2015 Bell's Beer Bayview Mackinac Race
Current Standings as of Monday, 02/Mar/2015 @ 11:26am
Cove Island Course
Cruising Class 1 Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 25637 Carol J Charles Jessup Bay City, MI          
USA 8976 Deborah Cay windham bremer Laporte, IN          
USA 52723 Jug Band Harry Simmon Bourbonnais, IL 96 / 1.0062        
USA 405 White Water Dragon Tom White Grosse Pointe Farms, MI          
 
Racing Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
CAN 30523 Ambush Dana Clark Stoney Creek, Ontario          
 
Racing Class 01 Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 52575 Defiance Dale Smirl Oak Park, IL          
USA 97363 Denali Rick Hennig Franksville, WI          
USA 50045 Details Lance Smotherman Harrison Township, MI          
USA 70 Evolution Kohler/Reichelsdorfer Sheboygan, WI          
USA 1948 Il Mostro Peter Thornton Chicago, IL          
USA 7779 Ocean Jim Banovitz Hawthorn Woods, IL          
USA 77984 Sagamore Tone Martin Chicago, IL          
USA 482 Talisman Bruce Aikens West Bloomfield, MI          
 
Racing Class 02 Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 1717 Blue Mike Schoendorf Delafield, WI          
USA 35009 Chico 2 Jim Weyand Livonia, MI          
USA 52774 Courtesan Dane Christy Bloomfield Hills, MI          
USA 84002 Denali^2 william f mckinley Harbor Springs, MI          
USA 77 Dolphin Larry Ruhland Bay City, MI          
KA 3928 Margaret Rintoul IV Tim Wilkinson Saginaw, MI          
USA 40036 Norboy Leif Sigmond and Marcus Thymian Riverwoods, IL          
USA 56565 Relentless mark hagan Traverse City, MI          
USA 25580 Sagitta Jon Somes and Larry Oswald Grosse Pointe Park, MI          
USA 52488 Sirocco 3 Robert Klairmont Lake Forest, IL          
USA 111 Skull Cracker Dan Kitchens Saint Louis, MO          
USA 40888 Swiftsure Ronald Ehlert Wyoming, MI          
USA 61005 To The Moon Robert Berg East Jordan , MI          
USA 25 Unplugged Tim Clayson Farmington Hills, MI          
USA 7145 Vortices Chris Saxton Plymouth, MI          
 
Racing Class 03 Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 25497 Carinthia Frank Kern Grosse Pointe Park, MI          
USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing Charlie Hess Bloomfield Hills, MI          
USA 25328 Hot Ticket Michael Kirkman Novi, MI          
CAN 152 Irresistible too Gerald Hines Sarnia, Ontario 48 / 1.0870        
USA 25329 Nauti Boys Hughes / Vermet Grosse Pointe Farms, MI          
USA 25900 Perversion Dennis A. Dettmer Grosse Pointe Park, MI          
USA 25439 Victrix Curtis A. Kime Grosse Pointe Farms, MI          
 
Racing Class 04 Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 51405 Bad Habits Mark Hanke Franklin, MI          
USA 25467 Bushwacker Gerald & Frances Anderson Grosse Pointe Farms, MI          
USA 51457 Das Boot Jay Muller Chicago, IL          
USA 25412 Engager Paul Latham Marysville, MI          
USA 51170 Flyswatter Mark Pirie Charlevoix, MI          
USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Katie Goldman Finnegan Chicago, IL          
USA 60102 Sociable Robert Arzbaecher Brookfield, WI          
 
Racing Class 05 Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 43940 Affirmed Jason M. Geisz Birmingham, MI          
USA 33599 Covert Bill Ryzyi Washington, MI          
USA 35427 Epic Ray Adams West Bloomfield, MI          
USA 18188 Gauntlet GUY HIESTAND Grand Rapids, MI          
USA 51778 Liberty C. David Phelps Traverse City, MI          
USA 42492 Michella Miguel Gambetta Chesterton, IN          
USA 251 Phoenix William Hamilton Troy, MI          
USA 117 Say Uncle Kevin Lemonds Grosse Ile, MI          
USA 58484 Shorthanded Bob hughes South Haven , MI          
USA 64986 Surface Tension Jeffrey S. Schaefer Elm Grove, WI          
USA 25633 Titan Aitken, Schultes, Dumouchelle Grosse Pointe Shores, MI          
USA 32998 Twisted William H. Darbee Bay City, MI          
USA 25622 Viper Roger Pollack Canton, MI          
 
Racing Class 06 Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 25187 Amante Greg Velez Saginaw, MI          
 
Racing Class 07 Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 52772 Carrera Rod Spearin Troy, MI          
USA 60913 Chantey Jim Baubie Shelby Township, MI          
USA 25524 Grizzly Charles M. Bayer, Jr. Grosse Pointe Farms, MI          
CAN 602 Kazuri Stuart Bletcher Bracebridge, Ontario          
USA 79 La Buena Vida William D. Gilbride, Jr. Grosse Pointe Park, MI          
USA 143 Manitou John C. Burke Grosse Pointe Farms, MI          
USA 52754 Sohest Jerry Somalski Essexville, MI          
USA 60310 Soulshine Jarrett Altmin Chicago, IL          
USA 51793 War Chant 2 REID STROMBERG Fort Gratiot, MI          
USA 25628 Weather Edge III Colton Weatherston Grosse Pointe Farms, MI          
 
Racing Class 08 Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 35007 Advantage John Vermeulen West Bloomfield, MI          
USA 15004 Fast Tango Tim Prophit Grosse Pointe, MI          
USA 50326 Geronimo Herb Philbrick Chesterton, IN          
USA 25656 Liberty Robert Bert North Street, MI          
USA 25208 Shenanigan Dick & Dan Synowiec Grosse Ile, MI 84 / 1.0252        
USA 15044 Velero VII John S. Barbour, Jr. Grosse Pointe, MI          
 
Racing Class 09 Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 16826 Absolute Donald Hinckfoot Macomb Township, MI          
USA 1 Flying Buffalo Al Declercq Clinton Township, MI          
USA 15240 Genesis Paul Lee Farmington Hills, MI          
USA 123 Good Lookin' Mark DenUyl MARYSVILLE, MI          
CAN 33 Jeans Tim Bechard Sarnia, Ontario          
USA 617 Pterodactyl Symonds Lake Angelus, MI          
USA 51541 Radiance Benjamin White Oak Park, IL          
USA 212 Spar Wars III Bruce Hubble Boyne City, MI 108 / 0.9878        
 
Multihull Racing Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 24 Cheeky Rick Warner Marine City, MI          
 
PP Protest Pending ** Corrected time adjusted for penalties and/or Redress
 
Shore Course
Cruising Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 44529 McRags Larry Peters Bay City, MI          
 
Cruising Class 2 Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
CAN 416 Anxiolytic Michael O. Poulter London, Ontario          
USA 25379 Audacious Joe Moceri Oakland Township, Mi 105 / 0.9924        
USA 659 Freedom James Cooper Grosse Pointe Park, MI          
USA 10211 FreeWay Doug Carlson Grosse Pointe Park, MI          
USA 5249 Just Chill David Greene West Bloomfield, MI 117 / 0.9745        
USA 25677 Last Run Richard Van Houdt Cheboygan, MI 120 / 0.9701        
USA 104 Mattali Scott jones Port Huron, MI          
USA 60480 Nomad Kris Tonn Troy, MI          
USA 25664 Pirate Com. Jeff Henderson Clarkston, MI          
USA 15219 Resolute R. Perry Smith West Bloomfield, MI          
USA 5119 Wind Toy IV Robert Bunn Grosse Pointe Farms, MI          
 
Cruising Class 3 Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 127 Anemone Douglas R. Lowe Leonard, MI          
USA H33 Ark-Imedes James Howard Port Huron, MI          
USA 77 Bazinga! Michael Fozo Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 156 / 0.9207        
USA 410 Glory Robert Wood Grosse Pointe, MI          
USA 2299 HomeBrewed Ronald Henderson/Robert Henderson Chesterfield Township / Armada, MI          
USA 25687 Marjo James Kaza Clinton Township, MI          
USA 418 Paki Numu Matthew Wenzler Grosse Pointe Farms, MI          
USA 332 Slainte Joseph Kar Grosse Pointe Park, MI          
USA 791 Turn The Page Larry Walters Cadillac, MI          
USA I 37 Vamanos Jeff Mckeown Chesterfeild, MI          
USA 909 Wasabi Chas. Gabor Troy, MI          
 
Doublehanded Racing Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 25500 Flash E. Gary Jacoby St. Clair Shores, MI          
USA 25620 Red Iguana Mark Nagel Bloomfield Hills, MI          
14031 Shenanigans Kelly Johnson Windsor, Ontario 195 / 0.8725        
USA 31126 TAZ Hanson Bratton Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 126 / 0.9615        
CAN 34741 White River Ryan Lefebvre Bright's Grove, Ontario          
 
Racing Class 10 Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 55 Gnarly Ruca Curtis Jazwiecki Toledo, OH          
GBR 593 Holy Hand Grenade Paul Hulsey Birmingham, MI          
USA 25006 Knee Deep Brett Langolf Bexley, OH          
USA 78 Kohatsu John Stromberg Troy, MI          
USA 41523 Le Faucon Joe Jaeger Ann Arbor, MI          
USA 42002 NYANZA Captain Jim McBrier Erie, PA          
USA USA 82 Red Dog Cliff Ruckstuhl Findlay, OH          
USA 112 Shocker Joey Baker Macomb, MI          
CAN 50 Silverado Gary McRae Brights Grove , Ontario          
CAN 346 Vapour Trail Greg Semack St Clair Shores, MI 99 / 1.0015        
 
Racing Class 11 Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 15056 Avatar Gordon and Andrew Morlan Grosse Pointe Park, MI          
USA 43076 Ben Jammin Jim Rapelje Macomb Township, MI          
USA 25981 Crazy Train Kevin Flood Clinton Township, MI          
USA 410 Retention Mark Croll Chicago, IL          
USA 23756 Shape Win Cooper III/Chris Benedict Flint, MI          
USA 21827 Tar Baby Donald Lang G.P. Woods, MI          
 
Racing Class 12 Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 15560 Contender Gary Graham Grosse Pointe, MI          
CAN 4207 Firewater Andy Hellenbart Tecumseh, Ontario          
CAN 4151 Mystery Stephen Jay Point Edward, Ontario          
USA 5166 Shamrock David R. Keys Chicago, IL          
USA 10380 Siochail Brian Geraghty Grosse Pointe Shores, MI          
CAN 5226 Sparkle Peter E. Carson London, Ontario          
USA 5290 Tir Na Nog Steven Sheppard Grand Blanc, MI          
 
Racing Class 13 Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 422 Albacore Richard Marsh Beverly Hills, MI          
USA 5362 Alliance Tom Day Rochester Hills, MI          
USA 25459 Camelot Ronald L. Konczalski Grosse Ile, MI          
USA 345 Chippewa Pamela Wall Algonac, MI          
USA 32866 Conundrum Donald King Oxford, MI          
USA 15790 Defiant Pete Fitzpatrick St. Clair Shores, MI          
USA 52308 Nereus Glenn Weier Waterford, MI          
USA 15634 Sleeping Tiger John Harvey Novi, MI          
USA 52710 Spageeto Byte Steve Straub Lambertville, MI          
USA 632 Target Practice Erik Ryan Grosse Pointe Park, MI          
 
PP Protest Pending ** Corrected time adjusted for penalties and/or Redress
 


<<< Previous Page...




Top


  Copyright © 1995-2015 Interactive Creations