2021 Bayview Mackinac Race
Applications Received To Date

(Alphabetical By Yacht Name)
App. Incomplete - Subject to Late Entry Fee as of 01/June App. Complete - Pending Race Approval App. Complete - Race Approved
(Click on the dot next to your boat to see your entry document status)

Note: This is a large file...Please be patient as it may take a little longer to load...

Current Entries for the Cove Island Course:
Division I - Cove Island
Yacht Name Sail Number Owner City / State Club Design LOA Rating
Advantage    USA 35007 John Vermeulen West Bloomfield, MI Detroit Yacht Club Beneteau First Class 12 39.1  
Amante 2    USA 52774 Philip Velez Saginaw, MI Bay City Yacht Club Farr 49 49  
Blackhawk    USA 32478 Tim & Amie Ross Detroit, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/35 35  
Break Away    USA 26159 David Jankura Chicago, IL Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club NA 40 39.73  
California Girl    USA 50345 Robert Eger Grosse Pointe Shores, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/120 40  
Carrera    USA 430 Rod Spearin Troy, MI Bayview Yacht Club Nelson/Marek 43 43  
Defiance    USA 52575 Dale Smirl Oak Park, IL Jackson Park Yacht Club Judel/Vrolijk 66 66  
Diablo    USA 61666 Brad Kimmel / Steve Young Grosse Pointe Park, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/111 36.42'  
Epic    USA 35427 Ray & Winnie Adams West Bloomfield, MI Bayview Yacht Club Beneteau First 42s7 42.5  
Fast Tango    USA 15004 Tim Prophit St. Clair Shores, MI Bayview Yacht Club NA 40 39.73  
Freedom    USA 84 James Cooper Grosse Pointe Park, MI Grosse Pointe Sail Club J/111 36.42  
FUNTECH Racing    USA 5455 Charlie Hess Bloomfield Hills, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/120 40  
Gauntlet    USA 52791 Bill Woodworth & Guy Hiestand Grand Rapids, MI Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Nelson/Marek 52 52  
Harmony    USA 52818 Joey Baker Clinton Twp, MI Great Lakes Yacht Club Beneteau First 44.7 SD 44  
Hetaera    USA 28 David Seidman & John Gerperline Cleveland, OH Edgewater Yacht Club Swan 431 43.25  
Janine    USA 93272 Kevin Lemonds Grosse Ile Township, MI Grosse Ile Yacht Club J/109 35  
Liberty    USA 25656 Robert Bert North Street, MI Port Huron Yacht Club / Deadman's Flat Yacht Club Beneteau First 42 TM 41.9  
Loki    USA 61219 Robert Christoph Bridgeport, Ct. Charlevoix Yacht Club J/121 40  
Mostly Harmless    USA 25668 Warwick Smith Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club Beneteau First 42 TM 41.9  
Phoenix    USA 251 William Hamilton Troy, MI Lake Shore Sail Club J/109 35.25  
Pterodactyl    USA 43 Mark Symonds Lake Angelus, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/111 36.4  
Sagamore    USA 77984 Bob Zeman, Laura & Tone Martin Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club / St. Petersburg Yacht Club Nelson/Marek 68 68  
Smokum Too    CAN 161 Pete Mather Thornbury, Ontario Thornbury Yacht Club Beneteau First 42s7 42.5  
Swiftsure    USA 40888 Ronald Ehlert Wyoming, MI Bayshore Yacht Club Nelson/Marek 50 50  
Variance    USA 100 Carl Hanssen Ada, MI Little Traverse Yacht Club J/111 36.42  
Vincitore    USA 52012 Gary Feracota & Jim Banovitz Hawthorn Woods, IL Chicago Yacht Club Reichel/Pugh SC 52 52  
Warrior    USA 32668 George Thomson West Bloomfield, MI Bayview Yacht Club C&C 41 40.75  


Division III - Cove Island Multihull
Yacht Name Sail Number Owner City / State Club Design LOA Rating
Morticia    USA 3002 Chris Tuckfield and Patrick Pettengill Bloomfield Hills, Mi Crescent Sail Yacht Club Seacart 30 Trimaran 30  




Current Entries for the Shore Course:
Division II - Shore Course
Yacht Name Sail Number Owner City / State Club Design LOA Rating
Albacore    USA 422 Richard Marsh Beverly Hills, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club S&S Pilot 33 33  
Angry Cupcake    USA 25829 Bill Baisden St Clair Shores, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Ranger 33 33.17  
Belle Bete    USA 26710 Dane Christy Walloon Lake, MI Bayview YC Beneteau 523 Oceanis 52  
Buttercup's Revenge    USA 30581 Marianne Couch Ann Arbor, MI   C&C 34 33.5  
Centurion    USA 63240 Michael Gualgoni Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/29 29.5  
Chippewa    USA 345 Bob & Pam Wall Algonac, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Tartan 34 34  
Comfortably Numb    USA 25434 Mark Miller Lake Orion, MI Bayview Yacht Club Beneteau First 42 TM SD 41.9  
Just Chill    USA 5249 David Greene West Bloomfield, MI Great Lakes Yacht Club C&C 39 39.5  
Kaos    USA 358 Bob & Tina Henderson Armada, MI Homebrewed Yacht Club Catalina 34 34.5  
Merak    USA 595 Adnan Medic Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club Hunter Legend 37 37.5  
No Rebase    USA 22391 Linda & Ralph Richards Troy, MI Bayview Yacht Club Tartan 10 33.14  
Phantom    USA 61394 Cynthia & Jim Best Howell, Mi Bayview Yacht Club Beneteau 473 47'  
Saralysia    USA 25686 Port Sanilac Marina Port Sanilac, MI Bark Shanty Sail Club J/88 29  
Shape    USA 23756 Cameron & Everett Benedict Plymouth , MI Port Huron Yacht Club Santana 35 35  
Spreng Break    USA MC 4521UM Richard Spreng Okemos, MI Tawas Bay Yacht Club   33  
Trav'ler    USA 278 Jeremy Thompson Fort Gratiot, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Grampian 30 29.75  
Whirlwind    USA 193 Leo Chartier East Tawas City, MI Tawas Bay Yacht Club Mirage 35 34.5  
Windhover    USA 5201 Rick Nelson & Doug Lowe Leonard, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Swede 41 41  


Division IV - Shore Course - Sport Boat
Yacht Name Sail Number Owner City / State Club Design LOA Rating
Chico 2    USA 35009 Jim Weyand Livonia, MI Bayview Yacht Club 1D 35 Turbo 35  
Hoodlum    USA 1215 Paul Hulsey Birmingham, MI Bayview Yacht Club Melges 32 32  
Warsaw    USA 35032 Tim Peters Grosse Pointe Park, MI Grosse Pointe Sail Club 1D 35 Turbo 35  




Total number of applications received for this year's event: 49


<<< Previous Page...




Top



  Copyright © 1995-2021 Interactive Creations