2019 Bell's Beer Bayview Mackinac Race
Unofficial Full Scratch Sheet...

(Alphabetical by class)
App. Incomplete - Subject to Late Entry Fee as of 01/June App. Complete - Pending Race Approval App. Complete - Race Approved

Looking for a specific boat? Enter Yacht Name here:

   Sail number Yacht Name Boat Type Length Club Rating

Division I - Cove Island
Cruising
1. USA 60590 Cayo Loco    Jeanneau 43 DS SD 43.13 North Star Sail Club
2. USA 42546 Mistress Quickly    X-332 33 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
 
Doublehanded
1. USA 16 Peace    Mumm30 30 North Star Sail Club
 
Racing
1. USA 7000 1953    Columbia 32 32 Severn Sailing Association
2. USA 35007 Advantage    Beneteau First Class 12 39.1 Detroit Yacht Club
3. USA 60367 As You Wish    Beneteau First 36.7 36.08 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
4. USA 25475 Bahari    Beneteau First 40.7 39.25 Bay City Yacht Club
5. USA 32478 Blackhawk    J/35 35 Edison Boat Club
6. USA 430 Carrera    Nelson/Marek 43 43 Bayview Yacht Club
7. USA 35009 Chico 2    1D 35 Turbo 35 Bayview Yacht Club
8. USA 52774 Courtesan    Farr 49 49 Bayview Yacht Club
9. USA 51457 Das Boot    Beneteau First 40.7 39.25 Chicago Yacht Club
10. USA 84003 Denali3    Ker 46+ 46 Bayview Yacht Club
11. USA 35427 Epic    Beneteau First 42s7 41.5 Bayview Yacht Club
12. USA 15004 Fast Tango    NA 40 39.73 Bayview Yacht Club
13. USA 123 Good Lookin'    J/105 34.5 Port Huron Yacht Club
14. USA 50666 J Hawker    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club
15. USA 25656 Liberty    Beneteau First 42 TM 41.9 Port Huron Yacht Club / Deadman's Flat Yacht Club
16. USA 25669 Notso EZ Money    Dehler 44 SQ 44.91 Bayview Yacht Club
17. USA 251 Phoenix    J/109 35.25 Lake Shore Sail Club
18. USA 617 Pterodactyl    J/105 34.5 Bayview Yacht Club
19. USA 77984 Sagamore    Nelson/Marek 68 68 Chicago Yacht Club / St. Petersburg Yacht Club
20. USA 52488 Sirocco 3    J/133 43 Chicago Yacht Club
21. USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club
22. USA 40888 Swiftsure    Nelson/Marek 50 50 Bayshore Yacht Club
23. USA 51793 War Chant 2    Beneteau First 36.7 36.08 Port Huron Yacht Club
24. USA 32668 Warrior    C&C 41 40.75 Bayview Yacht Club
 
Number of boats registered in this Division: 27
 

Division II - Shore Course
Cruising
1. USA H34 Caribbean Soul    Hunter 340 34 North Star Sail Club
2. USA 268 JOMA    Nonsuch 30 BYC
3. USA 358 Kaos    Catalina 34 34.5 Homebrewed Yacht Club
4. USA 15219 Resolute    Catalina 38 38.08 North Star Sail Club
5. USA 35 Reverie    Tartan 3500 35 North Star Sail Club
6. USA 278 Trav'ler    Grampian 30 29.75 Port Huron Yacht Club
7. USA 25707 Tresor    Yachting France 43 North Star Sail Club
 
Doublehanded
1. USA 007 007    S2 9.1 Short Mast 29.83 Monroe Boat Club
2. USA 25209 Windseeker III    C&C 38 MKIII 37.55 Port Huron Yacht Club
 
Racing
1. USA 5362 Alliance    Islander 36 36 Albatross Yacht Club
2. USA 15056 Avatar    Santana 35 35 Grosse Pointe Sail Club
3. USA 5551 Bad Medicine    S2 10.3 33.75 Tawas Bay Yacht Club
4. USA 15054 Flash    Santana 35 35 Port Huron Yacht Club
5. USA 5249 Just Chill    C&C 39 39.5 Great Lakes Yacht Club
6. USA 41523 Le Faucon    Beneteau First 345 34.5 Lake Shore Sail Club
7. USA 11166 Shamrock    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Bayview Y.C. / Detroit S.C. / Columbia Y.C. / Grand Traverse Y.C.
8. USA 23756 Shape    Santana 35 35 Port Huron Yacht Club
9. USA 5451 Shillelagh    Tartan 30C 29.92 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
10. USA 87 Sojourner    Seidelmann 299 29.9 Edison Boat Club
11. USA 52710 Spageeto Byte    Hunter 33-2 SD 33.5 North Cape Yacht Club
12. USA 40221 Splash Dance    S2 9.1 29.83 North Cape Yacht Club
13. USA 25158 TBD    Beneteau 38.5 Tawas Bay Yacht Club
14. USA Triton    Pearson Triton 28 28 Port Huron Yacht Club
15. USA 5202 Windhover    Swede 41 41’ PHYC
 
Number of boats registered in this Division: 24
 

Total number of boats registered in this year's event: 51


<<< Previous Page...




Top


  Copyright © 1995-2019 Interactive Creations