2014 Bell's Beer Bayview Mackinac Race
Overall Finishes - All Divisions

Current Standings as of Saturday, 20/Sep/2014 @ 05:59pm
Division I - Cove Island
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class Div.
  USA 5252 Natalie J Philip D. O'Niel III, D.D.S. Sunday - 20:13:43 30:33:43 42:21:24 PHRF A 1
  USA 70 Evolution Kohler/Reichelsdorfer Sunday - 21:49:51 32:09:51 43:22:30 PHRF A 2
  USA 25328 Hot Ticket Michael Kirkman Monday - 04:29:41 40:49:41 44:22:42 J120 3
  USA 28686 Windquest Doug DeVos Sunday - 17:26:59 27:46:59 45:08:51 PHRF A 4
  USA 97363 Denali Rick Hennig Sunday - 23:22:01 33:42:01 45:15:31 PHRF A 5
  USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing Charlie Hess Monday - 05:29:11 41:49:11 45:27:22 J120 6
  USA 25497 Carinthia Frank Kern Monday - 05:30:46 41:50:46 45:29:06 J120 7
  USA 323 Equation Bill Alcott / Tom Anderson Sunday - 19:24:40 29:44:40 45:55:25 PHRF A 8
  USA 25999 Night Moves Henry Mistele Monday - 06:06:36 42:26:36 46:08:03 J120 9
  USA 84002 Denali^2 william f mckinley Monday - 01:52:58 36:12:58 46:20:22 PHRF A 10
  USA 50045 Details Lance Smotherman Monday - 00:13:23 34:33:23 46:24:30 PHRF A 11
  USA 482 Talisman Bruce Aikens Monday - 00:38:04 34:58:04 46:40:18 PHRF A 12
  USA 40025 Solution Bill Francis Monday - 02:33:27 38:53:27 46:43:35 PHRF B 13
  USA 25363 Flyin' Irish William Bresser Monday - 06:45:05 43:05:05 46:49:52 J120 14
  USA 25900 Perversion Dennis A. Dettmer Monday - 07:01:13 43:21:13 47:07:25 J120 15
  USA 1948 Il Mostro Peter Thornton Sunday - 18:02:40 28:22:40 47:10:31 PHRF A 16
  USA 50996 Promotion Tim Schley Monday - 02:56:20 39:16:20 47:11:05 PHRF B 17
  USA 52575 Defiance Dale Smirl Sunday - 23:46:43 34:06:43 47:16:36 PHRF A 18
  USA 50666 Jayhawker Ken Brown Monday - 07:21:15 43:41:15 47:29:11 J120 19
  USA 52701 Windancer Brien Baker/Sam Nadeau Monday - 00:50:44 35:10:44 47:32:21 PHRF A 20
  USA 25329 Nauti Boys Hughes / Vermet Monday - 07:43:07 44:03:07 47:52:57 J120 21
  CAN 152 Irresistible too Gerald Hines Monday - 07:43:44 44:03:44 47:53:37 J120 22
  USA 56565 Relentless mark hagan Monday - 03:49:12 40:09:12 47:58:38 PHRF B 23
  USA 52774 Courtesan Dane Christy Monday - 02:22:29 38:42:29 48:23:06 PHRF B 24
  USA 77984 Sagamore Tone Martin Monday - 02:53:39 37:13:39 48:29:34 PHRF A 25
  USA 25168 Stripes Bill Martin Monday - 02:04:29 36:24:29 48:35:38 PHRF A 26
  USA 25 Unplugged Tim Clayson Monday - 07:56:33 44:16:33 48:51:41 PHRF B 27
  USA 25439 Victrix Curtis A. Kime Monday - 08:41:16 45:01:16 48:56:10 J120 28
  USA 64986 Surface Tension Jeffrey S. Schaefer Monday - 08:28:32 44:48:32 49:11:56 PHRF B 29
  USA 92 Capers Don Hudak Monday - 08:30:45 44:50:45 49:29:25 PHRF B 30
  USA 43881 Mystic 3 Fred Wilhelm Monday - 10:24:55 46:44:55 50:18:32 PHRF B 31
  KA 3928 Margaret Rintoul IV Tim Wilkinson Monday - 08:38:26 44:58:26 52:00:58 PHRF B 32
  USA 77 Dolphin Larry Ruhland Monday - 10:13:27 46:33:27 53:33:42 PHRF B 33
  CAN 54392 To Life John Daniells Monday - 07:46:32 44:06:32 53:53:33 PHRF B 34
  USA 461 Wind of change George lewis Retired Retired Retired PHRF B 35
 
Division II - Shore Course
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class Div.
  USA 23756 Shape Win Cooper III/Chris Benedict Monday - 02:23:47 37:53:47 36:26:20 Level 126 1
  USA 15240 Genesis Paul Lee Monday - 00:45:44 36:25:44 36:59:53 PHRF F 2
  USA 40205 Papa Gaucho II Keith Stauber Monday - 00:50:56 35:50:56 37:27:46 Level 35 3
  USA 43828 Falcon Bayer/Bayer/Barnes Monday - 00:52:44 35:52:44 37:29:38 Level 35 4
  USA 26226 Pendragon Gregory Thomas / John Trost Monday - 00:53:13 36:03:13 37:29:45 PHRF E 5
  USA 25524 Grizzly Charles M. Bayer, Jr. Monday - 01:15:31 36:15:31 37:31:44 Beneteau First 36.7 6
  USA 42418 Rowdy Val A. Saph Monday - 01:00:01 36:00:01 37:37:15 Level 35 7
  USA 5133 Regardless D Padilla Monday - 03:52:22 39:22:22 37:41:28 CC 35 8
  USA 15004 Fast Tango Tim Prophit Monday - 01:39:44 36:49:44 37:45:30 PHRF E 9
  USA 31377 Blitz Larry Soutar Monday - 00:54:20 35:34:20 37:54:17 PHRF C 10
  USA 617 Pterodactyl Symonds Monday - 02:30:50 37:20:50 37:55:51 PHRF D 11
  USA 15066 Consigliere Brad D'Arcangelo Monday - 03:58:25 39:28:25 37:57:19 Level 126 12
  USA 15056 Avatar Gordon and Andrew Morlan Monday - 03:59:07 39:29:07 37:57:60 Level 126 13
  USA 25208 Shenanigan Dick & Dan Synowiec Monday - 01:57:44 37:07:44 38:03:57 PHRF E 14
  USA 25628 Weather Edge III Colton Weatherston Monday - 02:00:42 37:00:42 38:18:30 Beneteau First 36.7 15
  USA 25412 Engager Paul Latham Monday - 01:01:04 35:41:04 38:24:08 PHRF C 16
  USA 345 Chippewa Robert Wall Monday - 07:05:44 43:05:44 38:41:27 PHRF G 17
  USA 52754 SØhest Grant Hilger Monday - 02:39:19 37:39:19 38:58:28 Beneteau First 36.7 18
  USA 26601 Seagoing John Seago Monday - 02:51:16 38:01:16 38:58:50 PHRF E 19
  USA 25458 Send in the Clowns Terry Timm/David Laidlaw Monday - 03:35:31 38:25:31 39:01:32 PHRF D 20
  USA 15634 Sleeping Tiger John Harvey Monday - 05:52:22 41:52:22 39:02:57 PHRF G 21
  USA 416 Windshadow James Murphy Monday - 03:40:13 38:30:13 39:06:19 PHRF D 22
  USA 34433 Sorceress Steve Beeler/Tom Vigrass Monday - 04:28:09 40:08:09 39:06:46 PHRF F 23
  USA 25669 Notso EZ Money Michael Medwid Monday - 00:43:45 35:23:45 39:15:42 PHRF C 24
  USA 15044 Velero VII John S. Barbour, Jr. Monday - 03:09:33 38:19:33 39:17:35 PHRF E 25
  USA 40740 Brandilee Steve Nadeau Monday - 03:09:43 38:19:43 39:17:45 PHRF E 26
  USA 15057 Its a Zoo James F.Shaw Monday - 05:36:16 41:06:16 39:31:25 Level 126 27
  USA 25580 Sagitta Jon Somes and Larry Oswald Monday - 00:42:48 35:22:48 39:38:60 PHRF C 28
  USA 16826 Absolute Donald Hinckfoot Monday - 03:49:08 39:29:08 39:43:48 PHRF F 29
  USA 15370 Eliminator Paul Van Tol Monday - 05:30:18 41:10:18 39:45:53 PHRF F 30
  USA 5362 Alliance Tom Day Monday - 06:50:05 42:50:05 39:46:30 PHRF G 31
  USA 406 Snake Oil DON HARTHORN Monday - 04:23:42 39:13:42 39:50:29 PHRF D 32
  USA 40864 Boomerang Matthew Schriner Monday - 06:17:30 41:57:30 39:59:23 PHRF F 33
  USA 15025 Majic Star john rummel Monday - 03:51:00 39:01:00 40:00:05 PHRF E 34
  USA 10380 Siochail Brian Geraghty Monday - 06:17:28 41:47:28 40:00:22 CC 35 35
  USA 25656 Liberty Robert Bert Monday - 03:40:29 38:50:29 40:00:39 PHRF E 36
  USA 90 Legend Todd and Mark Jones Monday - 03:40:16 38:40:16 40:01:33 Beneteau First 36.7 37
  CAN 5166 Traitor David R. Keys Monday - 06:20:17 41:50:17 40:03:04 CC 35 38
  USA 79 La Buena Vida William D. Gilbride, Jr. Monday - 03:42:11 38:42:11 40:03:32 Beneteau First 36.7 39
  USA 21827 Tar Baby Donald Lang Monday - 06:11:14 41:41:14 40:05:02 Level 126 40
  USA 32866 Conundrum Donald King Monday - 07:26:19 43:26:19 40:09:49 PHRF G 41
  USA 25531 Pandora Todd Riley Monday - 03:54:26 39:34:26 40:11:32 PHRF F 42
  USA 422 Albacore Richard Marsh Monday - 08:47:03 44:47:03 40:12:24 PHRF G 43
  USA 25622 Viper Roger Pollack Monday - 02:21:47 37:11:47 40:13:45 PHRF D 44
  USA 42968 Mr. Bill's Wild Ride William Wildner Monday - 03:40:37 38:40:37 40:25:05 Level 35 45
  USA 15266 Stella Maris JR Hudnut Monday - 08:17:39 44:17:39 40:26:14 PHRF G 46
  USA 5290 Tir Na Nog Steven Sheppard Monday - 06:57:17 42:27:17 40:38:29 CC 35 47
  CAN 23834 Mind Trick Derek Jackson Monday - 06:47:56 42:17:56 40:40:19 Level 126 48
  USA 42763 Major Detail William Vogan Monday - 03:59:15 38:59:15 40:44:33 Level 35 49
  USA 15055 Passinthru Matt Sealy Monday - 06:54:37 42:24:37 40:46:45 Level 126 50
  USA 5224 Courage Spencer Channell Monday - 09:12:22 45:12:22 40:55:29 PHRF G 51
  USA 5232 Walloon Richard Grow Monday - 07:19:06 42:49:06 40:59:22 CC 35 52
  USA 22391 No Rebase Ralph Richards Monday - 07:12:34 42:42:34 41:04:00 Level 126 53
  USA 25467 Bushwacker Gerald & Frances Anderson Monday - 03:32:35 38:12:35 41:07:11 PHRF C 54
  CAN 34850 Rascal Jamie Guggisberg Monday - 06:10:25 41:50:25 41:08:38 PHRF F 55
  USA 1007 Power Trip Paul and James Kraft Monday - 03:17:03 38:07:03 41:13:31 PHRF D 56
  USA 35427 Epic Ray Adams Monday - 03:41:10 38:21:10 41:16:25 PHRF C 57
  USA 25981 Crazy Train Kevin Flood Monday - 07:27:07 42:57:07 41:17:60 Level 126 58
  USA 78 Kohatsu John Stromberg Monday - 06:48:47 41:38:47 41:19:43 PHRF D 59
  USA 97481 Whiplash Gregg Whipple Monday - 04:34:06 39:34:06 41:20:58 Level 35 60
  USA 25006 Knee Deep Brett Langolf Monday - 07:16:08 42:56:08 41:39:14 PHRF F 61
  USA 117 Say Uncle Kevin Lemonds Monday - 03:42:26 38:32:26 41:40:58 PHRF D 62
  USA 17 Rum Kist Harry Bloom Monday - 05:40:46 40:30:46 41:43:58 PHRF D 63
  USA 52772 Carrera Rod Spearin Monday - 05:35:34 40:35:34 42:00:53 Beneteau First 36.7 64
  USA 25459 Camelot Ronald L. Konczalski Monday - 09:28:58 45:28:58 42:03:14 PHRF G 65
  USA 93335 Resolute Gregg Remer Monday - 05:43:36 40:53:36 42:07:29 PHRF E 66
  USA 5333 Zubenelgenubi Eric Keydel, Conrad Keydel Monday - 12:06:04 48:06:04 42:08:14 PHRF G 67
  USA 32272 Rush Dan Witucki Monday - 06:14:34 41:54:34 42:10:08 PHRF F 68
  USA 51678 Patriot Ken Sharpe Monday - 05:48:34 40:48:34 42:14:21 Beneteau First 36.7 69
  USA 40456 Indigo Emery Scheibert Monday - 07:05:41 42:45:41 42:14:29 PHRF F 70
  USA 123 Good Lookin' Dean Walsh Monday - 06:49:42 41:39:42 42:18:45 PHRF D 71
  USA 5231 Cygnus Chris Greensmith Monday - 08:45:37 44:15:37 42:22:12 CC 35 72
  USA 25326 Snipe Denny Meagher Monday - 05:33:18 40:33:18 42:22:50 Level 35 73
  USA 33599 Covert William Ryzyi Monday - 05:25:10 40:35:10 42:24:47 PHRF E 74
  CAN 18 Wicked-R Ron Bildfell Monday - 06:50:27 41:40:27 42:31:29 PHRF D 75
  CAN 4151 Mystery Stephen Jay Monday - 08:58:45 44:28:45 42:34:46 CC 35 76
  USA 22077 Eagle One Timothy P. LaRiviere Monday - 04:19:12 38:59:12 42:35:26 PHRF C 77
  USA 43940 Affirmed Jason M. Geisz Monday - 05:39:00 40:49:00 42:39:15 PHRF E 78
  CAN 16541 Spirit Jim Bennett Monday - 09:04:02 44:34:02 42:39:50 CC 35 79
  USA 15560 Contender Gary Graham Monday - 09:05:20 44:35:20 42:41:04 CC 35 80
  USA 13106 Praeceptor Theodore G. Mayer, MD Monday - 09:07:26 44:37:26 42:43:05 CC 35 81
  USA 69311 Griffin Paul Levin Monday - 06:00:38 41:00:38 42:51:24 Level 35 82
  USA 25161 Steelin' Gold W. White/W. Mosher Monday - 06:00:54 41:00:54 42:51:41 Level 35 83
  USA 40937 Time Machine Robert Gordenker Monday - 06:01:56 41:01:56 42:52:46 Level 35 84
  USA 25129 Wavelength Chris Delling Monday - 09:58:58 45:58:58 42:52:55 PHRF G 85
  USA 41046 Outlet Xpress ken block Monday - 05:52:40 41:02:40 42:53:32 PHRF E 86
  CAN 602 Kazuri Stuart Bletcher Monday - 06:32:17 41:32:17 42:59:36 Beneteau First 36.7 87
  USA 25633 Titan Aitken, Schultes, Dumouchelle Monday - 06:06:48 41:16:48 43:08:18 PHRF E 88
  USA 61367 Gail Force Robert Duker Monday - 06:46:39 41:46:39 43:14:28 Beneteau First 36.7 89
  USA 32998 Twisted William H. Darbee Monday - 06:28:05 41:08:05 43:24:19 PHRF C 90
  US 40741 Pandemonium Matt/Laura/Jason Troy Monday - 09:42:42 45:12:42 43:28:22 Level 126 91
  USA 143 Manitou John C. Burke Monday - 07:04:25 42:04:25 43:32:51 Beneteau First 36.7 92
  USA 15790 Defiant Pete Fitzpatrick Monday - 12:33:14 48:33:14 43:35:28 PHRF G 93
  USA 51793 War Chant REID STROMBERG Monday - 07:07:34 42:07:34 43:36:07 Beneteau First 36.7 94
  USA 137 Ariel George Steinemann Monday - 09:33:15 45:13:15 43:40:31 PHRF F 95
  USA 18188 Gauntlet GUY HIESTAND Monday - 06:08:18 40:48:18 43:41:44 PHRF C 96
  CAN 4605 Underdog Cameron Paine Monday - 10:18:52 45:48:52 43:51:28 CC 35 97
  USA 32871 Flyer Jeff Clark Monday - 07:00:20 42:10:20 43:51:33 PHRF E 98
  USA 12352 Against the Wind Rob Farr Monday - 10:36:54 46:06:54 44:08:44 CC 35 99
  USA 41523 Le Faucon Joe Jaeger Monday - 10:28:23 46:08:23 44:10:09 PHRF F 100
  USA 25175 Desire Michael Clow Monday - 13:03:39 49:03:39 44:13:47 PHRF G 101
  USA 25589 Days End Charles Blaty Monday - 13:04:39 49:04:39 44:14:41 PHRF G 102
  USA 5451 Shillelagh George L. Mulqueen III Monday - 12:58:10 48:58:10 44:31:04 PHRF G 103
  USA 5551 Bad Medicine Tony Kus Monday - 10:01:32 45:41:32 44:31:40 PHRF F 104
  USA 35999 Vanguard Michael Goran Monday - 06:03:24 40:43:24 44:42:47 PHRF C 105
  CAN 4207 Firewater Andy Hellenbart Monday - 11:25:44 46:55:44 44:55:28 CC 35 106
  USA 40167 George Susanne (Bill ) Thomas Monday - 08:50:13 44:30:13 45:11:56 PHRF F 107
  USA 3839 Stargazer Dr. Marc Rosenthal Monday - 10:24:28 46:04:28 45:18:28 PHRF F 108
  251 Phoenix William Hamilton Monday - 08:46:22 43:36:22 45:34:09 PHRF D 109
  USA 25079 Trick Shot Joe Shotwell Monday - 09:13:17 44:53:17 45:35:22 PHRF F 110
  CAN 32756 Ragtime Allan Schmidt Monday - 09:15:41 44:25:41 45:59:04 PHRF E 111
  USA 25503 Jalapeno Dave Parkes Monday - 09:26:37 44:26:37 46:00:02 Beneteau First 36.7 112
  USA 31 Double Jeopardy Sean Murphy Monday - 13:09:17 48:39:17 46:47:00 Level 126 113
  CAN 54356 Escape Plan Kevin McKee Monday - 11:59:36 47:39:36 46:52:01 PHRF F 114
  USA 10102 Windseeker Eric Vermandere Monday - 10:25:51 45:15:51 47:18:06 PHRF D 115
  USA 42492 Michella Miguel Gambetta Monday - 10:39:02 45:49:02 48:06:42 PHRF E 116
  USA 952 Sea Wise Charles Weiss Monday - 21:44:17 57:44:17 48:14:19 PHRF G 117
  USA 61024 Seraphim Karim Botros Monday - 15:46:59 51:26:59 48:36:29 PHRF F 118
  USA 263 Alida William Harmon Retired Retired Retired PHRF G 119
  USA 34741 White River Raymond Pierce Retired Retired Retired PHRF E 120
  USA 25475 Northern Spy Steigenga Retired Retired Retired PHRF C 121
  USA 21813 Bananas Ted Tulupman Retired Retired Retired PHRF E 122
  USA 43076 Ben Jammin Jim Rapelje Retired Retired Retired Level 126 123
  USA 35009 Chico 2 Jim Weyand Retired Retired Retired PHRF D 124
  USA 25232 Special - K Bill O'Rourke Retired Retired Retired Level 35 125
  USA 90 Challwa German Fuchs Silva Retired Retired ** Retired PHRF D 126
  USA 34852 Color Me Gone Michael Hearsch Retired Retired ** Retired PHRF F 127
  USA 51405 Bad Habits Mark Hanke Retired Retired ** Retired PHRF C 128
 
Division III - Shore Course Cruising
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class Div.
  USA 25668 Mostly Harmless Wick Smith Monday - 00:53:19 36:13:19 37:08:10 Cruising A 1
  USA 49 Dos Mas Gary H Gonzalez Monday - 03:12:03 38:32:03 39:08:11 Cruising A 2
  USA 15152 Limerick Darrell Cope/Kevin Pearce Monday - 04:49:19 40:39:19 39:15:57 Cruising B 3
  USA 25677 Last Run Richard Van Houdt Monday - 06:55:14 42:15:14 41:21:47 Cruising A 4
  USA 5249 Just Chill David Greene Monday - 06:44:54 42:04:54 41:22:53 Cruising A 5
  USA 659 Freedom James Cooper Monday - 07:02:41 42:22:41 41:29:04 Cruising A 6
  USA 5119 Wind Toy IV Robert Bunn Monday - 07:03:48 42:23:48 41:30:10 Cruising A 7
  USA 40301 Aonbharr Jody Smith and Jim Cole Monday - 05:32:58 40:52:58 41:31:18 Cruising A 8
  USA 25141 Knot Yours too Glen Drabant Monday - 06:58:32 42:48:32 41:31:52 Cruising B 9
  USA 15351 Phoenix John Gabriel Monday - 07:33:11 43:23:11 41:43:04 Cruising B 10
  USA 410 Glory Robert Wood Monday - 11:00:51 47:10:51 42:00:37 Cruising C 11
  CAN 416 Anxiolytic Michael O. Poulter Monday - 07:19:30 42:39:30 42:08:23 Cruising A 12
  USA 6846 Irish Mist David Spiers Monday - 09:05:29 44:55:29 42:26:36 Cruising B 13
  USA 418 Paki Numu Matthew Wenzler Monday - 11:35:59 47:45:59 42:31:54 Cruising C 14
  USA 25379 Audacious Joe Moceri Monday - 07:17:05 42:37:05 42:41:01 Cruising A 15
  USA 25664 Pirate Com. Jeff Henderson Monday - 09:22:15 45:12:15 43:04:59 Cruising B 16
  USA 77 Bazinga! Michael Fozo Monday - 10:21:21 46:31:21 43:11:58 Cruising C 17
  USA 397 Yare John Tipp Monday - 12:25:28 48:35:28 43:26:41 Cruising C 18
  USA 30352 Euphoria Joey Baker Monday - 09:36:30 45:26:30 43:30:03 Cruising B 19
  USA 52976 Sea Questered Brian Renn Monday - 09:17:18 45:07:18 43:34:47 Cruising B 20
  USA 25455 Kismet Art Poppert Monday - 12:16:36 48:26:36 ** 43:40:22 Cruising C 21
  USA 25341 Miriah Mike Mahar Monday - 10:52:28 46:42:28 43:44:47 Cruising B 22
  USA 193 Whirlwind Leo Chartier Monday - 11:51:05 48:01:05 43:50:12 Cruising C 23
  USA 60360 Pendragon Chris Gerkin Monday - 09:48:49 45:38:49 43:53:29 Cruising B 24
  USA 25683 Christina with a Sea II Ari Buchanan Monday - 10:38:00 46:28:00 43:54:01 Cruising B 25
  USA 104 Mattali Matthew Jones Monday - 09:31:47 44:51:47 43:55:02 Cruising A 26
  CAN 54391 Iteru Martin Benson Monday - 07:59:37 43:19:37 44:00:14 Cruising A 27
  USA 35007 Advantage John Vermeulen Monday - 07:36:28 42:56:28 44:01:29 Cruising A 28
  USA 127 Anemone Douglas R. Lowe Monday - 13:41:45 49:51:45 44:02:10 Cruising C 29
  USA 148 Ariel Mark W. Aitken Monday - 12:44:47 48:54:47 44:05:47 Cruising C 30
  USA 15342 Momentum R A Romer Monday - 11:24:27 47:14:27 44:14:45 Cruising B 31
  USA 10211 FreeWay Doug Carlson Monday - 10:25:46 45:45:46 44:47:52 Cruising A 32
  USA 8976 Deborah Cay windham bremer Monday - 08:50:34 44:10:34 44:51:59 Cruising A 33
  USA 332 Slainte Joseph Kar Monday - 12:38:10 48:48:10 ** 44:55:54 Cruising C 34
  USA 44529 McRags Larry Peters Monday - 10:38:16 46:28:16 45:17:12 Cruising B 35
  USA 35064 Delphinus Stephen Polk Monday - 08:42:04 44:02:04 45:21:37 Cruising A 36
  USA 51 Xcessive Warren Roosen Monday - 09:14:43 44:34:43 45:29:18 Cruising A 37
  USA 15219 Resolute R. Perry Smith Monday - 11:58:51 47:48:51 46:23:13 Cruising B 38
  USA 25680 Tara Walter Payerl Monday - 12:19:04 47:39:04 46:51:29 Cruising A 39
  USA 909 Wasabi Chas. Gabor Monday - 15:38:40 51:48:40 47:06:04 Cruising C 40
  USA 361 Clannach Doug Phares Monday - 16:32:01 52:42:01 48:06:40 Cruising C 41
  CAN 41 Panache Dean McEachen Monday - 19:41:32 55:31:32 51:20:22 Cruising B 42
  USA 2299 HomeBrewed Ronald Henderson/Robert Henderson Monday - 22:30:56 58:40:56 51:24:23 Cruising C 43
  USA 8255 Doc Escape Phillip Dean DNS DNS DNS Cruising B 44
  USA 25586 Equinox John Demers Retired Retired Retired Cruising C 45
  USA 465 Carol J Charles Jessup Retired Retired Retired Cruising C 46
  USA 76 Perception john sack Retired Retired Retired Cruising C 47
  USA 25499 Cara Jeannette Jim Godsey Retired Retired Retired Cruising B 48
  USA 15535 Knot Last Steve Bayless Retired Retired Retired Cruising C 49
 
Division IV - Shore Course Double Handed
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class Div.
  USA 52858 Opus Dei Chris Cyrul Monday - 02:24:05 38:54:05 38:36:16 Double Handed 1
  USA 69138 Patriot Lyndon Lattie Monday - 07:06:37 43:36:37 41:33:51 Double Handed 2
  USA 31126 TAZ Hanson Bratton Monday - 07:07:58 43:37:58 41:57:17 Double Handed 3
  USA 34412 Gale Runner Larry Fair Monday - 10:40:57 47:10:57 42:00:43 Double Handed 4
  USA 140 Avatar Lease Schock Monday - 07:19:47 43:49:47 42:08:38 Double Handed 5
  USA 79 Vanquish Donald Fick Monday - 05:41:43 42:11:43 42:39:17 Double Handed 6
  USA 15473 Serenity Carl Sommers Monday - 14:13:25 50:43:25 45:55:11 Double Handed 7
  USA 3792 Oriana Peter B Wollschlaeger Monday - 19:48:00 56:18:00 51:50:03 Double Handed 8
 
Division V - Cove Island Multihull
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class Div.
  USA 82946 Lucky Strike Fred Ball Monday - 01:45:06 36:15:06 40:46:07 Multihull 1
  USA 24 Cheeky Rick Warner Monday - 02:38:16 37:08:16 41:07:22 Multihull 2
  T 1 Ollie Tim Walli Monday - 02:44:16 37:14:16 41:14:00 Multihull 3
  E 5 Adagio Meade Gougeon Monday - 04:57:29 39:27:29 43:55:01 Multihull 4
  USA 40 Accipiter Mark Cadotte Monday - 08:26:42 42:56:42 44:22:46 Multihull 5
  USA 70 Big Storm James Frederick Monday - 19:05:41 53:35:41 50:46:52 Multihull 6
 
 
PP Protest Pending   ** Adjusted for any penalties


<<< Previous Page...




Top



  Copyright © 1995-2014 Interactive Creations