2020 Bayview Mackinac Race
Applications Received To Date

(Alphabetical By Yacht Name)
App. Incomplete - Subject to Late Entry Fee as of 01/June App. Complete - Pending Race Approval App. Complete - Race Approved
(Click on the dot next to your boat to see your entry document status)

Note: This is a large file...Please be patient as it may take a little longer to load...

Current Entries for the Cove Island Course:
Division I - Cove Island
Yacht Name Sail Number Owner City / State Club Design LOA Rating
Advantage    USA 35007 John Vermeulen West Bloomfield, MI Detroit Yacht Club Beneteau First Class 12 39.1 0.8752
Amante 2    USA 52774 Philip Velez Saginaw, MI Bay City Yacht Club Farr 49 49 1.0525
As You Wish    USA 60367 Dave Simon Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club Beneteau First 36.7 36.08 0.8569
Bad Habits    USA 51405 Mark Hanke Franklin, MI Grosse Pointe Sail Club Beneteau First 40.7 39.25  
Bahari    USA 25475 David Day Bay City, MI Bay City Yacht Club Beneteau First 40.7 39.25 0.8880
Blitzkrieg    USA 52901 Matthew Schaedler Toledo, OH North Cape Yacht Club J/122 40 0.9232
Callisto    USA 5202 Jim & Kate Murray Lake Bluff, IL Chicago Yacht Club Judel/Vrolijk PAC 52 52 1.2181
Capers    USA 92 Don Hudak Mentor, OH Mentor Harbor Yacht Club J/111 36.42 0.9298
Carrera    USA 430 Rod Spearin Troy, MI Bayview Yacht Club Nelson/Marek 43 43 0.9592
Damn Yankee    USA 2001 Theodore Johnson Buffalo, NY Buffalo Yacht Club Farr 47 47 1.0292
Dynamis    USA 52701 Mike Shields & Brien Baker St. Clair Shores, MI Detroit Yacht Club Santa Cruz 70 68 1.1204
Eagle One    USA 35005 Timothy LaRiviere Grosse Pointe, MI Bayview Yacht Club Andrews 65 64.7 0.9720
Elevation    USA 61232 Tim & Cathy McGuire Macomb, MI Lake Shore Sail Club / Great Lakes Yacht Club J/112e 36.09 0.8954
Epic    USA 35427 Ray & Winnie Adams West Bloomfield, MI Bayview Yacht Club Beneteau First 42s7 42.5 0.8899
Evolution    USA 70 Evolution Racing Group LLC Plymouth, MI Bayview Yacht Club Santa Cruz 70 68 1.1160
Falcon    USA 43828 Ed & John Bayer Grosse Pointe Park, MI Detroit Yacht Club J/35 35 0.8530
Fast Tango    USA 15004 Tim Prophit St. Clair Shores, MI Bayview Yacht Club NA 40 39.73 0.8381
Flying Buffalo    US 1 Al & Bob Declercq St. Clair Shores, MI Bayview Yacht Club Declercq 36 35.64 0.7059
Freedom    USA 84 James Cooper Grosse Pointe Park, MI Grosse Pointe Sail Club J/111 36.42 0.9267
Gail Force    USA 61367 Robert Duker Grosse Pointe Park, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club / Edison Boat Club Beneteau First 36.7 36.08 0.8569
Gauntlet    USA 52791 Bill Woodworth & Guy Hiestand Grand Rapids, MI Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Nelson/Marek 52 52 1.0772
Griffin    USA 69311 Jim Watts Union Lake, MI   J/35 35.4 0.8445
Gryphon    USA 29 Sam Powers Harbor Springs, MI Little Traverse Yacht Club J/105 34.5 0.8509
Heartbreaker    USA 88528 Robert Hughes Ada, MI Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Botin TP 52 52 1.2133
Hot Ticket    USA 25328 Mike & Bob Kirkman Novi, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/120 40 0.9128
Kairos    USA 25497 Stephen Polk Bloomfield Hills, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/120 40 0.9127
Leading Edge    USA 15019 Mark & Sue Bevins Washington, MI Port Huron Yacht Club NA 40 39.73 0.8408
Loki    USA 61219 Robert Christoph Miami Beach, FL Charlevoix Yacht Club J/121 40 0.9844
Luiz - Test    USA 50995 Luiz Kahl Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Grosse Pointe Yacht Club Frers 50 43  
Madcap    USA 51092 John & Marian Hoskins Mundelein, IL The Anchorage Yacht Club Santa Cruz 52 53 1.0548
Major Detail    USA 42763 William Vogan Port Huron, MI Port Huron Yacht Club J/35 35 0.8550
Manitou    USA 143 John Burke Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Bayview Yacht Club Beneteau First 36.7 36.08 0.8569
Margaret Rintoul IV    KA 3928 Amien Carter Saginaw, MI Tawas Bay Yacht Club Frers 50 49.6 0.9456
mc2    USA 45777 Dan Lewis North Oaks, MN Wayzata Yacht Club Reichel/Pugh 50 50 1.0977
Mockingbird    USA 52329 Chris Duhon Chicago, IL Columbia Yacht Club / U.S. Merchant Marine Academy Reichel/Pugh TP 52 52 1.1836
Mostly Harmless    USA 25668 Warwick Smith Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club Beneteau First 42 TM 41.9  
Mystic 3    USA 43881 Fred Wilhelm Harrison Township, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Dobroth 41 41 0.9214
Natalie J    USA 5252 Phil & Sharon O'Niel Bloomfield Hills, MI Bayview Yacht Club / Storm Trysail Club Judel/Vrolijk PAC 52 52 1.2274
nosurprise    USA 60611 Scott Sellers Larkspur, CA Little Traverse Yacht Club J/111 36.42 0.9306
Ohana    USA 323 Tor Hough Lake Orion, MI Bayview Yacht Club Santa Cruz 70 68 1.1205
Pendragon    USA 26226 Gregory Thomas & John Trost Grosse Pointe Park, MI Bayview Yacht Club Contessa 43 43 0.8627
Phantom    USA 444 Cynthia & Jim Best Howell, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/105 34.5 0.8491
Phoenix    USA 251 William Hamilton Troy, MI Lake Shore Sail Club J/109 35.25 0.8610
Proof    USA 50793 Michael Fozo & Robin Kendrick Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Grosse Pointe Club J/120 40 0.9212
Pterodactyl    USA 617 Mark Symonds Lake Angelus, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/105 34.5 0.8491
Sapphire    USA 9449 Sebastian Scheibert Sanford, MI Bay City Yacht Club Beneteau First 40.7 39.25 0.8814
Sleeping Tiger    USA 25900 John Harvey & Rick Titsworth Novi, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/120 40 0.9196
Sohest    USA 52754 Jerry Somalski & Wanda Dziwura Essexville, MI Saginaw Bay Yacht Club / Bay City Yacht Club Beneteau First 36.7 36.08 0.8569
Solution    USA 40025 William Francis Grosse Pointe Park, MI Bayview Yacht Club / Grosse Pointe Sail Club Farr 40 OD MH 40.72 1.0028
Stripes    USA 25168 Bill Martin Ann Arbor, MI Bayview Yacht Club Santa Cruz 70 68 1.1126
Swiftsure    USA 40888 Ronald Ehlert Wyoming, MI Bayshore Yacht Club Nelson/Marek 50 50 1.0091
Synchronicity    USA 19145 Chris Mallett Vermilion, OH Vermilion Boat Club J/109 35.25 0.8597
Titan    USA 25633 Dan Aitken & Michael Schultes Grosse Pointe Shores, MI Bayview Yacht Club C&C 41 40.75 0.8506
Variance    USA 100 Carl Hanssen Ada, MI Little Traverse Yacht Club J/111 36.42 0.9343
Velero VII    USA 15044 Sammy, Katie & Kimberly Barbour Grosse Pointe, MI Bayview Yacht Club NA 40 39.73 0.8402
Warrior    USA 32668 George Thomson West Bloomfield, MI Bayview Yacht Club C&C 41 40.75 0.8556


Division III - Cove Island Multihull
Yacht Name Sail Number Owner City / State Club Design LOA Rating
Adagio    E 5 Ben Gougeon & Alan Gurski Bay City, MI Bay City Yacht Club Gougeon 35 Trimaran 35 1.13043
Alacrity    USA 22824 Brian Thorpe Northville, MI Put-in-Bay Yacht Club Newick Native 38 38 0.94340
Extreme 2    USA 62 Dan Cheresh Saugatuck, MI Macatawa Bay Yacht Club / Little Traverse Yacht Club Marstrom M32 32  
Nelda Ray    USA 009 Pete Pattullo Longview, TX Longview Yacht Club / Texas Offshore Multihull Association Farrier F-33RX 33  
Ollie    T 1 Tim Walli, Dave Sturm, Pat Sellenraad & John Thomas Bay City, MI Saginaw Bay Yacht Racing Association Gougeon 35 Trimaran 35 1.11300




Current Entries for the Shore Course:
Division II - Shore Course
Yacht Name Sail Number Owner City / State Club Design LOA Rating
Angry Cupcake    USA 25829 Bill Baisden St Clair Shores, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Ranger 33 33.17 0.7230
Avatar    USA 140 Lease Schock Sandusky, OH Sandusky Sailing Club / North Cape Yacht Club Tartan 10 33.14 0.8300
Carol J    USA 25637 Charles Jessup Bay City, MI Bay City Yacht Club Hunter 49 49 0.8384
Color Me Gone    USA 34852 David Hearsch Sandusky, MI Huron Yacht Club Mirage 30 SX 30 0.8090
Comfortably Numb    USA 25434 Mark Miller Lake Orion, MI Bayview Yacht Club Beneteau First 42 TM SD 41.9 0.8150
Courage    USA 5224 Spencer Channell St. Clair Shores, MI Bayview Yacht Club Morgan 35 35 0.7480
Double Jeopardy    USA 31 Sean Murphy Detroit, MI Detroit Yacht Club Tartan 10 33.14 0.8220
Eliminator    USA 15370 Paul Van Tol & Bruce Vandevusse Grosse Pointe Park, MI Bayview Yacht Club C&C 35 MKII 35.5 0.7990
Fast Forward 41    USA 60563 Mary & Gary Gmeiner Tawas City, MI Heritage Coast Sailing and Rowing C&C 41 K/CB 40.75 0.8230
Ferengi    USA 205 Peter & Frank Furest Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Bayview Yacht Club Tartan 34C 34 0.7440
Glory    USA 502 Robert Wood Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club Nonsuch 30 30 0.7290
Hibernia    USA 25627 Greg DeGrazia Birmingham, MI Grosse Point Yacht Club Beneteau 40 39.83 0.8010
Inconseavable    USA 15979 Gordon Watson Ann Arbor, MI Northwoods Cruising Team Tartan 30 29.92 0.7360
Jamjam    USA 56 James Morphew Milford, MI Bayview Yacht Club Morgan 27 27  
Just Chill    USA 5249 David Greene West Bloomfield, MI Great Lakes Yacht Club C&C 39 39.5 0.8260
Maeve    USA 1010 Joseph Kar Detroit, MI Detroit Yacht Club Catalina 42 MKII 42 0.7660
Merak    USA 595 Adnan Medic Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club Hunter Legend 37 37.5 0.8290
Moya-Manzi    USA 60661 Mark Corson Bay Village, OH Edgewater Yacht Club Beneteau Oceanis 321 32.58 0.7394
Pirate    USA 25664 Jeff & Cathy Henderson Clarkston, MI Bayview Yacht Club / North Star Sail Club Moorings 405 39.75 0.7890
Pop'Aye    USA 25825 Michael J. Popenas Dearborn, MI Bayview Yacht Club X-412 41 0.8660
Puffin    USA 60163 Geoffrey & Steve Paine Manistee, MI Portage Lake Inn Yacht Club Sabre 386 38.5 0.8397
Redbeard    USA 73075 Michael Workings Oakland, MI   Ericson 38-200 37.6 0.7960
Saint Barbara    USA SK375 Andrew Kiteley Port Huron, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Van Dam Custom 37.5 37.5  
Serendipity    USA 60693 Patrick Greller Cleveland, OH The Cleveland Yachting Club Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 41 DS SD 40.42 0.7840
Shamrock    USA 11166 H. Keys & D. Keys Detroit, MI Bayview Y.C. / Detroit Sail Club / Columbia Y.C. / Grand Traverse Y.C. C&C 35 MKI 34.58 0.7900
Shape    USA 23756 Cameron & Everett Benedict Plymouth , MI Port Huron Yacht Club Santana 35 35 0.8130
Siochail    USA 10380 Brian Geraghty Grosse Pointe Shores, MI Bayview Yacht Club C&C 35 MKI 34.58 0.7890
Solstice    USA 52 Bruce & Alissa Krause Berkley, MI Huron Yacht Club Beneteau First 345 34.5 0.7920
Spageeto Byte    USA 52710 Steve Straub Lambertville, MI North Cape Yacht Club Hunter 33-2 SD 33.5 0.7120
Stargazer    USA 3839 Marc Samuel Rosenthal Grosse Pointe Park, MI Bayview Yacht Club Beneteau First 38s5 38.25 0.8300
Tir Na Nog    USA 5290 Steven Sheppard Grand Blanc, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club C&C 35 MKI 34.58 0.7880
Trav'ler    USA 278 Jeremy Thompson Fort Gratiot, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Grampian 30 29.75 0.7070
Voyager    USA 33958 Roy Lamphier Pleasant Ridge, MI Detroit Yacht Club S2 9.1 29.8 0.7860
White Water Dragon    USA 405 Tom & Melissa White Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club Beneteau First 40.7 SD 39.25 0.8590
Wind Toy IV    USA 5119 Rob Bunn Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Bayview Yacht Club Morgan 42-2 TM 42 0.8140
Windhover    USA 5201 Rick Nelson & Doug Lowe Leonard, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Swede 41 41 0.7980
Zubenelgenubi    USA 5333 Eric & Conrad Keydel Brighton, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club Cal 30 30 0.7180


Division IV - Shore Course - Sport Boat
Yacht Name Sail Number Owner City / State Club Design LOA Rating
Chico 2    USA 35009 Jim Weyand Livonia, MI Bayview Yacht Club 1D 35 Turbo 35 0.9530
Flat Stanley    USA 126 Terry McSweeney & Trey Sheehan Chagrin Falls, OH Put-In-Bay Yacht Club / Edgewater Yacht Club Melges 32 32 0.9850
Hoodlum    USA 1215 Paul Hulsey Birmingham, MI Bayview Yacht Club Melges 32 32 0.9820
Jerome    USA 23 Fred & Ward Detwiler Grosse Pointe Park, MI Bayview Yacht Club Melges IC37 37  
Legacy    USA 28 Scott Sorbie Clinton Township, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club J/88 29 0.8480
Viper    USA 25622 Roger Pollack Grosse Ile, MI Grosse Ile Yacht Club Flying Tiger 10M 33 0.9440
Warsaw    USA 35032 Tim Peters Grosse Pointe Park, MI Grosse Pointe Sail Club 1D 35 Turbo 35 0.9400




Total number of applications received for this year's event: 105


<<< Previous Page...




Top



  Copyright © 1995-2020 Interactive Creations