84 / 1.0252 West Bloomfield, MI Monday - 02:50:32 37:30:32 38:27:19 12
  CAN 54391 Iteru 90 / 1.0156 Watford, Ont Monday - 03:52:45 38:32:45 39:08:53 13
  USA 44529 McRags 117 / 0.9745 Bay City, MI Monday - 06:21:44 41:01:44 39:58:59 14
  USA 5249 Just Chill 111 / 0.9834 Bloomfield Hills, MI     Retired  
 
Cruising B Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 25141 Knot Yours too 126 / 0.9615 Ira, MI Monday - 01:45:54 37:05:54 35:40:17 1
  USA 25664 Pirate 132 / 0.9531 Clarkston, MI Monday - 02:28:33 37:48:33 36:02:06 2
  USA 15152 Limerick 123 / 0.9658 Plymouth, MI Monday - 02:13:24 37:33:24 36:16:23 3
  USA 15351 Phoenix 126 / 0.9615 Farmington Hills, MI Monday - 02:28:26 37:48:26 36:21:11 4
  USA 30352 Euphoria 126 / 0.9615 Macomb, MI Monday - 02:34:44 37:54:44 36:27:14 5
  USA 32046 Audacious 126 / 0.9615 Oakland Township, Mi Monday - 03:56:58 39:16:58 37:46:18 6
  USA 6846 Irish Mist 141 / 0.9407 Rochester Hills, MI Monday - 04:57:55 40:17:55 37:54:27 7
  USA 635 Gallivant 144 / 0.9366 G.P. Farms, MI Monday - 05:23:49 40:43:49 38:08:52 8
  USA 25468 War Chant 144 / 0.9366 Fort Gratiot, MI Monday - 05:26:37 40:46:37 38:11:29 9
  USA 15219 Resolute 126 / 0.9615 West Bloomfield, MI Monday - 05:09:49 40:29:49 38:56:21 10
  USA 8255 Doc Escape 135 / 0.9489 Saginaw, MI Monday - 05:50:29 41:10:29 39:04:15 11
  USA 60480 Nomad 138 / 0.9448 Troy, MI Monday - 08:06:59 43:26:59 41:02:59 12
  USA 34 Third Wind 129 / 0.9573 Clinton Twp., MI     Retired  
 
Cruising C Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 397 Yare 183 / 0.8868 Troy, MI Monday - 04:58:16 41:08:16 36:28:46 1
  USA 77 Bazinga! 153 / 0.9246 Grosse pointe farms, MI Monday - 03:26:12 39:36:12 36:37:03 2
  USA 193 Whirlwind 168 / 0.9053 Tawas City, MI Monday - 05:10:23 41:20:23 37:25:28 3
  USA 332 Slainte 156 / 0.9207 G.P. Park, MI Monday - 04:45:24 40:55:24 37:40:38 4
  USA 15266 Stella Maris 162 / 0.9129 Troy, MI Monday - 05:28:16 41:38:16 38:00:43 5
  USA 25455 Kismet 177 / 0.8941 Farmington Hills, MI Monday - 06:26:42 42:36:42 38:05:54 6
  USA 148 Ariel 168 / 0.9053 Macomb Township, MI Monday - 06:14:38 42:24:38 38:23:38 7
  USA 5041 Escapade 159 / 0.9168 Troy, MI Monday - 05:48:28 41:58:28 38:28:53 8
  USA 791 Turn The Page 204 / 0.8621 Cadillac, MI Monday - 09:11:20 45:21:20 39:05:58 9
  USA 127 Anemone 192 / 0.8760 Leonard, MI Monday - 09:35:01 45:45:01 40:04:39 10
  USA 134 Marisia 204 / 0.8621 Novi, MI Monday - 12:10:09 48:20:09 ** 41:40:07 11
  USA 15535 Knot Last 183 / 0.8868 Port Huron, MI Monday - 12:33:16 48:43:16 43:12:15 12
  USA 84 Witch of Endor 186 / 0.8832 waterford, MI Monday - 18:06:56 54:16:56 47:56:22 13
  USA 25586 Equinox 171 / 0.9015 St. Clair Shores, MI Monday - 18:39:02 54:49:02 49:25:08 14
  USA 25670 Revelry 165 / 0.9091 Grosse Pt. Park, MI Monday - 18:47:59 54:57:59 49:58:09 15
  USA 2299 HomeBrewed 195 / 0.8725 Chesterfield Twp./Armada, Mi     Retired  
 
Double Handed Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 69138 Patriot 132 / 0.9531 Grand Blanc, MI Monday - 00:24:45 36:54:45 35:10:49 1
  USA 51170 Flyswatter 54 / 1.0762 Charlevoix, MI Sunday - 20:52:12 33:22:12 35:54:41 2
  USA 60611 nosurprise 39 / 1.1036 Harbor Springs, MI Sunday - 20:41:47 33:11:47 36:38:03 3
  CAN 32024 Quick & Dirty 129 / 0.9573 St. Joachim, Ont Monday - 02:05:58 38:35:58 36:57:03 4
  USA 25475 Northern Spy 54 / 1.0762 Huntington Woods, MI Sunday - 22:02:12 34:32:12 37:10:00 5
  CAN 34433 Sorceress 111 / 0.9834 Wolverine Lake, MI Monday - 01:35:09 38:05:09 37:27:07 6
  USA 34412 Gale Runner 180 / 0.8904 Fort Gratiot, MI Monday - 05:59:46 42:29:46 37:50:20 7
  USA 31126 TAZ 126 / 0.9615 Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Monday - 03:01:32 39:31:32 38:00:19 8
  USA 92 Gungnir 81 / 1.0301 Milwaukee, WI Monday - 00:24:02 36:54:02 38:00:41 9
  USA 3792 Oriana 156 / 0.9207 Okemos, MI Monday - 06:03:16 42:33:16 39:10:44 10
  USA 52308 Nereus 147 / 0.9326 Waterford, MI Monday - 06:36:58 43:06:58 40:12:31 11
  USA 15473 Serenity 168 / 0.9053 Presque Isle, MI Monday - 10:05:00 46:35:00 42:10:17 12
  USA 15342 Momentum 144 / 0.9366 G.P. Park, MI     Retired  
 
 
PP Protest Pending ** Corrected time adjusted for penalties and/or Redress



Top

Copyright © 1995-2013 Interactive Creations