Bayview Mackinac Race
Cove Island Course

Official Results as of 01:44am
Cruising Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Design Rating   Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 28 Hetaera Kelly Johnson Swan 431     not finished...
  USA 52818 Harmony Joey Baker Beneteau First 44.7 SD     not finished...
 
Multihull Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Design Rating   Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 3002 Morticia Seacart 30 Trimaran     not finished...
  USA 25411 Hardly Tri-ing Marty Foster Corsair 31     not finished...
  USA 14 Tobiko Seacart 30     not finished...
 
Racing Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Design Rating   Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 56810 Archimedes III Joe Hummel C&C 115 0.9862   not finished...
  USA 60611 nosurprise Scott Sellers J/111     not finished...
  USA 25467 Bushwacker Brian Jenney Beneteau First 40.7     not finished...
  USA 28686 OC86 Oakcliff Sailing Reichel/Pugh Max z86     not finished...
  USA 52774 Amante 2 Greg Velez Farr 49     not finished...
  USA 323 Ohana Tor Hough Santa Cruz 70     not finished...
  USA 50345 California Girl Robert Eger J/120     not finished...
  USA 35234 J/35 Greg Stephens J/35     not finished...
  USA 5294 Mockingbird Chris Duhon TP 52     not finished...
  USA 133 Terrier George Golder J/111     not finished...
  USA 52169 Bella Luna Beneteau First 36.7     not finished...
  USA 61666 Diablo Bradford Kimmel J/111     not finished...
  USA 43 Pterodactyl Mark Symonds J/111     not finished...
  USA 77984 Sagamore Tone Martin Nelson/Marek 68     not finished...
  USA 15044 Velero VII John S. Barbour, Jr. NA 40     not finished...
  USA 88528 Heartbreaker Robert Hughes Botin TP 52     not finished...
  KA 3928 Margaret Rintoul IV Sam A. McGowan Frers 50     not finished...
  USA 52701 Dynamis Brien Baker Santa Cruz 70     not finished...
  USA 50793 Proof Michael Fozo J/120     not finished...
  USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing Charlie Hess J/120 1.0159   not finished...
  USA 32478 Blackhawk Tim Ross J/35     not finished...
  USA 52754 Sohest Jerry Somalski Beneteau First 36.7     not finished...
  USA 90 Utah Bradley faber J/111     not finished...
  USA 42478 Royal Blue R. Gregory Fisher Frers 33     not finished...
  USA 51405 Bad Habits Mark Hanke Beneteau First 40.7     not finished...
  USA 420 Rampage Matt Haglund J/105     not finished...
  USA 32668 Warrior George Thomson C&C 41     not finished...
  USA 42121 Dean's List Cheryl Miller J/35     not finished...
  USA 247 PAINKILLER 5 Alice O. Martin Beneteau 36.7     not finished...
  USA 25439 Hissy Fit Dave Taylor J/120     not finished...
  USA 93272 Janine Kevin Lemonds J/109     not finished...
  USA 4001 Pendragon J/130SD     not finished...
  USA 173 Consig Brad D'Arcangelo J/109     not finished...
  USA 25475 Bahari Gabe Day Beneteau First 40.7     not finished...
  USA 45777 mc2 Daniel Lewis Reichel/Pugh 50     not finished...
  USA 46722 Viva La Vida Tim Yanda J/120 1.0122   not finished...
  USA 97999 Arctos Charles M. Bayer, Jr. Andrews 70 ULDB     not finished...
  USA 100 Variance Carl E Hanssen J/111 1.0456   not finished...
  USA 52012 Vincitore Jim Banovitz Reichel/Pugh SC 52     not finished...
  USA 97481 Snipe Dennis Meagher J/35 0.9592   not finished...
  USA 25497 Kairos Stephen Polk J/120     not finished...
  USA 50659 Mazal Tov Arne Fliflet J/120 1.0078   not finished...
  USA 4304 Abracadabra Donald Thinschmidt Ker 43     not finished...
  USA 61232 Elevation Tim McGuire J/112e 0.9987   not finished...
  USA 61219 Loki Robert Christoph J/121 1.0814   not finished...
  USA 52791 Gauntlet Guy Hiestand Nelson/Marek 52     not finished...
  USA 26159 Break Away Alvin Fick NA 40 0.9400   not finished...
  USA 9449 Sapphire S. Emery Scheibert Beneteau First 40.7     not finished...
  USA 2007 Enzian John Raguse C&C 115     not finished...
  USA 43828 Falcon Bayer/Bayer J/35     not finished...
  USA 40935 FireFly Sheri Dufresne J/35     not finished...
  USA 56 Vaite Wayne Jurs Newick Native 38     not finished...
  USA 25656 Liberty Robert Bert Beneteau First 42 TM     not finished...
  USA 11508 Maskwa Don Waller C&C 115     not finished...
  USA 28252 Sin Duda! Lindsey Duda Santa Cruz 52     not finished...
  USA 84 Freedom James Cooper J/111     not finished...
  USA 40025 Solution Bill Francis Farr 40 OD MH     not finished...
  USA 251 Phoenix Matthew Vallus J/109     not finished...
  SM 2 Perversion Dennis A. Dettmer Sydney 41     not finished...
  USA 25999 Night Moves Henry Mistele J/120     not finished...
  USA 25633 Titan Aitken & Schultes C&C 41 0.9678   not finished...
  USA 19145 Synchronicity Chris Mallett J/109     not finished...
  USA 35427 Epic Ray Adams Beneteau First 42s7 0.9875   not finished...
  USA 92 Capers Don Hudak J/111     not finished...
  USA 15004 Fast Tango Tim Prophit NA 40     not finished...
  USA 482 Talisman Bruce Aikens Botin/Carkeek 58     not finished...
  USA 25825 Pop'Aye Michael J. Popenas X-412     not finished...
  USA 25161 Steelin' Gold W. White/W. Mosher J/35     not finished...
  USA 42968 Mr. Bill's Wild Ride William Wildner J/35     not finished...
  USA 42763 Major Detail William Vogan J/35     not finished...
  USA 123 Good Lookin' Mark DenUyl J/105     not finished...
  USA 31377 Blitz Larry Soutar Peterson 43     not finished...
  USA 430 Carrera Rod Spearin Nelson/Marek 43     not finished...
  USA 25 Unplugged Tim Clayson J/111     not finished...
  USA 5252 Natalie J Philip D. O'Niel III, D.D.S. Botin PAC 52     not finished...
  USA 60812 Wavelength Alan Linne Thomas 35     not finished...
  USA 25168 Stripes Bill Martin Santa Cruz 70     not finished...
  CAN 161 Smokum Too Pete Mather Beneteau First 42s7     not finished...
  USA 61367 Gail Force Robert Duker Beneteau First 36.7     not finished...
  USA 50666 J Hawker Ken Brown J/120 1.0192   not finished...
  USA 42418 Rowdy Val A. Saph Thomas 35     not finished...
  USA 70 Evolution Saxton Santa Cruz 70     not finished...
  USA 2001 Damn Yankee Ted Johnson Farr 47     not finished...
  USA 25328 Hot Ticket Michael Kirkman J/120     not finished...
  USA 20 Shmokin Joe Jeffrey S. Schaefer J/111     not finished...
  USA 52575 Defiance Dale Smirl Judel/Vrolijk 66     not finished...
  USA 51170 Flyswatter Mark Pirie Beneteau First 40.7     not finished...
  USA 50995 Luiz - Test John Doe Frers 50     not finished...
  USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger John Harvey J/120     not finished...
  USA 41046 Outlet Xpress ken block Express 37     not finished...
  USA 15240 Genesis Paul Lee Islander P40     not finished...
  USA 35999 Vanguard Michael Goran Mumm 36     not finished...
  USA 25668 Mostly Harmless Wick Smith Beneteau First 42 TM     not finished...
  USA 40888 Swiftsure Ronald Ehlert Nelson/Marek 50 1.1272   not finished...
  USA 51678 Patriot Ken Sharpe Beneteau First 36.7     not finished...
  USA 35007 Advantage John Vermeulen Beneteau First Class 12 0.9900   not finished...
  USA 143 Manitou John C. Burke Beneteau First 36.7     not finished...
  USA 51793 War Chant 2 Reid Stromberg Beneteau First 36.7     not finished...
  USA 51092 Madcap John Hoskins Santa Cruz 52     not finished...
 
 
PP Protest Pending ** Corrected time adjusted for penalties and/or Redress



No Protests file at this time...




<<< Previous Page...




Top



  Copyright © 1995-2021 Interactive Creations