2021 Bayview Mackinac Race
Unofficial Full Scratch Sheet...

(Alphabetical by class)
App. Incomplete - Subject to Late Entry Fee as of 01/June App. Complete - Pending Race Approval App. Complete - Race Approved

Looking for a specific boat? Enter Yacht Name here:

   Sail number Yacht Name Boat Type Length Club Rating

Division I - Cove Island
Cruising
1. USA 52818 Harmony    Beneteau First 44.7 SD 44 Great Lakes Yacht Club
2. USA 28 Hetaera    Swan 431 43.25 Edgewater Yacht Club
 
Racing
1. USA 35007 Advantage    Beneteau First Class 12 39.1 Detroit Yacht Club
2. USA 32478 Blackhawk    J/35 35 Bayview Yacht Club
3. USA 26159 Break Away    NA 40 39.73 Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club
4. USA 50345 California Girl    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club
5. USA 430 Carrera    Nelson/Marek 43 43 Bayview Yacht Club
6. USA 52774 Courtesan    Farr 49 49 Bayview Yacht Club
7. USA 61666 Diablo    J111 36.42' Bayview Yacht Club
8. USA 35427 Epic    Beneteau First 42s7 42.5 Bayview Yacht Club
9. USA 15004 Fast Tango    NA 40 39.73 Bayview Yacht Club
10. USA 84 Freedom    J/111 36.42 Grosse Pointe Sail Club
11. USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club
12. USA 52791 Gauntlet    Nelson/Marek 52 52 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club
13. USA 93272 Janine    J 109 35 Grosse Ile Yacht Club
14. USA 25656 Liberty    Beneteau First 42 TM 41.9 Port Huron Yacht Club / Deadman's Flat Yacht Club
15. USA 61219 Loki    J/121 40 Charlevoix Yacht Club
16. USA 43 Pterodactyl    J111 36.4 Bayview Yacht Club
17. USA 77984 Sagamore    Nelson/Marek 68 68 Chicago Yacht Club / St. Petersburg Yacht Club
18. USA 40888 Swiftsure    Nelson/Marek 50 50 Bayshore Yacht Club
19. USA 100 Variance    J/111 36.42 Little Traverse Yacht Club
20. USA 32668 Warrior    C&C 41 40.75 Bayview Yacht Club
 
Number of boats registered in this Division: 22
 

Division II - Shore Course
Cruising
1. USA 25829 Angry Cupcake    Ranger 33 33.17 Port Huron Yacht Club
2. USA 26710 Belle Bete    Beneteau 523 Oceanis 52 Bayview YC
3. USA 30581 Buttercup's Revenge    C&C 34 33.5  
4. USA 358 Kaos    Catalina 34 34.5 Homebrewed Yacht Club
5. USA 61394 Phantom    Beneteau 473 47' Bayview Yacht Club
6. USA MC 4521UM Spreng Break    33 Tawas Bay Yacht Club
7. USA 278 Trav'ler    Grampian 30 29.75 Port Huron Yacht Club
 
Racing
1. USA 422 Albacore    S&S Pilot 33 33 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
2. USA 63240 Centurion    J-29 29.5 Bayview Yacht Club
3. USA 345 Chippewa    Tartan 34 34 Port Huron Yacht Club
4. USA 5249 Just Chill    C&C 39 39.5 Great Lakes Yacht Club
5. USA 5201 Windhover    Swede 41 41 Port Huron Yacht Club
 
Number of boats registered in this Division: 12
 
Division IV - Shore Course - Sport Boat
Sport Boat
1. USA 35009 Chico 2    1D 35 Turbo 35 Bayview Yacht Club
 
Number of boats registered in this Division: 1
 

Total number of boats registered in this year's event: 35


<<< Previous Page...




Top



  Copyright © 1995-2021 Interactive Creations