2017 Bell's Beer Bayview Mackinac Race
Current Standings as of Sunday, 19/Nov/2017 @ 03:15am
Cove Island Course
Class A - Racing Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 7779 Ocean Jim Banovitz Hawthorn Woods, IL 1.316        
USA 5252 Natalie J Philip D. O'Niel III, D.D.S. Bloomfield Hills, MI 1.178 Sunday - 14:53:14 25:13:14 29:42:35 1
USA 25168 Stripes Bill Martin Ann Arbor, MI 1.113 Sunday - 16:23:10 26:43:10 29:44:19 2
USA 70 Evolution Polk/Saxton Plymouth, MI 1.123 Sunday - 16:17:12 26:37:12 29:53:39 3
USA 52329 Heartbreaker Robert Hughes Ada, MI 1.178 Sunday - 15:04:04 25:24:04 29:55:21 4
USA 52701 Dynamis Brien Baker Saint Clair Shores, MI 1.126 Sunday - 16:18:16 26:38:16 29:59:39 5
USA 323 Equation Bill Alcott / Tom Anderson St. Clair Shores, MI 1.114 Sunday - 16:38:21 26:58:21 30:02:51 6
USA 50045 Details Lance Smotherman Naples, FL 1.118 Sunday - 16:52:54 27:12:54 30:25:35 7
USA 4511 Wizard David & Peter Askew Salt Lake City, UT 1.383 Sunday - 12:19:13 22:39:13 31:19:48 8
USA 97363 Denali Rick Hennig Franksville, WI 1.159 Sunday - 16:57:24 27:17:24 31:37:45 9
USA 52575 Defiance Dale Smirl Oak Park, IL 1.220 Sunday - 16:18:36 26:38:36 32:30:18 10
USA 1948 Il Mostro Peter Thornton Chicago, IL 1.501 Sunday - 11:25:12 21:45:12 32:39:06 11
USA 52725 Imedi Mark Hauf Chicago, IL 1.164 Sunday - 17:52:08 28:12:08 32:49:39 12
 
Class B - Racing Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 60582 Abracadabra Donald M Thinschmidt Sr & Jr Holland, MI 1.080        
USA 455 Geronimo Henry Ubik & Paul Lee Grosse Pointe Park, MI 0.996 Sunday - 20:44:22 31:24:22 31:16:50 1
USA 50030 Bretwalda 3 Bob Pethick Orchard Lake, MI 1.087 Sunday - 18:14:21 28:54:21 31:25:14 2
USA 482 Talisman Bruce Aikens West Bloomfield, MI 1.106 Sunday - 17:44:50 28:24:50 31:25:33 3
KA 3928 Margaret Rintoul IV Sam A. McGowan Saginaw, MI 0.953 Sunday - 22:34:57 33:14:57 31:41:11 4
USA 40025 Solution Bill Francis Grosse Pointe Park, MI 1.001 Sunday - 21:30:53 32:10:53 32:12:49 5
USA 1717 Blue Mike Schoendorf Delafield, WI 1.086 Sunday - 19:00:20 29:40:20 32:13:27 6
USA 84002 DenaliĀ² william f mckinley Harbor Springs, MI 1.120 Sunday - 18:08:20 28:48:20 32:15:44 7
USA 2001 Damn Yankee Ted Johnson Buffalo, NY 1.031 Sunday - 20:42:05 31:22:05 32:20:26 8
USA 115 BadFish Bill Bollin Sylvania, OH 0.974 Sunday - 22:35:04 33:15:04 32:23:12 9
USA 77 Dolphin Larry Ruhland sanford, MI 1.000 Sunday - 22:09:18 32:49:18 32:49:18 10
USA 56565 Relentless mark hagan Traverse City, MI 1.023 Sunday - 21:27:17 32:07:17 32:51:37 11
USA 52774 Courtesan Brad Kimmel Grosse Pointe Park, MI 1.052 Sunday - 20:50:37 31:30:37 33:08:56 12
USA 52992 FarrCry Sanford Burris / Bill Kinney Twinsburg, OH 1.111 Sunday - 19:15:14 29:55:14 33:14:30 13
SM 2 Perversion Dennis A. Dettmer Grosse Pointe Park, MI 0.966 Sunday - 23:54:25 34:34:25 33:23:53 14
USA 25669 Notso EZ Money Matt Medwid Commerce Township, MI 0.937 Monday - 01:56:37 36:36:37 34:18:14 15
USA 40888 Swiftsure Ronald Ehlert Wyoming, MI 1.016 Monday - 01:25:42 36:05:42 36:40:21 16
 
Class C - Racing Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 50793 Proof Michael Fozo Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 0.918 Sunday - 22:00:05 33:40:05 30:54:26 1
USA 25999 Night Moves Henry Mistele Troy, MI 0.918 Sunday - 22:33:34 34:13:34 31:25:10 2
USA 25363 Scout Geoff Brieden / Jeff Clark Grosse Pointe, MI 0.918 Sunday - 22:37:00 34:17:00 31:28:20 3
USA 25328 Hot Ticket Michael Kirkman Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 0.918 Sunday - 22:38:35 34:18:35 31:29:47 4
USA 50666 J hawker Ken Brown Sterling Heights, MI 0.918 Sunday - 22:43:00 34:23:00 31:33:50 5
USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing Charlie Hess Bloomfield Hills, MI 0.918 Sunday - 22:47:42 34:27:42 31:38:09 6
USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger John Harvey Novi, MI 0.918 Sunday - 23:21:36 35:01:36 32:09:16 7
USA 25439 Victrix Curtis A. Kime Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 0.918 Sunday - 23:26:38 35:06:38 32:13:53 8
USA 25497 Carinthia Frank Kern Grosse Pointe Park, MI 0.918 Sunday - 23:31:18 35:11:18 32:18:10 9
 
Class D - Racing Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 123 Good Lookin' Mark DenUyl Marysville, MI 0.848 Monday - 00:43:09 36:33:09 30:59:47 1
USA 617 Pterodactyl Symonds Lake Angelus, MI 0.848 Monday - 00:55:06 36:45:06 31:09:55 2
USA 35009 Chico 2 Jim Weyand Livonia, MI 0.948 Sunday - 21:12:56 33:02:56 31:19:49 3
USA 416 Windshadow James Murphy West Bloomfield, MI 0.848 Monday - 01:25:41 37:15:41 31:35:52 4
USA 359 Goat Rodeo Robert Evans Chicago, IL 0.857 Monday - 01:34:03 37:24:03 32:03:09 5
USA 19145 Synchronicity Chris Mallett Vermilion, OH 0.875 Monday - 00:51:56 36:41:56 32:06:42 6
USA 25418 Venom Doug Livermore Washington, MI 0.871 Monday - 01:17:18 37:07:18 32:19:59 7
USA 20 Shmokin Joe Jeffrey S. Schaefer Elm Grove, WI 0.924 Sunday - 23:10:51 35:00:51 32:21:11 8
USA 52488 Sirocco 3 Robert Klairmont Lake Forest, IL 0.948 Sunday - 22:22:58 34:12:58 32:26:13 9
USA 84 Freedom James Cooper Grosse Pointe Park, MI 0.927 Sunday - 23:43:22 35:33:22 32:57:38 10
USA 368 Callisto James Murray Lake Bluff, IL 0.857 Monday - 02:37:48 38:27:48 32:57:47 11
USA 25 Unplugged Tim Clayson Farmington Hills, MI 0.924 Sunday - 23:52:36 35:42:36 32:59:46 12
USA 111 Skull Cracker Daniel Kitchens Saint Louis, MO 0.921 Monday - 00:46:19 36:36:19 33:42:48 13
USA 251 Phoenix William Hamilton Troy, MI 0.878 Monday - 02:55:20 38:45:20 34:01:39 14
USA 25079 Trick Shot Joe Shotwell Bay City, MI 0.870 Monday - 03:32:32 39:22:32 34:15:24 15
USA 78 Kohatsu John Stromberg Troy, MI 0.851 Monday - 07:57:55 43:47:55 37:16:21 16
USA 92 Capers Don Hudak Mentor, OH 0.924 Sunday - 22:51:02 34:41:02 ** 37:16:52 17
 
Class E - Racing Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 43881 Mystic 3 Fred Wilhelm Harrison Township, MI 0.924        
USA 51170 Flyswatter Mark Pirie Charlevoix, MI 0.898 Sunday - 23:16:04 35:16:04 31:40:14 1
USA 26226 Pendragon Gregory Thomas / John Trost Grosse Pointe Park, MI 0.872 Monday - 00:54:01 36:54:01 32:10:37 2
USA 22077 Eagle One Com. Timothy P. LaRiviere Detroit, MI 0.897 Monday - 00:25:57 36:25:57 32:40:48 3
USA 51944 Nor'Easter George Steinemann Sandusky, OH 0.870 Monday - 01:34:14 37:34:14 32:41:11 4
USA 31377 Blitz Larry Soutar Oxford, MI 0.894 Monday - 00:49:19 36:49:19 32:55:08 5
USA 11508 Maskwa Don Waller Oak Brook, IL 0.883 Monday - 01:17:20 37:17:20 32:55:34 6
USA 117 Say Uncle Kevin Lemonds Grosse Ile, MI 0.915 Sunday - 23:59:44 35:59:44 32:56:09 7
USA 18188 Gauntlet GUY HIESTAND Grand Rapids, MI 0.903 Monday - 00:34:19 36:34:19 33:01:28 8
USA 35427 Epic Ray Adams West Bloomfield, MI 0.897 Monday - 00:57:07 36:57:07 33:08:45 9
USA 51405 Bad Habits Mark Hanke Franklin, MI 0.906 Monday - 00:46:31 36:46:31 33:19:06 10
USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Alice O. Martin Chicago, IL 0.927 Monday - 00:04:23 36:04:23 33:26:23 11
USA 35999 Vanguard Michael Goran Bloomfield Hills, MI 0.919 Monday - 01:20:38 37:20:38 34:19:09 12
USA 25825 Pop'Aye Michael J. Popenas Dearborn, MI 0.883 Monday - 03:06:08 39:06:08 34:31:38 13
 
Class F - Racing Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 18431 Madcap John Hoskins Mundelein, IL 0.863 Monday - 00:09:24 36:19:24 31:20:49 1
USA 25656 Liberty Robert Bert North Street, MI 0.845 Monday - 01:08:19 37:18:19 31:31:23 2
USA 15044 Velero VII John S. Barbour, Jr. Grosse Pointe, MI 0.840 Monday - 01:35:59 37:45:59 31:43:26 3
USA 15004 Fast Tango Tim Prophit St Clair Shores, MI 0.840 Monday - 01:42:07 37:52:07 31:48:35 4
USA 32668 Warrior George Thomson West Bloomfield, MI 0.864 Monday - 01:15:38 37:25:38 32:20:14 5
USA 25208 Shenanigan Dick & Dan Synowiec Grosse Ile, MI 0.858 Monday - 01:33:37 37:43:37 32:22:11 6
USA 25633 Titan Aitken, Schultes, Dumouchelle Grosse Pointe Shores, MI 0.858 Monday - 01:38:05 37:48:05 32:26:01 7
USA 33599 Covert Bill Ryzyi Washington, MI 0.859 Monday - 01:51:17 38:01:17 32:39:37 8
USA 25668 Mostly Harmless Wick Smith Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 0.852 Monday - 02:30:09 38:40:09 32:56:46 9
CAN 15009 Bolt Dave Kember Sarnia, Ontario 0.820 Monday - 04:01:32 40:11:32 32:57:27 10
USA 33140 Collina James J. Gerometta Lake Orion, MI 0.826 Monday - 04:18:15 40:28:15 33:25:44 11
USA 42478 Royal Blue R. Gregory Fisher Traverse City, MI 0.833 Monday - 04:19:04 40:29:04 33:43:25 12
USA 25611 Quanta Ed Gottschalk Ann Arbor, MI 0.825 Monday - 05:14:24 41:24:24 34:09:38 13
USA 15019 Leading Edge Mark Bevins Washington, MI 0.844 Monday - 05:06:39 41:16:39 34:50:18 14
USA 60531 Veuve Ralph Harrington Monroe, MI 0.821 Monday - 06:45:24 42:55:24 35:14:24 15
USA 60563 Fast Forward 41 Mary and Gary Gmeiner Tawas City, MI 0.826 Monday - 09:31:30 45:41:30 37:44:29 16
 
Class G - Racing Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 42763 Major Detail William Vogan Port Huron, MI 0.888        
USA 42968 Mr. Bill's Wild Ride William Wildner Harrison Township, MI 0.888 Sunday - 23:59:15 36:19:15 32:15:10 1
USA 25326 Snipe Denny Meagher Roseville, MI 0.888 Monday - 00:09:44 36:29:44 32:24:29 2
USA 43828 Falcon Bayer/Bayer Grosse Pointe Park, MI 0.888 Monday - 00:23:33 36:43:33 32:36:45 3
USA 97481 Whiplash Gregg Whipple Grand Blanc, MI 0.888 Monday - 00:26:27 36:46:27 32:39:20 4
USA 42418 Rowdy Val A. Saph Marine City, MI 0.888 Monday - 01:07:44 37:27:44 33:15:59 5
USA 40937 Time Machine Robert Gordenker Ann Arbor, MI 0.888 Monday - 01:10:42 37:30:42 33:18:37 6
USA 25187 Amante Greg Velez Saginaw, MI 0.888 Monday - 01:17:02 37:37:02 33:24:15 7
USA 25161 Steelin' Gold W. White/W. Mosher Fort Gratiot, MI 0.888 Monday - 01:34:45 37:54:45 33:39:59 8
USA 42121 Dean's List Cheryl Miller East Tawas, MI 0.888 Monday - 01:34:49 37:54:49 33:40:02 9
USA 32478 Blackhawk Tim Ross Detroit, MI 0.888 Monday - 03:15:45 39:35:45 35:09:40 10
USA 60812 Wavelength Alan Linne North Royalton, OH 0.888 Monday - 03:47:35 40:07:35 35:37:56 11
USA 40935 FireFly Dan Craton Bay City, MI 0.888 Monday - 03:48:34 40:08:34 35:38:48 12
 
Class H - Racing Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 25524 Grizzly Charles M. Bayer, Jr. Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 0.864 Monday - 00:47:10 37:07:10 32:04:16 1
USA 60367 As You Wish Dave Simon Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 0.864 Monday - 00:58:18 37:18:18 32:13:53 2
USA 52772 Carrera Rod Spearin Troy, MI 0.864 Monday - 01:02:19 37:22:19 32:17:22 3
USA 25628 Weather Edge III Colton Weatherston Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 0.864 Monday - 01:06:36 37:26:36 32:21:04 4
CAN 602 Kazuri Stuart Bletcher Bracebridge, Ontario 0.864 Monday - 01:09:08 37:29:08 32:23:15 5
USA 143 Manitou John C. Burke Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 0.864 Monday - 01:12:58 37:32:58 32:26:34 6
USA 61367 Gail Force Robert Duker Grosse Pointe, MI 0.864 Monday - 01:13:54 37:33:54 32:27:22 7
USA 51678 Patriot Ken Sharpe Clinton Township, MI 0.864 Monday - 01:33:36 37:53:36 32:44:23 8
USA 25503 Jalapeno Dave Parkes Rochester Hills, MI 0.864 Monday - 02:00:44 38:20:44 33:07:50 9
USA 60913 Chantey Jim Baubie Grosse Pointe, MI 0.864 Monday - 02:43:07 39:03:07 33:44:27 10
USA 25620 Red Iguana Mark Nagel Bloomfield Hills, MI 0.864 Monday - 02:43:37 39:03:37 33:44:53 11
USA 51793 War Chant 2 Reid Stromberg Fort Gratiot, MI 0.864 Monday - 02:47:19 39:07:19 33:48:05 12
 
Class I - Cruising Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 49 Dos Mas Gary H Gonzalez Pontiac, MI 0.857 Monday - 01:39:39 38:09:39 32:42:14 1
USA 25379 Audacious Joe Moceri Oakland Township, MI 0.862 Monday - 01:35:17 38:05:17 32:49:55 2
USA 73269 Dynomyte Gary Warner Oxford, MI 0.860 Monday - 02:15:04 38:45:04 33:19:33 3
USA 40740 Brandilee Steve Nadeau Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 0.857 Monday - 02:38:05 39:08:05 33:32:18 4
USA 5249 Just Chill David Greene West Bloomfield, MI 0.827 Monday - 04:05:52 40:35:52 33:34:28 5
USA 25637 Carol J Thomas Jessup Bay City, MI 0.835 Monday - 04:58:00 41:28:00 34:37:29 6
 
PP Protest Pending ** Corrected time adjusted for penalties and/or Redress
 
Shore Course
Class J - Doublehanded Racing Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 15473 Serenity Carl Sommers Presque Isle, MI 0.755        
USA 16541 Spirit Cameron Lawrence Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 0.789 Sunday - 18:09:29 30:39:29 24:11:21 1
CAN 52858 Quick & Dirty Noel Brockman St. Joachim, Ontario 0.824 Sunday - 17:05:40 29:35:40 24:23:09 2
USA 25663 Roxy Don Condit Grand Rapids, MI 0.871 Sunday - 16:11:14 28:41:14 24:59:12 3
USA 52308 Nereus Glenn Weier Waterford, MI 0.774 Sunday - 20:00:02 32:30:02 25:09:20 4
USA 34412 Gale Runner Larry Fair Fort Gratiot, MI 0.728 Sunday - 22:19:41 34:49:41 25:21:17 5
 
Class K - Racing Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 15370 Eliminator Paul Van Tol Grosse Pointe Park, MI 0.805 Sunday - 17:01:23 28:11:23 22:41:34 1
USA 15066 Consigliere Brad D'Arcangelo Toledo, OH 0.811 Sunday - 17:39:58 28:49:58 23:23:00 2
USA 34433 50/50 Steve Beeler/Tom Vigrass Port Huron, MI 0.816 Sunday - 17:32:04 28:42:04 23:25:12 3
USA 15056 Avatar Andrew Morlan Grosse Pointe Park, MI 0.811 Sunday - 18:00:58 29:10:58 23:40:02 4
USA 15054 Flash Matthew Schriner Macomb Township, MI 0.811 Sunday - 18:33:24 29:43:24 24:06:20 5
USA 21827 Tar Baby Donald Lang Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 0.817 Sunday - 18:37:10 29:47:10 24:20:07 6
USA 15051 Tantrum Terry Vigrass Port Huron, MI 0.811 Sunday - 18:52:56 30:02:56 24:22:11 7
USA 23756 Shape Win Cooper III/Chris Benedict Flint, MI 0.811 Sunday - 19:10:11 30:20:11 24:36:10 8
USA 40456 Indigo Emery Scheibert Sanford, MI 0.816 Sunday - 19:32:35 30:42:35 25:03:33 9
USA 22391 No Rebase Ralph Richards Troy, MI 0.815 Sunday - 20:25:04 31:35:04 25:44:29 10
USA 15057 Its a Zoo James F.Shaw Fort Gratiot, MI 0.813 Sunday - 20:37:15 31:47:15 25:50:36 11
USA 43076 Ben Jammin Jim Rapelje Macomb Township, MI 0.812 Sunday - 21:03:14 32:13:14 26:09:47 12
USA 25006 Knee Deep Brett Langolf Bexley, OH 0.802 Sunday - 21:38:16 32:48:16 26:18:33 13
USA 5551 Bad Medicine Tony Kus East Tawas, MI 0.803 Sunday - 21:50:20 33:00:20 26:30:12 14
USA 278 Jeanne Ann Larry Petersen Grosse Pointe Park, MI 0.817 Sunday - 21:37:01 32:47:01 26:47:03 15
USA 34852 Color Me Gone David Hearsch Sandusky, MI 0.815 Sunday - 23:00:16 34:10:16 27:50:58 16
 
Class L - CC 35 Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
CAN 4111 Bedlam Andrew Stoesser Sarnia, Ontario 0.799 Sunday - 18:13:42 29:13:42 23:21:12 1
USA 5232 Walloon Richard Grow Harbor Springs, MI 0.799 Sunday - 18:31:27 29:31:27 23:35:23 2
USA 5133 Regardless D Padilla Grosse Pointe Park, MI 0.799 Sunday - 18:34:55 29:34:55 23:38:10 3
CAN 4605 Underdog Cameron Paine Windsor, Ontario 0.799 Sunday - 18:49:22 29:49:22 23:49:42 4
USA 11166 Traitor David R. Keys Chicago, IL 0.799 Sunday - 19:06:36 30:06:36 24:03:28 5
USA 15560 Contender Gary Graham Grosse Pointe, MI 0.799 Sunday - 19:28:20 30:28:20 24:20:50 6
USA 5290 Tir Na Nog Steven Sheppard Grand Blanc, MI 0.799 Sunday - 20:04:15 31:04:15 24:49:32 7
USA 10380 Siochail Brian Geraghty Grosse Pointe Shores, MI 0.799 Sunday - 20:19:21 31:19:21 25:01:36 8
USA 5231 Cygnus Chris Greensmith Sarnia, Ontario 0.799 Sunday - 21:26:08 32:26:08 25:54:58 9
USA 12352 Against The Wind Robert Farr Beverly Hills, MI 0.799 Sunday - 21:35:50 32:35:50 26:02:43 10
CAN 5226 Sparkle Peter E. Carson London, Ontario 0.799 Sunday - 21:47:08 32:47:08 26:11:44 11
CAN 4207 Firewater Andy Hellenbart Tecumseh, Ontario 0.799 Sunday - 22:20:20 33:20:20 26:38:16 12
 
Class M - Cruising Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 25725 Heart of the Dolphin Paul Wooley Lexington, MI 0.784        
CAN 6287 Verity III Brian Hurst London, Ontario 0.789        
USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Mark Miller Lake Orion, MI 0.791 Sunday - 17:05:47 27:55:47 22:05:33 1
USA 25664 Pirate Com. Jeff Henderson Clarkston, MI 0.788 Sunday - 17:21:25 28:11:25 22:12:50 2
USA 5119 Wind Toy IV Robert Bunn Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 0.813 Sunday - 16:54:01 27:44:01 22:32:51 3
USA 25608 Solutions Mark Craig Grosse Pointe Park, MI 0.779 Sunday - 20:03:39 30:53:39 24:03:60 4
USA 10211 FreeWay Doug Carlson Grosse Pointe Park, MI 0.809 Sunday - 19:39:58 30:29:58 24:40:27 5
USA 5362 Alliance Tom Day Rochester Hills, MI 0.770 Sunday - 21:35:22 32:25:22 24:57:56 6
USA 35 Reverie Mike Parrow Harrison Township, MI 0.775 Sunday - 21:48:33 32:38:33 25:17:53 7
USA 15219 Resolute R. Perry Smith West Bloomfield, MI 0.795 Sunday - 21:05:19 31:55:19 25:22:41 8
USA 32046 Audacious Mark Waring Clinton Township, MI 0.784 Sunday - 21:50:54 32:40:54 25:37:21 9
USA 25701 My Way Too Rick Ripard Livonia, MI 0.780 Sunday - 22:09:50 32:59:50 25:44:16 10
USA 25141 Knot Yours too Glen Drabant Ira, MI 0.788 Sunday - 22:10:13 33:00:13 26:00:25 11
USA 15152 Limerick Darrell Cope/Kevin Pearce Plymouth, MI 0.801 Sunday - 21:47:50 32:37:50 26:08:13 12
USA 25677 Last Run Richard Van Houdt Cheboygan, MI 0.814 Sunday - 21:26:20 32:16:20 26:16:11 13
USA 104 Mattali Scott jones Port Huron, MI 0.816 Sunday - 22:23:54 33:13:54 27:07:01 14
USA 6846 Irish Mist David Spiers Rochester Hills, MI 0.781 Monday - 02:04:08 36:54:08 28:49:14 15
USA 15011 Sundance Jack Gillis Grosse Pointe Shores, MI 0.827 Monday - 05:44:21 40:34:21 33:33:12 16
 
Class N - Racing Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 5224 Courage Spencer Channell Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 0.751 Sunday - 18:59:28 30:19:28 22:46:25 1
US 1 Flying Buffalo Al Declercq Clinton Township, MI 0.706 Sunday - 21:13:29 32:33:29 22:59:10 2
USA 345 Chippewa Pamela Wall Algonac, MI 0.754 Sunday - 19:27:24 30:47:24 23:12:56 3
USA 32866 Conundrum Donald King Oxford, MI 0.786 Sunday - 19:44:46 31:04:46 24:25:42 4
USA 422 Albacore Richard Marsh Beverly Hills, MI 0.736 Sunday - 22:07:25 33:27:25 24:37:28 5
USA 15634 Taku Brian Jenney Bloomfield Hills, MI 0.782 Sunday - 20:09:31 31:29:31 24:37:36 6
USA 41523 Le Faucon Joe Jaeger Ypsilanti, MI 0.772 Sunday - 21:06:02 32:26:02 25:02:20 7
USA 25589 Days End Charles Blaty Farmington Hills, MI 0.755 Sunday - 21:51:49 33:11:49 25:03:49 8
USA 25459 Camelot Ronald L. Konczalski Grosse Ile, MI 0.774 Sunday - 21:30:46 32:50:46 25:25:22 9
USA 76 Perception john sack Southfield, MI 0.707 Monday - 01:32:03 36:52:03 26:03:55 10
USA 15790 Defiant Pete Fitzpatrick Saint Clair Shores, MI 0.741 Monday - 01:46:44 37:06:44 27:30:01 11
USA 5333 Zubenelgenubi Eric Keydel Brighton, MI 0.721 Monday - 03:32:24 38:52:24 28:01:40 12
USA 134 Marisia Marcos De Lorenzo Tonndorf Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 0.697 Monday - 06:31:29 41:51:29 29:10:30 13
USA 5448 Plum Crazee William H. Darbee Bay City, MI 0.730 Monday - 06:06:42 41:26:42 30:15:17 14
USA 56 Jamjam James P. Morphew Milford, MI 0.741 Monday - 07:53:07 43:13:07 32:01:30 15
 
Class O - Cruising Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 25692 Ark-Imedes James Howard Port Huron, MI 0.735        
USA 25705 Ecliptic Stephen Spohr Northville, MI 0.745        
USA 25586 Equinox John Demers St. Clair Shores, MI 0.734        
USA 15979 Querencia Michael McCue Lansing, MI 0.739        
USA 4385 Yknot Dale Krcek Port Clinton, OH 0.722        
USA 193 Whirlwind Leo Chartier East Tawas City, MI 0.744 Sunday - 18:57:37 30:27:37 22:39:45 1
USA 148 Ariel Mark W. Aitken Macomb Township, MI 0.743 Sunday - 19:52:58 31:22:58 23:19:03 2
USA 332 Slainte Joseph Kar Detroit, MI 0.757 Sunday - 19:42:01 31:12:01 23:37:07 3
USA 51691 Grimm Reaper bill grimm Samaria, MI 0.747 Sunday - 20:13:38 31:43:38 23:42:01 4
USA 410 Glory Robert Wood Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 0.738 Monday - 00:05:50 35:35:50 26:16:15 5
USA 341 Largo Rodney Glover St Clair Shores, MI 0.738 Monday - 01:18:08 36:48:08 27:09:36 6
USA 127 Anemone Douglas R. Lowe Leonard, MI 0.719 Monday - 02:39:08 38:09:08 27:25:53 7
USA 60027 Phoebe Anthony Buccilli New Baltimore, MI 0.732 Monday - 06:49:56 42:19:56 30:59:14 8
CAN 322 SaSeaCat Ed Brost Brights Grove, Ontario 0.738 Monday - 07:23:28 42:53:28 31:39:13 9
USA 358 Kaos Robert Henderson Armada, MI 0.752 Monday - 07:16:55 42:46:55 32:10:19 10
 
PP Protest Pending ** Corrected time adjusted for penalties and/or Redress
 
Cove Island Course
Class 00 Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 60715 3Sum Gary Hall Plymouth, MI 0.97744        
USA 8 Arete' Rick Warner Marine City, MI 1.55131        
USA 18 Earth Voyager Todd and Ryan Howe Rochester, NY 1.44766        
E 5 Adagio Ben Gougeon & Alan Gurski Bay City, MI 1.13043 Sunday - 16:30:52 27:00:52 30:32:17 1
T 1 Ollie Tim Walli Bay City, MI 1.10700 Sunday - 19:27:58 29:57:58 33:10:21 2
USA 56 Vaite Wayne Jurs Port Huron, MI 0.95168 Monday - 01:06:43 35:36:43 33:53:28 3
X 12 Strings Mark Cadotte & Greg Bull Midland, MI 1.11301 Sunday - 21:44:52 32:14:52 35:53:32 4
 
PP Protest Pending ** Corrected time adjusted for penalties and/or Redress
 


<<< Previous Page...




Top


  Copyright © 1995-2017 Interactive Creations