2021 Bayview Mackinac Race
Unofficial Full Scratch Sheet...

(Alphabetical by class)
App. Incomplete - Subject to Late Entry Fee as of 01/June App. Complete - Pending Race Approval App. Complete - Race Approved

Looking for a specific boat? Enter Yacht Name here:

   Sail number Yacht Name Boat Type Length Club Rating

Division I - Cove Island
Cruising
1. USA 2007 Enzian    C&C 115 37.75 Grosse Pointe Sail Club
2. USA 28 Hetaera    Swan 431 43.25 Edgewater Yacht Club
3. USA 52818 Harmony    Beneteau First 44.7 SD 44 Great Lakes Yacht Club
 
Racing
1. USA 32478 Blackhawk    J/35 35 Bayview Yacht Club
2. USA 173 Consig    J/109 35 North Cape Yacht Club
3. USA 35234 J 35    J 35 35  
4. USA 93272 Janine    J/109 35 Grosse Ile Yacht Club
5. USA 251 Phoenix    J/109 35.25 Lake Shore Sail Club
6. USA 19145 Synchronicity    J/109 35.25 Vermilion Boat Club
7. USA 51678 Patriot    Beneteau First 36.7 36.08 Bayview Yacht Club / North Star Sail Club
8. USA 51793 War Chant 2    Beneteau First 36.7 36.08 Port Huron Yacht Club
9. USA 61232 Elevation    J/112e 36.09 Lake Shore Sail Club / Great Lakes Yacht Club
10. USA 43 Pterodactyl    J/111 36.4 Bayview Yacht Club
11. USA 84 Freedom    J/111 36.42 Grosse Pointe Sail Club
12. USA 60611 nosurprise    J/111 36.42 Little Traverse Yacht Club
13. USA 100 Variance    J/111 36.42 Little Traverse Yacht Club
14. USA 61666 Diablo    J/111 36.42' Bayview Yacht Club
15. USA 41046 Outlet Xpress    Express 37 37 Edgewater Yacht Club
16. USA 11508 Maskwa    C&C 115 37.75 Burnham Park Yacht Club
17. USA 35007 Advantage    Beneteau First Class 12 39.1 Detroit Yacht Club
18. USA 26159 Break Away    NA 40 39.73 Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club
19. USA 15004 Fast Tango    NA 40 39.73 Bayview Yacht Club
20. USA 50345 California Girl    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club
21. USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club
22. USA 25328 Hot Ticket    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club
23. USA 61219 Loki    J/121 40 Charlevoix Yacht Club
24. USA 50659 Mazal Tov    J/120 40 Midwest Open Racing Fleet
25. USA 25999 Night Moves    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club / Port Huron Yacht Club
26. USA 50793 Proof    J/120 40 Grosse Pointe Club
27. USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club
28. USA 32668 Warrior    C&C 41 40.75 Bayview Yacht Club
29. USA 25825 Pop'Aye    X-412 41 Bayview Yacht Club
30. USA 25656 Liberty    Beneteau First 42 TM 41.9 Port Huron Yacht Club / Deadman's Flat Yacht Club
31. USA 25668 Mostly Harmless    Beneteau First 42 TM 41.9 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
32. USA 35427 Epic    Beneteau First 42s7 42.5 Bayview Yacht Club 0.9875
33. CAN 161 Smokum Too    Beneteau First 42s7 42.5 Thornbury Yacht Club
34. USA 430 Carrera    Nelson/Marek 43 43 Bayview Yacht Club
35. USA 50995 Luiz - Test    Frers 50 43 Grosse Pointe Yacht Club
36. USA 52774 Amante 2    Farr 49 49 Bay City Yacht Club
37. USA 40888 Swiftsure    Nelson/Marek 50 50 Bayshore Yacht Club
38. USA 52791 Gauntlet    Nelson/Marek 52 52 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club
39. USA 5252 Natalie J    Botin PAC 52 52 Bayview Yacht Club / Storm Trysail Club
40. USA 52012 Vincitore    Reichel/Pugh SC 52 52 Chicago Yacht Club
41. USA 51092 Madcap    Santa Cruz 52 53 The Anchorage Yacht Club
42. USA 482 Talisman    Botin/Carkeek 58 58 Bayview Yacht Club
43. USA 52575 Defiance    Judel/Vrolijk 66 66 Jackson Park Yacht Club
44. USA 70 Evolution    Santa Cruz 70 68 Bayview Yacht Club
45. USA 323 Ohana    Santa Cruz 70 68 Bayview Yacht Club
46. USA 77984 Sagamore    Nelson/Marek 68 68 Chicago Yacht Club / St. Petersburg Yacht Club
 
Number of boats registered in this Division: 49
 

Division II - Shore Course
Cruising
1. USA 278 Trav'ler    Grampian 30 29.75 Port Huron Yacht Club
2. USA 502 Glory    Nonsuch 30 30 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
3. MC 4521UM Spreng Break    33 Tawas Bay Yacht Club
4. USA 25829 Angry Cupcake    Ranger 33 33.17 Port Huron Yacht Club
5. USA 30581 Buttercup's Revenge    C&C 34 33.5  
6. USA 205 Ferengi    Tartan 34C 34 Bayview Yacht Club
7. USA 358 Kaos    Catalina 34 34.5 Homebrewed Yacht Club
8. USA 193 Whirlwind    Mirage 35 34.5 Tawas Bay Yacht Club
9. USA 433 Cheeky    Tartan 37 37.29 Sandusky Sailing Club
10. USA 25677 Last Run    C&C 37 37.58 Lake Shore Sail Club / Cheboygan Yacht Club
11. USA 15011 Sundance    NA 40 39.73 Bayview Yacht Club / Mackinac Island Yacht Club
12. USA 25664 Pirate    Moorings 405 39.75 Bayview Yacht Club / North Star Sail Club
13. USA 60693 Serendipity    Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 41 DS SD 40.42 The Cleveland Yachting Club
14. USA 4295 STALWART    C&C 41 WK 41 PHYC & SYC
15. USA 25434 Comfortably Numb    Beneteau First 42 TM SD 41.9 Bayview Yacht Club
16. USA 1010 Maeve    Catalina 42 MKII 42 Detroit Yacht Club
17. USA 023 Opus    Beneteau Moorings 432 42.8 Detroit Yacht Club
18. USA 61394 Phantom    Beneteau 473 47' Bayview Yacht Club
19. USA 26710 Belle Bete    Beneteau 523 Oceanis 52 Bayview YC charlevoix YC, walloon YC, Deadman Flats YC
 
Racing
1. USA 7490 Red Dog    J 29.5 29 Sandusky Sailing Clib
2. USA 25686 Saralysia    J/88 29 Bark Shanty Sail Club
3. USA 63240 Centurion    J/29 29.5 Bayview Yacht Club
4. USA 34433 50/50    X-102 32.9 Port Huron Yacht Club
5. USA 422 Albacore    S&S Pilot 33 33 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
6. USA 22391 No Rebase    Tartan 10 33.14 Bayview Yacht Club
7. USA 52710 Spageeto Byte    Hunter 33-2 SD 33.5 North Cape Yacht Club
8. USA 345 Chippewa    Tartan 34 34 Port Huron Yacht Club
9. USA 5075 Le Cadeau    Tartan 3400 34.5 Grosse Ile Yacht Club
10. USA 5133 Regardless    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Bayview Yacht Club
11. USA 10380 Siochail    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Bayview Yacht Club
12. USA 5290 Tir Na Nog    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
13. USA 15055 Passinthru    Santana 35 35 Port Huron Yacht Club
14. USA 23756 Shape    Santana 35 35 Port Huron Yacht Club
15. USA 595 Merak    Hunter Legend 37 37.5 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
16. USA 40250 Mongo    Northeast 39 39.17  
17. USA 5249 Just Chill    C&C 39 39.5 Great Lakes Yacht Club
18. USA 50666 J Hawker    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club
19. USA 5201 Windhover    Swede 41 41 Port Huron Yacht Club
20. USA 10211 FreeWay    Morgan 42-2 TM 42 Great Lakes Yacht Club
21. USA 5119 Wind Toy IV    Morgan 42-2 TM 42 Bayview Yacht Club
 
Number of boats registered in this Division: 40
 

Division III - Cove Island Multihull
Multihull
1. USA 3002 Morticia    Seacart 30 Trimaran 30 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
2. USA 14 Tobiko    Seacart 30 30 Kollegewidgwok Yacht Club
 
Number of boats registered in this Division: 2
 

Division IV - Shore Course - Sport Boat
Sport Boat
1. USA 1215 Hoodlum    Melges 32 32 Bayview Yacht Club
2. USA 35009 Chico 2    1D 35 Turbo 35 Bayview Yacht Club
3. USA 35035 Dire Wolf    1D 35 35 Chicago Yacht Club
4. USA 35032 Warsaw    1D 35 Turbo 35 Grosse Pointe Sail Club
 
Number of boats registered in this Division: 4
 

Total number of boats registered in this year's event: 95


<<< Previous Page...




Top



  Copyright © 1995-2021 Interactive Creations