Bayview Mackinac Race
Cove Island Course

Current Standings as of Friday, 22/Sep/2017 @ 04:29pm
Class 00 Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State   Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  E 5 Adagio    1.13043 Bay City, MI Sunday - 16:30:52 27:00:52 30:32:17 1
  T 1 Ollie 1.10700 Bay City, MI Sunday - 19:27:58 29:57:58 33:10:21 2
  USA 56 Vaite 0.95168 Port Huron, MI Monday - 01:06:43 35:36:43 33:53:28 3
  X 12 Strings 1.11301 Midland, MI Sunday - 21:44:52 32:14:52 35:53:32 4
  USA 60715 3Sum 0.97744 Plymouth, MI RET     RET  
  USA 8 Arete' 1.55131 Marine City, MI RET     RET  
  USA 18 Earth Voyager 1.44766 Rochester, NY RET     RET  
 
Class A - Racing Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State   Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 5252 Natalie J 1.178 Bloomfield Hills, MI Sunday - 14:53:14 25:13:14 29:42:35 1
  USA 25168 Stripes 1.113 Ann Arbor, MI Sunday - 16:23:10 26:43:10 29:44:19 2
  USA 70 Evolution 1.123 Plymouth, MI Sunday - 16:17:12 26:37:12 29:53:39 3
  USA 52329 Heartbreaker 1.178 Ada, MI Sunday - 15:04:04 25:24:04 29:55:21 4
  USA 52701 Dynamis    1.126 Saint Clair Shores, MI Sunday - 16:18:16 26:38:16 29:59:39 5
  USA 323 Equation 1.114 St. Clair Shores, MI Sunday - 16:38:21 26:58:21 30:02:51 6
  USA 50045 Details 1.118 Naples, FL Sunday - 16:52:54 27:12:54 30:25:35 7
  USA 4511 Wizard 1.383 Salt Lake City, UT Sunday - 12:19:13 22:39:13 31:19:48 8
  USA 97363 Denali 1.159 Franksville, WI Sunday - 16:57:24 27:17:24 31:37:45 9
  USA 52575 Defiance 1.220 Oak Park, IL Sunday - 16:18:36 26:38:36 32:30:18 10
  USA 1948 Il Mostro 1.501 Chicago, IL Sunday - 11:25:12 21:45:12 32:39:06 11
  USA 52725 Imedi 1.164 Chicago, IL Sunday - 17:52:08 28:12:08 32:49:39 12
  USA 7779 Ocean 1.316 Hawthorn Woods, IL DNS     DNS  
 
Class B - Racing Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State   Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 455 Geronimo 0.996 Grosse Pointe Park, MI Sunday - 20:44:22 31:24:22 31:16:50 1
  USA 50030 Bretwalda 3 1.087 Orchard Lake, MI Sunday - 18:14:21 28:54:21 31:25:14 2
  USA 482 Talisman 1.106 West Bloomfield, MI Sunday - 17:44:50 28:24:50 31:25:33 3
  KA 3928 Margaret Rintoul IV 0.953 Saginaw, MI Sunday - 22:34:57 33:14:57 31:41:11 4
  USA 40025 Solution 1.001 Grosse Pointe Park, MI Sunday - 21:30:53 32:10:53 32:12:49 5
  USA 1717 Blue 1.086 Delafield, WI Sunday - 19:00:20 29:40:20 32:13:27 6
  USA 84002 DenaliĀ² 1.120 Harbor Springs, MI Sunday - 18:08:20 28:48:20 32:15:44 7
  USA 2001 Damn Yankee 1.031 Buffalo, NY Sunday - 20:42:05 31:22:05 32:20:26 8
  USA 115 BadFish 0.974 Sylvania, OH Sunday - 22:35:04 33:15:04 32:23:12 9
  USA 77 Dolphin 1.000 sanford, MI Sunday - 22:09:18 32:49:18 32:49:18 10
  USA 56565 Relentless 1.023 Traverse City, MI Sunday - 21:27:17 32:07:17 32:51:37 11
  USA 52774 Courtesan 1.052 Grosse Pointe Park, MI Sunday - 20:50:37 31:30:37 33:08:56 12
  USA 52992 FarrCry 1.111 Twinsburg, OH Sunday - 19:15:14 29:55:14 33:14:30 13
  SM 2 Perversion 0.966 Grosse Pointe Park, MI Sunday - 23:54:25 34:34:25 33:23:53 14
  USA 25669 Notso EZ Money 0.937 Commerce Township, MI Monday - 01:56:37 36:36:37 34:18:14 15
  USA 40888 Swiftsure    1.016 Wyoming, MI Monday - 01:25:42 36:05:42 36:40:21 16
  USA 60582 Abracadabra 1.080 Holland, MI RET     RET  
 
Class C - Racing Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State   Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 50793 Proof 0.918 Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Sunday - 22:00:05 33:40:05 30:54:26 1
  USA 25999 Night Moves 0.918 Troy, MI Sunday - 22:33:34 34:13:34 31:25:10 2
  USA 25363 Scout    0.918 Grosse Pointe, MI Sunday - 22:37:00 34:17:00 31:28:20 3
  USA 25328 Hot Ticket    0.918 Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Sunday - 22:38:35 34:18:35 31:29:47 4
  USA 50666 J hawker 0.918 Sterling Heights, MI Sunday - 22:43:00 34:23:00 31:33:50 5
  USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing 0.918 Bloomfield Hills, MI Sunday - 22:47:42 34:27:42 31:38:09 6
  USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger 0.918 Novi, MI Sunday - 23:21:36 35:01:36 32:09:16 7
  USA 25439 Victrix    0.918 Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Sunday - 23:26:38 35:06:38 32:13:53 8
  USA 25497 Carinthia    0.918 Grosse Pointe Park, MI Sunday - 23:31:18 35:11:18 32:18:10 9
 
Class D - Racing Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State   Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 123 Good Lookin' 0.848 Marysville, MI Monday - 00:43:09 36:33:09 30:59:47 1
  USA 617 Pterodactyl    0.848 Lake Angelus, MI Monday - 00:55:06 36:45:06 31:09:55 2
  USA 35009 Chico 2 0.948 Livonia, MI Sunday - 21:12:56 33:02:56 31:19:49 3
  USA 416 Windshadow 0.848 West Bloomfield, MI Monday - 01:25:41 37:15:41 31:35:52 4
  USA 359 Goat Rodeo 0.857 Chicago, IL Monday - 01:34:03 37:24:03 32:03:09 5
  USA 19145 Synchronicity    0.875 Vermilion, OH Monday - 00:51:56 36:41:56 32:06:42 6
  USA 25418 Venom 0.871 Washington, MI Monday - 01:17:18 37:07:18 32:19:59 7
  USA 20 Shmokin Joe 0.924 Elm Grove, WI Sunday - 23:10:51 35:00:51 32:21:11 8
  USA 52488 Sirocco 3 0.948 Lake Forest, IL Sunday - 22:22:58 34:12:58 32:26:13 9
  USA 84 Freedom    0.927 Grosse Pointe Park, MI Sunday - 23:43:22 35:33:22 32:57:38 10
  USA 368 Callisto 0.857 Lake Bluff, IL Monday - 02:37:48 38:27:48 32:57:47 11
  USA 25 Unplugged    0.924 Farmington Hills, MI Sunday - 23:52:36 35:42:36 32:59:46 12
  USA 111 Skull Cracker 0.921 Saint Louis, MO Monday - 00:46:19 36:36:19 33:42:48 13
  USA 251 Phoenix 0.878 Troy, MI Monday - 02:55:20 38:45:20 34:01:39 14
  USA 25079 Trick Shot 0.870 Bay City, MI Monday - 03:32:32 39:22:32 34:15:24 15
  USA 78 Kohatsu 0.851 Troy, MI Monday - 07:57:55 43:47:55 37:16:21 16
  USA 92 Capers 0.924 Mentor, OH Sunday - 22:51:02 34:41:02 ** 37:16:52 17
 
Class E - Racing Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State   Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 51170 Flyswatter 0.898 Charlevoix, MI Sunday - 23:16:04 35:16:04 31:40:14 1
  USA 26226 Pendragon    0.872 Grosse Pointe Park, MI Monday - 00:54:01 36:54:01 32:10:37 2
  USA 22077 Eagle One 0.897 Detroit, MI Monday - 00:25:57 36:25:57 32:40:48 3
  USA 51944 Nor'Easter 0.870 Sandusky, OH Monday - 01:34:14 37:34:14 32:41:11 4
  USA 31377 Blitz 0.894 Oxford, MI Monday - 00:49:19 36:49:19 32:55:08 5
  USA 11508 Maskwa 0.883 Oak Brook, IL Monday - 01:17:20 37:17:20 32:55:34 6
  USA 117 Say Uncle    0.915 Grosse Ile, MI Sunday - 23:59:44 35:59:44 32:56:09 7
  USA 18188 Gauntlet 0.903 Grand Rapids, MI Monday - 00:34:19 36:34:19 33:01:28 8
  USA 35427 Epic 0.897 West Bloomfield, MI Monday - 00:57:07 36:57:07 33:08:45 9
  USA 51405 Bad Habits 0.906 Franklin, MI Monday - 00:46:31 36:46:31 33:19:06 10
  USA 38005 Painkiller 4 0.927 Chicago, IL Monday - 00:04:23 36:04:23 33:26:23 11
  USA 35999 Vanguard 0.919 Bloomfield Hills, MI Monday - 01:20:38 37:20:38 34:19:09 12
  USA 25825 Pop'Aye 0.883 Dearborn, MI Monday - 03:06:08 39:06:08 34:31:38 13
  USA 43881 Mystic 3 0.924 Harrison Township, MI RET     RET  
 
Class F - Racing Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State   Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 18431 Madcap    0.863 Mundelein, IL Monday - 00:09:24 36:19:24 31:20:49 1
  USA 25656 Liberty    0.845 North Street, MI Monday - 01:08:19 37:18:19 31:31:23 2
  USA 15044 Velero VII    0.840 Grosse Pointe, MI Monday - 01:35:59 37:45:59 31:43:26 3
  USA 15004 Fast Tango 0.840 St Clair Shores, MI Monday - 01:42:07 37:52:07 31:48:35 4
  USA 32668 Warrior 0.864 West Bloomfield, MI Monday - 01:15:38 37:25:38 32:20:14 5
  USA 25208 Shenanigan    0.858 Grosse Ile, MI Monday - 01:33:37 37:43:37 32:22:11 6
  USA 25633 Titan 0.858 Grosse Pointe Shores, MI Monday - 01:38:05 37:48:05 32:26:01 7
  USA 33599 Covert 0.859 Washington, MI Monday - 01:51:17 38:01:17 32:39:37 8
  USA 25668 Mostly Harmless 0.852 Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Monday - 02:30:09 38:40:09 32:56:46 9
  CAN 15009 Bolt 0.820 Sarnia, Ontario Monday - 04:01:32 40:11:32 32:57:27 10
  USA 33140 Collina 0.826 Lake Orion, MI Monday - 04:18:15 40:28:15 33:25:44 11
  USA 42478 Royal Blue 0.833 Traverse City, MI Monday - 04:19:04 40:29:04 33:43:25 12
  USA 25611 Quanta 0.825 Ann Arbor, MI Monday - 05:14:24 41:24:24 34:09:38 13
  USA 15019 Leading Edge 0.844 Washington, MI Monday - 05:06:39 41:16:39 34:50:18 14
  USA 60531 Veuve    0.821 Monroe, MI Monday - 06:45:24 42:55:24 35:14:24 15
  USA 60563 Fast Forward 41    0.826 Tawas City, MI Monday - 09:31:30 45:41:30 37:44:29 16
 
Class G - Racing Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State   Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 42968 Mr. Bill's Wild Ride 0.888 Harrison Township, MI Sunday - 23:59:15 36:19:15 32:15:10 1
  USA 25326 Snipe 0.888 Roseville, MI Monday - 00:09:44 36:29:44 32:24:29 2
  USA 43828 Falcon    0.888 Grosse Pointe Park, MI Monday - 00:23:33 36:43:33 32:36:45 3
  USA 97481 Whiplash 0.888 Grand Blanc, MI Monday - 00:26:27 36:46:27 32:39:20 4
  USA 42418 Rowdy 0.888 Marine City, MI Monday - 01:07:44 37:27:44 33:15:59 5
  USA 40937 Time Machine    0.888 Ann Arbor, MI Monday - 01:10:42 37:30:42 33:18:37 6
  USA 25187 Amante 0.888 Saginaw, MI Monday - 01:17:02 37:37:02 33:24:15 7
  USA 25161 Steelin' Gold 0.888 Fort Gratiot, MI Monday - 01:34:45 37:54:45 33:39:59 8
  USA 42121 Dean's List 0.888 East Tawas, MI Monday - 01:34:49 37:54:49 33:40:02 9
  USA 32478 Blackhawk 0.888 Detroit, MI RDG Monday - 03:15:45 39:35:45 35:09:40 10
  USA 60812 Wavelength 0.888 North Royalton, OH Monday - 03:47:35 40:07:35 35:37:56 11
  USA 40935 FireFly 0.888 Bay City, MI Monday - 03:48:34 40:08:34 35:38:48 12
  USA 42763 Major Detail 0.888 Port Huron, MI RET     RET  
 
Class H - Racing Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State   Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 25524 Grizzly    0.864 Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Monday - 00:47:10 37:07:10 32:04:16 1
  USA 60367 As You Wish    0.864 Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Monday - 00:58:18 37:18:18 32:13:53 2
  USA 52772 Carrera    0.864 Troy, MI Monday - 01:02:19 37:22:19 32:17:22 3
  USA 25628 Weather Edge III    0.864 Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Monday - 01:06:36 37:26:36 32:21:04 4
  CAN 602 Kazuri 0.864 Bracebridge, Ontario Monday - 01:09:08 37:29:08 32:23:15 5
  USA 143 Manitou 0.864 Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Monday - 01:12:58 37:32:58 32:26:34 6
  USA 61367 Gail Force 0.864 Grosse Pointe, MI Monday - 01:13:54 37:33:54 32:27:22 7
  USA 51678 Patriot    0.864 Clinton Township, MI Monday - 01:33:36 37:53:36 32:44:23 8
  USA 25503 Jalapeno 0.864 Rochester Hills, MI Monday - 02:00:44 38:20:44 33:07:50 9
  USA 60913 Chantey 0.864 Grosse Pointe, MI Monday - 02:43:07 39:03:07 33:44:27 10
  USA 25620 Red Iguana 0.864 Bloomfield Hills, MI RDG Monday - 02:43:37 39:03:37 33:44:53 11
  USA 51793 War Chant 2    0.864 Fort Gratiot, MI Monday - 02:47:19 39:07:19 33:48:05 12
 
Class I - Cruising Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State   Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 49 Dos Mas 0.857 Pontiac, MI Monday - 01:39:39 38:09:39 32:42:14 1
  USA 25379 Audacious 0.862 Oakland Township, MI Monday - 01:35:17 38:05:17 32:49:55 2
  USA 73269 Dynomyte 0.860 Oxford, MI Monday - 02:15:04 38:45:04 33:19:33 3
  USA 40740 Brandilee 0.857 Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Monday - 02:38:05 39:08:05 33:32:18 4
  USA 5249 Just Chill    0.827 West Bloomfield, MI Monday - 04:05:52 40:35:52 33:34:28 5
  USA 25637 Carol J 0.835 Bay City, MI Monday - 04:58:00 41:28:00 34:37:29 6
 
 
PP Protest Pending ** Corrected time adjusted for penalties and/or Redress


<<< Previous Page...




Top



  Copyright © 1995-2017 Interactive Creations