2019 Bell's Beer Bayview Mackinac Race
Unofficial Class Information...

App. Incomplete - Subject to Late Entry Fee as of 01/June App. Complete - Pending Race Approval App. Complete - Race Approved

Division I - Cove Island
Sail number Yacht Name Boat Make Length Club Rating
USA 7000 1953    Columbia 32 32 Severn Sailing Association  
CAN 93188 Abino    Beneteau First 36.7 36.08 Yacht Club De Québec  
USA 4304 Abracadabra    Ker 43 43.01 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club  
USA 35007 Advantage    Beneteau First Class 12 39.1 Detroit Yacht Club  
USA 25187 Amante    J/35 35 Bay City Yacht Club  
USA 97999 Arctos    Andrews 70 ULDB 68 Bayview Yacht Club  
USA 60367 As You Wish    Beneteau First 36.7 36.08 Crescent Sail Yacht Club  
USA 25475 Bahari    Beneteau First 40.7 39.25 Bay City Yacht Club  
USA 32478 Blackhawk    J/35 35 Edison Boat Club  
USA 26159 Break Away    North American 40 39.73 Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club  
USA 92 Capers    J/111 36.42 Mentor Harbor Yacht Club  
USA 25637 Carol J    Hunter 49 49 Bay City Yacht Club  
USA 430 Carrera    Nelson/Marek 43 43 Bayview Yacht Club 0.964
USA 35009 Chico 2    1D 35 Turbo 35 Bayview Yacht Club  
USA 52774 Courtesan    Farr 49 49 Bayview Yacht Club  
USA 51457 Das Boot    Beneteau First 40.7 39.25 Chicago Yacht Club  
USA 42121 Dean's List    J/35 35 North Star Sail Club  
USA 84003 Denali3    Ker 46+ 46 Bayview Yacht Club  
USA 61232 Elevation    J/112e 36.0' LSSC, GLYC  
USA 35427 Epic    Beneteau First 42s7 41.5 Bayview Yacht Club  
USA 323 Equation    Santa Cruz 70 68 Bayview Yacht Club  
USA 15004 Fast Tango    NA 40 39.73 Bayview Yacht Club  
USA 40935 FireFly    J/35 35 Bay City Yacht Club  
USA 84 Freedom    J/111 36.42 Grosse Pointe Sail Club  
USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club  
USA 52719 Gauntlet    Nelson Marek 52 52 MBYC  
USA 50326 Geronimo    SR 33 33 Michigan City Yacht Club  
USA 359 Goat Rodeo    J/109 35.25 Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club  
USA 123 Good Lookin'    J/105 34.5 Port Huron Yacht Club  
USA 25328 Hot Ticket    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club  
USA 50666 J Hawker    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club  
CAN 218 Kazuri    Beneteau First 36.7 36.08 Bay Port Yachting Center  
USA 258 Knot Guilty    Beneteau 36.7 35.76 Chagrin Lagoons Yacht Club  
USA 25656 Liberty    Beneteau First 42 TM 41.9 Port Huron Yacht Club / Deadman's Flat Yacht Club  
USA 61219 Loki    J 121 40 Charlevoix Yacht Club  
USA 11508 Maskwa    C&C 115 37.75 Burnham Park Yacht Club  
USA 50659 Mazal Tov    J/120 40' MORF  
USA 45777 mc2    Reichel/Pugh 50 50 Wayzata Yacht Club  
USA 52329 Mockingbird    Reichel/Pugh TP 52 52 Columbia Yacht Club / United States Merchant Marine Academy  
USA 5252 Natalie J    Judel/Vrolijk TP 52 52 Bayview Yacht Club / Storm Trysail Club  
USA 25669 Notso EZ Money    Dehler 44 SQ 44.91 Bayview Yacht Club  
USA 32718 Offliction    Olson 40 40 Huron Yacht Club  
USA 51678 Patriot    Beneteau First 36.7 36.08 Bayview Yacht Club / North Star Sail Club  
USA 16 Peace    Mumm30 30 North Star Sail Club  
USA 251 Phoenix    J/109 35.25 Lake Shore Sail Club  
USA 25825 Pop'Aye    X-412 41 Bayview Yacht Club  
USA 50793 Proof    J/120 40 Grosse Pointe Club  
USA 617 Pterodactyl    J/105 34.5 Bayview Yacht Club  
USA 25620 Red Iguana    Beneteau First 36.7 36 Crescent Sail Yacht Club  
USA 56565 Relentless    Schock 40 40 Grand Traverse Yacht Club  
USA 42418 Rowdy    Thomas 35 35.42 Port Huron Yacht Club  
USA 77984 Sagamore    Nelson/Marek 68 68 Chicago Yacht Club / St. Petersburg Yacht Club  
USA 52488 Sirocco 3    J/133 43 Chicago Yacht Club  
USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club  
USA 40025 Solution    Farr 40 OD MH 40.72 Bayview Yacht Club / Grosse Pointe Sail Club  
CAN 1445 Spitfire    Farr 45 45 National Yacht Club  
USA 93096 Stir It Up    Dehler 39 39 Lakeside Yacht Club  
USA 25168 Stripes    Santa Cruz 70 68 Bayview Yacht Club  
USA 40888 Swiftsure    Nelson/Marek 50 50 Bayshore Yacht Club  
USA 19145 Synchronicity    J/109 35.25 Vermilion Boat Club  
USA 25 Unplugged    J/111 36.42 Port Huron Yacht Club / Bark Shanty Sail Club  
USA 60531 Veuve    Beneteau First 30 32 North Cape Yacht Club  
USA 25439 Victrix    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club  
USA 52012 Vincitore    RP52 52 Chicago Yacht Club  
USA 51793 War Chant 2    Beneteau First 36.7 36.08 Port Huron Yacht Club  
USA 32668 Warrior    C&C 41 40.75 Bayview Yacht Club  
USA 405 White Water Dragon    Beneteau First 40.7 SD 39.25 CSYC  
USA 51 Xcessive    C&C 110 36.33 North Star Sail Club  
 
Total Entries in the Division I - Cove Island: 68
 
Division II - Shore Course
Sail number Yacht Name Boat Make Length Club Rating
USA 007 007    S2 9.1 Short Mast 29.83 Monroe Boat Club  
USA 34433 50/50    X-102 32.9 Port Huron Yacht Club  
USA 422 Albacore    S&S Pilot 33 33 Crescent Sail Yacht Club  
USA 5362 Alliance    Islander 36 36 Albatross Yacht Club  
USA 73351 American Flyer    Ericson/Olson 34 North Cape Yacht Club  
USA 25379 Audacious    Tartan 4100 CB TM 41 North Star Sail Club  
USA 32046 Audacious    C&C 35 MKIII 34.75 Lake Shore Sail Club  
USA 15056 Avatar    Santana 35 35 Grosse Pointe Sail Club  
USA 5551 Bad Medicine    S2 10.3 33.75 Tawas Bay Yacht Club  
USA H34 Caribbean Soul    Hunter 340 34 North Star Sail Club  
USA 60590 Cayo Loco    Jeanneau 43 DS SD 43.13 North Star Sail Club  
USA 34852 Color Me Gone    Mirage 30 SX 30 Huron Yacht Club  
USA 15560 Contender    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Bayview Yacht Club  
USA 15286 Enchant    30tr catalina 30 phyc  
USA 25586 Equinox    Hunter 31 31 Priems Yachting Society  
CAN 4207 Firewater    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 South Port Sailing Club  
USA 15054 Flash    Santana 35 35 Port Huron Yacht Club  
US 1 Flying Buffalo    Declercq 36 35.64 Bayview Yacht Club  
USA 10211 FreeWay    Morgan 42-2 TM 42 Great Lakes Yacht Club  
USA 410 Glory    Nonsuch 30 30.33 Crescent Sail Yacht Club  
USA 268 JOMA    Nonsuch 30 BYC  
USA 5249 Just Chill    C&C 39 39.5 Great Lakes Yacht Club  
USA 358 Kaos    Catalina 34 34.5 Homebrewed Yacht Club  
USA 25141 Knot Yours too    Catalina 38 38.08 Port Huron Yacht Club  
USA 25685 Lake Effect    C&C110 36 ft Detroit Yacht Club  
USA 25677 Last Run    C&C 37 37.58 Lake Shore Sail Club / Cheboygan Yacht Club  
USA 41523 Le Faucon    Beneteau First 345 34.5 Lake Shore Sail Club  
USA 15450 Marmalade    Chaser 33 33ft Albatross Yacht Club  
USA 42546 Mistress Quickly    X-332 33 Crescent Sail Yacht Club  
USA 76 Perception    Pearson 365 36.5 Kean's Yacht Club  
USA 60027 Phoebe    Irwin 33 MKII 33 North Star Sail Club  
USA 25664 Pirate    Moorings 405 39.75 Bayview Yacht Club / North Star Sail Club  
USA 5448 Plum Crazee    C&C 30-1 30 Bay City Yacht Club  
USA 15219 Resolute    Catalina 38 38.08 North Star Sail Club  
USA 35 Reverie    Tartan 3500 35 North Star Sail Club  
USA 25663 Roxy    Tartan 4000 41 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club  
USA 11166 Shamrock    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Bayview Y.C. / Detroit S.C. / Columbia Y.C. / Grand Traverse Y.C.  
USA 23756 Shape    Santana 35 35 Port Huron Yacht Club  
USA 5451 Shillelagh    Tartan 30C 29.92 Crescent Sail Yacht Club  
USA 87 Sojourner    Seidelmann 299 29.9 Edison Boat Club  
USA 52710 Spageeto Byte    Hunter 33-2 SD 33.5 North Cape Yacht Club  
USA 40221 Splash Dance    S2 9.1 29.83 North Cape Yacht Club  
USA 15634 Taku    Sabre 34 MKII 34.16 Lake Shore Sail Club  
USA 25158 TBD    Beneteau 38.5 Tawas Bay Yacht Club  
USA 5290 Tir Na Nog    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Crescent Sail Yacht Club  
USA 278 Trav'ler    Grampian 30 29.75 Port Huron Yacht Club  
USA 25707 Tresor    Yachting France 43 North Star Sail Club  
USA Triton    Pearson Triton 28 28 Port Huron Yacht Club  
USA 5201 Windhover    Swede 41 41’ PHYC  
USA 25209 Windseeker III    C&C 38 MKIII 37.55 Port Huron Yacht Club  
 
Total Entries in the Division II - Shore Course: 50
 


Looking for a specific boat? Enter Yacht Name here:


<<< Previous Page...




Top


  Copyright © 1995-2019 Interactive Creations