Official Results as of 06:40pm

Class 00 - Multihull Racing Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 14 Tobiko Tim Britton Sunday - 07:21:34 17:21:34 20:35:26 1
USA 009 Nelda Ray Peter R. Pattullo Sunday - 12:49:55 22:49:55 24:31:48 2
AUS 3002 Morticia Chris Tuckfield Sunday - 10:49:27 20:49:27 25:15:34 3
USA 61335 Unleaded Etienne St-Laurent Sunday - 18:12:48 28:12:48 27:27:05 4
USA 56 Vaite Wayne Jurs Sunday - 21:53:07 31:53:07 30:21:17 5
USA 25411 Hardly Tri-ing Marty Foster Sunday - 19:30:58 29:30:58 30:47:43 6
USA 1190001 Pepper Love Tim Holton Monday - 23:27:14 57:27:14 48:52:52 7
T 1 Ollie Tim Walli     RET  
E 5 Adagio Matt Scharl     RET  
 
Class A Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 88528 Heartbreaker Robert Hughes Sunday - 09:04:27 19:14:27 26:14:54 1
USA 5294 Mockingbird Chris Duhon Sunday - 09:04:58 19:14:58 26:22:25 2
USA 28686 OC86 Oakcliff Sailing Sunday - 07:01:18 17:11:18 27:40:48 3
USA 323 Ohana Tor Hough Sunday - 11:27:01 21:37:01 28:06:30 4
USA 52701 Dynamis Brien Baker Sunday - 11:26:24 21:36:24 28:06:52 5
USA 70 Evolution Saxton Sunday - 11:33:37 21:43:37 28:07:00 6
USA 25168 Stripes Bill Martin Sunday - 11:40:17 21:50:17 28:16:25 7
USA 482 Talisman Bruce Aikens Sunday - 12:50:04 23:00:04 29:26:29 8
USA 97999 Arctos Charles M. Bayer, Jr. Sunday - 12:01:09 22:11:09 29:40:56 9
USA 52012 Vincitore Jim Banovitz Sunday - 12:41:24 22:51:24 30:12:42 10
USA 52575 Defiance Dale Smirl Sunday - 12:36:19 22:26:19 ** 31:17:34 11
USA 5252 Natalie J Philip D. O'Niel III, D.D.S.     RET  
 
Class B Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 28252 Sin Duda! Lindsey Duda Sunday - 13:54:05 24:14:05 28:31:36 1
USA 51092 Madcap John Hoskins Sunday - 13:52:41 24:12:41 28:58:16 2
USA 61219 Loki Robert Christoph Sunday - 16:32:16 26:52:16 29:39:37 3
USA 4304 Abracadabra Donald Thinschmidt Sunday - 14:52:21 25:12:21 29:55:36 4
USA 430 Carrera Rod Spearin Sunday - 17:06:28 27:26:28 30:06:40 5
USA 52774 Amante 2 Greg Velez Sunday - 14:53:54 25:13:54 30:16:31 6
USA 45777 mc2 Daniel Lewis Sunday - 14:20:24 24:40:24 30:41:10 7
USA 40025 Solution    Bill Francis Sunday - 17:22:02 27:42:02 31:15:16 8
USA 2001 Damn Yankee Ted Johnson Sunday - 16:18:13 26:38:13 31:26:12 9
KA 3928 Margaret Rintoul IV Amien Carter Sunday - 18:31:16 28:51:16 31:35:02 10
USA 52791 Gauntlet Guy Hiestand Sunday - 16:09:43 26:29:43 32:44:53 11
SM 2 Perversion Dennis A. Dettmer Sunday - 20:20:20 30:40:20 33:28:21 12
USA 40888 Swiftsure Ronald Ehlert Sunday - 20:17:33 30:37:33 34:57:00 13
 
Class C Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 35427 Epic Ray Adams Sunday - 19:34:09 30:04:09 29:58:33 1
USA 51405 Bad Habits    Mark Hanke Sunday - 19:57:03 30:27:03 30:58:28 2
USA 9449 Sapphire S. Emery Scheibert Sunday - 20:56:32 31:26:32 31:25:01 3
USA 35007 Advantage John Vermeulen Sunday - 21:17:07 31:47:07 31:37:00 4
USA 40205 Papa Gaucho II Keith Stauber Sunday - 21:38:54 32:08:54 31:43:37 5
USA 31377 Blitz Larry Soutar Sunday - 21:05:47 31:35:47 31:51:42 6
USA 41046 Outlet Xpress Ken Block Sunday - 21:55:56 32:25:56 31:54:36 7
USA 25475 Bahari David Day / Gabe Day Sunday - 22:37:24 33:07:24 33:20:19 8
USA 43881 Mystic 3 Fred Wilhelm Sunday - 21:23:12 31:53:12 33:26:33 9
USA 32668 Warrior George Thomson Monday - 00:03:25 34:33:25 34:06:15 10
USA 35999 Vanguard Michael Goran Sunday - 22:19:45 32:49:45 34:20:33 11
USA 25467 Taku Brian Jenney Sunday - 23:22:27 33:52:27 34:28:13 12
USA 25633 Titan Aitken & Schultes Monday - 00:51:15 35:21:15 34:35:38 13
USA 60812 Wavelength Alan Linne Monday - 06:24:59 40:54:59 40:33:08 14
 
Class D Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 61232 Elevation    Tim McGuire Sunday - 19:34:51 30:14:51 30:12:18 1
USA 4001 Pendragon Gregory Thomas Sunday - 18:34:44 29:14:44 30:54:34 2
USA 35009 Chico 2 Jim Weyand Sunday - 18:30:40 29:10:40 31:03:35 3
USA 35035 Dire Wolf Jeff Janicek Sunday - 19:06:30 29:46:30 31:20:06 4
USA 173 Consig Brad D'Arcangelo Sunday - 21:10:17 31:50:17 ** 31:25:00 5
USA 56810 Archimedes III Joe Hummel Sunday - 21:10:53 31:50:53 31:32:43 6
USA 93272 Janine Kevin Lemonds Sunday - 22:27:53 33:07:53 31:37:38 7
USA 123 Good Lookin' Mark DenUyl Sunday - 22:48:03 33:28:03 31:48:14 8
USA 11508 Maskwa Don Waller Sunday - 21:26:53 32:06:53 31:49:55 9
USA 35032 Warsaw Tim Peters Sunday - 19:29:14 30:09:14 32:01:02 10
USA 1215 Hoodlum Paul Hulsey Sunday - 18:04:33 28:44:33 32:11:50 11
USA 35046 Katana J. Cresswell Sunday - 19:57:34 30:37:34 32:16:25 12
 
Class E Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 61666 Diablo Bradford Kimmel Sunday - 18:32:07 29:22:07 30:37:00 1
USA 20 Shmokin Joe Jeffrey S. Schaefer Sunday - 18:54:32 29:44:32 31:00:22 2
USA 60611 nosurprise Scott Sellers Sunday - 18:56:57 29:46:57 31:02:53 3
USA 100 Variance Carl E Hanssen Sunday - 19:12:45 30:02:45 31:19:22 4
USA 25 Unplugged Tim Clayson Sunday - 19:14:17 30:04:17 31:20:57 5
USA 92 Capers Don Hudak Sunday - 19:25:51 30:15:51 31:33:01 6
USA 43 Pterodactyl Mark Symonds Sunday - 19:40:51 30:30:51 31:48:39 7
USA 84 Freedom James Cooper Sunday - 20:44:52 31:34:52 32:55:23 8
 
Class F Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing Charlie Hess Sunday - 18:01:13 28:51:13 30:06:21 1
USA 25999 Night Moves Henry Mistele Sunday - 18:08:48 28:58:48 30:14:15 2
USA 25328 Hot Ticket    Michael Kirkman Sunday - 18:16:50 29:06:50 30:22:38 3
USA 50793 Proof Michael Fozo Sunday - 18:21:01 29:11:01 30:27:00 4
USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger John Harvey Sunday - 18:43:50 29:33:50 30:50:49 5
USA 50345 California Girl Robert Eger Sunday - 19:05:50 29:55:50 31:13:46 6
USA 50666 J Hawker Ken Brown Sunday - 19:08:02 29:58:02 31:16:04 7
USA 46722 Viva La Vida Tim Yanda Sunday - 19:20:13 30:10:13 31:28:46 8
USA 25497 Kairos Stephen Polk Sunday - 19:32:10 30:22:10 31:41:14 9
USA 25439 Hissy Fit Dave Taylor Sunday - 19:43:30 30:33:30 31:53:04 10
USA 50659 Mazal Tov Arne Fliflet Sunday - 23:12:47 34:02:47 35:31:26 11
 
Class G Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 25668 Mostly Harmless Wick Smith Sunday - 20:51:06 31:51:06 30:38:05 1
USA 61367 Gail Force Robert Duker Sunday - 20:57:53 31:57:53 30:50:45 2
USA 247 Painkiller 5 Alice O. Martin Sunday - 21:24:34 32:24:34 31:05:37 3
USA 52169 Bella Luna Gabrielle Stephens Sunday - 21:25:04 32:25:04 31:11:09 4
USA 25656 Liberty Robert Bert Sunday - 21:06:41 32:06:41 31:14:05 5
USA 51678 Patriot    Ken Sharpe Sunday - 21:23:10 32:23:10 31:15:09 6
USA 15004 Fast Tango Tim Prophit Sunday - 21:34:54 32:34:54 31:15:55 7
USA 52754 Sohest Jerry Somalski Sunday - 21:28:30 32:28:30 31:20:18 8
USA 143 Manitou John C. Burke Sunday - 21:58:05 32:58:05 31:48:51 9
USA 15240 Genesis Paul Lee Sunday - 22:43:14 33:43:14 32:40:06 10
USA 15044 Velero VII John S. Barbour, Jr. Sunday - 23:40:08 34:40:08 33:19:25 11
USA 40250 Mongo Christopher Bates / Dave Hume Monday - 01:13:18 36:13:18 34:46:48 12
USA 26159 Break Away Alvin Fick Monday - 02:16:42 37:16:42 35:18:49 13
USA 51793 War Chant 2    Reid Stromberg     RET  
 
Class H Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 42968 Mr. Bill's Wild Ride William Wildner Sunday - 19:28:48 30:38:48 30:26:39 1
USA 43828 Falcon Bayer/Bayer Sunday - 19:33:38 30:43:38 30:31:27 2
USA 97481 Snipe Dennis Meagher Sunday - 19:47:56 30:57:56 30:45:40 3
USA 42418 Rowdy Val C. Saph Sunday - 20:36:47 31:46:47 31:34:11 4
USA 42121 Dean's List Cheryl Miller Sunday - 20:47:36 31:57:36 31:44:56 5
USA 42763 Major Detail William Vogan Sunday - 20:53:01 32:03:01 31:50:19 6
USA 40935 FireFly Sheri Dufresne Sunday - 21:42:08 32:52:08 32:39:07 7
USA 25161 Steelin' Gold W. White/W. Mosher Sunday - 21:56:50 33:06:50 32:53:43 8
USA 32478 Blackhawk Tim Ross Sunday - 22:52:36 34:02:36 33:49:07 9
USA 35234 Hat Trick Greg Stephens Monday - 07:47:39 42:57:39 42:40:38 10
 
Class I - Cruising Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 35005 Eagle One Timothy LaRiviere Sunday - 14:12:56 25:32:56 28:38:15 1
USA 52818 Harmony Joey Baker Sunday - 19:01:53 30:21:53 31:13:59 2
USA 405 White Water Dragon Tom White Sunday - 20:45:24 32:05:24 31:16:52 3
USA 4295 Stalwart Brian Cann Sunday - 21:20:02 32:40:02 31:44:10 4
USA 2007 My Girl John Raguse Sunday - 21:16:41 32:36:41 32:09:52 5
USA 40740 Brandilee Steve Nadeau Sunday - 22:08:58 33:28:58 32:42:57 6
USA 25637 Carol J Thomas Jessup Sunday - 22:45:50 34:05:50 32:55:27 7
USA 25669 Notso EZ Money michael medwid Sunday - 20:52:13 32:12:13 33:02:38 8
USA 25743 Vela    Doug Sheppard Monday - 01:03:54 36:23:54 36:35:15 9
USA 26710 Belle Bete Dane Christy     OCS  
 
Class J Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 11166 Shamrock David R. Keys Sunday - 23:01:42 34:31:42 30:52:05 1
USA 5133 Regardless D Padilla Sunday - 23:28:51 34:58:51 31:16:22 2
USA 5232 Walloon Stephen Crandall Monday - 00:53:25 36:23:25 32:31:58 3
USA 10380 Siochail Brian Geraghty Monday - 01:42:58 37:12:58 33:16:16 4
USA 5290 Tir Na Nog Steven Sheppard Monday - 03:34:21 39:04:21 34:55:50 5
USA 15560 Contender Gary Graham Monday - 04:41:13 40:11:13 35:55:37 6
USA 5166 Shillelagh George L. Mulqueen Monday - 08:51:08 44:21:08 39:39:03 7
USA 13106 Praeceptor Grant Veach Monday - 15:04:42 50:34:42 45:13:01 8
 
Class K Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 23756 Shape Cameron Benedict Sunday - 23:21:27 34:51:27 32:31:44 1
USA 85 On a whim Tim Sarns Sunday - 23:52:01 35:22:01 33:00:15 2
USA 15056 Avatar Com. Andrew Morlan Monday - 00:25:15 35:55:15 33:31:16 3
USA 15054 Flash Matthew Schriner Monday - 00:26:25 35:56:25 33:32:22 4
USA 22391 No Rebase Bruce Richardson Monday - 00:44:07 36:14:07 33:48:53 5
USA 15057 Its a Zoo Jamison Shaw Monday - 00:53:53 36:23:53 33:57:59 6
USA 31 Double Jeopardy    Sean Murphy Monday - 01:16:25 36:46:25 34:19:01 7
USA 43076 Ben Jammin Jim Rapelje Monday - 02:05:24 37:35:24 35:04:44 8
USA 15055 Passinthru Eric Slack Monday - 02:55:32 38:25:32 35:51:31 9
 
Class L Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 15370 Eliminator Paul Van Tol Sunday - 22:04:59 33:44:59 31:07:02 1
USA 5119 Wind Toy IV Robert Bunn Sunday - 20:57:10 32:37:10 ** 31:14:29 2
USA 34433 50/50    Steve Beeler/Tom Vigrass Sunday - 22:27:53 34:07:53 31:33:16 3
USA 5249 Just Chill    David Greene Sunday - 22:26:50 34:06:50 31:58:54 4
USA 595 Merak Adnan Medic Sunday - 23:33:06 35:13:06 32:20:27 5
USA 42478 Royal Blue R. Gregory Fisher Monday - 00:20:00 36:00:00 33:05:41 6
USA 10211 FreeWay    Bill Furlong Monday - 00:47:31 36:27:31 33:53:57 7
USA 42082 Marmalade    Dan Vialard Monday - 01:26:32 37:06:32 34:48:29 8
USA 78 Jumpstart Bill Kellner Monday - 03:29:11 39:09:11 36:54:20 9
USA 60563 Fast Forward 41 Mary and Gary Gmeiner Monday - 04:06:48 39:46:48 38:15:08 10
USA 60531 Veuve Ralph Harrington Monday - 07:12:58 42:52:58 39:24:02 11
USA 5075 Le Cadeau David W Kunitz Monday - 12:27:50 48:07:50 44:35:17 12
 
Class M Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 5224 Courage Spencer Channell Sunday - 23:56:57 35:46:57 31:09:59 1
USA 63240 Centurion Mike Gualdoni Sunday - 22:35:45 34:25:45 31:35:07 2
USA 422 Albacore Richard Marsh Monday - 03:02:08 38:52:08 32:49:57 3
USA 385 Galatea David Herring Monday - 03:42:02 39:32:02 34:34:06 4
USA 56 Jamjam James P. Morphew Monday - 07:24:03 43:14:03 34:40:56 5
USA 5333 Zubenelgenubi Eric Keydel Monday - 06:46:49 42:36:49 34:46:52 6
USA 40221 Splash Dance Jayson Miller Monday - 03:51:30 39:41:30 35:04:31 7
USA 34852 Color Me Gone David Hearsch Monday - 03:28:01 39:18:01 35:34:00 8
USA 32529 Koloa Adam Lawing Monday - 03:30:15 39:20:15 35:35:19 9
USA 7490 Red Dog Cliff Ruckstuhl Monday - 04:24:27 40:14:27 36:19:31 10
USA 40741 Motivator Austin Dunn Monday - 06:36:20 42:26:20 37:50:33 11
 
Class N - Cruising Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 25434 Comfortably Numb    Mark Miller Sunday - 19:54:35 31:54:35 30:12:55 1
USA 1010 Maeve Joseph Kar Sunday - 22:34:09 34:34:09 31:35:33 2
USA 25664 Pirate Com. Jeff Henderson Sunday - 22:47:47 34:47:47 31:43:00 3
USA 104 Full Tilt Sam Pillsbury Sunday - 23:42:58 35:42:58 32:36:57 4
USA 25677 Last Run Richard Van Houdt Monday - 00:45:45 36:45:45 33:31:38 5
USA 15011 Sundance Jack Gillis &Dick Hathaway Sunday - 23:48:17 35:48:17 33:35:05 6
USA 61394 Phantom Cynthia Best Monday - 01:34:59 37:34:59 34:46:32 7
USA 023 Opus    Patricia Thull O'Brien Monday - 02:27:12 38:27:12 35:21:14 8
USA 60693 Serendipity Patrick Greller Monday - 04:06:47 40:06:47 37:04:35 9
USA 25606 Hail Mary Kevin Patrick Hicks Monday - 08:18:28 44:18:28 40:13:21 10
USA 50 Hyperborea Marc Uhrich Monday - 10:37:08 46:37:08 42:13:21 11
USA 5201 Windhover Douglas Lowe     RET  
 
Class O - Cruising Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 73351 American Flyer Chris Cyrul Sunday - 21:25:59 33:35:59 30:25:52 1
USA 33958 Voyager Roy Lamphier Monday - 02:58:16 39:08:16 34:22:57 2
USA 278 Trav'ler Jeremy Thompson Monday - 08:25:32 44:35:32 35:22:13 3
USA 502 Glory    Robert Wood Monday - 09:20:00 45:30:00 38:20:50 4
USA 12689 Saminna Jody Smith Monday - 10:34:28 46:44:28 39:02:34 5
USA 25334 Wild Life PHILLIP SCRAMLIN Monday - 09:21:25 45:31:25 40:00:22 6
USA 25829 Angry Cupcake Bill Baisden Monday - 12:39:10 48:49:10 41:26:51 7
USA 256 Sting Michael D. Bouckaert Monday - 10:41:01 46:51:01 41:55:17 8
USA 30581 Buttercup's Revenge Gar Watson Monday - 19:11:51 55:21:51 48:29:56 9
 
Class P - Doublehanded Racing Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 90 Utah Bradley faber Sunday - 17:58:15 30:18:15 31:35:31 1
USA 140 Avatar Lease Schock Monday - 00:50:27 37:10:27 33:00:24 2
USA 34412 Gale Runner Larry Fair Monday - 08:38:55 44:58:55 37:10:39 3
USA 15154 Trim Jim Leamon     DNS  
 
 
PP Protest Pending ** Corrected time adjusted for penalties and/or Redress


Current Protest Report

Protest
No.
Protesting Protested Rule Broken / Description Hearing
Time
Status Resolution

1 Defiance - USA 52575 vs Race Committee
Responded to USCG request for assistance Mon 10:00am Closed Redress Given to USA 52575 - 20 minute reduction in elapsed time
2 Just Chill - USA 5249 vs Wind Toy IV - USA 5119
ORC Rule 209.4 Mon 11:00am Closed Discretionary penalty to USA 5119 - 60 minutes added to corrected time
3 Janine - USA 93272 vs Consig - USA 173
Measurement - NOR 5.3 Mon 12:00pm Closed USA 173 re-scored 1 place worse than ORC rule 305.1
4 Race Committee vs Opus - USA 023
RFR - Finish time incorrect by 00:00:41 Closed RFR Withdrawn



<<< Previous Page...





Top



  Copyright © 1995-2021 Interactive Creations