2017 Bell's Beer Bayview Mackinac Race
Unofficial Full Scratch Sheet...

(Alphabetical by class)
App. Incomplete - Subject to Late Entry Fee as of 01/June App. Complete - Pending Race Approval App. Complete - Race Approved

Looking for a specific boat? Enter Yacht Name here:

   Sail number Yacht Name Boat Type Length Club Rating

Division I - Cove Island
Cruising
1. USA 25379 Audacious    Tartan 4100 CB TM 41 North Star Sail Club  
 
Racing
1. USA 25187 Amante    J/35 35 Bay City Yacht Club  
2. USA 60367 As You Wish    Beneteau First 36.7 36 Crescent Sail Yacht Club  
3. USA 32478 Blackhawk    J/35 35 Edison Boat Club  
4. USA 1717 Blue    Riptide 41 41 South Shore Yacht Club  
5. USA 26159 Break Away    NA 40 40 Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club  
6. USA 50030 Bretwalda 3    Rogers 46 46 Waikiki Yacht Club  
7. USA 368 Callisto    J/109 35.25 Chicago Yacht Club  
8. USA 92 Capers    J/111 36.5 Mentor Harbor Yacht Club  
9. USA 25497 Carinthia    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club / Port Huron Yacht Club  
10. USA 52772 Carrera    Beneteau First 36.7 36 Bayview Yacht Club  
11. USA 35009 Chico 2    1D 35 Turbo 35 Bayview Yacht Club  
12. USA 33140 Collina    C&C 40-2 39.58 Bayview Yacht Club  
13. USA 52774 Courtesan    Farr 49 49 Bayview Yacht Club  
14. USA 42121 Dean's List    J/35 35.5 Tawas Bay Yacht Club / North Star Sail Club  
15. USA 84002 DenaliĀ²    Carkeek HPR 40 40 Bayview Yacht Club / Little Traverse Yacht Club  
16. USA 50045 Details    Santa Cruz 70 68 Bayview Yacht Club  
17. USA 77 Dolphin    Mull 54 54 Tawas Bay Yacht Club  
18. USA 35427 Epic    Beneteau 42s7 41.5 Bayview Yacht Club  
19. USA 323 Equation    Santa Cruz 70 68 Bayview Yacht Club  
20. USA 52992 FarrCry    Farr 53 53 Lakeside Yacht Club  
21. USA 15004 Fast Tango    NA 40 39.73 Bayview Yacht Club  
22. USA 1 Flying Buffalo    Declercq 36 35.64 Bayview Yacht Club  
23. USA 51170 Flyswatter    Beneteau First 40.7 39.25 Charlevoix Yacht Club  
24. USA 84 Freedom    J/111 36.5 Grosse Pointe Sail Club  
25. USA 61367 Gail Force    Beneteau First 36.7 36 Crescent Sail Club / Edison Boat Club  
26. USA 18188 Gauntlet    Kaufman 44 44 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club  
27. USA 455 Geronimo    Nelson/Marek 55 (Schock 55) 54.5 Bayview Yacht Club / Port Huron Yacht Club  
28. USA 50326 Geronimo    SR 33 33 Michigan City Yacht Club  
29. USA 123 Good Lookin'    J/105 34.5 Port Huron Yacht Club  
30. USA 25328 Hot Ticket    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club  
31. USA 50345 Ihnsanity Too    J/120 40 Crescent Sail Yacht Club  
32. USA 1948 Il Mostro    Botin/Carkeek Volvo 70 70 Chicago Yacht Club  
33. USA 50666 J hawker    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht club  
34. CAN 602 Kazuri    Beneteau First 36.7 36 Bay Port Yachting Centre / Midland Bay Sailing Club  
35. USA 25656 Liberty    Beneteau First 42 TM 41.9 Port Huron Yacht Club / Deadman's Flat Yacht Club  
36. USA 18431 Madcap    Express 37 37 South Shore Yacht Club  
37. USA 15025 Majic Star    NA 40 40 Bayview Yacht Club  
38. USA 42763 Major Detail    J/35 35 Port Huron Yacht Club  
39. USA 143 Manitou    Beneteau First 36.7 36 Bayview Yacht Club  
40. USA 11508 Maskwa    C&C 115 37.75 Burnham Park Yacht Club 0.883
41. USA 25668 Mostly Harmless    Beneteau First 42 TM 41.9 Crescent Sail Yacht Club  
42. USA 42968 Mr. Bill's Wild Ride    J/35 35 North Star Sail Club  
43. USA 5252 Natalie J    Judel/Vrolijk TP 52 52 Bayview Yacht Club / Storm Trysail Club  
44. USA 60611 nosurprise    J/111 36 Little Traverse Yacht Club  
45. USA 7779 Ocean    Andrews 77 77 Chicago Yacht Club  
46. USA 38005 Painkiller 4    Sydney 38 38.58 Chicago Yacht Club  
47. USA 251 Phoenix    J/109 35.25 Lake Shore Sail Club  
48. USA 50793 Proof    J/120 40 Grosse Pointe Club  
49. USA 617 Pterodactyl    J/105 34.5 Bayview Yacht Club 0.848
50. USA 25620 Red Iguana    Beneteau First 36.7 36 Crescent Sail Yacht Club  
51. USA 56565 Relentless    Schock 40 40 Grand Traverse Yacht Club  
52. USA 77984 Sagamore    Nelson/Marek 68 68 Chicago Yacht Club / St. Petersburg Yacht Club 1.078
53. USA 25686 Saralysia    J/88 29 Bark Shanty Sail Club  
54. USA 117 Say Uncle    Henderson 30 30 Grosse Ile Yacht Club  
55. USA 25208 Shenanigan    J/33 33 Ford Yacht Club / North Cape Yacht Club  
56. USA 20 Shmokin Joe    J/111 36.50 Racine Yacht Club  
57. USA 52488 Sirocco 3    J/133 43 Chicago Yacht Club  
58. USA 111 Skull Cracker    J/111 36.5 Chicago Yacht Club  
59. USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club  
60. USA 25168 Stripes    Santa Cruz 70 68 Bayview Yacht Club  
61. USA 40888 Swiftsure    Nelson/Marek 50 IOR 50 Bayshore Yacht Club  
62. USA 19145 Synchronicity    J/109 35.25 Vermilion Boat Club  
63. USA 40937 Time Machine    J/35 35 North Cape Yacht Club  
64. USA 25 Unplugged    J/111 36.5 Port Huron Yacht Club / Bark Shanty Sail Club  
65. USA 15044 Velero VII    NA 40 40 Bayview Yacht Club  
66. USA 25439 Victrix    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club  
67. USA 7145 Vortices    J/145 48 Bayview Yacht Club  
68. USA 51793 War Chant 2    Beneteau First 36.7 36 Port Huron Yacht Club  
69. USA 4511 Wizard    Reichel/Pugh 74 74 Bayview Yacht Club / New York Yacht Club / Storm Trysail Club  
 
Number of boats registered in this Division: 70
 

Division II - Shore Course
Cruising
1. USA 5362 Alliance    Islander 36 36 Albatross Yacht Club  
2. USA 127 Anemone    Ontario 32 32 Port Huron Yacht Club  
3. USA 32046 Audacious    C&C 35 MK III 34.75 Lake Shore Sail Club  
4. USA 25637 Carol J    Hunter 49 49 Bay City Yacht Club  
5. USA 25705 Ecliptic    Westerly Oceanlord 40.5 Great Lakes Yacht Club  
6. USA 10211 FreeWay    Morgan 42 42 Lake Shore Sail Club / Grosse Pointe Sail Club  
7. USA 410 Glory    Nonsuch 30 30 Crescent Sail Yacht Club  
8. USA 51691 Grimm Reaper    Beneteau First 325 32 North Cape Yacht Club 0.750
9. USA 5249 Just Chill    C&C 39 39.5 Great Lakes Yacht Club  
10. USA 358 Kaos    Catalina 34 34.5    
11. USA 341 Largo    Nonsuch 30 30 Crescent Sail Yacht Club  
12. USA 25677 Last Run    C&C 37 37.58 Lake Shore Sail Club / Cheboygan Yacht Club  
13. USA 104 Mattali    C&C 37 37.58 Port Huron Yacht Club  
14. USA 44529 McRags    Catalina 445 44.4 Bay City Yacht Club  
15. USA 60027 Phoebe    Irwin 33 North Star Sail Club  
16. USA 25664 Pirate    Moorings 405 39.75 Bayview Yacht Club / North Star Sail Club  
17. USA 15979 Querencia    Tartan 30 29.92 Tawas Bay Yacht Club / Royal Western Yacht Club of Ireland 0.739
18. USA 15219 Resolute    Catalina 38 38 North Star Sail Club  
19. USA 35 Reverie    Tartan 3500 35 North Star Sail Club  
20. CAN 322 SaSeaCat    Nonsuch 30 30.4 Sarnia Yacht Club  
21. USA 25608 Solutions    Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 45 45    
22. CAN 6287 Verity III    CS 36 Merlin 36 Fanshawe Yacht Club  
23. USA 193 Whirlwind    Mirage 35 34.5 Tawas Bay Yacht Club  
24. USA 5119 Wind Toy IV    Morgan 42 42 Bayview Yacht Club  
25. USA 4385 Yknot    Catalina 30 30 Pontiac Yacht Club / Indianapolis Sailing Club  
 
Doublehanded
1. USA 52308 Nereus    Jeanneau 35 35 Port Huron Yacht Club 0.774
 
Racing
1. USA 34433 50/50    X-102 32.9 Port Huron Yacht Club  
2. USA 422 Albacore    S&S Pilot 33 33 Crescent Sail Yacht Club  
3. CAN 416 Anxiolytic    Hanse 370 37 Sarnia Yacht Club  
4. USA 5551 Bad Medicine    S2 10.3 33.75 Tawas Bay Yacht Club  
5. CAN 15009 Bolt    Olson 29 29.67 Sarnia Yacht Club  
6. USA 25459 Camelot    Tartan 33 33.75 Grosse Ile Yacht Club  
7. USA 345 Chippewa    Tartan 34 34 Port Huron Yacht Club  
8. USA 34852 Color Me Gone    Mirage 30 SX 30 Huron Yacht Club  
9. USA 32866 Conundrum    J/30 29.8 Lake Shore Sail Club  
10. USA 5224 Courage    Morgan 35 35 Bayview Yacht Club  
11. CAN 4207 Firewater    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 South Port Sailing Club  
12. USA 40456 Indigo    Farr 34 33.8 Bay City Yacht Club  
13. USA 25006 Knee Deep    J/34 34 Sandusky Sailing Club / Deadman's Flat Yacht Club  
14. USA 41523 Le Faucon    Beneteau First 345 34.5 Lake Shore Sail Club  
15. USA 134 Marisia    Allied Seabreeze 35 35 Crescent Sail Yacht Club  
16. USA 76 Perception    Pearson 365 36.5 Kean's Yacht Club  
17. USA 25611 Quanta    C&C 99 32.5 Huron Yacht Club  
18. USA 5133 Regardless    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Bayview Yacht Club  
19. USA 23756 Shape    Santana 35 35 Port Huron Yacht Club / Mackinac Island Yacht Club  
20. CAN 4724 Silent Partner    Catalina 470 46.5 Royal Canadian Yacht Club  
21. USA 10380 Siochail    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Bayview Yacht Club  
22. CAN 5226 Sparkle    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Sarnia Yacht Club  
23. USA 15634 Taku    Sabre 34 MK II 34.16    
24. USA 5166 Traitor    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Bayview Yacht Club / Detroit Sail Club  
 
Number of boats registered in this Division: 50
 

Division III - Cove Island Multihull
Multihull
1. USA 8 Arete'    Marc Lombard ORMA 60 60 Port Huron Yacht Club / Emeryville Yacht Club  
2. USA 25411 High Priority 2    Corsair F31R 31 Little Traverse Yacht Club /Double Handed Sailing Association  
 
Number of boats registered in this Division: 2
 

Total number of boats registered in this year's event: 122


<<< Previous Page...




Top


  Copyright © 1995-2017 Interactive Creations