2013 Bayview Mackinac Race
Overall Finishes - All Divisions

Division I - Cove Island
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class Div.
  USA 52318 Sledge Hammer Tom Lewin Monday - 03:16:37 38:56:37 42:19:48 J120 1
  USA 25363 Flyin' Irish William Bresser Monday - 03:49:59 39:29:59 42:56:04 J120 2
  USA 50045 Details Lance Smotherman Sunday - 20:41:04 32:11:04 42:57:23 GL 70 3
  USA 25168 Stripes Bill Martin Sunday - 20:47:10 32:17:10 43:05:32 GL 70 4
  USA 70 Evolution Kohler/Reichelsdorfer Sunday - 20:29:15 31:59:15 43:13:34 GL 70 5
  USA 482 Talisman Bruce Aikens Sunday - 21:04:27 32:34:27 43:28:36 PHRF A 6
  USA 12 Kashmir Thomas Roop Monday - 03:24:59 39:44:59 43:51:59 PHRF C 7
  USA 84002 Denali^2 william f mckinley Sunday - 22:37:39 34:07:39 43:55:35 PHRF A 8
  USA 25900 Perversion Dennis A. Dettmer Monday - 05:00:38 40:40:38 44:12:51 J120 9
  USA 52575 Defiance Dale Smirl Sunday - 20:25:07 31:55:07 44:31:18 PHRF A 10
  USA 52701 Windancer Brien Baker/Sam Nadeau Sunday - 21:29:15 32:59:15 44:34:39 GL 70 11
  USA 25328 Hot Ticket Michael Kirkman Monday - 05:45:57 41:25:57 45:02:07 J120 12
  USA 25329 Nauti Boys Vermet / Hughes Monday - 05:49:07 41:29:07 45:05:33 J120 13
  USA 25497 Carinthia Frank Kern Monday - 05:56:03 41:36:03 45:13:05 J120 14
  USA 52774 Courtesan Dane Christy Monday - 00:39:21 36:59:21 45:26:59 PHRF B 15
  USA 87666 Thirsty Tiger Albert Dottavio Sunday - 22:26:05 33:56:05 45:34:24 GL 70 16
  USA 25999 Night Moves Henry Mistele Monday - 06:30:24 42:10:24 45:50:26 J120 17
  USA 77984 Pororoca Gene McCarthy Sunday - 23:43:34 35:13:34 45:53:08 GL 70 18
  USA 77 Dolphin Larry Ruhland Monday - 03:33:28 39:53:28 45:53:32 PHRF B 19
  USA 25 Unplugged Tim Clayson Monday - 05:34:10 41:54:10 46:14:32 PHRF C 20
  USA 4215 Tsunami Stephen Polk Monday - 02:37:08 38:57:08 46:32:31 PHRF B 21
  USA 56565 Relentless mark hagan Monday - 02:37:32 38:57:32 46:33:00 PHRF B 22
  CAN 152 Irresistible too Gerald Hines Monday - 07:14:57 42:54:57 46:38:51 J120 23
  USA 40025 Solution Bill Francis Monday - 02:36:18 38:56:18 46:47:00 PHRF B 24
  USA 32718 Screaming O Eric Thomas Monday - 07:03:19 43:23:19 46:55:34 PHRF C 25
  USA 52725 Imedi Mark Hauf Sunday - 22:22:10 33:52:10 46:56:26 PHRF A 26
  CAN 54392 To Life John Daniells Monday - 02:06:09 38:26:09 46:57:39 PHRF B 27
  USA 50326 Geronimo Herb Philbrick Monday - 09:03:21 45:23:21 46:58:45 PHRF C 28
  USA 28380 Spirit Walker Vern McCain Monday - 05:23:26 41:43:26 47:14:53 PHRF B 29
  USA 64986 Surface Tension Jeffrey S. Schaefer Monday - 06:45:17 43:05:17 47:18:34 PHRF C 30
  USA 25669 Notso EZ Money Michael Medwid Monday - 05:28:40 41:48:40 47:35:45 PHRF C 31
  USA 1717 Blue Mike Schoendorf Monday - 01:48:06 37:18:06 47:43:42 PHRF A 32
  KA 3928 Margaret Rintoul IV Tim Wilkinson Monday - 05:20:15 41:40:15 47:56:23 PHRF B 33
  USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Alice O. Martin Monday - 06:18:29 42:38:29 48:02:10 PHRF C 34
  USA 35999 Vanguard Michael Goran Monday - 08:03:43 44:23:43 48:44:41 PHRF C 35
  USA 40888 Swiftsure Ronald Ehlert Monday - 05:36:10 41:56:10 49:33:39 PHRF B 36
  USA 16826 Absolute Donald Hinckfoot Monday - 13:40:20 50:00:20 50:18:54 PHRF C 37
  USA 42492 Michella Miguel Gambetta Monday - 12:35:49 48:55:49 51:22:50 PHRF C 38
  USA 171 Relentless Gary Maitlen Tuesday - 03:58:31 64:18:31 61:33:43 PHRF C 39
 
Division II - Shore Course
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class Div.
  USA 323 Equation Bill Alcott / Ed Palm / Tom Anderson Sunday - 10:49:23 20:39:23 31:53:32 Turbo 1
  USA 1948 Il Mostro Peter Thornton Sunday - 09:21:31 19:11:31 31:54:17 Turbo 2
  NZL 9159 Karma Police Kenneth Flaska Sunday - 18:17:58 28:27:58 32:14:06 PHRF D 3
  USA 28686 Windquest Doug DeVos Sunday - 10:06:49 19:56:49 32:24:49 Turbo 4
  USA 20119 Aristeia Eric Hollerbach / Team Sea Fever Sunday - 21:00:25 31:10:25 32:53:39 PHRF E 5
  USA 42968 Mr. Bill's Wild Ride William Wildner Sunday - 21:27:05 31:47:05 33:12:55 Level 35 6
  USA 7145 Vortices Chris Saxton Sunday - 17:05:52 27:15:52 33:18:42 PHRF D 7
  USA 42763 Major Detail William Vogan Sunday - 21:35:47 31:55:47 33:22:01 Level 35 8
  USA 15370 Eliminator Paul Van Tol Sunday - 22:51:42 34:41:42 33:30:33 PHRF G 9
  USA 25580 Sagitta Jon Somes and Larry Oswald Sunday - 19:44:34 29:54:34 33:31:09 PHRF E 10
  USA 52858 Opus Dei Chris Cyrul Sunday - 21:59:36 33:49:36 33:34:06 PHRF G 11
  USA 35427 Epic Ray Adams Sunday - 21:07:30 31:17:30 33:40:29 PHRF E 12
  USA 25208 Shenanigan Dick & Dan Synowiec Sunday - 21:43:55 32:53:55 33:43:43 PHRF F 13
  USA 90 Legend Dan Shriner Sunday - 22:15:35 32:35:35 33:44:05 Beneteau First 36.7 14
  USA 617 Pterodactyl Symonds Sunday - 22:34:48 33:04:48 33:45:18 J105 15
  USA 26226 Pendragon Gregory Thomas / John Trost Sunday - 22:17:51 32:27:51 33:45:45 PHRF E 16
  CAN 4151 Mystery Stephen Jay Monday - 00:27:41 35:17:41 33:47:14 CC 35 17
  USA 123 Good Lookin' Dean Walsh Sunday - 22:36:57 33:06:57 33:47:29 J105 18
  USA 5290 Tir Na Nog Steven Sheppard Monday - 00:28:39 35:18:39 33:48:09 CC 35 19
  USA 1007 Power Trip Paul and James Kraft Sunday - 21:05:43 31:15:43 33:48:38 PHRF D 20
  USA 25467 Bushwacker Gerald & Frances Anderson Sunday - 21:15:44 31:25:44 33:49:20 PHRF E 21
  USA 5232 Walloon Richard Grow Monday - 00:31:03 35:21:03 33:50:27 CC 35 22
  USA 25524 Grizzly Charles M. Bayer, Jr. Sunday - 22:24:53 32:44:53 33:53:43 Beneteau First 36.7 23
  USA 406 Snake Oil DON HARTHORN Sunday - 22:44:00 33:14:00 33:54:41 J105 24
  USA 416 Windshadow James Murphy Sunday - 22:47:17 33:17:17 33:58:02 J105 25
  USA 31377 Blitz Larry Soutar Sunday - 21:43:02 31:53:02 33:58:28 PHRF E 26
  USA 23756 Shape Win Cooper III/Chris Benedict Monday - 00:22:41 35:22:41 34:01:02 Level 126 27
  USA 15634 Sleeping Tiger John Harvey Monday - 00:29:06 36:29:06 34:01:29 PHRF H 28
  USA 5133 Regardless D Padilla Monday - 00:44:45 35:34:45 34:03:34 CC 35 29
  USA 40937 Time Machine Robert Gordenker Sunday - 22:16:33 32:36:33 34:04:37 Level 35 30
  USA 420 Rampage Matt Haglund Sunday - 22:56:27 33:26:27 34:07:23 J105 31
  USA 43881 Mystic 3 Fred Wilhelm Sunday - 21:40:23 31:50:23 34:15:52 PHRF E 32
  CAN 16541 Spirit Jim Bennett Monday - 00:58:27 35:48:27 34:16:41 CC 35 33
  USA 61367 Gail Force Robert Duker Sunday - 22:50:15 33:10:15 34:19:58 Beneteau First 36.7 34
  USA 21827 Tar Baby Donald Lang Monday - 00:44:35 35:44:35 34:22:05 Level 126 35
  USA 507 Buzz Mark Gurney Sunday - 23:11:24 33:41:24 34:22:39 J105 36
  USA 271 Trinity Thomas O'Grady Sunday - 23:21:52 33:51:52 34:33:20 J105 37
  USA 43828 Falcon Bayer/Bayer/Barnes Sunday - 22:45:56 33:05:56 34:35:19 Level 35 38
  USA 51678 Patriot Ken Sharpe Sunday - 23:05:52 33:25:52 34:36:08 Beneteau First 36.7 39
  USA 42418 Rowdy Val A. Saph Sunday - 22:49:12 33:09:12 34:38:44 Level 35 40
  USA 40301 Rum Nick Ward & Greg Kinney Sunday - 22:47:42 33:57:42 34:39:17 PHRF F 41
  USA 137 Ariel George Steinemann Monday - 00:03:01 35:53:01 34:39:26 PHRF G 42
  USA 15482 Wind Stalker Gregory Dunn Monday - 02:09:14 38:09:14 34:41:07 PHRF H 43
  CAN 4605 Underdog Cameron Paine Monday - 01:25:12 36:15:12 34:42:17 CC 35 44
  USA 15240 Genesis Paul Lee Sunday - 23:00:22 34:10:22 34:42:24 PHRF F 45
  USA 22077 Eagle One Timothy P. LaRiviere Sunday - 21:37:16 31:47:16 34:43:34 PHRF E 46
  USA 15004 Fast Tango Tim Prophit Sunday - 23:23:19 33:53:19 34:44:37 NA40 47
  USA 25412 Engager Paul Latham Sunday - 22:08:19 32:18:19 34:45:56 PHRF E 48
  USA 5362 Alliance Tom Day Monday - 01:26:32 37:26:32 34:46:04 PHRF H 49
  USA 15056 Avatar Gordon and Andrew Morlan Monday - 01:10:08 36:10:08 34:46:40 Level 126 50
  USA 43940 Affirmed Jason M. Geisz Sunday - 22:06:55 33:16:55 34:46:48 PHRF F 51
  USA 25459 Camelot Ronald L. Konczalski Monday - 01:41:42 37:41:42 34:51:11 PHRF H 52
  CAN 4207 Firewater Andy Hellenbart Monday - 01:34:50 36:24:50 34:51:31 CC 35 53
  USA 79 La Buena Vida William D. Gilbride, Jr. Sunday - 23:22:56 33:42:56 34:53:48 Beneteau First 36.7 54
  USA 33623 Spectre Dr. Robert Schappe Sunday - 23:11:52 35:01:52 34:55:25 PHRF G 55
  USA 52772 Carrera Rod Spearin Sunday - 23:24:36 33:44:36 34:55:31 Beneteau First 36.7 56
  CAN 34850 Rascal Jamie Guggisberg Sunday - 23:45:32 35:35:32 34:59:59 PHRF G 57
  USA 25628 Weather Edge III Colton Weatherston Sunday - 23:31:57 33:51:57 35:03:07 Beneteau First 36.7 58
  USA 15044 Velero VII John S. Barbour, Jr. Sunday - 23:41:23 34:11:23 35:03:09 NA40 59
  USA 10380 Siochail Brian Geraghty Monday - 01:47:47 36:37:47 35:03:54 CC 35 60
  USA 15560 Contender Gary Graham Monday - 01:50:28 36:40:28 35:06:29 CC 35 61
  USA 25326 Snipe Denny Meagher Sunday - 23:17:01 33:37:01 35:07:48 Level 35 62
  USA 40740 Brandilee Steve Nadeau Sunday - 23:09:14 34:19:14 35:11:12 PHRF F 63
  USA 58484 Shorthanded Bob hughes Sunday - 22:32:22 33:42:22 35:13:24 PHRF F 64
  USA 32871 Flyer Jeff Clark Sunday - 23:42:24 33:52:24 35:13:41 PHRF E 65
  USA 93096 En Pointe Frank Kups Sunday - 22:57:11 34:07:11 35:18:53 PHRF F 66
  USA 25633 Titan Aitken, Schultes, Dumouchelle Sunday - 23:37:52 33:47:52 35:19:09 PHRF E 67
  USA 25438 Notorious Ronald K. Whalen Sunday - 23:34:48 33:44:48 35:26:12 PHRF E 68
  USA 345 Chippewa Robert Wall Monday - 03:28:54 39:28:54 35:26:46 PHRF H 69
  USA 25611 Quanta Ed Gottschalk Sunday - 23:39:25 35:29:25 35:32:41 PHRF G 70
  USA 33599 Covert Bill Ryzyi Sunday - 23:51:54 34:01:54 35:33:49 PHRF E 71
  USA 25981 Crazy Train Kevin Flood Monday - 01:59:30 36:59:30 35:34:08 Level 126 72
  USA 25589 Days End Charles Blaty Monday - 03:29:54 39:29:54 35:36:31 PHRF H 73
  USA 40456 Indigo Emery Scheibert Monday - 00:13:07 36:03:07 35:36:49 PHRF G 74
  USA 25161 Steelin' Gold W. White/W. Mosher Sunday - 23:45:10 34:05:10 35:37:13 Level 35 75
  USA 5224 Courage Spencer Channell Monday - 03:21:38 39:21:38 35:37:58 PHRF H 76
  USA 422 Albacore Richard Marsh Monday - 03:45:38 39:45:38 35:41:47 PHRF H 77
  USA 11508 Maskwa Don Waller Sunday - 23:02:30 34:12:30 35:44:53 PHRF F 78
  USA 143 Manitou John C. Burke Monday - 00:13:57 34:33:57 35:46:36 Beneteau First 36.7 79
  USA 40864 Boomerang Matthew Schriner Monday - 01:43:50 37:33:50 35:48:04 PHRF G 80
  USA 18188 Gauntlet GUY HIESTAND Sunday - 23:17:22 33:27:22 35:49:34 PHRF E 81
  CAN 5166 Traitor David R. Keys Monday - 02:38:22 37:28:22 35:52:20 CC 35 82
  USA 117 Say Uncle Kevin Lemonds Sunday - 23:01:12 33:11:12 35:53:32 PHRF D 83
  USA 25079 Trick Shot Joe Shotwell Sunday - 23:35:42 35:25:42 35:58:54 PHRF G 84
  USA 7779 Ocean Jim Banovitz Sunday - 12:59:00 22:49:00 35:59:49 Turbo 85
  USA 25620 Red Iguana Mark Nagel Monday - 00:28:48 34:48:48 36:01:58 Beneteau First 36.7 86
  USA 15011 Sundance Jack Gillis Monday - 00:39:56 35:09:56 36:03:10 NA40 87
  USA 15057 Its a Zoo James F.Shaw Monday - 02:30:02 37:30:02 36:03:29 Level 126 88
  USA 43076 Ben Jammin Jim Rapelje Monday - 02:34:44 37:34:44 36:08:00 Level 126 89
  USA 22391 No Rebase Ralph Richards Monday - 02:38:08 37:38:08 36:11:16 Level 126 90
  USA 15381 Marksman Brian R. Lang Monday - 02:39:41 38:39:41 36:12:36 PHRF H 91
  USA 26601 Seagoing John Seago Monday - 00:49:34 35:19:34 36:13:03 NA40 92
  CAN 41033 Gong Show Kyle Griffin Monday - 00:21:37 35:31:37 36:15:07 PHRF F 93
  USA 6052 BlueJay John A. McVeety Monday - 00:04:59 35:54:59 36:18:26 PHRF G 94
  CAN 602 Kazuri Stuart Bletcher Monday - 00:49:52 35:09:52 36:23:46 Beneteau First 36.7 95
  USA 25129 Wavelength Chris Delling Monday - 03:04:22 39:04:22 36:26:16 PHRF H 96
  USA 32866 Conundrum Donald King Monday - 03:06:42 39:06:42 36:28:27 PHRF H 97
  USA 25656 Liberty Robert Bert Monday - 00:31:31 35:41:31 36:35:33 PHRF F 98
  USA 32272 Rush Dan Witucki Monday - 00:36:09 36:26:09 36:39:41 PHRF G 99
  USA 73269 Dynomyte Gary Warner Monday - 00:45:03 35:05:03 36:39:48 Level 35 100
  CAN 32756 Ragtime Allan Schmidt Monday - 00:18:04 35:28:04 36:42:37 PHRF F 101
  USA 31 Double Jeopardy Sean Murphy Monday - 03:16:23 38:16:23 36:48:03 Level 126 102
  USA 15055 Passinthru Matt Sealy Monday - 03:21:19 38:21:19 36:52:48 Level 126 103
  USA 51433 Baci Elizabeth Eischen Monday - 00:47:00 35:57:00 37:01:56 PHRF F 104
  CAN 18 Wicked-R Ron Bildfell Monday - 01:43:30 36:53:30 37:49:21 PHRF F 105
  USA 32998 Twisted William H. Darbee Monday - 01:42:52 35:52:52 37:51:41 PHRF E 106
  USA 78 Kohatsu John Stromberg Monday - 02:12:43 38:02:43 37:55:42 PHRF G 107
  USA 60812 Wavelength Alan Linne Monday - 02:03:35 36:23:35 38:01:52 Level 35 108
  USA 12352 Against The Wind Rob Farr Monday - 04:56:18 39:46:18 38:04:22 CC 35 109
  USA 61024 Seraphim Karim Botros Monday - 04:34:43 40:34:43 38:20:14 PHRF H 110
  USA 3839 Stargazer Dr. Marc Rosenthal Monday - 03:10:10 39:00:10 38:21:13 PHRF G 111
  USA 13106 Praeceptor Theodore G. Mayer, MD Monday - 05:20:08 40:10:08 38:27:11 CC 35 112
  USA 263 Alida William Harmon Monday - 05:58:10 41:58:10 38:38:25 PHRF H 113
  USA 30523 Ambush Raymond Pierce Monday - 03:27:49 38:37:49 39:14:01 PHRF F 114
  USA 5218 Legacy Jon Shefferly Monday - 06:13:49 41:03:49 39:18:35 CC 35 115
  USA 35009 Chico 2 Jim Weyand Monday - 00:37:30 34:47:30 39:36:18 PHRF D 116
  USA 25503 Jalapeno Dave Parkes DNS DNS DNS Beneteau First 36.7 117
  CAN 5226 Sparkle Peter E. Carson Retired Retired Retired CC 35 118
  USA 15019 Leading Edge Mark Bevins Retired Retired Retired NA40 119
  USA 40167 George Bill Thomas Retired Retired Retired PHRF F 120
  USA 5231 Cygnus Chris Greensmith Retired Retired Retired CC 35 121
  USA 69311 Griffin Richard Huneke Retired Retired Retired Level 35 122
  USA 97481 Whiplash Gregg Whipple Retired Retired Retired Level 35 123
  USA 5333 Zubenelgenubi Eric Keydel, Conrad Keydel Retired Retired Retired PHRF H 124
  CAN 50 Silverado Gary McRae Retired Retired Retired PHRF G 125
 
Division III - Shore Course Cruising
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class Div.
  USA 25668 Mostly Harmless Wick Smith Sunday - 22:45:53 33:25:53 34:06:49 Cruising A 1
  USA 5119 Wind Toy IV Robert Bunn Monday - 00:59:25 35:39:25 34:44:53 Cruising A 2
  USA 49 Dos Mas Gary H Gonzalez Monday - 00:03:14 34:43:14 35:15:47 Cruising A 3
  USA 659 Freedom James Cooper Monday - 01:33:12 36:13:12 35:27:22 Cruising A 4
  USA 25141 Knot Yours too Glen Drabant Monday - 01:45:54 37:05:54 35:40:17 Cruising B 5
  USA 25637 Saralysia Chester S. Kolascz Monday - 01:37:12 36:17:12 35:50:43 Cruising A 6
  USA 25664 Pirate Com. Jeff Henderson Monday - 02:28:33 37:48:33 36:02:06 Cruising B 7
  USA 10211 FreeWay Doug Carlson Monday - 02:17:18 36:57:18 36:10:32 Cruising A 8
  USA 15152 Limerick Darrell Cope/Kevin Pearce Monday - 02:13:24 37:33:24 36:16:23 Cruising B 9
  USA 15351 Phoenix John Gabriel Monday - 02:28:26 37:48:26 36:21:11 Cruising B 10
  CAN 416 Anxiolytic Michael O. Poulter Monday - 02:09:19 36:49:19 36:22:27 Cruising A 11
  USA 30352 Euphoria Joey Baker Monday - 02:34:44 37:54:44 36:27:14 Cruising B 12
  USA 397 Yare John Tipp Monday - 04:58:16 41:08:16 36:28:46 Cruising C 13
  USA 77 Bazinga! Michael Fozo Monday - 03:26:12 39:36:12 36:37:03 Cruising C 14
  USA 25677 Last Run Richard Van Houdt Monday - 03:01:25 37:41:25 36:53:44 Cruising A 15
  USA 193 Whirlwind Leo Chartier Monday - 05:10:23 41:20:23 37:25:28 Cruising C 16
  USA 25627 Hibernia Gregory DeGrazia Monday - 03:50:24 38:30:24 37:31:30 Cruising A 17
  USA 332 Slainte Joseph Kar Monday - 04:45:24 40:55:24 37:40:38 Cruising C 18
  USA 32046 Audacious Joe Moceri Monday - 03:56:58 39:16:58 37:46:18 Cruising B 19
  USA 25209 Windseeker III Hyslop Monday - 04:07:30 38:47:30 37:48:10 Cruising A 20
  USA 6846 Irish Mist David Spiers Monday - 04:57:55 40:17:55 37:54:27 Cruising B 21
  USA 104 Mattali Scott Jones Monday - 04:18:04 38:58:04 37:58:28 Cruising A 22
  USA 15266 Stella Maris Jim Hudnut,JR (JR) Monday - 05:28:16 41:38:16 38:00:43 Cruising C 23
  USA 25455 Kismet Art Poppert Monday - 06:26:42 42:36:42 38:05:54 Cruising C 24
  USA 635 Gallivant Joseph Butala Monday - 05:23:49 40:43:49 38:08:52 Cruising B 25
  USA 25468 War Chant REID STROMBERG Monday - 05:26:37 40:46:37 38:11:29 Cruising B 26
  USA 148 Ariel Mark W. Aitken Monday - 06:14:38 42:24:38 38:23:38 Cruising C 27
  USA 35007 Advantage Dan Tosch Monday - 02:50:32 37:30:32 38:27:19 Cruising A 28
  USA 5041 Escapade William Hamilton Monday - 05:48:28 41:58:28 38:28:53 Cruising C 29
  USA 15219 Resolute R. Perry Smith Monday - 05:09:49 40:29:49 38:56:21 Cruising B 30
  USA 8255 Doc Escape Michael Carr Monday - 05:50:29 41:10:29 39:04:15 Cruising B 31
  USA 791 Turn The Page Larry Walters Monday - 09:11:20 45:21:20 39:05:58 Cruising C 32
  CAN 54391 Iteru Martin Benson Monday - 03:52:45 38:32:45 39:08:53 Cruising A 33
  USA 44529 McRags Larry Peters Monday - 06:21:44 41:01:44 39:58:59 Cruising A 34
  USA 127 Anemone Douglas R. Lowe Monday - 09:35:01 45:45:01 40:04:39 Cruising C 35
  USA 60480 Nomad Kris Tonn Monday - 08:06:59 43:26:59 41:02:59 Cruising B 36
  USA 134 Marisia Marcos De Lorenzo Tonndorf Monday - 12:10:09 48:20:09 ** 41:40:07 Cruising C 37
  USA 15535 Knot Last Steve Bayless Monday - 12:33:16 48:43:16 43:12:15 Cruising C 38
  USA 84 Witch of Endor Gregg Aho Monday - 18:06:56 54:16:56 47:56:22 Cruising C 39
  USA 25586 Equinox John Demers Monday - 18:39:02 54:49:02 49:25:08 Cruising C 40
  USA 25670 Revelry Bill Snyder Monday - 18:47:59 54:57:59 49:58:09 Cruising C 41
  USA 5249 Just Chill David Greene Retired Retired Retired Cruising A 42
  USA 34 Third Wind Chris Herriges Retired Retired Retired Cruising B 43
  USA 2299 HomeBrewed Ronald Henderson/Robert Henderson Retired Retired Retired Cruising C 44
 
Division IV - Shore Course Double Handed
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class Div.
  USA 69138 Patriot Lyndon Lattie Monday - 00:24:45 36:54:45 35:10:49 Double Handed 1
  USA 51170 Flyswatter Mark Pirie Sunday - 20:52:12 33:22:12 35:54:41 Double Handed 2
  USA 60611 nosurprise David Irish Sunday - 20:41:47 33:11:47 36:38:03 Double Handed 3
  CAN 32024 Quick & Dirty Noel Brockman Monday - 02:05:58 38:35:58 36:57:03 Double Handed 4
  USA 25475 Northern Spy Steigenga Sunday - 22:02:12 34:32:12 37:10:00 Double Handed 5
  CAN 34433 Sorceress Luke Brockman Monday - 01:35:09 38:05:09 37:27:07 Double Handed 6
  USA 34412 Gale Runner Larry Fair Monday - 05:59:46 42:29:46 37:50:20 Double Handed 7
  USA 31126 TAZ Hanson Bratton Monday - 03:01:32 39:31:32 38:00:19 Double Handed 8
  USA 92 Gungnir Daniel Emery Monday - 00:24:02 36:54:02 38:00:41 Double Handed 9
  USA 3792 Oriana Peter B Wollschlaeger Monday - 06:03:16 42:33:16 39:10:44 Double Handed 10
  USA 52308 Nereus Glenn Weier Monday - 06:36:58 43:06:58 40:12:31 Double Handed 11
  USA 15473 Serenity Carl Sommers Monday - 10:05:00 46:35:00 42:10:17 Double Handed 12
  USA 15342 Momentum Rick Alex Romer Retired Retired Retired Double Handed 13
 
Division III - Cove Island Multihull
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class Div.
  USA 24 Cheeky Rick Warner Sunday - 21:32:25 31:32:25 34:54:54 Multihull 1
  T 1 Ollie Tim Walli Sunday - 22:08:08 32:08:08 35:35:01 Multihull 2
  USA 82946 Lucky Strike Fred Ball Sunday - 22:07:10 32:07:10 36:07:17 Multihull 3
  E 5 Adagio Meade Gougeon Monday - 05:47:45 39:47:45 44:17:33 Multihull 4
 
 
PP Protest Pending   ** Adjusted for any penalties


<<< Previous Page...




Top



  Copyright © 1995-2013 Interactive Creations