Bayview Mackinac Race
Cove Island Course

Official Results as of 05:13am
Class A - Racing Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Design Rating   Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 88528 Heartbreaker Robert Hughes Botin TP 52 1.2133   not finished...
  USA 52701 Dynamis Brien Baker Santa Cruz 70 1.1204   not finished...
  USA 52329 Mockingbird Chris Duhon Reichel/Pugh TP 52 1.1836   not finished...
  USA 5252 Natalie J Philip D. O'Niel III, D.D.S. Judel/Vrolijk PAC 52 1.2274   not finished...
  USA 25168 Stripes Bill Martin Santa Cruz 70 1.1126   not finished...
  USA 70 Evolution Saxton Santa Cruz 70 1.1160   not finished...
  USA 50995 Luiz - Test John Doe Frers 50     not finished...
  USA 5202 Callisto Judel/Vrolijk PAC 52 1.2181   not finished...
  USA 323 Ohana Tor Hough Santa Cruz 70 1.1205   not finished...
 
Class B - Racing Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Design Rating   Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 35005 Eagle One Timothy LaRiviere Andrews 65 0.9720   not finished...
  USA 52774 Amante 2 Greg Velez Farr 49 1.0525   not finished...
  USA 51092 Madcap John Hoskins Santa Cruz 52 1.0548   not finished...
  USA 40888 Swiftsure Ronald Ehlert Nelson/Marek 50 1.0091   not finished...
  USA 2001 Damn Yankee Ted Johnson Farr 47 1.0292   not finished...
  USA 430 Carrera Rod Spearin Nelson/Marek 43 0.9592   not finished...
  USA 45777 mc2 Daniel Lewis Reichel/Pugh 50 1.0977   not finished...
  KA 3928 Margaret Rintoul IV Amien Carter Frers 50 0.9456   not finished...
  USA 52791 Gauntlet Guy Hiestand Nelson/Marek 52 1.0772   not finished...
  USA 43881 Mystic 3 Fred Wilhelm Dobroth 41 0.9214   not finished...
  USA 40025 Solution    Bill Francis Farr 40 OD MH 1.0028   not finished...
 
Class C - Racing Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Design Rating   Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 9449 Sapphire S. Emery Scheibert Beneteau First 40.7 0.8814   not finished...
  USA 25633 Titan Aitken & Schultes C&C 41 0.8506   not finished...
  USA 35427 Epic Ray Adams Beneteau First 42s7 0.8899   not finished...
  USA 15004 Fast Tango Tim Prophit NA 40 0.8381   not finished...
  USA 15019 Leading Edge Mark Bevins NA 40 0.8408   not finished...
  USA 26226 Pendragon Gregory Thomas / John Trost Contessa 43 0.8627   not finished...
  US 1 Flying Buffalo Bob Declercq Declercq 36 0.7059   not finished...
  USA 51405 Bad Habits Mark Hanke Beneteau First 40.7     not finished...
  USA 32668 Warrior C&C 41 0.8556   not finished...
  USA 15044 Velero VII John S. Barbour, Jr. NA 40 0.8402   not finished...
  USA 25475 Bahari Gabe Day Beneteau First 40.7 0.8880   not finished...
  USA 35007 Advantage    John Vermeulen Beneteau First Class 12 0.8752   not finished...
  USA 25668 Mostly Harmless Wick Smith Beneteau First 42 TM     not finished...
 
Class D - Racing Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Design Rating   Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger John Harvey J/120 0.9196   not finished...
  USA 60611 nosurprise Scott Sellers J/111 0.9306   not finished...
  USA 25328 Hot Ticket    Michael Kirkman J/120 0.9128   not finished...
  USA 52901 Blitzkrieg Matthew Schaedler J/122 0.9232   not finished...
  USA 100 Variance Carl E Hanssen J/111 0.9343   not finished...
  USA 25497 Kairos Stephen Polk J/120 0.9127   not finished...
  USA 61232 Elevation    Timothy John McGuire J/112e 0.8954   not finished...
  USA 61219 Loki Robert Christoph J/121 0.9844   not finished...
  USA 50793 Proof Michael Fozo J/120 0.9212   not finished...
  USA 92 Capers Don Hudak J/111 0.9298   not finished...
  USA 84 Freedom James Cooper J/111 0.9267   not finished...
 
Class E - Racing Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Design Rating   Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 251 Phoenix William Hamilton J/109 0.8610   not finished...
  USA 43828 Falcon Bayer/Bayer J/35 0.8530   not finished...
  USA 60367 As You Wish Dave Simon Beneteau First 36.7 0.8569   not finished...
  USA 19145 Synchronicity Chris Mallett J/109 0.8597   not finished...
  USA 42763 Major Detail William Vogan J/35 0.8550   not finished...
  USA 444 Phantom Cynthia Best J/105 0.8491   not finished...
  USA 52754 Sohest Jerry Somalski Beneteau First 36.7 0.8569   not finished...
  USA 617 Pterodactyl    Symonds J/105 0.8491   not finished...
  USA 61367 Gail Force Robert Duker Beneteau First 36.7 0.8569   not finished...
  USA 69311 Griffin Jim Watts J/35 0.8445   not finished...
  USA 29 Gryphon Sam Powers J/105 0.8509   not finished...
  USA 143 Manitou John C. Burke Beneteau First 36.7 0.8569   not finished...
 
Class K - Multihull Racing Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Design Rating   Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  E 5 Adagio Matt Scharl Gougeon 35 Trimaran 1.13043   not finished...
  USA 22824 Alacrity Brian Thorpe Newick Native 38 0.94340   not finished...
  USA 009 Nelda Ray Peter R. Pattullo Farrier F-33RX     not finished...
  USA 62 Extreme 2 Dan Cheresh Marstrom M32     not finished...
  T 1 Ollie Tim Walli Gougeon 35 Trimaran 1.11300   not finished...
 
 
PP Protest Pending ** Corrected time adjusted for penalties and/or Redress



No Protests file at this time...




<<< Previous Page...




Top



  Copyright © 1995-2020 Interactive Creations