< Bayview Yacht Club - Bayview Mackinac Race - Bayview Port Huron to Mackinac Race


2018 Bell's Beer Bayview Mackinac Race
Norh Sails Yacht club Challenge Teams
**** RESULTS ****


Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper City, State Division
Team: Bayview Yacht Club (2)
1. USA 50045 Details Santa Cruz 70 Lance Smotherman Naples, FL 8.0
2. USA 5119 Wind Toy IV Morgan 42-2 TM Robert Bunn Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 4.0
3. USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Beneteau First 42 TM SD Mark Miller Lake Orion, MI 2.0

Total Team Division Points = 14.0

 
Team: Bayview Yacht Club (1)
1. USA 35427 Epic Beneteau First 42s7 Ray Adams West Bloomfield, MI 17.0
2. USA 21827 Tar Baby Tartan 10 Donald Lang Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 34.0
3. USA 25664 Pirate Moorings 405 Com. Jeff Henderson Clarkston, MI 38.0

Total Team Division Points = 89.0

 
Team: Deadman's Flat Yacht Club (1)
1. USA 25656 Liberty Beneteau First 42 TM Robert Bert North Street, MI 4.0
2. USA 25006 Knee Deep J/34 Brett Langolf Bexley, OH 43.0
3. USA 6846 Irish Mist Morgan 41 CB David Spiers Lake Orion, MI 52.0

Total Team Division Points = 99.0

 
Team: Port Huron Yacht Club (1)
1. USA 42763 Major Detail J/35 William Vogan Port Huron, MI 78.0
2. USA 23756 Shape Santana 35 Win Cooper III/Chris Benedict Flint, MI 9.0
3. USA 25141 Knot Yours too Catalina 38 Glen Drabant Ira, MI 30.0

Total Team Division Points =117.0

 
Team: Great Lakes Yacht Club (1)
1. USA 35999 Vanguard Mumm 36 Michael Goran Bloomfield Hills, MI 76.0
2. USA 5249 Just Chill C&C 39 David Greene West Bloomfield, MI 26.0
3. USA 10211 FreeWay Morgan 42-2 TM Bill Furlong Clinton Township, MI 21.0

Total Team Division Points =123.0

 
Team: Lake Shore Sail Club (1)
1. USA 25701 My Way Too Catalina 36 Rick Ripard Livonia, MI 45.0
2. USA 251 Phoenix J/109 William Hamilton Troy, MI 66.0
3. USA 41523 Le Faucon Beneteau First 345 Joe Jaeger Ypsilanti, MI 15.0

Total Team Division Points =126.0

 
Team: Crescent Sail Yacht Club (1)
1. USA 25363 Scout J/120 Geoff Brieden / Jeff Clark Grosse Pointe, MI 18.0
2. USA 422 Albacore S&S Pilot 33 Richard Marsh Beverly Hills, MI 3.0
3. USA 410 Glory Nonsuch 30 Robert Wood Grosse Pointe Farms, MI DNF

Total Team Division Points = 21.0

 
Team: Tawas Bay Yacht Club (1)
1. USA 420 Rampage J/105 Matt Haglund Tawas City, MI 62.0
2. USA 5551 Bad Medicine S2 10.3 Tony Kus East Tawas, MI RET
3. USA 193 Whirlwind Mirage 35 Leo Chartier East Tawas City, MI 33.0

Total Team Division Points = 95.0

 



<<< Previous Page...




Top



  Copyright © 1995-2018 Interactive Creations