2021 Bayview Mackinac Race
Overall Finishes - Division I - Cove Island

Official Results as of 05:34pm
Division I - Cove Island
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Design   Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class Div.
USA 88528 Heartbreaker Robert Hughes Botin TP 52 Sunday - 09:04:27 19:14:27 26:14:54 Class A 1
USA 5294 Mockingbird Chris Duhon TP 52 Sunday - 09:04:58 19:14:58 26:22:25 Class A 2
USA 28686 OC86 Oakcliff Sailing Reichel/Pugh Max z86 Sunday - 07:01:18 17:11:18 27:40:48 Class A 3
USA 323 Ohana Tor Hough Santa Cruz 70 Sunday - 11:27:01 21:37:01 28:06:30 Class A 4
USA 52701 Dynamis Brien Baker Santa Cruz 70 Sunday - 11:26:24 21:36:24 28:06:52 Class A 5
USA 70 Evolution Saxton Santa Cruz 70 Sunday - 11:33:37 21:43:37 28:07:00 Class A 6
USA 25168 Stripes Bill Martin Santa Cruz 70 Sunday - 11:40:17 21:50:17 28:16:25 Class A 7
USA 28252 Sin Duda! Lindsey Duda Santa Cruz 52 Sunday - 13:54:05 24:14:05 28:31:36 Class B 8
USA 35005 Eagle One Timothy LaRiviere Andrews 65 Sunday - 14:12:56 25:32:56 28:38:15 Class I - Cruising 9
USA 51092 Madcap John Hoskins Santa Cruz 52 Sunday - 13:52:41 24:12:41 28:58:16 Class B 10
USA 482 Talisman Bruce Aikens Botin/Carkeek 58 Sunday - 12:50:04 23:00:04 29:26:29 Class A 11
USA 61219 Loki Robert Christoph J/121 Sunday - 16:32:16 26:52:16 29:39:37 Class B 12
USA 97999 Arctos Charles M. Bayer, Jr. Andrews 70 ULDB Sunday - 12:01:09 22:11:09 29:40:56 Class A 13
USA 4304 Abracadabra Donald Thinschmidt Ker 43 Sunday - 14:52:21 25:12:21 29:55:36 Class B 14
USA 35427 Epic Ray Adams Beneteau First 42s7 Sunday - 19:34:09 30:04:09 29:58:33 Class C 15
USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing Charlie Hess J/120 Sunday - 18:01:13 28:51:13 30:06:21 Class F 16
USA 430 Carrera Rod Spearin Nelson/Marek 43 Sunday - 17:06:28 27:26:28 30:06:40 Class B 17
USA 61232 Elevation    Tim McGuire J/112e Sunday - 19:34:51 30:14:51 30:12:18 Class D 18
USA 52012 Vincitore Jim Banovitz Reichel/Pugh SC 52 Sunday - 12:41:24 22:51:24 30:12:42 Class A 19
USA 25999 Night Moves Henry Mistele J/120 Sunday - 18:08:48 28:58:48 30:14:15 Class F 20
USA 52774 Amante 2 Greg Velez Farr 49 Sunday - 14:53:54 25:13:54 30:16:31 Class B 21
USA 25328 Hot Ticket    Michael Kirkman J/120 Sunday - 18:16:50 29:06:50 30:22:38 Class F 22
USA 42968 Mr. Bill's Wild Ride William Wildner J/35 Sunday - 19:28:48 30:38:48 30:26:39 Class H 23
USA 50793 Proof Michael Fozo J/120 Sunday - 18:21:01 29:11:01 30:27:00 Class F 24
USA 43828 Falcon Bayer/Bayer J/35 Sunday - 19:33:38 30:43:38 30:31:27 Class H 25
USA 61666 Diablo Bradford Kimmel J/111 Sunday - 18:32:07 29:22:07 30:37:00 Class E 26
USA 25668 Mostly Harmless Wick Smith Beneteau First 42 TM Sunday - 20:51:06 31:51:06 30:38:05 Class G 27
USA 45777 mc2 Daniel Lewis Reichel/Pugh 50 Sunday - 14:20:24 24:40:24 30:41:10 Class B 28
USA 97481 Snipe Dennis Meagher J/35 Sunday - 19:47:56 30:57:56 30:45:40 Class H 29
USA 61367 Gail Force Robert Duker Beneteau First 36.7 Sunday - 20:57:53 31:57:53 30:50:45 Class G 30
USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger John Harvey J/120 Sunday - 18:43:50 29:33:50 30:50:49 Class F 31
USA 4001 Pendragon Gregory Thomas J/130SD Sunday - 18:34:44 29:14:44 30:54:34 Class D 32
USA 51405 Bad Habits    Mark Hanke Beneteau First 40.7 Sunday - 19:57:03 30:27:03 30:58:28 Class C 33
USA 20 Shmokin Joe Jeffrey S. Schaefer J/111 Sunday - 18:54:32 29:44:32 31:00:22 Class E 34
USA 60611 nosurprise Scott Sellers J/111 Sunday - 18:56:57 29:46:57 31:02:53 Class E 35
USA 35009 Chico 2 Jim Weyand 1D 35 Turbo Sunday - 18:30:40 29:10:40 31:03:35 Class D 36
USA 247 Painkiller 5 Alice O. Martin Beneteau First 36.7 Sunday - 21:24:34 32:24:34 31:05:37 Class G 37
USA 52169 Bella Luna Gabrielle Stephens Beneteau First 36.7 Sunday - 21:25:04 32:25:04 31:11:09 Class G 38
USA 50345 California Girl Robert Eger J/120 Sunday - 19:05:50 29:55:50 31:13:46 Class F 39
USA 52818 Harmony Joey Baker Beneteau First 44.7 SD Sunday - 19:01:53 30:21:53 31:13:59 Class I - Cruising 40
USA 25656 Liberty Robert Bert Beneteau First 42 TM Sunday - 21:06:41 32:06:41 31:14:05 Class G 41
USA 51678 Patriot    Ken Sharpe Beneteau First 36.7 Sunday - 21:23:10 32:23:10 31:15:09 Class G 42
USA 40025 Solution    Bill Francis Farr 40 OD MH Sunday - 17:22:02 27:42:02 31:15:16 Class B 43
USA 15004 Fast Tango Tim Prophit NA 40 Sunday - 21:34:54 32:34:54 31:15:55 Class G 44
USA 50666 J Hawker Ken Brown J/120 Sunday - 19:08:02 29:58:02 31:16:04 Class F 45
USA 405 White Water Dragon Tom White Beneteau First 40.7 SD Sunday - 20:45:24 32:05:24 31:16:52 Class I - Cruising 46
USA 52575 Defiance Dale Smirl Judel/Vrolijk 66 RDG Sunday - 12:36:19 22:26:19 ** 31:17:34 Class A 47
USA 100 Variance Carl E Hanssen J/111 Sunday - 19:12:45 30:02:45 31:19:22 Class E 48
USA 35035 Dire Wolf Jeff Janicek 1D 35 Sunday - 19:06:30 29:46:30 31:20:06 Class D 49
USA 52754 Sohest Jerry Somalski Beneteau First 36.7 Sunday - 21:28:30 32:28:30 31:20:18 Class G 50
USA 25 Unplugged Tim Clayson J/111 Sunday - 19:14:17 30:04:17 31:20:57 Class E 51
USA 173 Consig Brad D'Arcangelo J/109 DPI Sunday - 21:10:17 31:50:17 ** 31:25:00 Class D 52
USA 9449 Sapphire S. Emery Scheibert Beneteau First 40.7 Sunday - 20:56:32 31:26:32 31:25:01 Class C 53
USA 2001 Damn Yankee Ted Johnson Farr 47 Sunday - 16:18:13 26:38:13 31:26:12 Class B 54
USA 46722 Viva La Vida Tim Yanda J/120 Sunday - 19:20:13 30:10:13 31:28:46 Class F 55
USA 56810 Archimedes III Joe Hummel C&C 115 Sunday - 21:10:53 31:50:53 31:32:43 Class D 56
USA 92 Capers Don Hudak J/111 Sunday - 19:25:51 30:15:51 31:33:01 Class E 57
USA 42418 Rowdy Val C. Saph Thomas 35 Sunday - 20:36:47 31:46:47 31:34:11 Class H 58
KA 3928 Margaret Rintoul IV Amien Carter Frers 50 Sunday - 18:31:16 28:51:16 31:35:02 Class B 59
USA 35007 Advantage John Vermeulen Beneteau First Class 12 Sunday - 21:17:07 31:47:07 31:37:00 Class C 60
USA 93272 Janine Kevin Lemonds J/109 Sunday - 22:27:53 33:07:53 31:37:38 Class D 61
USA 25497 Kairos Stephen Polk J/120 Sunday - 19:32:10 30:22:10 31:41:14 Class F 62
USA 40205 Papa Gaucho II Keith Stauber J/35 Sunday - 21:38:54 32:08:54 31:43:37 Class C 63
USA 4295 Stalwart Brian Cann C&C 41 WK Sunday - 21:20:02 32:40:02 31:44:10 Class I - Cruising 64
USA 42121 Dean's List Cheryl Miller J/35 Sunday - 20:47:36 31:57:36 31:44:56 Class H 65
USA 123 Good Lookin' Mark DenUyl J/105 Sunday - 22:48:03 33:28:03 31:48:14 Class D 66
USA 43 Pterodactyl Mark Symonds J/111 Sunday - 19:40:51 30:30:51 31:48:39 Class E 67
USA 143 Manitou John C. Burke Beneteau First 36.7 Sunday - 21:58:05 32:58:05 31:48:51 Class G 68
USA 11508 Maskwa Don Waller C&C 115 Sunday - 21:26:53 32:06:53 31:49:55 Class D 69
USA 42763 Major Detail William Vogan J/35 Sunday - 20:53:01 32:03:01 31:50:19 Class H 70
USA 31377 Blitz Larry Soutar Peterson 43 Sunday - 21:05:47 31:35:47 31:51:42 Class C 71
USA 25439 Hissy Fit Dave Taylor J/120 Sunday - 19:43:30 30:33:30 31:53:04 Class F 72
USA 41046 Outlet Xpress Ken Block Express 37 Sunday - 21:55:56 32:25:56 31:54:36 Class C 73
USA 35032 Warsaw Tim Peters 1D 35 Turbo Sunday - 19:29:14 30:09:14 32:01:02 Class D 74
USA 2007 My Girl John Raguse C&C 115 Sunday - 21:16:41 32:36:41 32:09:52 Class I - Cruising 75
USA 1215 Hoodlum Paul Hulsey Melges 32 Sunday - 18:04:33 28:44:33 32:11:50 Class D 76
USA 35046 Katana J. Cresswell 1D 35 Turbo Sunday - 19:57:34 30:37:34 32:16:25 Class D 77
USA 40935 FireFly Sheri Dufresne J/35 Sunday - 21:42:08 32:52:08 32:39:07 Class H 78
USA 15240 Genesis Paul Lee Islander P40 Sunday - 22:43:14 33:43:14 32:40:06 Class G 79
USA 40740 Brandilee Steve Nadeau X-402 Sunday - 22:08:58 33:28:58 32:42:57 Class I - Cruising 80
USA 52791 Gauntlet Guy Hiestand Nelson/Marek 52 Sunday - 16:09:43 26:29:43 32:44:53 Class B 81
USA 25161 Steelin' Gold W. White/W. Mosher J/35 Sunday - 21:56:50 33:06:50 32:53:43 Class H 82
USA 84 Freedom James Cooper J/111 Sunday - 20:44:52 31:34:52 32:55:23 Class E 83
USA 25637 Carol J Thomas Jessup Hunter 49 Sunday - 22:45:50 34:05:50 32:55:27 Class I - Cruising 84
USA 25669 Notso EZ Money michael medwid Dehler 44 SQ Sunday - 20:52:13 32:12:13 33:02:38 Class I - Cruising 85
USA 15044 Velero VII John S. Barbour, Jr. NA 40 Sunday - 23:40:08 34:40:08 33:19:25 Class G 86
USA 25475 Bahari David Day / Gabe Day Beneteau First 40.7 Sunday - 22:37:24 33:07:24 33:20:19 Class C 87
USA 43881 Mystic 3 Fred Wilhelm Dobroth 41 Sunday - 21:23:12 31:53:12 33:26:33 Class C 88
SM 2 Perversion Dennis A. Dettmer Sydney 41 Sunday - 20:20:20 30:40:20 33:28:21 Class B 89
USA 32478 Blackhawk Tim Ross J/35 Sunday - 22:52:36 34:02:36 33:49:07 Class H 90
USA 32668 Warrior George Thomson C&C 41 Monday - 00:03:25 34:33:25 34:06:15 Class C 91
USA 35999 Vanguard Michael Goran Mumm 36 Sunday - 22:19:45 32:49:45 34:20:33 Class C 92
USA 25467 Taku Brian Jenney Beneteau First 40.7 Sunday - 23:22:27 33:52:27 34:28:13 Class C 93
USA 25633 Titan Aitken & Schultes C&C 41 Monday - 00:51:15 35:21:15 34:35:38 Class C 94
USA 40250 Mongo Christopher Bates / Dave Hume Northeast 39 Monday - 01:13:18 36:13:18 34:46:48 Class G 95
USA 40888 Swiftsure Ronald Ehlert Nelson/Marek 50 Sunday - 20:17:33 30:37:33 34:57:00 Class B 96
USA 26159 Break Away Alvin Fick NA 40 Monday - 02:16:42 37:16:42 35:18:49 Class G 97
USA 50659 Mazal Tov Arne Fliflet J/120 Sunday - 23:12:47 34:02:47 35:31:26 Class F 98
USA 25743 Vela    Doug Sheppard Saga 43 Monday - 01:03:54 36:23:54 36:35:15 Class I - Cruising 99
USA 60812 Wavelength Alan Linne Thomas 35 Monday - 06:24:59 40:54:59 40:33:08 Class C 100
USA 35234 Hat Trick Greg Stephens J/35 Monday - 07:47:39 42:57:39 42:40:38 Class H 101
 
 
PP Protest Pending   ** Adjusted for any penalties


Current Protest Report

Protest
No.
Protesting Protested Rule Broken / Description Hearing
Time
Status Resolution

1 Defiance - USA 52575 vs Race Committee
Responded to USCG request for assistance Mon 10:00am Closed Redress Given to USA 52575 - 20 minute reduction in elapsed time
2 Just Chill - USA 5249 vs Wind Toy IV - USA 5119
ORC Rule 209.4 Mon 11:00am Closed Discretionary penalty to USA 5119 - 60 minutes added to corrected time
3 Janine - USA 93272 vs Consig - USA 173
Measurement - NOR 5.3 Mon 12:00pm Closed USA 173 re-scored 1 place worse than ORC rule 305.1
4 Race Committee vs Opus - USA 023
RFR - Finish time incorrect by 00:00:41 Closed RFR Withdrawn



<<< Previous Page...





Top



  Copyright © 1995-2021 Interactive Creations