2016 Bell's Beer Bayview Mackinac Race
Overall Finishes - All Divisions

Current Standings as of Friday, 09/Dec/2016 @ 12:18pm
Division I - Cove Island
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class Div.
USA 70 Evolution Kohler/Reichelsdorfer Sunday - 17:50:31 28:10:31 31:23:14 Class A 1
USA 84002 DenaliĀ² william f mckinley Sunday - 18:28:06 28:48:06 31:47:49 Class A 2
USA 50030 Bretwalda 3 Bob Pethick Sunday - 18:43:55 29:03:55 31:49:35 Class A 3
USA 50045 Details Lance Smotherman Sunday - 18:25:58 28:45:58 31:50:39 Class A 4
USA 52329 Heartbreaker Robert Hughes Sunday - 16:42:46 27:02:46 31:56:29 Class A 5
USA 97363 Denali Rick Hennig Sunday - 17:25:25 27:45:25 31:56:54 Class A 6
USA 52701 Dynamis    Brien Baker Sunday - 18:27:03 28:47:03 31:58:45 Class A 7
USA 25168 Stripes Bill Martin Sunday - 18:45:40 29:05:40 32:07:13 Class A 8
USA 482 Talisman Bruce Aikens Sunday - 18:56:14 29:16:14 32:11:51 Class A 9
USA 77984 Sagamore Tone Martin Sunday - 19:53:31 30:13:31 32:15:01 Class A 10
USA 323 Equation Bill Alcott / Tom Anderson Sunday - 18:59:14 29:19:14 32:23:57 Class A 11
USA 5252 Natalie J Philip D. O'Niel III, D.D.S. Sunday - 17:31:59 27:51:59 32:54:37 Class A 12
USA 52992 FarrCry Sanford Burris Sunday - 20:14:47 30:34:47 33:41:56 Class A 13
USA 7145 Vortices Chris Saxton Sunday - 22:27:15 33:07:15 34:06:52 Class B 14
USA 224 Toa Jim Mitchell/Bruce Danly Monday - 04:13:02 39:53:02 34:37:09 Class D 15
USA 25363 Scout    Geoff Brieden / Jeff Clark Monday - 02:32:58 38:12:58 35:11:49 Class C 16
USA 25497 Carinthia    Frank Kern Monday - 02:40:37 38:20:37 35:18:52 Class C 17
USA 40025 Solution    Bill Francis Monday - 01:02:10 35:42:10 35:40:01 Class B 18
USA 25328 Hot Ticket    Michael Kirkman Monday - 03:19:27 38:59:27 35:54:38 Class C 19
USA 25329 Nauti Boys Hughes / Vermet Monday - 03:21:18 39:01:18 35:56:20 Class C 20
USA 52774 Courtesan    Dane Christy Sunday - 23:57:10 34:37:10 36:12:43 Class B 21
USA 50666 Jayhawker Ken Brown Monday - 03:48:34 39:28:34 36:21:27 Class C 22
USA 50345 Ihnsanity Too    Marvin Ihnen Monday - 03:52:30 39:32:30 36:25:04 Class C 23
USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Mark Miller Monday - 08:30:00 44:50:00 36:35:02 Class F - Cruising 24
USA 35009 Chico 2 Jim Weyand Monday - 03:05:23 38:45:23 36:42:08 Class D 25
USA 15004 Fast Tango    Tim Prophit Monday - 08:01:52 43:51:52 36:53:24 Class E 26
USA 50793 Proof Michael Fozo Monday - 04:26:10 40:06:10 36:56:05 Class C 27
USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing Charlie Hess Monday - 04:27:46 40:07:46 36:57:33 Class C 28
USA 4215 Tsunami Stephen Polk Monday - 02:34:26 37:14:26 37:01:02 Class B 29
USA 25668 Mostly Harmless Wick Smith Monday - 08:00:20 43:50:20 37:02:38 Class E 30
USA 617 Pterodactyl    Symonds Monday - 07:45:44 43:25:44 37:10:30 Class D 31
USA 123 Good Lookin'    Mark DenUyl Monday - 07:53:15 43:33:15 37:16:57 Class D 32
USA 42968 Mr. Bill's Wild Ride William Wildner Monday - 07:06:41 43:16:41 37:23:32 Class G 33
USA 25439 Victrix    Curtis A. Kime Monday - 05:01:59 40:41:59 37:29:04 Class C 34
USA 43828 Falcon    Bayer/Bayer/Barnes Monday - 07:26:18 43:36:18 37:30:01 Class G 35
USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger John Harvey Monday - 05:09:10 40:49:10 37:35:41 Class C 36
USA 42763 Major Detail William Vogan Monday - 07:26:26 43:36:26 37:37:59 Class G 37
USA 25686 Saralysia Chester S. Kolascz Monday - 08:49:35 44:29:35 37:46:29 Class D 38
USA 25999 Night Moves Henry Mistele Monday - 05:25:27 41:05:27 37:50:41 Class C 39
USA 25656 Liberty    Robert Bert Monday - 08:46:21 44:36:21 37:54:54 Class E 40
USA 56565 Relentless mark hagan Monday - 01:23:52 37:03:52 37:59:28 Class D 41
USA 60367 As You Wish    Dave Simon Monday - 07:44:55 43:54:55 38:01:50 Class H 42
USA 15240 Genesis Paul Lee Monday - 08:30:54 44:20:54 38:03:03 Class E 43
USA 52772 Carrera    Rod Spearin Monday - 07:50:44 44:00:44 38:06:53 Class H 44
USA 31377 Blitz Larry Soutar Monday - 08:02:19 42:42:19 38:18:24 Class B 45
USA 64986 Surface Tension Jeffrey S. Schaefer Monday - 08:03:45 42:43:45 38:27:22 Class B 46
USA 25524 Grizzly    Charles M. Bayer, Jr. Monday - 08:18:03 44:28:03 38:30:32 Class H 47
USA 416 Windshadow James Murphy Monday - 08:52:59 44:32:59 38:32:08 Class D 48
USA 25669 Notso EZ Money Michael Medwid Monday - 06:23:22 41:03:22 38:33:06 Class B 49
USA 25187 Amante    Greg Velez Monday - 08:46:32 44:56:32 38:36:19 Class G 50
USA 35427 Epic Ray Adams Monday - 08:01:50 42:41:50 38:38:28 Class B 51
USA 59 Chase    Charlie Schroeder Monday - 08:09:02 43:49:02 38:38:48 Class D 52
USA 52833 True Blue Jim Cresswell Monday - 08:22:46 44:12:46 38:41:10 Class E 53
USA 51778 Liberty C. David Phelps Monday - 08:20:00 44:10:00 38:41:24 Class E 54
USA 97481 Whiplash Gregg Whipple Monday - 08:57:13 45:07:13 38:42:48 Class G 55
USA 25 Unplugged    Tim Clayson Monday - 06:00:58 41:40:58 38:43:24 Class D 56
USA 77 Dolphin Larry Ruhland Monday - 04:20:34 39:00:34 38:51:12 Class B 57
USA 251 Phoenix William Hamilton Monday - 08:24:01 44:04:01 38:52:01 Class D 58
USA 25628 Weather Edge III    Colton Weatherston Monday - 08:43:41 44:53:41 38:52:44 Class H 59
USA 40937 Time Machine    Robert Gordenker Monday - 08:53:35 45:03:35 38:58:36 Class G 60
NED 131 Northern Spy Steigenga Monday - 08:07:49 42:47:49 39:04:25 Class B 61
USA 22077 Eagle One    Com. Timothy P. LaRiviere Monday - 08:48:26 43:28:26 39:04:59 Class B 62
USA 26226 Pendragon    Gregory Thomas / John Trost Monday - 08:52:28 44:42:28 39:07:10 Class E 63
USA 51944 Nor'Easter George Steinemann Monday - 09:06:51 44:56:51 39:08:57 Class E 64
USA 25161 Steelin' Gold W. White/W. Mosher Monday - 09:37:12 45:47:12 39:19:51 Class G 65
USA 25326 Snipe Denny Meagher Monday - 08:25:23 44:35:23 39:30:23 Class G 66
USA 42418 Rowdy Val A. Saph Monday - 08:47:44 44:57:44 39:34:00 Class G 67
USA 25633 Titan Aitken, Schultes, Dumouchelle Monday - 10:01:39 45:51:39 39:34:40 Class E 68
USA 90 Legend Todd Jones Monday - 09:33:30 45:43:30 39:35:52 Class H 69
USA 143 Manitou John C. Burke Monday - 09:42:46 45:52:46 39:43:54 Class H 70
USA 23937 Split Decision Michael West Monday - 10:00:38 45:50:38 39:44:48 Class E 71
USA 17 Rum Kist    Harry Bloom Monday - 10:40:52 46:20:52 39:51:33 Class D 72
USA 61367 Gail Force Robert Duker Monday - 09:54:17 46:04:17 39:53:52 Class H 73
USA 41046 Outlet Xpress ken block Monday - 09:29:39 45:19:39 39:56:01 Class E 74
USA 25438 Notorious Ronald K. Whalen Monday - 10:12:46 46:02:46 40:00:51 Class E 75
USA 51405 Bad Habits Mark Hanke Monday - 09:26:23 44:06:23 40:05:34 Class B 76
USA 15025 Majic Star John Rummel Monday - 11:38:59 47:28:59 40:07:23 Class E 77
USA 69311 Griffin Paul Levin Monday - 10:49:06 46:59:06 40:07:31 Class G 78
USA 40740 Brandilee Steve Nadeau Monday - 10:30:59 46:50:59 40:09:01 Class F - Cruising 79
USA 15044 Velero VII    John S. Barbour, Jr. Monday - 12:00:21 47:50:21 40:16:50 Class E 80
USA 49 Dos Mas Gary H Gonzalez Monday - 11:02:13 46:52:13 40:18:30 Class E 81
USA 117 Say Uncle    Kevin Lemonds Monday - 08:48:22 44:28:22 40:20:13 Class D 82
USA 25208 Shenanigan Dick & Dan Synowiec Monday - 11:01:32 46:51:32 40:20:44 Class E 83
USA 51678 Patriot    Ken Sharpe Monday - 10:26:51 46:36:51 40:22:04 Class H 84
CAN 602 Kazuri    Stuart Bletcher Monday - 10:39:05 46:49:05 40:32:40 Class H 85
USA 25620 Red Iguana Mark Nagel Monday - 10:45:58 46:55:58 40:38:38 Class H 86
USA 33599 Covert Bill Ryzyi Monday - 11:07:22 46:57:22 40:39:50 Class E 87
USA 60563 Fast Forward 41 Mary and Gary Gmeiner Monday - 13:19:39 49:09:39 40:45:16 Class E 88
KA 3928 Margaret Rintoul IV Tim Wilkinson Monday - 08:01:32 42:41:32 40:46:16 Class B 89
USA 33140 Collina    James J. Gerometta Monday - 13:23:03 49:13:03 40:51:02 Class E 90
USA 35999 Vanguard Michael Goran Monday - 09:58:47 44:38:47 40:51:05 Class B 91
CAN 18 Wicked-R Ron Bildfell Monday - 12:16:54 47:56:54 41:14:08 Class D 92
USA 60913 Chantey Jim Baubie Monday - 11:28:13 47:38:13 41:15:13 Class H 93
USA 52754 Sohest    Jerry Somalski Monday - 11:33:49 47:43:49 41:20:04 Class H 94
USA 18188 Gauntlet GUY HIESTAND Monday - 11:07:06 45:47:06 41:20:38 Class B 95
USA 15019 Leading Edge Mark Bevins Monday - 13:29:35 49:19:35 41:40:51 Class E 96
USA 51793 War Chant 2    REID STROMBERG Monday - 12:11:36 48:21:36 41:52:47 Class H 97
USA 25079 Trick Shot    Joe Shotwell Monday - 12:49:53 48:39:53 42:17:23 Class E 98
USA 43881 Mystic 3 Fred Wilhelm Monday - 10:27:28 46:47:28 42:26:22 Class F - Cruising 99
USA 405 White Water Dragon    Tom White Monday - 11:13:26 47:33:26 42:28:07 Class F - Cruising 100
USA 51 Xcessive Warren Roosen Monday - 13:12:18 49:32:18 42:42:07 Class F - Cruising 101
USA 16826 Absolute James Hodson Monday - 15:58:16 51:48:16 44:08:15 Class E 102
USA 35007 Advantage    John Vermeulen Monday - 15:45:28 51:35:28 45:05:26 Class E 103
USA 15011 Sundance Jack Gillis Monday - 17:46:10 54:06:10 45:07:18 Class F - Cruising 104
 
Division II - Shore Course
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class Div.
USA 659 Freedom    James Cooper Sunday - 20:26:51 31:36:51 30:40:14 Class J - Cruising 1
USA 5119 Wind Toy IV    Robert Bunn Sunday - 20:45:20 31:55:20 30:58:10 Class J - Cruising 2
USA 15370 Eliminator    Paul Van Tol Sunday - 22:26:46 33:16:46 32:08:32 Class I 3
USA 100 Wall-E    Luke Brockman Sunday - 19:54:43 32:24:43 32:18:45 Class L - Doublehanded Racing 4
USA 34433 50/50    Steve Beeler/Tom Vigrass Sunday - 22:49:45 33:39:45 32:48:16 Class I 5
USA 422 Albacore Richard Marsh Monday - 01:47:00 37:07:00 33:19:23 Class N 6
USA 5249 Just Chill    David Greene Sunday - 23:20:55 34:30:55 33:38:08 Class J - Cruising 7
USA 345 Chippewa Pamela Wall Monday - 02:07:44 37:27:44 33:46:23 Class N 8
USA 5224 Courage    Spencer Channell Monday - 02:05:51 37:25:51 33:53:09 Class N 9
USA 76 Perception john sack Monday - 04:29:55 39:49:55 34:04:00 Class N 10
USA 25589 Days End    Charles Blaty Monday - 02:19:35 37:39:35 34:05:35 Class N 11
USA 148 Ariel Mark W. Aitken Monday - 02:41:43 38:11:43 34:17:29 Class O - Cruising 12
USA 25379 Audacious    Joe Moceri Sunday - 23:25:20 34:35:20 34:19:29 Class J - Cruising 13
USA 25459 Camelot Ronald L. Konczalski Monday - 02:01:20 37:21:20 34:23:33 Class N 14
USA 762 Integrity    Tony Hubbard Monday - 02:58:02 38:18:02 34:31:44 Class N 15
USA 15560 Contender    Gary Graham Monday - 01:10:08 36:10:08 34:37:27 Class M 16
USA 10380 Siochail    Brian Geraghty Monday - 01:14:06 36:14:06 34:41:15 Class M 17
USA 15790 Defiant Pete Fitzpatrick Monday - 03:18:40 38:38:40 34:41:41 Class N 18
USA 23756 Shape    Win Cooper III/Chris Benedict Monday - 01:05:35 36:05:35 34:42:18 Class K 19
USA 69138 Patriot Lyndon Lattie Sunday - 23:55:26 36:25:26 34:42:53 Class L - Doublehanded Racing 20
USA 15056 Avatar Gordon and Andrew Morlan Monday - 01:07:19 36:07:19 34:43:57 Class K 21
CAN 4111 Bedlam Andrew Stoesser Monday - 01:19:46 36:19:46 34:46:40 Class M 22
USA 11166 Shamrock    David R. Keys Monday - 01:22:35 36:22:35 34:49:22 Class M 23
USA 15051 Tantrum Terry Vigrass Monday - 01:13:27 36:13:27 34:49:51 Class K 24
USA 5362 Alliance Tom Day Monday - 02:13:33 37:33:33 34:52:35 Class N 25
USA 15054 Flash Matthew Schriner Monday - 01:16:25 36:16:25 34:52:42 Class K 26
USA 5133 Regardless D Padilla Monday - 01:26:52 36:26:52 34:53:28 Class M 27
USA 25006 Knee Deep Brett Langolf Monday - 01:17:15 36:07:15 35:02:33 Class I 28
USA 5232 Walloon Richard Grow Monday - 01:37:05 36:37:05 35:03:15 Class M 29
USA 5290 Tir Na Nog Steven Sheppard Monday - 01:38:59 36:38:59 35:05:04 Class M 30
USA 40456 Indigo Emery Scheibert Monday - 00:42:07 35:32:07 35:06:12 Class I 31
USA 15259 immisericors    Tim McGuire Monday - 02:19:20 37:39:20 35:06:59 Class N 32
USA 15066 Consigliere Brad D'Arcangelo Monday - 01:32:43 36:32:43 35:08:23 Class K 33
USA 31 Double Jeopardy    Sean Murphy Monday - 01:35:55 36:35:55 35:11:27 Class K 34
USA 332 Slainte    Joseph Kar Monday - 03:06:01 38:36:01 35:14:20 Class O - Cruising 35
USA 25341 Miriah Michael Mahar Monday - 02:37:08 38:07:08 35:14:42 Class O - Cruising 36
USA 25664 Pirate    Com. Jeff Henderson Monday - 02:08:31 37:18:31 35:14:53 Class J - Cruising 37
USA 25981 Crazy Train Kevin Flood Monday - 01:42:36 36:42:36 35:17:53 Class K 38
USA 15266 Stella Maris JR Hudnut Monday - 03:21:35 38:41:35 35:19:25 Class N 39
USA 193 Whirlwind Leo Chartier Monday - 03:11:40 38:41:40 35:19:30 Class O - Cruising 40
CAN 4207 Firewater Andy Hellenbart Monday - 01:58:59 36:58:59 35:24:13 Class M 41
USA 10211 FreeWay Doug Carlson Monday - 01:21:25 36:31:25 35:26:00 Class J - Cruising 42
USA 12352 Against the Wind Rob Farr Monday - 02:02:49 37:02:49 35:27:53 Class M 43
USA 3839 Stargazer    Dr. Marc Rosenthal Monday - 01:12:38 36:02:38 35:36:20 Class I 44
USA 212 Spar Wars III    Bruce Hubble Monday - 01:17:00 36:07:00 35:40:39 Class I 45
USA 278 Jeanne Ann Larry Petersen Monday - 02:06:47 37:06:47 35:41:08 Class K 46
USA 25677 Last Run Richard Van Houdt Monday - 01:39:23 36:49:23 35:43:26 Class J - Cruising 47
USA 15057 Its a Zoo James F.Shaw Monday - 02:13:59 37:13:59 35:48:04 Class K 48
USA 32866 Conundrum    Donald King Monday - 03:04:14 38:24:14 35:48:51 Class N 49
USA 25627 Hibernia Gregory DeGrazia Monday - 02:44:37 37:54:37 35:48:59 Class J - Cruising 50
USA 15152 Limerick Darrell Cope/Kevin Pearce Monday - 02:15:14 37:25:14 35:49:20 Class J - Cruising 51
USA 21827 Tar Baby Donald Lang Monday - 02:16:27 37:16:27 35:50:26 Class K 52
USA 5231 Cygnus Chris Greensmith Monday - 02:27:10 37:27:10 35:51:11 Class M 53
USA 5551 Bad Medicine Tony Kus Monday - 01:59:31 36:49:31 35:53:12 Class I 54
USA 137 Santana Barry Kroeger Monday - 02:25:34 37:15:34 35:59:10 Class I 55
USA 5218 Legacy Jon Shefferly Monday - 02:41:19 37:41:19 36:04:44 Class M 56
CAN 6287 Verity III    Brian Hurst Monday - 03:16:23 38:26:23 36:09:32 Class J - Cruising 57
USA 15351 Phoenix John Gabriel Monday - 02:46:42 37:56:42 36:09:53 Class J - Cruising 58
USA 25611 Quanta Ed Gottschalk Monday - 01:19:25 36:09:25 36:12:46 Class I 59
USA 410 Glory    Robert Wood Monday - 05:14:06 40:44:06 36:16:15 Class O - Cruising 60
USA 15219 Resolute R. Perry Smith Monday - 02:39:14 37:49:14 36:21:57 Class J - Cruising 61
USA 31126 TAZ Hanson Bratton Monday - 01:21:19 37:51:19 36:23:58 Class L - Doublehanded Racing 62
USA 25141 Knot Yours too Glen Drabant Monday - 02:42:59 37:52:59 36:25:34 Class J - Cruising 63
USA 15473 Serenity Carl Sommers Monday - 04:03:24 40:33:24 36:33:46 Class L - Doublehanded Racing 64
USA 42478 Royal Blue R. Gregory Fisher Monday - 02:16:37 37:06:37 36:39:33 Class I 65
USA 25707 Tresor Erik Langer Monday - 04:13:42 39:33:42 36:44:09 Class N 66
USA 35 Reverie    Mike Parrow Monday - 03:22:57 38:32:57 36:44:25 Class J - Cruising 67
USA 418 Paki Numu Matthew Wenzler Monday - 05:56:31 41:26:31 36:54:01 Class O - Cruising 68
USA 25578 Jester Greg Horvath Monday - 02:22:21 37:32:21 36:54:52 Class J - Cruising 69
USA 32272 Rush John DeWyse Monday - 02:03:21 36:53:21 36:56:46 Class I 70
USA 127 Anemone Douglas R. Lowe Monday - 06:35:48 42:05:48 37:01:37 Class O - Cruising 71
USA 34412 Gale Runner Larry Fair Monday - 05:07:30 41:37:30 37:03:48 Class L - Doublehanded Racing 72
CAN 15009 Bolt Jonah Kember Monday - 02:55:19 37:45:19 37:07:37 Class I 73
CAN 32719 Flying Circus Barry Collins Monday - 03:00:30 37:50:30 37:12:43 Class I 74
USA 13106 Praeceptor Theodore G. Mayer, MD Monday - 03:53:22 38:53:22 37:13:43 Class M 75
USA 41523 Le Faucon    Joe Jaeger Monday - 04:28:49 39:18:49 37:18:18 Class I 76
CAN 416 Anxiolytic    Michael O. Poulter Monday - 03:19:02 38:09:02 37:20:46 Class I 77
USA 44529 McRags Larry Peters Monday - 03:33:51 38:43:51 37:24:26 Class J - Cruising 78
CAN 24051 Second CHANCE Paul Dezell Monday - 04:02:56 39:12:56 37:32:26 Class J - Cruising 79
USA 5448 Plum Crazee William H. Darbee Monday - 07:18:40 42:38:40 37:58:16 Class N 80
USA 59922 Lyric Rusty Lhamon Monday - 03:48:10 38:58:10 38:08:52 Class J - Cruising 81
CAN 4500 Wind Dancer Kevin Williams Monday - 06:48:23 42:18:23 38:37:21 Class O - Cruising 82
USA 25637 Carol J Charles Jessup Monday - 06:02:10 41:12:10 39:47:41 Class J - Cruising 83
USA 34852 Color Me Gone David Hearsch Monday - 07:22:52 42:12:52 40:57:16 Class I 84
USA 358 Kaos Robert Henderson Monday - 10:34:07 46:04:07 41:52:50 Class O - Cruising 85
CAN 322 SaSeaCat    Ed Brost Monday - 11:41:22 47:11:22 42:01:05 Class O - Cruising 86
USA H34 Caribbean Soul    James Twigg Monday - 12:53:14 48:23:14 43:59:18 Class O - Cruising 87
USA 25687 Marjo Dennis Harlan Monday - 18:27:53 53:57:53 48:26:56 Class O - Cruising 88
 
Division III - Cove Island Multihull
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class Div.
E 5 Adagio Ben Gougeon & Alan Gurski Sunday - 18:16:04 28:46:04 32:40:49 Class 00 1
X 12 Strings Mark Cadotte & Greg Bull Sunday - 19:24:29 29:54:29 32:46:45 Class 00 2
USA 8 Arete' Rick Warner Sunday - 11:14:58 21:44:58 33:02:15 Class 00 3
USA 009 Nelda Ray Peter R. Pattullo Sunday - 20:17:45 30:47:45 33:05:13 Class 00 4
T 1 Ollie    Tim Walli Sunday - 21:56:24 32:26:24 35:55:15 Class 00 5
USA 56 Vaite Wayne Jurs Monday - 04:51:41 39:21:41 37:27:37 Class 00 6
CAT 13 Double Time Marty Foster Monday - 01:11:41 35:41:41 39:20:08 Class 00 7
USA 70 Big Storm James Frederick Monday - 12:11:01 46:41:01 44:25:44 Class 00 8
 
 
PP Protest Pending   ** Adjusted for any penalties


<<< Previous Page...




Top



  Copyright © 1995-2016 Interactive Creations